gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Wide Bay South Primary A

13-Aug-2018

Wide Bay South Primary A Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Ryan Smith              WB    500 Riverside Yellow         6        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Bomi Adebanjo           WB        SMP 2                    6        23.0  32.0   26.0
      Bailey Tindale          WB        Maryborough West Knights 6        22.0  30.0   25.0
      Lachlan Grant           WB        Maryborough West Knights 6        20.0  27.5   21.0
 5-8  Harry Service           WB        Riverside Yellow         5.5      22.5  31.0   25.5
      Ayo Olulope             WB        FCAC Primary Queens      5.5      22.5  31.0   21.0
      Jack Williams           WB        Riverside Red            5.5      22.0  30.0   23.0
      Gabriella Bond          WB        Gympie South Blue        5.5      20.0  27.5   23.0
9-11  Chloe Bond              WB    500 Gympie South Blue        5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Caleb Louden            WB        FCAC Primary Kings       5        19.0  28.0   17.5
      Brodey Juggins          WB        FCAC Primary Roooks      5        16.5  22.5   16.0
12-24 Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Bishops           4.5      24.5  34.0   23.0
      Caleb McKinnon          WB        Tinana Pawns             4.5      23.0  31.5   20.5
      Pearce Parsons          WB        Maryborough West Knights 4.5      22.5  30.5   22.0
      Ben McGucken            WB        Riverside Red            4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Riley Doyle             WB        Riverside                4.5      22.0  30.5   23.0
      Jayden Lakin            WB        Riverside Yellow         4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Lachlan Bleyerveld      WB        Gympie South Blue        4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Noah Ramsay             WB        St Helens 2              4.5      20.0  29.0   18.5
      Jaydon Mobbs            WB        FCAC Primary Kings       4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Clinton Hutton          WB        Riverside Green          4.5      19.0  24.5   16.5
      Kiah Skuse              WB        St Helens 2              4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Henry Russell           WB        Tinana Pawns             4.5      17.5  25.0   19.0
      Sam Knight              WB        WB Homeschool PS         4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
25-35 Blair Collins           WB        Maryborough West Rooks   4        21.5  28.5   18.5
      Madison Forbes          WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Hudson Forbes           WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Savain Kumar            WB        FCAC Primary Queens      4        17.5  23.0   18.0
      Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 3              4        17.0  25.0   12.5
      Millar Mcdonnell        WB        FCAC Primary Queens      4        17.0  24.5   13.5
      Lachlan Collishaw       WB        St Helens 3              4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Hannah Wickham          WB        WB Homeschool PS         4        16.5  25.0   15.5
      Logan Spies             WB        Riverside Red            4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Lyla Ryan               WB        Tinana Bishops           4        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Matt Wickham            WB        WB Homeschool PS         4        14.5  20.5   15.0
36-47 Emmet Scrase            WB        St Helens 3              3.5      23.0  32.0   19.5
      Ishaan Kapadia          WB        FCAC Primary Queens      3.5      21.5  31.0   15.5
      Tom Batts               WB        Gympie South Blue        3.5      20.5  28.0   15.0
      Alex Campbell           WB        Riverside Yellow         3.5      19.5  28.5   16.5
      Ryan Worthington        WB        St Helens 2              3.5      19.5  27.5   14.5
      Seth Scott              WB        Maryborough West Knights 3.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Therika de Soyza        WB        FCAC Primary Kings       3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Cash Johnson            WB        St Helens 5              3.5      18.0  24.0   14.0
      Samuel Wickham          WB        WB Homeschool PS         3.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Alex Philp              WB        St Helens 4              3.5      14.5  21.5   11.0
      Dominic Voigt           WB        SMP 6                    3.5      14.0  20.5   10.5
      Tristan Blair           WB        Tinana Bishops           3.5      13.5  18.5    9.5
48-59 Domanic Davis           WB        Maryborough West Rooks   3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Tia Weber               WB        SMP 3                    3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Ben Metzer              WB        Riverside Green          3        19.5  26.0   12.0
      Ethan Gibbons           WB        St Helens 2              3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Jack Finn               WB        Riverside Red            3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Bishops           3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Riley Nuttall           WB        Tinana Pawns             3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Pawns             3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Sophie Roder            WB        SMP 3                    3        15.0  23.0   12.0
      Lakoda Trousdell        WB        SMP 3                    3        15.0  22.5   12.5
      Aaliyah Kruger          WB        SMP 2                    3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Oscar Sorensen          WB        SMP 5                    3        11.0  18.5    9.0
60-68 Matthew Truscott        WB        St Helens 4              2.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      Bryn McDonnell          WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     2.5      18.5  24.5   12.0
      Bronte Radunz           WB        SMP 2                    2.5      17.0  24.5    8.5
      Stirling Bayliss        WB        FCAC Primary Kings       2.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
      Chloe Clemson           WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     2.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Roger Penington         WB        Tinana Solo              2.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Aaron Carty             WB        St Helens 4              2.5      14.0  19.5    6.0
      Jared McDonnell         WB        SMP 5                    2.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
      Sadie Blake             WB        SMP 6                    2.5      10.0  14.5    5.0
69-75 Kate Murtagh            WB        SMP 4                    2        18.5  25.5    8.0
      Maya Thompson           WB        SMP 4                    2        16.0  22.5    7.0
      Emily Schultz           WB        St Helens 3              2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Carter Covacin          WB        Maryborough West Rooks   2        15.5  21.5    9.5
      Nicholas Rodar          WB        SMP 5                    2        14.0  20.0    6.5
      Rhys Trevaskis          WB        St Helens 4              2        13.5  20.5    5.0
      Alyssa Adam             WB        Riverside Green          2        11.5  16.0    8.0
76-80 Hunter Trousdell        WB        SMP 3                    1.5      13.0  18.5    6.0
      Charli Mayes            WB        SMP 4                    1.5      13.0  17.5    4.5
      Shauna Bradshaw         WB        SMP 2                    1.5      12.5  17.5    6.5
      Ruby Allen              WB        SMP 4                    1.5      11.5  17.0    5.0
      Khan Moffett            WB        Riverside Green          1.5      10.5  14.5    3.5
 81   Elgin Hayes             WB        Maryborough West Rooks   1        12.0  17.0    2.0
 82   Veraty Hill             WB        SMP 6                    0.5      11.0  16.0    2.5
 83   Chetanna Ibe            WB        SMP 5                    0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ryan Smith              WB    500 Riverside Yellow         6     30:D 29:W 40:W 15:W  3:W 13:W  2:D
2  Bomi Adebanjo           WB        SMP 2                    6     56:W 22:W 17:W 26:W  5:D 16:W  1:D
3  Bailey Tindale          WB        Maryborough West Knights 6     74:W 32:W 13:W  7:W  1:L 37:W 12:W
4  Lachlan Grant           WB        Maryborough West Knights 6     18:L 69:W 59:W 53:W  9:W 17:W  5:W
5  Harry Service           WB        Riverside Yellow         5.5   62:W 27:W 19:W 36:W  2:D 12:W  4:L
6  Ayo Olulope             WB        FCAC Primary Queens      5.5   10:W  9:L 33:W 48:W 25:W  7:D 14:W
7  Jack Williams           WB        Riverside Red            5.5   69:W 18:W 53:W  3:L 23:W  6:D 16:W
8  Gabriella Bond          WB        Gympie South Blue        5.5   20:W 57:W 48:W 14:D 12:L 39:W 15:W
9  Chloe Bond              WB    500 Gympie South Blue        5     41:W  6:W 12:L 52:W  4:L 36:W 27:W
10 Caleb Louden            WB        FCAC Primary Kings       5      6:L 45:W 34:W 38:D 26:D 41:W 28:W
11 Brodey Juggins          WB        FCAC Primary Roooks      5     36:L 71:W 37:L 54:W 55:W 40:W 31:W
12 Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Bishops           4.5   46:W 33:W  9:W 16:D  8:W  5:L  3:L
13 Caleb McKinnon          WB        Tinana Pawns             4.5   31:W 64:W  3:L 18:W 28:W  1:L 19:D
14 Pearce Parsons          WB        Maryborough West Knights 4.5   44:W 65:W 23:W  8:D 16:L 21:W  6:L
15 Ben McGucken            WB        Riverside Red            4.5   34:W 28:W 26:D  1:L 38:W 20:W  8:L
16 Riley Doyle             WB        Riverside                4.5   63:W 43:W 25:W 12:D 14:W  2:L  7:L
17 Jayden Lakin            WB        Riverside Yellow         4.5   21:W 60:W  2:L 55:W 51:W  4:L 18:D
18 Lachlan Bleyerveld      WB        Gympie South Blue        4.5    4:W  7:L 54:W 13:L 61:W 52:W 17:D
19 Noah Ramsay             WB        St Helens 2              4.5   47:W 38:W  5:L 20:L 45:W 26:W 13:D
20 Jaydon Mobbs            WB        FCAC Primary Kings       4.5    8:L 62:W 50:W 19:W 36:D 15:L 39:W
21 Clinton Hutton          WB        Riverside Green          4.5   17:L 81:W 22:D 58:W 40:W 14:L 37:W
22 Kiah Skuse              WB        St Helens 2              4.5   50:W  2:L 21:D 30:W 39:L 60:W 36:W
23 Henry Russell           WB        Tinana Pawns             4.5   72:W 52:W 14:L 61:W  7:L 25:D 42:W
24 Sam Knight              WB        WB Homeschool PS         4.5   61:W 25:L 42:D 43:W 37:L 38:W 48:W
25 Blair Collins           WB        Maryborough West Rooks   4     76:W 24:W 16:L 31:W  6:L 23:D 35:D
26 Madison Forbes          WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     4     73:W 49:W 15:D  2:L 10:D 19:L 51:W
27 Hudson Forbes           WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     4     81:W  5:L 38:L 75:W 56:W 33:W  9:L
28 Savain Kumar            WB        FCAC Primary Queens      4     82:W 15:L 60:W 49:W 13:L 51:W 10:L
29 Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 3              4     37:D  1:L 58:L 74:W 47:W 32:D 56:W
30 Millar Mcdonnell        WB        FCAC Primary Queens      4      1:D 40:L 66:W 22:L 78:W 43:D 52:W
31 Lachlan Collishaw       WB        St Helens 3              4     13:L 77:W 63:W 25:L 57:W 49:W 11:L
32 Hannah Wickham          WB        WB Homeschool PS         4     66:W  3:L 41:W 51:L 50:D 29:D 54:W
33 Logan Spies             WB        Riverside Red            4     54:W 12:L  6:L 77:W 63:W 27:L 61:W
34 Lyla Ryan               WB        Tinana Bishops           4     15:L 70:W 10:L 50:L 79:W 71:W 49:W
35 Matt Wickham            WB        WB Homeschool PS         4     70:W 36:L 49:L 64:W 60:D 50:W 25:D
36 Emmet Scrase            WB        St Helens 3              3.5   11:W 35:W 39:W  5:L 20:D  9:L 22:L
37 Ishaan Kapadia          WB        FCAC Primary Queens      3.5   29:D 39:L 11:W 44:W 24:W  3:L 21:L
38 Tom Batts               WB        Gympie South Blue        3.5   51:W 19:L 27:W 10:D 15:L 24:L 64:W
39 Alex Campbell           WB        Riverside Yellow         3.5   40:D 37:W 36:L 42:W 22:W  8:L 20:L
40 Ryan Worthington        WB        St Helens 2              3.5   39:D 30:W  1:L 72:W 21:L 11:L 62:W
41 Seth Scott              WB        Maryborough West Knights 3.5    9:L 46:W 32:L 67:W 48:W 10:L 43:D
42 Therika de Soyza        WB        FCAC Primary Kings       3.5   80:W 53:L 24:D 39:L 44:W 46:W 23:L
43 Cash Johnson            WB        St Helens 5              3.5   78:W 16:L 44:D 24:L 65:W 30:D 41:D
44 Samuel Wickham          WB        WB Homeschool PS         3.5   14:L 68:W 43:D 37:L 42:L 74:W 63:W
45 Alex Philp              WB        St Helens 4              3.5   49:L 10:L 70:W 69:W 19:L 61:D 65:W
46 Dominic Voigt           WB        SMP 6                    3.5   12:L 41:L 62:D 66:W 72:W 42:L 71:W
47 Tristan Blair           WB        Tinana Bishops           3.5   19:L 51:L 73:D 82:W 29:L 69:W 60:W
48 Domanic Davis           WB        Maryborough West Rooks   3     59:W 75:W  8:L  6:L 41:L 55:W 24:L
49 Tia Weber               WB        SMP 3                    3     45:W 26:L 35:W 28:L 58:W 31:L 34:L
50 Ben Metzer              WB        Riverside Green          3     22:L 74:W 20:L 34:W 32:D 35:L 57:D
51 Ethan Gibbons           WB        St Helens 2              3     38:L 47:W 56:W 32:W 17:L 28:L 26:L
52 Jack Finn               WB        Riverside Red            3     67:W 23:L 64:W  9:L 53:W 18:L 30:L
53 Ryder Kennaway-Braid    WB        Tinana Bishops           3     55:W 42:W  7:L  4:L 52:L 54:L 72:W
54 Riley Nuttall           WB        Tinana Pawns             3     33:L 67:W 18:L 11:L 76:W 53:W 32:L
55 Georgia Russell         WB        Tinana Pawns             3     53:L 80:W 57:W 17:L 11:L 48:L 73:W
56 Sophie Roder            WB        SMP 3                    3      2:L 73:W 51:L 71:W 27:L 70:W 29:L
57 Lakoda Trousdell        WB        SMP 3                    3     71:W  8:L 55:L 65:W 31:L 62:D 50:D
58 Aaliyah Kruger          WB        SMP 2                    3     60:L 66:D 29:W 21:L 49:L 72:D 69:W
59 Oscar Sorensen          WB        SMP 5                    3     48:L 79:W  4:L 60:L 69:L 77:W 70:W
60 Matthew Truscott        WB        St Helens 4              2.5   58:W 17:L 28:L 59:W 35:D 22:L 47:L
61 Bryn McDonnell          WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     2.5   24:L 76:W 75:W 23:L 18:L 45:D 33:L
62 Bronte Radunz           WB        SMP 2                    2.5    5:L 20:L 46:D 73:D 67:W 57:D 40:L
63 Stirling Bayliss        WB        FCAC Primary Kings       2.5   16:L 82:W 31:L 76:W 33:L 64:D 44:L
64 Chloe Clemson           WB        FCAC Primary Bishops     2.5   77:W 13:L 52:L 35:L 75:W 63:D 38:L
65 Roger Penington         WB        Tinana Solo              2.5   68:W 14:L 72:D 57:L 43:L 78:W 45:L
66 Aaron Carty             WB        St Helens 4              2.5   32:L 58:D 30:L 46:L 70:L 80:W 79:W
67 Jared McDonnell         WB        SMP 5                    2.5   52:L 54:L 68:W 41:L 62:L 79:D 76:W
68 Sadie Blake             WB        SMP 6                    2.5   65:L 44:L 67:L 70:L 81:W 76:D 78:W
69 Kate Murtagh            WB        SMP 4                    2      7:L  4:L 81:W 45:L 59:W 47:L 58:L
70 Maya Thompson           WB        SMP 4                    2     35:L 34:L 45:L 68:W 66:W 56:L 59:L
71 Emily Schultz           WB        St Helens 3              2     57:L 11:L 80:W 56:L 73:W 34:L 46:L
72 Carter Covacin          WB        Maryborough West Rooks   2     23:L 78:W 65:D 40:L 46:L 58:D 53:L
73 Nicholas Rodar          WB        SMP 5                    2     26:L 56:L 47:D 62:D 71:L 75:W 55:L
74 Rhys Trevaskis          WB        St Helens 4              2      3:L 50:L 78:D 29:L 77:D 44:L 81:W
75 Alyssa Adam             WB        Riverside Green          2     79:W 48:L 61:L 27:L 64:L 73:L 82:W
76 Hunter Trousdell        WB        SMP 3                    1.5   25:L 61:L 79:W 63:L 54:L 68:D 67:L
77 Charli Mayes            WB        SMP 4                    1.5   64:L 31:L 82:D 33:L 74:D 59:L 80:D
78 Shauna Bradshaw         WB        SMP 2                    1.5   43:L 72:L 74:D 81:W 30:L 65:L 68:L
79 Ruby Allen              WB        SMP 4                    1.5   75:L 59:L 76:L 80:W 34:L 67:D 66:L
80 Khan Moffett            WB        Riverside Green          1.5   42:L 55:L 71:L 79:L 82:W 66:L 77:D
81 Elgin Hayes             WB        Maryborough West Rooks   1     27:L 21:L 69:L 78:L 68:L 82:W 74:L
82 Veraty Hill             WB        SMP 6                    .5    28:L 63:L 77:D 47:L 80:L 81:L 75:L
83 Chetanna Ibe            WB        SMP 5                    0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Smith, Ryan              WB           500                    0     0
2.  Bond, Chloe              WB           500                    0     0
3.  Davis, Domanic           WB                                  0     0
4.  Trousdell, Lakoda        WB                                  0     0
5.  McKinnon, Caleb          WB               0.0/1            500     0
6.  Service, Harry           WB                                  0     0
7.  Collins, Blair           WB                                  0     0
8.  Lakin, Jayden            WB                                  0     0
9.  Worthington, Ryan        WB               0.0/1            500     0
10. Wickham, Hannah          WB                                  0     0
11. Kapadia, Ishaan          WB                                  0     0
12. Skuse, Kiah              WB                                  0     0
13. Parsons, Pearce          WB                                  0     0
14. Mobbs, Jaydon            WB                                  0     0
15. Mayes, Charli            WB                                  0     0
16. Hayes, Elgin             WB                                  0     0
17. Williams, Jack           WB                                  0     0
18. Kruger, Aaliyah          WB                                  0     0
19. McDonnell, Bryn          WB                                  0     0
20. Trevaskis, Rhys          WB                                  0     0
21. Blake, Sadie             WB                                  0     0
22. Batts, Tom               WB                                  0     0
23. Grant, Lachlan           WB               1.0/1            500   513
24. Blair, Tristan           WB                                  0     0
25. Bayliss, Stirling        WB                                  0     0
26. Kumar, Savain            WB                                  0     0
27. Johnson, Cash            WB                                  0     0
28. Roder, Sophie            WB                                  0     0
29. Finn, Jack               WB               0.0/1            500     0
30. Ryan, Lyla               WB                                  0     0
31. de Soyza, Therika        WB                                  0     0
32. Forbes, Madison          WB                                  0     0
33. Bolderrow-Strange, Jacob WB               1.0/1            500   513
34. Wickham, Matt            WB                                  0     0
35. Covacin, Carter          WB                                  0     0
36. Olulope, Ayo             WB               0.0/1            500     0
37. Nuttall, Riley           WB                                  0     0
38. Adam, Alyssa             WB                                  0     0
39. Russell, Georgia         WB                                  0     0
40. Philp, Alex              WB                                  0     0
41. Mcdonnell, Millar        WB               0.5/1            500   500
42. Scott, Seth              WB               0.0/1            500     0
43. Sorensen, Oscar          WB                                  0     0
44. Schultz, Emily           WB                                  0     0
45. Collishaw, Lachlan       WB                                  0     0
46. Radunz, Bronte           WB                                  0     0
47. Trousdell, Hunter        WB                                  0     0
48. Campbell, Alex           WB                                  0     0
49. Hutton, Clinton          WB                                  0     0
50. Carty, Aaron             WB                                  0     0
51. Lane, Charlie            WB               0.0/1            500     0
52. Metzer, Ben              WB                                  0     0
53. Wickham, Samuel          WB                                  0     0
54. Bond, Gabriella          WB                                  0     0
55. Clemson, Chloe           WB                                  0     0
56. Forbes, Hudson           WB               0.0/1            500     0
57. Murtagh, Kate            WB                                  0     0
58. Truscott, Matthew        WB                                  0     0
59. Knight, Sam              WB                                  0     0
60. Tindale, Bailey          WB               0.0/1            500     0
61. Penington, Roger         WB                                  0     0
62. Bleyerveld, Lachlan      WB                                  0     0
63. Ibe, Chetanna            WB                                  0     0
64. Gibbons, Ethan           WB                                  0     0
65. Ramsay, Noah             WB                                  0     0
66. Doyle, Riley             WB                                  0     0
67. Hill, Veraty             WB                                  0     0
68. Bradshaw, Shauna         WB                                  0     0
69. Adebanjo, Bomi           WB               0.5/1            500   500
70. McDonnell, Jared         WB                                  0     0
71. McGucken, Ben            WB               0.0/1            500     0
72. Moffett, Khan            WB                                  0     0
73. Rodar, Nicholas          WB                                  0     0
74. Voigt, Dominic           WB                                  0     0
75. Thompson, Maya           WB                                  0     0
76. Russell, Henry           WB                                  0     0
77. Louden, Caleb            WB                                  0     0
78. Spies, Logan             WB                                  0     0
79. Allen, Ruby              WB                                  0     0
80. Kennaway-Braid, Ryder    WB                                  0     0
81. Weber, Tia               WB                                  0     0
82. Scrase, Emmet            WB               0.0/1            500     0
83. Juggins, Brodey          WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   MARYBOROUGH WEST KNIGHTS 20   
  2   RIVERSIDE YELLOW         19.5 
  3   GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE        18.5 
 4-5  FCAC PRIMARY QUEENS      17   
      RIVERSIDE RED            17   
  6   WB HOMESCHOOL PS         16   
 7-8  ST HELENS 2              15.5 
      FCAC PRIMARY KINGS       15.5 
9-10  TINANA PAWNS             15   
      TINANA BISHOPS           15   
 11   ST HELENS 3              13.5 
12-13 FCAC PRIMARY BISHOPS     13   
      SMP 2                    13   
 14   RIVERSIDE GREEN          11   
15-16 ST HELENS 4              10.5 
      SMP 3                    10.5 
 17   MARYBOROUGH WEST ROOKS   10   
 18   SMP 5                    7.5  
 19   SMP 4                    7    
 20   SMP 6                    6.5  
 21   FCAC PRIMARY ROOOKS      5    
 22   RIVERSIDE                4.5  
 23   ST HELENS 5              3.5  
 24   TINANA SOLO              2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com