gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Wide Bay North Secondary

14-Aug-2018

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patrick Harris     WB    1338 Shalom 1          7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Courtenay Parfitt  WB    835  Shalom 1          6        22.5  32.5   27.0
 3-5  Adheesha Suraweera WB    1116 BSHS GOLD         5        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Brenton McHale     WB    853  BSHS GOLD         5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Joshua Howard      WB    866  BSHS GOLD         5        19.5  29.0   19.5
 6-9  Reece Buckholz     WB    811  BSHS GOLD         4.5      20.5  29.5   18.5
      Nicholas Whitelum  WB    697  Shalom 1          4.5      20.0  28.0   21.5
      Allen Preshy       WB    757  Shalom 2          4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Maverick Pearce    WB    611  Bundy North Gold  4.5      15.0  21.5   15.5
10-12 Zahra Smith        WB    604  BSHS WHITE        4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Adam Richardt      WB    694  Bundy North Gold  4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Kirra Antrobus     WB         BSHS YELLOW       4        16.5  24.5   14.0
13-14 Demetri DeFlorian  WB    615  Shalom 1          3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Lachlan McIntosh   WB    563  Shalom 2          3.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
15-24 Kyra Verdel        WB    500  BSHS WHITE        3        19.0  28.0   14.0
      Noah Till          WB    515  BSHS Blue         3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Dakoda Kelly       WB    500  BSHS WHITE        3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Jesse-James Dean   WB    500  BSHS YELLOW       3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Kyan Bagarozza     WB    547  Shalom 3          3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Charlie Aslett     WB         Shalom 3          3        15.5  22.5   10.5
      Mikyla Brodie      WB         Bundy North Gold  3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Patrick Waters     WB         Shalom 2          3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Darcy Hensel       WB         Shalom 2          3        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Bernard Lollback   WB    518  BSHS Blue         3        13.0  20.5    9.0
 25   Marnie Little      WB         Shalom 3          2.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
26-28 Jasper Johnson     WB         BSHS Blue         2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Jesse Charteris    WB    572  BSHS WHITE        2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Hugh Taggart       WB         Bundy North Gold  2        11.0  14.5    4.0
 29   Hayden Schuh       WB         BSHS Blue         1        14.0  18.5    5.0
 30   Madison Hill       WB         Bundy North Green 0.5      12.5  17.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Patrick Harris     WB    1338 Shalom 1          7     24:W  6:W  4:W  3:W 10:W  5:W  2:W
2  Courtenay Parfitt  WB    835  Shalom 1          6     15:W 10:W  3:W  4:W 11:W  6:W  1:L
3  Adheesha Suraweera WB    1116 BSHS GOLD         5     16:W 11:W  2:L  1:L 19:W 10:W 13:W
4  Brenton McHale     WB    853  BSHS GOLD         5     18:W 27:W  1:L  2:L 20:W 11:W  7:W
5  Joshua Howard      WB    866  BSHS GOLD         5     17:D 25:D 12:W  7:W 13:W  1:L  8:W
6  Reece Buckholz     WB    811  BSHS GOLD         4.5   26:W  1:L 16:W 13:W  7:D  2:L 14:W
7  Nicholas Whitelum  WB    697  Shalom 1          4.5   22:W 19:W  8:W  5:L  6:D 18:W  4:L
8  Allen Preshy       WB    757  Shalom 2          4.5   21:W 13:D  7:L 17:W  9:W 12:W  5:L
9  Maverick Pearce    WB    611  Bundy North Gold  4.5   25:D 14:L 23:W 27:W  8:L 15:W 16:W
10 Zahra Smith        WB    604  BSHS WHITE        4     30:W  2:L 26:W 18:W  1:L  3:L 22:W
11 Adam Richardt      WB    694  Bundy North Gold  4     29:W  3:L 17:W 15:W  2:L  4:L 18:W
12 Kirra Antrobus     WB         BSHS YELLOW       4     19:L 20:W  5:L 16:W 17:W  8:L 15:W
13 Demetri DeFlorian  WB    615  Shalom 1          3.5   20:W  8:D 14:W  6:L  5:L 23:W  3:L
14 Lachlan McIntosh   WB    563  Shalom 2          3.5   23:D  9:W 13:L 25:W 15:L 21:W  6:L
15 Kyra Verdel        WB    500  BSHS WHITE        3      2:L 22:W 19:W 11:L 14:W  9:L 12:L
16 Noah Till          WB    515  BSHS Blue         3      3:L 21:W  6:L 12:L 27:W 25:W  9:L
17 Dakoda Kelly       WB    500  BSHS WHITE        3      5:D 23:W 11:L  8:L 12:L 29:W 21:D
18 Jesse-James Dean   WB    500  BSHS YELLOW       3      4:L 29:W 24:W 10:L 25:W  7:L 11:L
19 Kyan Bagarozza     WB    547  Shalom 3          3     12:W  7:L 15:L 29:W  3:L 22:L 26:W
20 Charlie Aslett     WB         Shalom 3          3     13:L 12:L 28:W 24:W  4:L 26:D 23:D
21 Mikyla Brodie      WB         Bundy North Gold  3      8:L 16:L 22:W 26:D 24:W 14:L 17:D
22 Patrick Waters     WB         Shalom 2          3      7:L 15:L 21:L 28:W 29:W 19:W 10:L
23 Darcy Hensel       WB         Shalom 2          3     14:D 17:L  9:L 30:W 26:W 13:L 20:D
24 Bernard Lollback   WB    518  BSHS Blue         3      1:L 30:W 18:L 20:L 21:L 28:W 27:W
25 Marnie Little      WB         Shalom 3          2.5    9:D  5:D 27:W 14:L 18:L 16:L 30:D
26 Jasper Johnson     WB         BSHS Blue         2      6:L 28:W 10:L 21:D 23:L 20:D 19:L
27 Jesse Charteris    WB    572  BSHS WHITE        2     28:W  4:L 25:L  9:L 16:L 30:W 24:L
28 Hugh Taggart       WB         Bundy North Gold  2     27:L 26:L 20:L 22:L 30:W 24:L 29:W
29 Hayden Schuh       WB         BSHS Blue         1     11:L 18:L 30:W 19:L 22:L 17:L 28:L
30 Madison Hill       WB         Bundy North Green .5    10:L 24:L 29:L 23:L 28:L 27:L 25:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Harris, Patrick     WB           1338 7.0/7 6.79     2 800  1799
2.  Suraweera, Adheesha WB           1116 5.0/7 6.37   -14 735   893
3.  Howard, Joshua      WB           866  3.5/5 3.10     4 781   930
4.  McHale, Brenton     WB           853  4.0/6 3.66     3 773   898
5.  Parfitt, Courtenay  WB           835  6.0/7 3.43    26 845  1154
6.  Buckholz, Reece     WB           811  3.5/6 3.42     1 761   818
7.  Preshy, Allen       WB           757  2.5/5 3.20    -7 658   658
8.  Whitelum, Nicholas  WB           697  3.5/6 2.82     7 722   779
9.  Richardt, Adam      WB           694  3.0/6 2.82     2 717   717
10. DeFlorian, Demetri  WB           615  1.5/5 1.15     4 823   674
11. Pearce, Maverick    WB           611  3.0/5 2.70     3 581   653
12. Smith, Zahra        WB           604  1.0/4 0.48     5 947   754
13. Charteris, Jesse    WB           572  0.0/4 1.72   -17 624     0
14. McIntosh, Lachlan   WB           563  1.0/4 1.60    -6 634   441
15. Bagarozza, Kyan     WB           547  0.0/3 0.66    -7 771     0
16. Lollback, Bernard   WB           518  1.0/3 0.48     5 803   678
17. Till, Noah          WB           515  1.0/4 0.72     3 778   585
18. Kelly, Dakoda       WB           500  0.5/3 0.51     0 772   499
19. Verdel, Kyra        WB           500  2.0/5 1.50     5 650   578
20. Dean, Jesse-James   WB           500  1.0/5 1.35    -4 673   433
21. Johnson, Jasper     WB                0.0/3            654     0
22. Aslett, Charlie     WB                1.0/3            662   537
23. Schuh, Hayden       WB                0.0/4            560     0
24. Brodie, Mikyla      WB                1.5/5            571   422
25. Hill, Madison       WB                0.0/3            565     0
26. Hensel, Darcy       WB                0.5/4            572   250
27. Taggart, Hugh       WB                0.0/2            545     0
28. Little, Marnie      WB                2.0/6            605   480
29. Waters, Patrick     WB                1.0/4            587   394
30. Antrobus, Kirra     WB                3.0/6            614   614

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   SHALOM 1          21   
  2   BSHS GOLD         19.5 
  3   SHALOM 2          14   
  4   BUNDY NORTH GOLD  13.5 
  5   BSHS WHITE        12   
  6   BSHS BLUE         9    
  7   SHALOM 3          8.5  
  8   BSHS YELLOW       7    
  9   BUNDY NORTH GREEN 0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com