gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Suncoast Secondary

10-Sep-2018

Suncoast Secondary Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Lucas Hubner            SC    1013 CCPS Secondary 1       6        25.5  34.5   27.0
      Seth Deen               SC    731  NCC Secondary          6        25.5  34.5   25.0
      Jakob Bruessow          SC    1047 Sunshine Beach High    6        24.0  33.0   26.0
      Brodie Clarke           SC    825  MFAC Secondary 1       6        24.0  32.5   24.0
 5-6  Oliver West             SC    872  NCC Secondary          5.5      22.0  29.5   21.5
      Ronan McIntyre          SC    573  MFAC Secondary 1       5.5      20.5  29.5   21.5
7-15  Luke Chen               SC         NCC Secondary          5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      William Stanton         SC    545  Chancellor HS 1        5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Jett Brutnell           SC    846  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Oliver O'Connell-Degnan SC    738  MFAC Secondary 1       5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Oliver Skuse            SC    639  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Oscar Hollett           SC         MFAC Secondary 2       5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Torsten Sprey           SC    668  MFAC Secondary 1       5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Morgan Brown            SC    674  Chancellor HS 1        5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Wesley Jones            SC    661  NCC Secondary          5        18.5  25.0   20.0
16-20 Haris Salam             SC    669  MFAC Secondary 4       4.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Owen Poh                SC    612  MFAC Secondary 2       4.5      18.5  27.0   19.5
      Jamie Ross              SC         Chancellor HS 2        4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      William Min             SC    696  MFAC Secondary 2       4.5      17.0  24.5   20.5
      Noah Kint               SC         Coolum SHS A           4.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
21-36 Jithmini Herath         SC    568  MFAC Secondary 3       4        22.5  31.5   17.0
      Rison Dissanayake       SC    521  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Joshua Burdett-Cluer    SC    574  KAW1                   4        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Georgia Draper          SC    500  MFAC Secondary 3       4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Alexsander Becker       SC    706  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  4        20.0  25.5   17.0
      Yasith Herath           SC    584  MFAC Secondary 3       4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Naomi Bloxham           SC    616  Caloundra CC Secondary 4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Rhylan Dunne            SC    573  Chancellor HS 1        4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Kaydn Langton           SC         KAW1                   4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Kai Lister              SC         Coolum SHS B           4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Sam Darling             SC    540  MFAC Secondary 3       4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Christopher Robinson    SC         MFAC Secondary 4       4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Harry Herd              SC         MFAC Secondary 5       4        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Ronaldo Harvey          SC         Chancellor HS 2        4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Logan Ruskan            SC    500  KAW1                   4        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Cooper Dalton           SC         Coolum SHS B           4        16.0  22.5   12.0
37-44 Reubin Smyth            SC         Coolum SHS A           3.5      21.0  26.5   16.5
      Nick Harman             SC    502  KAW1                   3.5      20.5  26.5   15.5
      Jerome Fitzgerald       SC    571  MFAC Secondary 4       3.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Hobie Barry             SC    507  Pacific Lutheran HS    3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Benjamin Stanton        SC    517  Chancellor HS 1        3.5      17.5  24.0   14.0
      Tate Donohue            SC         Montessori Int College 3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Ryan Minahan            SC         CCPS Secondary 1       3.5      14.0  19.0   14.5
      Triston King            SC         Coolum SHS B           3.5      13.0  19.0   10.0
45-56 William Zhang           SC         CCPS Secondary 1       3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Eli Bucknall            SC         Coolum SHS A           3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Matari Turner           SC         Chancellor HS 3        3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Oliver Phillis          SC         Chancellor HS 3        3        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Bradley McKay           SC         Chancellor HS 2        3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Ben Fowler              SC         KAW2                   3        17.5  23.0   11.0
      Joey Bucknall           SC         Coolum SHS A           3        16.5  24.5    9.0
      Jaryd Sweeney           SC         Montessori Int College 3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Karl David              SC    628  MFAC Secondary 2       3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Anthony Harman          SC         KAW2                   3        14.5  21.0   10.5
      Hugo Winten             SC         Pacific Lutheran HS    3        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Callun Paul             SC         Sunshine Beach High    3        13.0  20.0    8.0
57-64 Isaac McKinlay          SC    564  Chancellor HS 2        2.5      19.5  28.0   12.5
      Jenna Bright            SC    500  CCPS Secondary 1       2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
      Elias Cole-Owen         SC         Caloundra CC Secondary 2.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
      Codiesha Robson         SC         KAW3                   2.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
      Ryan Spivey             SC         Coolum SHS B           2.5      13.5  19.0   10.0
      Daniel Wittingham       SC         Pacific Lutheran HS    2.5      13.5  18.0    9.5
      Lianna Corridetti       SC         Caloundra CC Secondary 2.5      11.5  15.5    9.0
      Dean Mather             SC         KAW4                   2.5      11.0  16.5    4.5
65-73 Carolyn Mayne           SC         KAW3                   2        17.0  22.0    7.0
      Alex Desmond            SC         KAW4                   2        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Murphy Thor             SC         KAW4                   2        15.5  22.0    7.5
      Indiana Calvert         SC         Caloundra CC Secondary 2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Marina Carniato         SC         KAW3                   2        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Xanthe Cameron          SC         Homeschool             2        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Xavier Sutton           SC         MFAC Secondary 5       2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Lucas Biava-Bishop      SC         KAW2                   2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Declan Wallace          SC         Montessori Int College 2        13.5  18.0    6.0
 74   Luke Faddy              SC         KAW3                   1.5      14.0  19.5    8.5
75-76 Blugi Scrimshaw         SC         Nambour SC Secondary   1        12.5  17.0    3.0
      Jackson Polkinghorne    SC         KAW4                   1        11.0  15.0    2.0
77-78 Malik Kelm              SC         KAW2                   0.5      11.0  15.5    1.5
      Noah Nye                SC         Chancellor HS 3        0.5      10.5  14.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Hubner            SC    1013 CCPS Secondary 1       6     56:W 21:W 16:W  4:W  7:W  3:W  2:L
2  Seth Deen               SC    731  NCC Secondary          6     51:W 31:W  6:W  9:W  4:L 11:W  1:W
3  Jakob Bruessow          SC    1047 Sunshine Beach High    6     55:W 28:W 14:W 13:W 10:W  1:L  8:W
4  Brodie Clarke           SC    825  MFAC Secondary 1       6     29:W 57:W 11:W  1:L  2:W 23:W  7:W
5  Oliver West             SC    872  NCC Secondary          5.5   70:W 39:W 13:L 21:W  6:D 12:W 17:W
6  Ronan McIntyre          SC    573  MFAC Secondary 1       5.5   52:W 48:W  2:L 47:W  5:D 19:W 16:W
7  Luke Chen               SC         NCC Secondary          5     46:W 27:W 25:W 18:W  1:L 14:W  4:L
8  William Stanton         SC    545  Chancellor HS 1        5     33:W  9:L 42:W 25:W 13:W 10:W  3:L
9  Jett Brutnell           SC    846  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  5     60:W  8:W 15:W  2:L 23:L 35:W 26:W
10 Oliver O'Connell-Degnan SC    738  MFAC Secondary 1       5     59:W 22:W 26:W 19:W  3:L  8:L 23:W
11 Oliver Skuse            SC    639  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  5     68:W 32:W  4:L 40:W 24:W  2:L 34:W
12 Oscar Hollett           SC         MFAC Secondary 2       5     64:W 23:W 18:L 28:W 15:W  5:L 24:W
13 Torsten Sprey           SC    668  MFAC Secondary 1       5     72:W 47:W  5:W  3:L  8:L 40:W 22:W
14 Morgan Brown            SC    674  Chancellor HS 1        5     49:W 24:W  3:L 22:W 48:W  7:L 21:W
15 Wesley Jones            SC    661  NCC Secondary          5     50:W 74:W  9:L 38:W 12:L 47:W 27:W
16 Haris Salam             SC    669  MFAC Secondary 4       4.5   61:W 38:W  1:L 41:D 18:W 37:W  6:L
17 Owen Poh                SC    612  MFAC Secondary 2       4.5   20:W 45:L 29:W 46:W 37:D 39:W  5:L
18 Jamie Ross              SC         Chancellor HS 2        4.5   58:D 65:W 12:W  7:L 16:L 53:W 38:W
19 William Min             SC    696  MFAC Secondary 2       4.5   65:W 71:W 45:W 10:L 39:D  6:L 37:W
20 Noah Kint               SC         Coolum SHS A           4.5   17:L 53:W 57:D 54:W 25:L 58:W 39:W
21 Jithmini Herath         SC    568  MFAC Secondary 3       4     30:W  1:L 50:W  5:L 36:W 29:W 14:L
22 Rison Dissanayake       SC    521  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  4     34:W 10:L 30:W 14:L 42:W 33:W 13:L
23 Joshua Burdett-Cluer    SC    574  KAW1                   4     37:W 12:L 51:W 45:W  9:W  4:L 10:L
24 Georgia Draper          SC    500  MFAC Secondary 3       4     62:W 14:L 69:W 27:W 11:L 25:W 12:L
25 Alexsander Becker       SC    706  Suncoast Grammar HS 1  4     77:W 40:W  7:L  8:L 20:W 24:L 49:W
26 Yasith Herath           SC    584  MFAC Secondary 3       4     66:W 43:W 10:L 37:L 45:W 30:W  9:L
27 Naomi Bloxham           SC    616  Caloundra CC Secondary 4     67:W  7:L 35:W 24:L 49:W 48:W 15:L
28 Rhylan Dunne            SC    573  Chancellor HS 1        4     42:W  3:L 49:W 12:L 33:L 68:W 50:W
29 Kaydn Langton           SC         KAW1                   4      4:L 36:W 17:L 73:W 53:W 21:L 48:W
30 Kai Lister              SC         Coolum SHS B           4     21:L 56:W 22:L 70:W 31:W 26:L 46:W
31 Sam Darling             SC    540  MFAC Secondary 3       4     44:W  2:L 37:L 52:W 30:L 66:W 45:W
32 Christopher Robinson    SC         MFAC Secondary 4       4     41:W 11:L 46:L 50:W 38:D 57:W 35:D
33 Harry Herd              SC         MFAC Secondary 5       4      8:L 60:W 40:L 59:W 28:W 22:L 57:W
34 Ronaldo Harvey          SC         Chancellor HS 2        4     22:L 59:W 38:L 65:W 46:W 41:W 11:L
35 Logan Ruskan            SC    500  KAW1                   4     71:D 58:W 27:L 66:W 41:W  9:L 32:D
36 Cooper Dalton           SC         Coolum SHS B           4     57:L 29:L 55:W 51:W 21:L 54:W 47:W
37 Reubin Smyth            SC         Coolum SHS A           3.5   23:L 76:W 31:W 26:W 17:D 16:L 19:L
38 Nick Harman             SC    502  KAW1                   3.5   75:W 16:L 34:W 15:L 32:D 43:W 18:L
39 Jerome Fitzgerald       SC    571  MFAC Secondary 4       3.5   73:W  5:L 61:W 43:W 19:D 17:L 20:L
40 Hobie Barry             SC    507  Pacific Lutheran HS    3.5   63:W 25:L 33:W 11:L 69:W 13:L 42:D
41 Benjamin Stanton        SC    517  Chancellor HS 1        3.5   32:L 68:W 52:W 16:D 35:L 34:L 61:W
42 Tate Donohue            SC         Montessori Int College 3.5   28:L 64:W  8:L 74:W 22:L 59:W 40:D
43 Ryan Minahan            SC         CCPS Secondary 1       3.5   76:W 26:L 74:W 39:L 54:D 38:L 60:W
44 Triston King            SC         Coolum SHS B           3.5   31:L 51:L 60:W 49:L 65:W 67:D 58:W
45 William Zhang           SC         CCPS Secondary 1       3     53:W 17:W 19:L 23:L 26:L 56:W 31:L
46 Eli Bucknall            SC         Coolum SHS A           3      7:L 67:W 32:W 17:L 34:L 52:W 30:L
47 Matari Turner           SC         Chancellor HS 3        3     69:W 13:L 63:W  6:L 62:W 15:L 36:L
48 Oliver Phillis          SC         Chancellor HS 3        3     54:W  6:L 70:W 57:W 14:L 27:L 29:L
49 Bradley McKay           SC         Chancellor HS 2        3     14:L 62:W 28:L 44:W 27:L 69:W 25:L
50 Ben Fowler              SC         KAW2                   3     15:L 78:W 21:L 32:L 55:W 62:W 28:L
51 Joey Bucknall           SC         Coolum SHS A           3      2:L 44:W 23:L 36:L 52:L 73:W 69:W
52 Jaryd Sweeney           SC         Montessori Int College 3      6:L 55:W 41:L 31:L 51:W 46:L 70:W
53 Karl David              SC    628  MFAC Secondary 2       3     45:L 20:L 72:W 67:W 29:L 18:L 65:W
54 Anthony Harman          SC         KAW2                   3     48:L 66:D 71:W 20:L 43:D 36:L 68:W
55 Hugo Winten             SC         Pacific Lutheran HS    3      3:L 52:L 36:L 77:W 50:L 72:W 67:W
56 Callun Paul             SC         Sunshine Beach High    3      1:L 30:L 67:L 75:W 72:W 45:L 66:W
57 Isaac McKinlay          SC    564  Chancellor HS 2        2.5   36:W  4:L 20:D 48:L 61:W 32:L 33:L
58 Jenna Bright            SC    500  CCPS Secondary 1       2.5   18:D 35:L 66:L 76:W 63:W 20:L 44:L
59 Elias Cole-Owen         SC         Caloundra CC Secondary 2.5   10:L 34:L 75:W 33:L 73:W 42:L 62:D
60 Codiesha Robson         SC         KAW3                   2.5    9:L 33:L 44:L 78:W 67:D 63:W 43:L
61 Ryan Spivey             SC         Coolum SHS B           2.5   16:L 75:W 39:L 63:D 57:L 74:W 41:L
62 Daniel Wittingham       SC         Pacific Lutheran HS    2.5   24:L 49:L 77:W 68:W 47:L 50:L 59:D
63 Lianna Corridetti       SC         Caloundra CC Secondary 2.5   40:L 77:W 47:L 61:D 58:L 60:L 75:W
64 Dean Mather             SC         KAW4                   2.5   12:L 42:L 73:L 72:L 71:D 78:W 74:W
65 Carolyn Mayne           SC         KAW3                   2     19:L 18:L 78:W 34:L 44:L 71:W 53:L
66 Alex Desmond            SC         KAW4                   2     26:L 54:D 58:W 35:L 74:D 31:L 56:L
67 Murphy Thor             SC         KAW4                   2     27:L 46:L 56:W 53:L 60:D 44:D 55:L
68 Indiana Calvert         SC         Caloundra CC Secondary 2     11:L 41:L 76:W 62:L 70:W 28:L 54:L
69 Marina Carniato         SC         KAW3                   2     47:L 72:W 24:L 71:W 40:L 49:L 51:L
70 Xanthe Cameron          SC         Homeschool             2      5:L 73:W 48:L 30:L 68:L 75:W 52:L
71 Xavier Sutton           SC         MFAC Secondary 5       2     35:D 19:L 54:L 69:L 64:D 65:L 76:W
72 Lucas Biava-Bishop      SC         KAW2                   2     13:L 69:L 53:L 64:W 56:L 55:L 78:W
73 Declan Wallace          SC         Montessori Int College 2     39:L 70:L 64:W 29:L 59:L 51:L 77:W
74 Luke Faddy              SC         KAW3                   1.5   78:W 15:L 43:L 42:L 66:D 61:L 64:L
75 Blugi Scrimshaw         SC         Nambour SC Secondary   1     38:L 61:L 59:L 56:L 76:W 70:L 63:L
76 Jackson Polkinghorne    SC         KAW4                   1     43:L 37:L 68:L 58:L 75:L 77:W 71:L
77 Malik Kelm              SC         KAW2                   .5    25:L 63:L 62:L 55:L 78:D 76:L 73:L
78 Noah Nye                SC         Chancellor HS 3        .5    74:L 50:L 65:L 60:L 77:D 64:L 72:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Bruessow, Jakob          SC           1047 5.0/6 5.34    -3  702   975
2.  Hubner, Lucas            SC           1013 4.0/5 4.00     0  768  1008
3.  West, Oliver             SC           872  3.5/5 4.15    -7  598   747
4.  Brutnell, Jett           SC           846  4.0/6 4.86    -9  599   724
5.  Clarke, Brodie           SC           825  4.0/5 3.30     7  704   944
6.  O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver SC           738  4.0/6 3.66     3  661   786
7.  Deen, Seth               SC           731  5.0/6 2.94    21  739  1012
8.  Becker, Alexsander       SC           706  1.0/3 2.25   -13  517   392
9.  Min, William             SC           696  0.5/3 1.80   -13  627   354
10. Brown, Morgan            SC           674  3.0/4 2.08     9  659   852
11. Salam, Haris             SC           669  1.5/4 2.12    -6  651   564
12. Sprey, Torsten           SC           668  3.0/5 2.30     7  698   770
13. Jones, Wesley            SC           661  2.0/3 1.53     5  655   780
14. Skuse, Oliver            SC           639  2.0/4 2.00     0  641   641
15. David, Karl              SC           628                      0     0
16. Bloxham, Naomi           SC           616  1.0/3 1.77    -8  554   429
17. Poh, Owen                SC           612  1.0/2 0.70     3  722   722
18. Herath, Yasith           SC           584  0.0/2 0.46    -5  792     0
19. Burdett-Cluer, Joshua    SC           574  1.0/3 0.63     4  803   678
20. McIntyre, Ronan          SC           573  2.5/4 1.12    14  742   837
21. Dunne, Rhylan            SC           573  0.0/1 0.05    -1 1047    48
22. Fitzgerald, Jerome       SC           571  0.5/3 0.87    -4  727   454
23. Herath, Jithmini         SC           568  0.0/3 0.48    -5  853     0
24. McKinlay, Isaac          SC           564  0.0/1 0.18    -2  825     0
25. Stanton, William         SC           545  3.0/5 0.95    21  801   873
26. Darling, Sam             SC           540  0.0/1 0.25    -3  731     0
27. Dissanayake, Rison       SC           521  0.0/3 0.81    -8  693     0
28. Stanton, Benjamin        SC           517  0.5/2 0.82    -3  585   392
29. Barry, Hobie             SC           507  0.0/3 0.84    -8  671     0
30. Harman, Nick             SC           502  0.0/2 0.56    -6  665     0
31. Draper, Georgia          SC           500  2.0/4 1.16     8  659   659
32. Bright, Jenna            SC           500  0.0/1 0.50    -5  500     0
33. Ruskan, Logan            SC           500  2.0/4 1.36     6  620   620
34. Bucknall, Eli            SC                0.0/1             612     0
35. Turner, Matari           SC                0.0/3             634     0
36. Polkinghorne, Jackson    SC                0.0/1             500     0
37. Faddy, Luke              SC                0.0/1             661     0
38. Harman, Anthony          SC                                    0     0
39. Mather, Dean             SC                                    0     0
40. Paul, Callun             SC                0.0/1            1013    14
41. Winten, Hugo             SC                0.0/1            1047    48
42. Cameron, Xanthe          SC                0.0/1             872     0
43. Robson, Codiesha         SC                0.0/1             846     0
44. Langton, Kaydn           SC                1.0/4             658   465
45. Cole-Owen, Elias         SC                0.0/1             738     0
46. Bucknall, Joey           SC                0.0/2             653     0
47. Kelm, Malik              SC                0.0/1             706     0
48. Mayne, Carolyn           SC                0.0/2             662     0
49. McKay, Bradley           SC                0.0/4             642     0
50. Spivey, Ryan             SC                0.0/4             580     0
51. Biava-Bishop, Lucas      SC                0.0/2             648     0
52. Fowler, Ben              SC                0.0/3             601     0
53. Calvert, Indiana         SC                0.0/3             576     0
54. Zhang, William           SC                2.0/6             606   481
55. Thor, Murphy             SC                0.0/2             622     0
56. Kint, Noah               SC                3.5/6             597   610
57. Desmond, Alex            SC                1.0/4             531   338
58. Smyth, Reubin            SC                2.5/6             613   556
59. Sweeney, Jaryd           SC                0.0/3             543     0
60. Donohue, Tate            SC                0.5/4             537   215
61. Wallace, Declan          SC                0.0/1             571     0
62. Lister, Kai              SC                1.0/4             553   360
63. Dalton, Cooper           SC                0.0/2             566     0
64. Herd, Harry              SC                2.0/5             542   470
65. King, Triston            SC                1.0/2             520   520
66. Harvey, Ronaldo          SC                1.0/4             545   352
67. Robinson, Christopher    SC                3.0/5             544   557
68. Corridetti, Lianna       SC                0.0/2             504     0
69. Scrimshaw, Blugi         SC                0.0/1             502     0
70. Wittingham, Daniel       SC                0.0/1             500     0
71. Ross, Jamie              SC                2.5/4             575   588
72. Sutton, Xavier           SC                0.5/2             598   405
73. Chen, Luke               SC                3.0/5             767   780
74. Carniato, Marina         SC                0.0/2             504     0
75. Minahan, Ryan            SC                0.0/3             552     0
76. Phillis, Oliver          SC                1.0/4             607   414
77. Hollett, Oscar           SC                4.0/5             636   674
78. Nye, Noah                SC                                    0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

 1-2  MFAC SECONDARY 1       21.5 
      NCC SECONDARY          21.5 
  3   SUNCOAST GRAMMAR HS 1  18   
  4   CHANCELLOR HS 1        17.5 
  5   MFAC SECONDARY 2       17   
  6   MFAC SECONDARY 3       16   
  7   KAW1                   15.5 
  8   CCPS SECONDARY 1       15   
9-11  CHANCELLOR HS 2        14   
      COOLUM SHS B           14   
      COOLUM SHS A           14   
 12   MFAC SECONDARY 4       12   
 13   CALOUNDRA CC SECONDARY 11   
14-15 SUNSHINE BEACH HIGH    9    
      PACIFIC LUTHERAN HS    9    
16-17 MONTESSORI INT COLLEGE 8.5  
      KAW2                   8.5  
 18   KAW3                   8    
 19   KAW4                   7.5  
 20   CHANCELLOR HS 3        6.5  
 21   MFAC SECONDARY 5       6    
 22   HOMESCHOOL             2    
 23   NAMBOUR SC SECONDARY   1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com