gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Suncoast Primary Premier

10-Sep-2018

2018 Suncoast Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Score   Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Nambour CC,      14    26.0-2.0  84.00    7
 2-3  MFAC 1,          10    19.5-8.5  48.00    5
      SCGS,            10    17.0-11.0 44.00    5
  4   MFAC 2,          8     15.0-13.0 44.00    3
 5-6  Immanuel,        5     11.0-17.0 13.00    2
      Siena,           5     10.0-18.0 13.00    2
 7-8  Buddina,         2      8.5-19.5 10.00    0
      Caloundra CC 1,  2      5.0-23.0 10.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Nambour CC, 14.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2 MFAC 1, 10.0 0.0 * 2.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 SCGS, 10.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
4 MFAC 2, 8.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 * 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
5 Immanuel, 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 1.0 2.0 2.0
6 Siena, 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 2.0 2.0
7 Buddina, 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 * 1.0
8 Caloundra CC 1, 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 *

Suncoast Primary Premier Individuals Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sebastian Martinuzzi    SC    606 NCC Primary 1         7        16.0  21.0   28.0
 2-3  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    677 NCC Primary 1         6.5      16.0  21.5   27.0
      Kal Martinuzzi          SC    545 NCC Primary 1         6.5      16.0  21.5   26.0
  4   Luca Martinuzzi         SC    702 NCC Primary 1         6        15.5  22.0   21.0
 5-6  Nethra Chandrasekar     SC    613 MFAC Primary 1        5.5      16.0  22.5   22.5
      Zac Griggs              SC    692 MFAC Primary 1        5.5      15.5  22.5   23.0
 7-9  Michael Lenz            SC    500 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 5        16.5  23.0   21.0
      Riley Jones             SC    516 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 5        16.0  23.0   21.0
      Ryan King               SC        MFAC Primary 2        5        16.0  23.0   19.0
 10   Derian Ellis            SC        MFAC Primary 1        4.5      16.0  23.5   17.0
11-15 Stanley Wang            SC    521 MFAC Primary 2        4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      William Douglas         SC    589 Immanuel LC 1         4        17.0  24.0   22.0
      Felix Cadzow-Oram       SC    617 MFAC Primary 1        4        17.0  24.0   18.0
      Isaac Lutz              SC    703 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Dominic Wilkins de-Ryck SC    532 Buddina 1             4        16.5  24.0   14.0
16-23 Xander Liddy            SC    639 Immanuel LC 1         3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Oliver Stevens          SC    574 Immanuel LC 1         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      John Clavey-George      SC    514 Siena Premier         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Lorenzo McPherson       SC    500 MFAC Primary 2        3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Jacob Nunn              SC        MFAC Primary 2        3        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Mitchell Baker          SC    520 Siena Premier         3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Harvey Pearse           SC    500 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Zac White               SC    601 Caloundra CC PS A     3        17.5  25.0   10.0
 24   Ned Longhurst           SC    728 Buddina 1             2.5      18.5  25.5   11.0
25-27 Roman Natoli            SC    514 Siena Premier         2        19.5  26.0    8.0
      Harry Smith             SC        Buddina 1             2        19.5  26.0    5.0
      Eden Hall               SC    612 Siena Premier         2        19.0  26.0    8.0
28-30 Jasmyn Bloxham          SC    500 Caloundra CC PS A     1        20.0  28.5    1.0
      Josiah Bloxhman         SC        Caloundra CC PS A     1        20.0  27.0    2.0
      Jack Shirley            SC        Immanuel LC 1         1        17.5  27.0    5.0
31-32 Hayley Penny            SC    500 Buddina 1             0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Jerome Hayward          SC        Caloundra CC PS A     0        19.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sebastian Martinuzzi    SC    606 NCC Primary 1         7     31:W 29:W 18:W  9:W 17:W 13:W  8:W
2  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    677 NCC Primary 1         6.5   15:W 23:W 21:W 20:W 30:W 10:D 22:W
3  Kal Martinuzzi          SC    545 NCC Primary 1         6.5   26:W 32:W 25:W 11:D 16:W  5:W  7:W
4  Luca Martinuzzi         SC    702 NCC Primary 1         6     24:L 28:W 27:W 19:W 12:W  6:W 14:W
5  Nethra Chandrasekar     SC    613 MFAC Primary 1        5.5   11:D  7:W 26:W 32:W 25:W  3:L 16:W
6  Zac Griggs              SC    692 MFAC Primary 1        5.5   19:W 14:D 24:W 28:W 27:W  4:L 12:W
7  Michael Lenz            SC    500 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 5     16:W  5:L 11:W 26:W 32:W 25:W  3:L
8  Riley Jones             SC    516 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 5     17:W 13:L  9:W 31:W 29:W 18:W  1:L
9  Ryan King               SC        MFAC Primary 2        5     13:W 18:W  8:L  1:L 31:W 17:W 29:W
10 Derian Ellis            SC        MFAC Primary 1        4.5   20:L 22:W 15:W 23:W 21:L  2:D 30:W
11 Stanley Wang            SC    521 MFAC Primary 2        4      5:D 25:W  7:L  3:D 26:L 16:W 32:W
12 William Douglas         SC    589 Immanuel LC 1         4     14:W 24:W 28:W 27:W  4:L 19:L  6:L
13 Felix Cadzow-Oram       SC    617 MFAC Primary 1        4      9:L  8:W 31:W 29:W 18:W  1:L 17:L
14 Isaac Lutz              SC    703 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 4     12:L  6:D 19:W 24:D 28:W 27:W  4:L
15 Dominic Wilkins de-Ryck SC    532 Buddina 1             4      2:L 30:W 10:L 22:W 20:W 23:L 21:W
16 Xander Liddy            SC    639 Immanuel LC 1         3      7:L 26:W 32:W 25:W  3:L 11:L  5:L
17 Oliver Stevens          SC    574 Immanuel LC 1         3      8:L 31:W 29:W 18:L  1:L  9:L 13:W
18 John Clavey-George      SC    514 Siena Premier         3     29:W  9:L  1:L 17:W 13:L  8:L 31:W
19 Lorenzo McPherson       SC    500 MFAC Primary 2        3      6:L 27:W 14:L  4:L 24:W 12:W 28:L
20 Jacob Nunn              SC        MFAC Primary 2        3     10:W 21:L 22:W  2:L 15:L 30:W 23:L
21 Mitchell Baker          SC    520 Siena Premier         3     23:L 20:W  2:L 30:W 10:W 22:L 15:L
22 Harvey Pearse           SC    500 Suncoast Grammar PS 1 3     30:W 10:L 20:L 15:L 23:W 21:W  2:L
23 Zac White               SC    601 Caloundra CC PS A     3     21:W  2:L 30:L 10:L 22:L 15:W 20:W
24 Ned Longhurst           SC    728 Buddina 1             2.5    4:W 12:L  6:L 14:D 19:L 28:W 27:L
25 Roman Natoli            SC    514 Siena Premier         2     32:W 11:L  3:L 16:L  5:L  7:L 26:W
26 Harry Smith             SC        Buddina 1             2      3:L 16:L  5:L  7:L 11:W 32:W 25:L
27 Eden Hall               SC    612 Siena Premier         2     29:W 19:L  4:L 12:L  6:L 14:L 24:W
28 Jasmyn Bloxham          SC    500 Caloundra CC PS A     1      0:   4:L 12:L  6:L 14:L 24:L 19:W
29 Josiah Bloxhman         SC        Caloundra CC PS A     1     18:L  1:L 17:L 13:L  8:L 31:W  9:L
30 Jack Shirley            SC        Immanuel LC 1         1     22:L 15:L 23:W 21:L  2:L 20:L 10:L
31 Hayley Penny            SC    500 Buddina 1             0      1:L 17:L 13:L  8:L  9:L 29:L 18:L
32 Jerome Hayward          SC        Caloundra CC PS A     0     25:L  3:L 16:L  5:L  7:L 26:L 11:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Longhurst, Ned           SC           728 2.5/7 4.62   -21 614   512
2.  Penny, Hayley            SC           500 0.0/5 2.05   -21 565     0
3.  Smith, Harry             SC               1.0/6            555   282
4.  Wilkins de-Ryck, Dominic SC           532 2.0/4 1.76     2 575   575
5.  Bloxham, Jasmyn          SC           500 1.0/6 1.80    -8 652   379
6.  Bloxhman, Josiah         SC               1.0/6            555   282
7.  Hayward, Jerome          SC               0.0/6            555     0
8.  White, Zac               SC           601 2.0/4 2.24    -2 557   557
9.  Douglas, William         SC           589 4.0/7 3.08     9 634   684
10. Liddy, Xander            SC           639 1.0/5 3.20   -22 539   299
11. Shirley, Jack            SC               1.0/5            566   326
12. Stevens, Oliver          SC           574 2.0/5 2.65    -7 551   479
13. Cadzow-Oram, Felix       SC           617 3.0/5 3.00     0 542   614
14. Chandrasekar, Nethra     SC           613 3.5/5 3.00     5 544   693
15. Ellis, Derian            SC               3.5/5            566   591
16. Griggs, Zac              SC           692 5.5/7 4.20    13 619   849
17. King, Ryan               SC               4.0/6            555   580
18. McPherson, Lorenzo       SC           500 3.0/7 2.10     9 647   597
19. Nunn, Jacob              SC               1.0/5            566   326
20. Wang, Stanley            SC           521 3.0/5 2.20     8 562   634
21. Martinuzzi, Sebastian    SC           606 5.0/5 2.95    21 544  1543
22. Martinuzzi, Kal          SC           545 4.5/5 2.40    21 557   923
23. Martinuzzi, Luca         SC           702 6.0/7 4.34    17 618   927
24. Polkinghorne, Ethan      SC           677 4.0/4 2.76    12 538  1537
25. Baker, Mitchell          SC           520 0.0/4 1.68   -17 578     0
26. Clavey-George, John      SC           514 2.0/5 2.15    -2 563   491
27. Hall, Eden               SC           612 1.0/6 2.64   -16 652   379
28. Natoli, Roman            SC           514 0.0/5 2.15   -22 564     0
29. Jones, Riley             SC           516 3.0/5 2.20     8 562   634
30. Lenz, Michael            SC           500 3.0/5 2.05    10 566   638
31. Lutz, Isaac              SC           703 4.0/7 4.34    -3 618   668
32. Pearse, Harvey           SC           500 2.0/4 1.56     4 583   583
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com