gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Suncoast Primary B

10-Sep-2018

Suncoast Primary B Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Liam Hague               SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 7        22.0  31.0   28.0
 2-4  Sam Woodward             SC        Immanuel LC 2          6        22.0  30.0   23.0
      Pierce Young             SC        St Andrew's Blue       6        21.0  31.0   27.0
      Parker Anderson          SC        CCPS Primary B1        6        20.0  27.5   25.0
 5-7  Toby Cover               SC        KAW5                   5.5      21.5  30.0   22.5
      Ramon Zeng               SC        CCPS Primary B3        5.5      19.5  25.0   19.5
      Duncan Farrelly          SC        Mountain Creek 2       5.5      19.0  26.5   21.0
8-14  Ethan Lysle              SC        Nambour SC Primary B   5        23.5  31.5   21.0
      Alistair Bosomworth      SC        CCPS Primary B2        5        23.0  33.0   24.0
      Indy Larsen              SC        St Andrew's Blue       5        21.0  29.0   22.5
      Jonah Parry-Rosella      SC        Mountain Creek 2       5        17.5  25.0   18.0
      Oliver Johnson           SC        Immanuel LC 2          5        17.0  24.0   19.0
      Aarjav Pisharodi         SC        MFAC Primary 5         5        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Samuel Kluge             SC        NCC Primary 3          5        16.0  21.0   16.0
15-26 Aryan Sanjay             SC        MFAC Primary 5         4.5      23.0  31.5   21.0
      Austin Lauritzen         SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 4.5      22.5  31.5   18.5
      Jasper Reeves            SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  4.5      22.5  31.0   21.5
      Aidan matthew            SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 4.5      22.5  30.5   23.0
      Riley Shepherd           SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Aruna Wasala             SC        Chancellor 5           4.5      20.0  30.0   20.5
      Luca Batzloff            SC        Siena B1               4.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
      Jayden Enderby           SC        CCPS Primary B2        4.5      19.0  29.0   19.0
      Tilly Dawson             SC        MFAC Primary 6         4.5      18.5  26.5   18.5
      Harry Morris             SC        Buddina 3              4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Landon Cuttill           SC        MFAC Primary 5         4.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Monte Brown              SC        Mooloolaba 3           4.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
27-43 Felix Stephens           SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Tyler Hartmann           SC        MFAC Primary 5         4        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Yasmin Hurkchand         SC        MFAC Primary 6         4        20.0  27.5   14.0
      Benjamin Lamey           SC        MFAC Primary 7         4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Harper Crossman          SC        Siena B1               4        19.5  26.0   19.0
      Kobi Stewart             SC        Buddina 3              4        19.0  28.5   16.0
      Mikah Karauria           SC        NCC Primary 3          4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Peter Phun               SC        KAW5                   4        18.5  28.5   18.0
      Eli McIvor               SC        Buddina 4              4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Archer Cameron           SC        Talara                 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Elijah Poulsen           SC        Mooloolaba 2           4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Ned Brandenburg          SC        Pacific Lutheran Solo  4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Max Blake                SC        Chancellor 4           4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Mitchell Bright          SC        CCPS Primary B3        4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Georgia Nicholson        SC        CCPS Primary B1        4        15.5  23.0   16.0
      Cooper Gleeson           SC        Chancellor 4           4        15.5  21.5   18.0
      Silas Hart               SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  4        14.0  21.0   11.0
44-54 Finn Van Itallie         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  3.5      21.0  30.0   16.5
      Ethan Taylor-Hayhurst    SC        Mooloolaba 3           3.5      18.5  26.5   14.0
      Zavier Leggett           SC        Siena B2               3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Kash Allen               SC        St Andrew's White      3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Maxim Popovich           SC        CCPS Primary B4        3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Cameron Shailer          SC        NCC Primary 3          3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Aiden Tollis             SC        NCC Primary 3          3.5      17.0  25.0   13.5
      Joshua Fortey            SC        St Andrew's Blue       3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Rowan Farrelly           SC        Mountain Creek 2       3.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Archie Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 2           3.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Magnus Jorgensen         SC        Mooloolaba 2           3.5      15.0  21.5   13.5
55-67 Seow Long                SC        Nambour SC Primary B   3        23.0  33.0   18.0
      Lilah Dodd               SC        Chancellor 5           3        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Mine` Janse Van Rensburg SC        Chancellor 4           3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Noela Finney             SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Adara Curry              SC        Sunshine Beach SS      3        18.0  27.5   13.0
      Fletcher Cannon          SC        CCPS Primary B2        3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      River Leavy              SC        Siena B1               3        17.5  22.5   11.5
      Sophia Innis             SC        St Andrew's White      3        16.5  24.0   12.5
      Oscar Belcher            SC        Mooloolaba 3           3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Audrey Pitcher           SC        Mooloolaba 3           3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Isobel McKeown           SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Peter Smith              SC        Nambour SC Primary B   3        14.5  21.0    9.5
      Spencer Lush             SC        CCPS Primary B3        3        12.5  19.5    6.0
68-77 Nicholas McNamara        SC        Siena B1               2.5      17.5  25.0   13.0
      Sebastian Innis          SC        St Andrew's White      2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Ryan Kyle-Dobbie         SC        CCPS Primary B1        2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Ben Kimberg              SC        CCPS Primary B1        2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Dylan Percival-Carter    SC        Mountain Creek 3       2.5      16.0  21.5    7.5
      Abheetha Attoti          SC        MFAC Primary 6         2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Migi Ishigumo            SC        Nambour SC Primary B   2.5      15.0  22.0    9.5
      Liam Coombs              SC        CCPS Primary B4        2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Tia Paul                 SC        Sunshine Beach SS      2.5      12.0  17.0    6.5
      Joseph Modlin            SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   2.5      11.0  15.5    6.5
78-87 Ben Wilson               SC        Immanuel LC 2          2        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Lachlan Kempthorne       SC        St Andrew's White      2        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Mason Harris             SC        Chancellor 4           2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      Ava McFadzean            SC        Buddina 3              2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Jake Freiberg            SC        Mountain Creek 3       2        16.0  21.0   10.5
      Tyler Cuttill            SC        MFAC Primary 6         2        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Zander Dellit            SC        Mountain Creek 2       2        15.0  22.0   10.0
      Pheeb's Hedger           SC        CCPS Primary B3        2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Summer Perry             SC        Chancellor 5           2        14.0  20.0    5.0
      Cody Price               SC        CCPS Primary B2        2        13.0  19.0    7.0
88-90 Bradley Bosch            SC        KAW5                   1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
      Georgia Dawson           SC        Chancellor 5           1.5      12.0  18.5    3.5
      Priya Bruin              SC        Sunshine Beach SS      1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5
91-94 Amy Richards             SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   1        12.5  17.0    5.0
      Jacob Briggs             SC        KAW5                   1        11.5  16.0    4.0
      Eva Nicol-Rann           SC        Mooloolaba 2           1         9.5  16.0    2.0
      Manu Leong               SC        Sunshine Beach SS      1         0.5   0.5    1.0
 95   Jade Johnson             SC        CCPS Primary B4        0.5      13.5  20.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Liam Hague               SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 7     32:W 59:W 22:W 20:W  9:W 34:W  3:W
2  Sam Woodward             SC        Immanuel LC 2          6     67:W  8:W 17:L 24:W 39:W 31:W  9:W
3  Pierce Young             SC        St Andrew's Blue       6     29:W 50:W 56:W 55:W  4:W 18:W  1:L
4  Parker Anderson          SC        CCPS Primary B1        6     89:W 84:W 27:W 17:W  3:L 23:W  8:W
5  Toby Cover               SC        KAW5                   5.5   26:W 51:D 44:W 16:W 10:D 15:D 18:W
6  Ramon Zeng               SC        CCPS Primary B3        5.5   55:L 93:W 49:W 29:W 19:D 17:W 15:W
7  Duncan Farrelly          SC        Mountain Creek 2       5.5   69:W 16:D 51:W  8:L 45:W 44:W 41:W
8  Ethan Lysle              SC        Nambour SC Primary B   5     60:W  2:L 83:W  7:W 28:W 12:W  4:L
9  Alistair Bosomworth      SC        CCPS Primary B2        5     43:W 58:W 46:W 19:W  1:L 10:W  2:L
10 Indy Larsen              SC        St Andrew's Blue       5     45:W 68:W 37:W 18:D  5:D  9:L 30:W
11 Jonah Parry-Rosella      SC        Mountain Creek 2       5     63:W 55:L 53:W 15:L 57:W 28:W 31:W
12 Oliver Johnson           SC        Immanuel LC 2          5     80:L 87:W 59:W 32:W 30:W  8:L 34:W
13 Aarjav Pisharodi         SC        MFAC Primary 5         5     57:L 62:W 29:L 65:W 73:W 19:W 33:W
14 Samuel Kluge             SC        NCC Primary 3          5     35:L 86:W 21:L 95:W 81:W 36:W 32:W
15 Aryan Sanjay             SC        MFAC Primary 5         4.5   61:W 31:W 19:L 11:W 27:W  5:D  6:L
16 Austin Lauritzen         SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 4.5   23:W  7:D 40:W  5:L 38:D 24:D 44:W
17 Jasper Reeves            SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  4.5   75:W 71:W  2:W  4:L 36:W  6:L 20:D
18 Aidan matthew            SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 4.5   64:W 25:W 78:W 10:D 20:W  3:L  5:L
19 Riley Shepherd           SC        Pacific Lutheran Green 4.5   86:W 35:W 15:W  9:L  6:D 13:L 48:W
20 Aruna Wasala             SC        Chancellor 5           4.5   53:W 49:W 28:W  1:L 18:L 55:W 17:D
21 Luca Batzloff            SC        Siena B1               4.5   66:W 46:L 14:W 27:L 52:W 38:W 23:D
22 Jayden Enderby           SC        CCPS Primary B2        4.5   52:W 33:W  1:L 57:W 23:L 47:D 49:W
23 Tilly Dawson             SC        MFAC Primary 6         4.5   16:L 75:W 69:W 80:W 22:W  4:L 21:D
24 Harry Morris             SC        Buddina 3              4.5   88:W 56:L 63:W  2:L 29:W 16:D 27:W
25 Landon Cuttill           SC        MFAC Primary 5         4.5   36:W 18:L 30:L 70:W 48:D 50:W 54:W
26 Monte Brown              SC        Mooloolaba 3           4.5    5:L 74:L 90:D 76:W 62:W 46:W 47:W
27 Felix Stephens           SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  4     81:W 41:W  4:L 21:W 15:L 35:W 24:L
28 Tyler Hartmann           SC        MFAC Primary 5         4     34:W 30:W 20:L 48:W  8:L 11:L 78:W
29 Yasmin Hurkchand         SC        MFAC Primary 6         4      3:L 89:W 13:W  6:L 24:L 82:W 62:W
30 Benjamin Lamey           SC        MFAC Primary 7         4     65:W 28:L 25:W 78:W 12:L 60:W 10:L
31 Harper Crossman          SC        Siena B1               4     95:W 15:L 80:W 40:W 42:W  2:L 11:L
32 Kobi Stewart             SC        Buddina 3              4      1:L 77:W 66:W 12:L 56:W 58:W 14:L
33 Mikah Karauria           SC        NCC Primary 3          4     48:W 22:L 68:D 51:W 47:D 42:W 13:L
34 Peter Phun               SC        KAW5                   4     28:L 65:W 52:W 56:W 55:W  1:L 12:L
35 Eli McIvor               SC        Buddina 4              4     14:W 19:L 61:W 42:L 79:W 27:L 60:W
36 Archer Cameron           SC        Talara                 4     25:L 64:W 58:W 79:W 17:L 14:L 61:W
37 Elijah Poulsen           SC        Mooloolaba 2           4     38:W 47:W 10:L 39:L 58:L 64:W 55:W
38 Ned Brandenburg          SC        Pacific Lutheran Solo  4     37:L 57:W 50:D 84:W 16:D 21:L 69:W
39 Max Blake                SC        Chancellor 4           4     56:L 88:W 60:W 37:W  2:L 41:L 63:W
40 Mitchell Bright          SC        CCPS Primary B3        4     44:D 70:W 16:L 31:L 61:D 78:W 58:W
41 Georgia Nicholson        SC        CCPS Primary B1        4     76:W 27:L 79:L 66:W 78:W 39:W  7:L
42 Cooper Gleeson           SC        Chancellor 4           4     73:W 82:W 55:L 35:W 31:L 33:L 85:W
43 Silas Hart               SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  4      9:L 45:L 72:W 81:L 85:W 57:W 59:W
44 Finn Van Itallie         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 3  3.5   40:D 54:W  5:L 50:W 46:W  7:L 16:L
45 Ethan Taylor-Hayhurst    SC        Mooloolaba 3           3.5   10:L 43:W 74:W 46:D  7:L 49:L 73:W
46 Zavier Leggett           SC        Siena B2               3.5   72:W 21:W  9:L 45:D 44:L 26:L 70:W
47 Kash Allen               SC        St Andrew's White      3.5   83:W 37:L 70:D 54:W 33:D 22:D 26:L
48 Maxim Popovich           SC        CCPS Primary B4        3.5   33:L 73:W 82:W 28:L 25:D 53:W 19:L
49 Cameron Shailer          SC        NCC Primary 3          3.5   91:W 20:L  6:L 69:W 68:D 45:W 22:L
50 Aiden Tollis             SC        NCC Primary 3          3.5   79:W  3:L 38:D 44:L 75:W 25:L 72:W
51 Joshua Fortey            SC        St Andrew's Blue       3.5   90:W  5:D  7:L 33:L 82:D 73:D 74:W
52 Rowan Farrelly           SC        Mountain Creek 2       3.5   22:L 72:W 34:L 87:W 21:L 69:D 71:W
53 Archie Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 2           3.5   20:L 92:W 11:L 61:D 71:W 48:L 68:W
54 Magnus Jorgensen         SC        Mooloolaba 2           3.5   71:D 44:L 67:W 47:L 83:W 68:W 25:L
55 Seow Long                SC        Nambour SC Primary B   3      6:W 11:W 42:W  3:L 34:L 20:L 37:L
56 Lilah Dodd               SC        Chancellor 5           3     39:W 24:W  3:L 34:L 32:L 62:L 84:W
57 Mine` Janse Van Rensburg SC        Chancellor 4           3     13:W 38:L 84:W 22:L 11:L 43:L 79:W
58 Noela Finney             SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   3     85:W  9:L 36:L 63:W 37:W 32:L 40:L
59 Adara Curry              SC        Sunshine Beach SS      3     77:W  1:L 12:L 64:W 60:L 65:W 43:L
60 Fletcher Cannon          SC        CCPS Primary B2        3      8:L 67:W 39:L 74:W 59:W 30:L 35:L
61 River Leavy              SC        Siena B1               3     15:L 95:W 35:L 53:D 40:D 81:W 36:L
62 Sophia Innis             SC        St Andrew's White      3     70:D 13:L 71:W 68:D 26:L 56:W 29:L
63 Oscar Belcher            SC        Mooloolaba 3           3     11:L 91:W 24:L 58:L 87:W 84:W 39:L
64 Audrey Pitcher           SC        Mooloolaba 3           3     18:L 36:L 86:W 59:L 80:W 37:L 83:W
65 Isobel McKeown           SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   3     30:L 34:L 85:W 13:L 92:W 59:L 87:W
66 Peter Smith              SC        Nambour SC Primary B   3     21:L 85:W 32:L 41:L 72:D 83:D 81:W
67 Spencer Lush             SC        CCPS Primary B3        3      2:L 60:L 54:L 86:L 93:W 80:W 82:W
68 Nicholas McNamara        SC        Siena B1               2.5   74:W 10:L 33:D 62:D 49:D 54:L 53:L
69 Sebastian Innis          SC        St Andrew's White      2.5    7:L 90:W 23:L 49:L 91:W 52:D 38:L
70 Ryan Kyle-Dobbie         SC        CCPS Primary B1        2.5   62:D 40:L 47:D 25:L 74:D 76:W 46:L
71 Ben Kimberg              SC        CCPS Primary B1        2.5   54:D 17:L 62:L 77:W 53:L 79:W 52:L
72 Dylan Percival-Carter    SC        Mountain Creek 3       2.5   46:L 52:L 43:L 88:W 66:D 77:W 50:L
73 Abheetha Attoti          SC        MFAC Primary 6         2.5   42:L 48:L 92:W 91:W 13:L 51:D 45:L
74 Migi Ishigumo            SC        Nambour SC Primary B   2.5   68:L 26:W 45:L 60:L 70:D 75:W 51:L
75 Liam Coombs              SC        CCPS Primary B4        2.5   17:L 23:L 76:D 90:W 50:L 74:L 89:W
76 Tia Paul                 SC        Sunshine Beach SS      2.5   41:L 83:L 75:D 26:L 95:W 70:L 91:W
77 Joseph Modlin            SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   2.5   59:L 32:L 95:D 71:L 90:W 72:L 88:W
78 Ben Wilson               SC        Immanuel LC 2          2     87:W 80:W 18:L 30:L 41:L 40:L 28:L
79 Lachlan Kempthorne       SC        St Andrew's White      2     50:L 81:W 41:W 36:L 35:L 71:L 57:L
80 Mason Harris             SC        Chancellor 4           2     12:W 78:L 31:L 23:L 64:L 67:L 93:W
81 Ava McFadzean            SC        Buddina 3              2     27:L 79:L 89:W 43:W 14:L 61:L 66:L
82 Jake Freiberg            SC        Mountain Creek 3       2     92:W 42:L 48:L 83:D 51:D 29:L 67:L
83 Tyler Cuttill            SC        MFAC Primary 6         2     47:L 76:W  8:L 82:D 54:L 66:D 64:L
84 Zander Dellit            SC        Mountain Creek 2       2     93:W  4:L 57:L 38:L 86:W 63:L 56:L
85 Pheeb's Hedger           SC        CCPS Primary B3        2     58:L 66:L 65:L 89:W 43:L 91:W 42:L
86 Summer Perry             SC        Chancellor 5           2     19:L 14:L 64:L 67:W 84:L 88:L 92:W
87 Cody Price               SC        CCPS Primary B2        2     78:L 12:L 88:W 52:L 63:L 92:W 65:L
88 Bradley Bosch            SC        KAW5                   1.5   24:L 39:L 87:L 72:L 89:D 86:W 77:L
89 Georgia Dawson           SC        Chancellor 5           1.5    4:L 29:L 81:L 85:L 88:D 95:W 75:L
90 Priya Bruin              SC        Sunshine Beach SS      1.5   51:L 69:L 26:D 75:L 77:L 93:L 95:W
91 Amy Richards             SC        Pacific Lutheran Red   1     49:L 63:L 93:W 73:L 69:L 85:L 76:L
92 Jacob Briggs             SC        KAW5                   1     82:L 53:L 73:L 93:W 65:L 87:L 86:L
93 Eva Nicol-Rann           SC        Mooloolaba 2           1     84:L  6:L 91:L 92:L 67:L 90:W 80:L
94 Manu Leong               SC        Sunshine Beach SS      1      0:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
95 Jade Johnson             SC        CCPS Primary B4        .5    31:L 61:L 77:D 14:L 76:L 89:L 90:L

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   PACIFIC LUTHERAN GREEN 20.5 
  2   MFAC PRIMARY 5         18   
 3-5  NCC PRIMARY 3          16   
      MOUNTAIN CREEK 2       16   
      SUNCOAST GRAMMAR PS 3  16   
  6   CCPS PRIMARY B1        15   
 7-9  CCPS PRIMARY B2        14.5 
      CCPS PRIMARY B3        14.5 
      ST ANDREW'S BLUE       14.5 
10-11 SIENA B1               14   
      MOOLOOLABA 3           14   
 12   NAMBOUR SC PRIMARY B   13.5 
13-15 MFAC PRIMARY 6         13   
      CHANCELLOR 4           13   
      IMMANUEL LC 2          13   
16-17 KAW5                   12   
      MOOLOOLABA 2           12   
18-19 CHANCELLOR 5           11   
      ST ANDREW'S WHITE      11   
 20   BUDDINA 3              10.5 
 21   PACIFIC LUTHERAN RED   9.5  
 22   SUNSHINE BEACH SS      8    
 23   CCPS PRIMARY B4        6.5  
 24   MOUNTAIN CREEK 3       4.5  
25-28 MFAC PRIMARY 7         4    
      BUDDINA 4              4    
      TALARA                 4    
      PACIFIC LUTHERAN SOLO  4    
 29   SIENA B2               3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com