gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Suncoast Primary A

10-Sep-2018

Suncoast Primary A Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mack Hemming           SC        Siena A1              7        24.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Nelson Close           SC        MFAC Primary 3        6        20.5  29.5   25.0
 3-4  Daniel Probert         SC        MFAC Primary 3        5.5      24.0  34.5   24.5
      Matthew O'Shea         SC    500 Glasshouse CC         5.5      19.5  28.0   23.0
5-10  Majella Jerome         SC    500 Suncoast Grammar PS 2 5        22.5  33.0   22.0
      Julian Hubner          SC    653 CCPS Primary A        5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Finnley Evans          SC    533 Homeschool            5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Tane Karauria          SC        NCC Primary 2         5        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Jayden Neidek          SC        Glasshouse CC         5        17.5  24.0   19.0
      Jack Castro            SC    545 NCC Primary 2         5        17.0  24.5   15.0
11-17 Liam Collins           SC        MFAC Primary 4        4.5      21.5  29.0   22.0
      Cradon Van Rooyen      SC        NCC Primary 2         4.5      20.5  30.5   22.0
      Jahru Jackson          SC    520 Mountain Creek 1      4.5      20.0  27.5   17.5
      Alexis Lanskey         SC    500 Siena A2              4.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
      Roman Cadzow-Oram      SC        MFAC Primary 3        4.5      18.0  26.0   15.0
      Emmett de Vries        SC    503 Suncoast Grammar PS 2 4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Nina Jerome            SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 2 4.5      17.0  26.0   18.5
18-26 Sean McNamara          SC    500 Siena A1              4        21.5  28.0   19.0
      Nate Reeves            SC        Mountain Creek 1      4        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Mitchell Wicks         SC        Mooloolaba 4          4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Quoc Pham              SC        Chancellor 2          4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Mackenzie Burns        SC    500 Immanuel LC 2         4        18.5  27.0   15.0
      Seb Lanskey            SC        Siena A1              4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Shaun Polkinghorne     SC        NCC Primary 2         4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Michael Weil           SC        MFAC Primary 4        4        17.0  22.0   15.0
      Ethan Wilson           SC        Glasshouse CC         4        16.5  23.5   12.0
27-34 Zane Pritchard         SC        Chancellor 2          3.5      20.5  28.5   16.5
      Frank Martin           SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Ethan Stewart          SC    557 Buddina 2             3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Luca Kamarinos         SC        Mooloolaba 4          3.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
      Zachary Stanton        SC        Chancellor 2          3.5      18.0  23.0   16.0
      Nathael Devos          SC        Siena A1              3.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Kingston Hodgins       SC        Buddina 2             3.5      16.0  23.5   13.0
      Sam Viney              SC        Glasshouse CC         3.5      14.5  21.0   13.0
35-44 Arlis D'Arcy           SC        Mountain Creek 1      3        22.5  30.0   14.5
      Kasiban Thuvarkan      SC    500 Chancellor 1          3        22.0  29.5   16.0
      Jude Brimelow          SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 2 3        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Sunny Obara            SC        Chancellor 1          3        17.5  23.0    9.5
      Jack Barnett           SC        MFAC Primary 3        3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Alexandru Alic         SC        MFAC Primary 4        3        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Charlee Stegeman       SC        Buddina 2             3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Jack Cleverly          SC    500 Mountain Creek 1      3        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Jamie Richards         SC        Chancellor 1          3        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Charlie Pitman         SC        Mooloolaba 4          3        15.0  20.5   12.0
45-49 Charlotte Wall         SC        Mooloolaba 4          2.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Nicholas Schibild      SC        Mooloolaba 5          2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Lara Schofield         SC        Mooloolaba 5          2.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
      Oliver Bischoff        SC        Chancellor 2          2.5      13.0  17.0    7.5
      Ethan Allen            SC        Chancellor 1          2.5      11.5  17.0    7.5
50-57 Alex Weil              SC        MFAC Primary 4        2        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Bryson Anderson        SC        Buddina 2             2        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Bailey Hammond         SC        Mooloolaba 5          2        14.5  22.0    8.0
      Lila Leavy             SC        Siena A2              2        14.5  20.0    5.0
      Danielle Clavey-George SC        Siena A2              2        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Ruby Workum            SC        Mooloolaba 5          2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Jordan Sommerville     SC        Siena A2              2        13.0  19.5    7.5
      Kirrily Petfield       SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 2        13.0  18.5    7.0
58-59 Samuel Bagshaw         SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 1        14.5  20.5    2.0
      Tamsin Doyle           SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 1        12.0  18.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mack Hemming           SC        Siena A1              7     52:W 17:W  6:W  5:W  2:W 12:W  3:W
2  Nelson Close           SC        MFAC Primary 3        6     56:W 36:W 18:W 29:W  1:L  6:W  7:W
3  Daniel Probert         SC        MFAC Primary 3        5.5   16:W  7:W 29:D 22:W  4:W  5:W  1:L
4  Matthew O'Shea         SC    500 Glasshouse CC         5.5   35:W 20:W 37:W 11:D  3:L 28:W 14:W
5  Majella Jerome         SC    500 Suncoast Grammar PS 2 5     26:W 33:W  8:W  1:L 20:W  3:L 24:W
6  Julian Hubner          SC    653 CCPS Primary A        5     47:W 19:W  1:L 21:W 18:W  2:L 12:W
7  Finnley Evans          SC    533 Homeschool            5     38:W  3:L 23:W 19:W 36:W 13:W  2:L
8  Tane Karauria          SC        NCC Primary 2         5     15:W 22:W  5:L 18:L 50:W 36:W 20:W
9  Jayden Neidek          SC        Glasshouse CC         5     24:W 45:W 27:L 36:L 19:W 35:W 18:W
10 Jack Castro            SC    545 NCC Primary 2         5     19:L 35:L 41:W 40:W 21:W 37:W 11:W
11 Liam Collins           SC        MFAC Primary 4        4.5   39:W 51:W 14:W  4:D 12:L 16:W 10:L
12 Cradon Van Rooyen      SC        NCC Primary 2         4.5   30:W 23:D 28:W 27:W 11:W  1:L  6:L
13 Jahru Jackson          SC    520 Mountain Creek 1      4.5   21:L 47:W 26:W 25:W 14:D  7:L 32:W
14 Alexis Lanskey         SC    500 Siena A2              4.5   55:W 31:W 11:L 37:W 13:D 17:W  4:L
15 Roman Cadzow-Oram      SC        MFAC Primary 3        4.5    8:L 38:D 32:W 23:D 34:W 31:D 27:W
16 Emmett de Vries        SC    503 Suncoast Grammar PS 2 4.5    3:L 54:W 40:W 35:D 27:W 11:L 31:W
17 Nina Jerome            SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 2 4.5    0:W  1:L 45:W 50:W 35:D 14:L 28:W
18 Sean McNamara          SC    500 Siena A1              4     59:W 34:W  2:L  8:W  6:L 44:W  9:L
19 Nate Reeves            SC        Mountain Creek 1      4     10:W  6:L 30:W  7:L  9:L 51:W 41:W
20 Mitchell Wicks         SC        Mooloolaba 4          4     46:W  4:L 38:W 42:W  5:L 25:W  8:L
21 Quoc Pham              SC        Chancellor 2          4     13:W 29:L 33:W  6:L 10:L 43:W 37:W
22 Mackenzie Burns        SC    500 Immanuel LC 2         4     40:W  8:L 34:W  3:L 25:L 38:W 44:W
23 Seb Lanskey            SC        Siena A1              4     53:W 12:D  7:L 15:D 45:W 24:L 35:W
24 Shaun Polkinghorne     SC        NCC Primary 2         4      9:L 52:L 43:W 57:W 30:W 23:W  5:L
25 Michael Weil           SC        MFAC Primary 4        4     42:L 58:W 39:W 13:L 22:W 20:L 36:W
26 Ethan Wilson           SC        Glasshouse CC         4      5:L 43:W 13:L 30:L 52:W 39:W 42:W
27 Zane Pritchard         SC        Chancellor 2          3.5   32:D 41:W  9:W 12:L 16:L 33:W 15:L
28 Frank Martin           SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 3.5   41:D 32:W 12:L 31:W 29:W  4:L 17:L
29 Ethan Stewart          SC    557 Buddina 2             3.5   54:W 21:W  3:D  2:L 28:L 32:L 46:W
30 Luca Kamarinos         SC        Mooloolaba 4          3.5   12:L  0:W 19:L 26:W 24:L 56:D 47:W
31 Zachary Stanton        SC        Chancellor 2          3.5   58:W 14:L 46:W 28:L 39:W 15:D 16:L
32 Nathael Devos          SC        Siena A1              3.5   27:D 28:L 15:L 47:W 48:W 29:W 13:L
33 Kingston Hodgins       SC        Buddina 2             3.5   43:W  5:L 21:L 46:D 40:W 27:L 45:W
34 Sam Viney              SC        Glasshouse CC         3.5   50:W 18:L 22:L 56:W 15:L 45:D 51:W
35 Arlis D'Arcy           SC        Mountain Creek 1      3      4:L 10:W 51:W 16:D 17:D  9:L 23:L
36 Kasiban Thuvarkan      SC    500 Chancellor 1          3     44:W  2:L 57:W  9:W  7:L  8:L 25:L
37 Jude Brimelow          SC        Suncoast Grammar PS 2 3     48:W 42:W  4:L 14:L 46:W 10:L 21:L
38 Sunny Obara            SC        Chancellor 1          3      7:L 15:D 20:L 58:W 41:D 22:L 50:W
39 Jack Barnett           SC        MFAC Primary 3        3     11:L 44:W 25:L 55:W 31:L 26:L 54:W
40 Alexandru Alic         SC        MFAC Primary 4        3     22:L 48:W 16:L 10:L 33:L 55:W 53:W
41 Charlee Stegeman       SC        Buddina 2             3     28:D 27:L 10:L 54:W 38:D 50:W 19:L
42 Jack Cleverly          SC    500 Mountain Creek 1      3     25:W 37:L 55:W 20:L 44:L 54:W 26:L
43 Jamie Richards         SC        Chancellor 1          3     33:L 26:L 24:L 53:W 55:W 21:L 56:W
44 Charlie Pitman         SC        Mooloolaba 4          3     36:L 39:L 53:W 51:W 42:W 18:L 22:L
45 Charlotte Wall         SC        Mooloolaba 4          2.5   57:W  9:L 17:L 49:W 23:L 34:D 33:L
46 Nicholas Schibild      SC        Mooloolaba 5          2.5   20:L 49:W 31:L 33:D 37:L 48:W 29:L
47 Lara Schofield         SC        Mooloolaba 5          2.5    6:L 13:L 48:D 32:L 58:W 49:W 30:L
48 Oliver Bischoff        SC        Chancellor 2          2.5   37:L 40:L 47:D 52:W 32:L 46:L 59:W
49 Ethan Allen            SC        Chancellor 1          2.5   51:L 46:L  0:W 45:L 56:D 47:L 52:W
50 Alex Weil              SC        MFAC Primary 4        2     34:L 59:W 52:W 17:L  8:L 41:L 38:L
51 Bryson Anderson        SC        Buddina 2             2     49:W 11:L 35:L 44:L 59:W 19:L 34:L
52 Bailey Hammond         SC        Mooloolaba 5          2      1:L 24:W 50:L 48:L 26:L 59:W 49:L
53 Lila Leavy             SC        Siena A2              2     23:L 55:L 44:L 43:L  0:W 57:W 40:L
54 Danielle Clavey-George SC        Siena A2              2     29:L 16:L 58:W 41:L 57:W 42:L 39:L
55 Ruby Workum            SC        Mooloolaba 5          2     14:L 53:W 42:L 39:L 43:L 40:L 58:W
56 Jordan Sommerville     SC        Siena A2              2      2:L 57:L 59:W 34:L 49:D 30:D 43:L
57 Kirrily Petfield       SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 2     45:L 56:W 36:L 24:L 54:L 53:L  0:W
58 Samuel Bagshaw         SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 1     31:L 25:L 54:L 38:L 47:L  0:W 55:L
59 Tamsin Doyle           SC        Pacific Lutheran Blue 1     18:L 50:L 56:L  0:W 51:L 52:L 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hubner, Julian          SC           653 1.0/1 0.70     3 500  1499
2.  Stewart, Ethan          SC           557                    0     0
3.  Castro, Jack            SC           545                    0     0
4.  Evans, Finnley          SC           533 2.0/2 1.06     9 510  1509
5.  Jackson, Jahru          SC           520 0.5/2 1.00    -5 517   324
6.  de Vries, Emmett        SC           503                    0     0
7.  Jerome, Majella         SC           500                    0     0
8.  Burns, Mackenzie        SC           500                    0     0
9.  O'Shea, Matthew         SC           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
10. McNamara, Sean          SC           500 0.0/1 0.30    -3 653     0
11. Cleverly, Jack          SC           500                    0     0
12. Thuvarkan, Kasiban      SC           500 0.0/1 0.45    -5 533     0
13. Lanskey, Alexis         SC           500 0.5/2 0.98    -5 510   317
14. Pritchard, Zane         SC               0.0/1            503     0
15. Anderson, Bryson        SC                                  0     0
16. Martin, Frank           SC               1.0/2            529   529
17. Richards, Jamie         SC                                  0     0
18. Cadzow-Oram, Roman      SC                                  0     0
19. Bischoff, Oliver        SC                                  0     0
20. Weil, Alex              SC                                  0     0
21. Bagshaw, Samuel         SC                                  0     0
22. Wall, Charlotte         SC                                  0     0
23. Barnett, Jack           SC                                  0     0
24. Hemming, Mack           SC               2.0/2            577   602
25. Leavy, Lila             SC                                  0     0
26. Sommerville, Jordan     SC                                  0     0
27. Schibild, Nicholas      SC               0.0/1            557     0
28. Polkinghorne, Shaun     SC               0.0/1            500     0
29. Van Rooyen, Cradon      SC               0.0/1            653     0
30. Schofield, Lara         SC               0.0/2            587     0
31. Clavey-George, Danielle SC               0.0/3            520     0
32. Reeves, Nate            SC               1.0/3            577   452
33. Obara, Sunny            SC               0.0/2            517     0
34. Pham, Quoc              SC               1.0/4            569   376
35. Probert, Daniel         SC               5.5/6            516   579
36. Wilson, Ethan           SC               1.0/3            507   382
37. Alic, Alexandru         SC               0.0/3            516     0
38. D'Arcy, Arlis           SC               1.5/3            516   516
39. Doyle, Tamsin           SC               0.0/1            500     0
40. Weil, Michael           SC               2.0/4            505   505
41. Pitman, Charlie         SC               1.0/4            500   307
42. Workum, Ruby            SC               0.0/2            500     0
43. Devos, Nathael          SC               1.0/2            539   539
44. Stegeman, Charlee       SC               0.0/1            545     0
45. Hodgins, Kingston       SC               0.0/1            500     0
46. Allen, Ethan            SC                                  0     0
47. Karauria, Tane          SC               2.0/4            500   500
48. Brimelow, Jude          SC               1.0/4            511   318
49. Viney, Sam              SC               0.0/2            500     0
50. Stanton, Zachary        SC               0.0/2            502     0
51. Petfield, Kirrily       SC               0.0/1            500     0
52. Collins, Liam           SC               2.5/4            512   525
53. Hammond, Bailey         SC                                  0     0
54. Lanskey, Seb            SC               0.0/1            533     0
55. Close, Nelson           SC               5.0/5            549   612
56. Wicks, Mitchell         SC               1.0/3            500   375
57. Neidek, Jayden          SC               1.0/2            500   500
58. Kamarinos, Luca         SC                                  0     0
59. Jerome, Nina            SC               0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   MFAC PRIMARY 3        19   
 2-3  SIENA A1              18.5 
      NCC PRIMARY 2         18.5 
  4   GLASSHOUSE CC         18   
  5   SUNCOAST GRAMMAR PS 2 17   
  6   MOUNTAIN CREEK 1      14.5 
 7-8  MFAC PRIMARY 4        13.5 
      CHANCELLOR 2          13.5 
  9   MOOLOOLABA 4          13   
 10   BUDDINA 2             12   
 11   CHANCELLOR 1          11.5 
 12   SIENA A2              10.5 
 13   MOOLOOLABA 5          9    
 14   PACIFIC LUTHERAN BLUE 7.5  
15-16 HOMESCHOOL            5    
      CCPS PRIMARY A        5    
 17   IMMANUEL LC 2         4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com