gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Suncoast Novice

10-Sep-2018

Suncoast Primary Novice Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Elaheh Kalantar       SC        Chancellor 6              6        25.5  34.0   25.0
      Walter Watt           SC        MFAC Primary 7            6        25.0  33.0   25.0
      Lucas Tellen          SC        Siena Novice 1            6        21.5  30.5   26.0
 4-6  Matthew Boote         SC        Siena Novice 1            5.5      26.0  35.5   23.5
      Amish Salam           SC        MFAC Primary 7            5.5      20.5  29.5   20.5
      Shyam Sathish         SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   5.5      19.0  27.5   20.5
 7-9  Bailey Ohlin          SC        Buddina 5                 5        23.0  30.0   22.0
      Muhammad Haider       SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Hamish Cox            SC        St Andrew's Red           5        19.5  27.5   20.0
10-22 Felix Uylangco        SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Asher Crossman        SC        Siena Novice 2            4.5      20.5  29.5   20.0
      Sihu Lee              SC        Chancellor 8              4.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Hannah Walsh          SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   4.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
      Amelia Leech          SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 4.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
      Alder Vogen           SC        St Andrew's Red           4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
      Mack Boughton         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Sonia Alic            SC        MFAC Primary 7            4.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Sebastian Bickley     SC        MFAC Primary 8            4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Rhys Rogers           SC        Chancellor 9              4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Maya Reekers          SC        Mountain Creek 4          4.5      18.0  23.5   16.0
      Joe McNeil            SC        Siena Novice 1            4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
      Jack Darvell          SC        MFAC Primary 8            4.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
23-33 Jayden Kesarlal       SC        Chancellor 6              4        22.0  29.5   15.0
      Jasmine Browne        SC        Siena Novice 1            4        21.0  30.0   20.5
      Frank Penrose- Timms  SC        Buddina 5                 4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Callum Price          SC        MFAC Primary 7            4        19.5  26.5   16.5
      Charlie Bryant        SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 4        19.5  25.5   17.5
      Catherine MacLean     SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice 2 4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Llyam O'Callaghan     SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 4        17.5  26.0   14.5
      Robert Poechhacker    SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Lochlan Moore         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Aaron de Vries        SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  4        14.5  20.5   14.0
      Hugo Bakker           SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  4        13.0  18.5   10.0
34-43 Kierson Inskip-Davies SC        Chancellor 6              3.5      21.0  29.0   20.0
      Toby Elms             SC        MFAC Primary 8            3.5      20.0  28.0   16.0
      Aarush Gururaj        SC        MFAC Primary 9            3.5      20.0  25.0   15.5
      Levi Bissett          SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  3.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Dash Larsen           SC        St Andrew's Red           3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Bella Smith           SC        Buddina 5                 3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Seth Borwick          SC        Chancellor 7              3.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
      Rayenna Reilly        SC        Chancellor 9              3.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
      Penny Davidson        SC        Buddina 5                 3.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
      Kutura Price          SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  3.5      13.0  18.0   12.0
44-56 Laura Erlund          SC        Mooloolaba 1              3        21.5  30.0   15.0
      Hyrum Catalini        SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  3        20.5  28.0   13.5
      Marlee McKenna        SC        Chancellor 7              3        20.5  28.0   12.0
      Brais Mackenzie       SC        Mountain Creek 4          3        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Icy Sanjay            SC        MFAC Primary 8            3        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Conah Truloff         SC        Chancellor 9              3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Darcy Pendrick        SC        Chancellor 7              3        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Billy Wagner          SC        Chancellor 6              3        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Koby Harford          SC        Siena Novice 2            3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Grace Catalini        SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 2  3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Pippa Knox            SC        St Andrew's Red           3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Ciara Thompson        SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Abigail Espag         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 3        13.5  18.5   10.0
57-62 Eliza Wall            SC        Mooloolaba 1              2.5      21.0  29.0   12.5
      Amelia Walsh          SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      Byrah Crossman        SC        Siena Novice 2            2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Indie Allen           SC        Chancellor 8              2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Erin Smith            SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 2  2.5      12.5  16.5    7.5
      Eleanor Kaese         SC        Chancellor 8              2.5      12.0  17.0    7.5
63-69 Oliver Dellit         SC        Mountain Creek 4          2        21.5  30.0   11.0
      Malakye Ford Barry    SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  2        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Noah Gerber           SC        Siena Novice 3            2        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Ruby Gavan            SC        Chancellor 7              2        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Naome Miles           SC        Chancellor 8              2        14.5  19.5    6.5
      Charlie Hanna         SC        Mountain Creek 4          2        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Chloe McEwen          SC        KAW                       2        13.0  19.0    7.5
 70   Max Durkin            SC        Siena Novice 2            1.5      15.0  20.0    6.0
71-73 Isaac Lethem          SC        Mooloolaba 1              1        15.5  20.5    1.0
      Kian Lenane           SC        Mooloolaba 1              1        15.0  20.5    2.0
      Xavier Bennett        SC        Siena Novice 3            1        12.5  18.0    5.0
 74   Abbi Edwards          SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   0.5      12.0  16.5    2.5
 75   Chayse Jones          SC        Chancellor 9              0         0.5   0.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Elaheh Kalantar       SC        Chancellor 6              6     58:W  9:W  2:D  4:W 14:W  7:W  5:D
2  Walter Watt           SC        MFAC Primary 7            6     23:W 63:W  1:D  6:W 24:W  3:W  4:D
3  Lucas Tellen          SC        Siena Novice 1            6     44:W 16:W 25:W  7:W 34:W  2:L 12:W
4  Matthew Boote         SC        Siena Novice 1            5.5    5:W  8:W 11:W  1:L 37:W  9:W  2:D
5  Amish Salam           SC        MFAC Primary 7            5.5    4:L 46:W 16:W 40:W 44:W 25:W  1:D
6  Shyam Sathish         SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   5.5   57:D 50:W 30:W  2:L 29:W 34:W 15:W
7  Bailey Ohlin          SC        Buddina 5                 5     72:W 45:W 10:W  3:L  8:W  1:L 11:W
8  Muhammad Haider       SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  5     46:W  4:L 17:W 35:W  7:L 44:W 25:W
9  Hamish Cox            SC        St Andrew's Red           5     12:W  1:L 63:W 57:W 47:W  4:L 24:W
10 Felix Uylangco        SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4.5   15:W 21:W  7:L 13:L 45:W 46:W 18:D
11 Asher Crossman        SC        Siena Novice 2            4.5   42:W 35:W  4:L 15:D 26:W 36:W  7:L
12 Sihu Lee              SC        Chancellor 8              4.5    9:L 70:D 22:W 58:W 28:W 13:W  3:L
13 Hannah Walsh          SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   4.5   68:W 24:L 41:W 10:W 23:D 12:L 38:W
14 Amelia Leech          SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 4.5   64:W 60:W 20:W 34:D  1:L 24:D 17:D
15 Alder Vogen           SC        St Andrew's Red           4.5   10:L 64:W 60:W 11:D 39:W 27:W  6:L
16 Mack Boughton         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4.5   52:W  3:L  5:L 59:W 57:W 23:D 37:W
17 Sonia Alic            SC        MFAC Primary 7            4.5   37:D 38:D  8:L 52:W 30:W 47:W 14:D
18 Sebastian Bickley     SC        MFAC Primary 8            4.5   34:L 33:W 54:W 38:W 25:L 51:W 10:D
19 Rhys Rogers           SC        Chancellor 9              4.5    0:W 27:D 57:D 26:D 36:L 40:W 35:W
20 Maya Reekers          SC        Mountain Creek 4          4.5   71:W 26:D 14:L 23:L 42:W 48:W 34:W
21 Joe McNeil            SC        Siena Novice 1            4.5   41:W 10:L 51:W 47:L 63:W 39:W 27:D
22 Jack Darvell          SC        MFAC Primary 8            4.5   63:L 23:D 12:L 50:W 69:W 41:W 36:W
23 Jayden Kesarlal       SC        Chancellor 6              4      2:L 22:D 70:W 20:W 13:D 16:D 28:D
24 Jasmine Browne        SC        Siena Novice 1            4     53:W 13:W 48:D 28:W  2:L 14:D  9:L
25 Frank Penrose- Timms  SC        Buddina 5                 4     55:W 47:W  3:L 48:W 18:W  5:L  8:L
26 Callum Price          SC        MFAC Primary 7            4     59:W 20:D 31:D 19:D 11:L 29:D 53:W
27 Charlie Bryant        SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 4     70:W 19:D 28:L 32:W 48:W 15:L 21:D
28 Catherine MacLean     SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice 2 4     50:D 62:W 27:W 24:L 12:L 43:W 23:D
29 Llyam O'Callaghan     SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 4     35:L 42:W 36:D 49:W  6:L 26:D 45:W
30 Robert Poechhacker    SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4     36:W 40:D  6:L 45:D 17:L 63:W 51:W
31 Lochlan Moore         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Gold  4     67:D 49:W 26:D 44:L 35:L 56:W 46:W
32 Aaron de Vries        SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  4     39:W 57:L 45:D 27:L 62:D 64:W 47:W
33 Hugo Bakker           SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  4     45:L 18:L 46:L 71:W 72:W 49:W 44:W
34 Kierson Inskip-Davies SC        Chancellor 6              3.5   18:W 65:W 66:W 14:D  3:L  6:L 20:L
35 Toby Elms             SC        MFAC Primary 8            3.5   29:W 11:L 55:W  8:L 31:W 37:D 19:L
36 Aarush Gururaj        SC        MFAC Primary 9            3.5   30:L 74:W 29:D 43:W 19:W 11:L 22:L
37 Levi Bissett          SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Blue  3.5   17:D 67:W 40:D 66:W  4:L 35:D 16:L
38 Dash Larsen           SC        St Andrew's Red           3.5   49:D 17:D 65:W 18:L 40:D 57:W 13:L
39 Bella Smith           SC        Buddina 5                 3.5   32:L 43:D 67:W 53:W 15:L 21:L 61:W
40 Seth Borwick          SC        Chancellor 7              3.5   74:W 30:D 37:D  5:L 38:D 19:L 62:W
41 Rayenna Reilly        SC        Chancellor 9              3.5   21:L 73:W 13:L 65:D 58:W 22:L 59:W
42 Penny Davidson        SC        Buddina 5                 3.5   11:L 29:L 74:D 54:W 20:L 65:W 52:W
43 Kutura Price          SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  3.5   66:L 39:D 72:W 36:L 65:W 28:L 63:W
44 Laura Erlund          SC        Mooloolaba 1              3      3:L 52:W 59:W 31:W  5:L  8:L 33:L
45 Hyrum Catalini        SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  3     33:W  7:L 32:D 30:D 10:L 54:W 29:L
46 Marlee McKenna        SC        Chancellor 7              3      8:L  5:L 33:W 55:W 64:W 10:L 31:L
47 Brais Mackenzie       SC        Mountain Creek 4          3     61:W 25:L 56:W 21:W  9:L 17:L 32:L
48 Icy Sanjay            SC        MFAC Primary 8            3     69:W 51:W 24:D 25:L 27:L 20:L 50:D
49 Conah Truloff         SC        Chancellor 9              3     38:D 31:L 50:W 29:L 53:D 33:L 68:W
50 Darcy Pendrick        SC        Chancellor 7              3     28:D  6:L 49:L 22:L 71:W 58:W 48:D
51 Billy Wagner          SC        Chancellor 6              3     73:W 48:L 21:L 56:W 66:W 18:L 30:L
52 Koby Harford          SC        Siena Novice 2            3     16:L 44:L 71:W 17:L 67:W 68:W 42:L
53 Grace Catalini        SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 2  3     24:L 68:D 69:W 39:L 49:D 66:W 26:L
54 Pippa Knox            SC        St Andrew's Red           3      0:W 66:L 18:L 42:L 60:W 45:L 70:W
55 Ciara Thompson        SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  3     25:L 61:W 35:L 46:L 56:L 71:W 66:W
56 Abigail Espag         SC        Suncoast Grammar PS Green 3     60:L 72:W 47:L 51:L 55:W 31:L 64:W
57 Eliza Wall            SC        Mooloolaba 1              2.5    6:D 32:W 19:D  9:L 16:L 38:L 60:D
58 Amelia Walsh          SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   2.5    1:L 69:D 68:W 12:L 41:L 50:L 73:W
59 Byrah Crossman        SC        Siena Novice 2            2.5   26:L 71:W 44:L 16:L 61:D 67:W 41:L
60 Indie Allen           SC        Chancellor 8              2.5   56:W 14:L 15:L 63:L 54:L 73:W 57:D
61 Erin Smith            SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 2  2.5   47:L 55:L 64:L 74:W 59:D 69:W 39:L
62 Eleanor Kaese         SC        Chancellor 8              2.5   65:L 28:L 73:L 72:W 32:D 70:W 40:L
63 Oliver Dellit         SC        Mountain Creek 4          2     22:W  2:L  9:L 60:W 21:L 30:L 43:L
64 Malakye Ford Barry    SC        Nambour SC Primary Nov 1  2     14:L 15:L 61:W 73:W 46:L 32:L 56:L
65 Noah Gerber           SC        Siena Novice 3            2     62:W 34:L 38:L 41:D 43:L 42:L 69:D
66 Ruby Gavan            SC        Chancellor 7              2     43:W 54:W 34:L 37:L 51:L 53:L 55:L
67 Naome Miles           SC        Chancellor 8              2     31:D 37:L 39:L 68:D 52:L 59:L 72:W
68 Charlie Hanna         SC        Mountain Creek 4          2     13:L 53:D 58:L 67:D 73:W 52:L 49:L
69 Chloe McEwen          SC        KAW                       2     48:L 58:D 53:L 70:W 22:L 61:L 65:D
70 Max Durkin            SC        Siena Novice 2            1.5   27:L 12:D 23:L 69:L 74:W 62:L 54:L
71 Isaac Lethem          SC        Mooloolaba 1              1     20:L 59:L 52:L 33:L 50:L 55:L 74:W
72 Kian Lenane           SC        Mooloolaba 1              1      7:L 56:L 43:L 62:L 33:L 74:W 67:L
73 Xavier Bennett        SC        Siena Novice 3            1     51:L 41:L 62:W 64:L 68:L 60:L 58:L
74 Abbi Edwards          SC        Pacific Lutheran Novice   .5    40:L 36:L 42:D 61:L 70:L 72:L 71:L
75 Chayse Jones          SC        Chancellor 9              0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

 1-2  SIENA NOVICE 1            20   
      MFAC PRIMARY 7            20   
  3   SUNCOAST GRAMMAR PS GOLD  17   
 4-5  CHANCELLOR 6              16.5 
      SUNCOAST GRAMMAR PS BLUE  16.5 
 6-7  ST ANDREW'S RED           16   
      BUDDINA 5                 16   
 8-9  MFAC PRIMARY 8            15.5 
      SUNCOAST GRAMMAR PS GREEN 15.5 
 10   PACIFIC LUTHERAN NOVICE   13   
11-15 CHANCELLOR 8              11.5 
      CHANCELLOR 7              11.5 
      MOUNTAIN CREEK 4          11.5 
      NAMBOUR SC PRIMARY NOV 1  11.5 
      SIENA NOVICE 2            11.5 
 16   CHANCELLOR 9              11   
 17   MOOLOOLABA 1              7.5  
 18   NAMBOUR SC PRIMARY NOV 2  5.5  
 19   PACIFIC LUTHERAN NOVICE 2 4    
 20   MFAC PRIMARY 9            3.5  
 21   SIENA NOVICE 3            3    
 22   KAW                       2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com