gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Northern Rivers Secondary

28-Aug-2018

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2018 High – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hugh Campbell        NR    755 Shearwater 1        6.5      20.5  28.5   27.5
 2-3  Jody Chou            NR    720 Shearwater 1        6        23.0  31.5   24.0
      Oliver Simon         NR        Trinity 1           6        21.5  30.5   23.0
 4-6  Sam Donatsch         NR        Trinity 1           5.5      23.5  32.5   24.5
      Jacob Dwyer          NR    786 St John's 1         5.5      22.5  32.5   24.5
      Joseph McDouall      NR    695 St John's 1         5.5      21.5  28.0   22.5
7-12  William Genge        NR        St Mary's CC Stelth 5        24.5  33.5   23.0
      Yacob Feinstein      NR    531 Mullumbimby         5        20.5  29.5   23.0
      Luca Price           NR    519 St John's 2         5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Oscar Parker         NR    514 EAC 1               5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Liam Gava            NR        St John's 3         5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Lawson Ward          NR    664 St John's 2         5        18.0  27.0   21.0
13-18 Luke Curtis          NR    538 St John's 1         4.5      22.0  31.5   19.5
      Olive Theobald       NR    500 Shearwater 3        4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Chiron Moon          NR        EAC 4               4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Zach Taylor          NR    531 St John's 1         4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
      Luke Flavel          NR    572 EAC 1               4.5      19.0  26.5   19.5
      William Cronin       NR        St John's 3         4.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
19-32 Mark Wright          NR    609 St John's 2         4        23.5  32.0   18.0
      William Contojohn    NR        St John's 4         4        22.5  31.0   17.0
      Jimmy Trevaskis      NR    523 Shearwater 3        4        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Bethany Ashworth     NR        St Mary's CC Stelth 4        21.5  28.0   20.0
      Oliver Campbell      NR    500 Shearwater 2        4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Clarry Nelson        NR        Trinity 2           4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Leonard Oberle       NR        Trinity 2           4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Michael Chivers      NR        St Mary's CC Stelth 4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Charlie Harper       NR        Xavier CC 1         4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Luka Wagner          NR    522 EAC 1               4        15.5  21.0   15.0
      Damon Cumine         NR        Trinity 1           4        15.0  22.0   13.0
      Jacob Champion       NR    681 Shearwater 1        4        15.0  20.5   11.0
      William Heath        NR        Shearwater 2        4        14.5  21.5   14.0
      Sam Burden           NR        St John's 6         4        14.5  20.0   13.0
33-39 Juvi Cvetkovic       NR        Xavier CC 1         3.5      21.0  28.0   17.5
      Duncan Gregory       NR    511 EAC 1               3.5      20.0  29.0   14.0
      Joshua Mallan        NR        Xavier CC 2         3.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jay Mason            NR        St John's 3         3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Izaiah Tipene-Royal  NR        Xavier CC 1         3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Oliver Payne         NR        EAC 3               3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
      Thomas Reynolds      NR        St John's 5         3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
40-51 Murray Freebody      NR        Trinity 3           3        22.5  31.0   18.0
      James Kearey         NR        St John's 5         3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Lachlan Bright       NR        Trinity 3           3        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Hayden Winney        NR        Xavier CC 2         3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Sage Kelly           NR    566 Shearwater 2        3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Zev Donovan          NR        EAC 3               3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Sam McLean           NR        St John's 6         3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Chelsea Freihaut     NR        Trinity 2           3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Joel Carter          NR        Trinity 1           3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Harry Hall           NR        EAC 3               3        15.5  23.0   11.0
      Francois van Kempen  NR    500 EAC 2               3        15.5  19.5   11.0
      William Conlan       NW        Xavier CC 1         3        14.0  19.5   11.0
52-59 Roy Czislowski       NR        St John's 4         2.5      18.5  25.0   10.0
      Innes McLaren        NR        St John's 3         2.5      17.5  26.0   12.0
      Jesse Stewart        NR        EAC 4               2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Radha Hamilton-Young NR    542 Shearwater 2        2.5      14.5  21.0   10.5
      Tashi Visschedijk    NR        Shearwater 1        2.5      13.5  19.0    7.0
      Tye Keane            NR        EAC 3               2.5      12.5  20.0    7.5
      Tiana Riley          NR        St John's 4         2.5      12.0  18.0    5.0
      Annabelle Deacon     NR        Trinity 3           2.5      11.0  17.5    5.0
60-65 Johan van Kempen     NR        EAC 2               2        18.0  24.0    8.0
      Samuel Knopke        NR        EAC 2               2        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Angus Gover          NR        Xavier CC 2         2        14.5  18.5    9.0
      Dylan Crawford       NR        St John's 5         2        13.5  19.0    7.5
      Tobias Fitzgerald    NR        St John's 5         2        12.5  17.5    6.0
      Esther Gilmore       NR        St John's 6         2        12.5  17.5    5.0
66-68 Bodhi Degier         NR        St John's 6         1.5      15.5  19.5    4.0
      Parker Moore         NR    532 St John's 2         1.5      15.0  20.5    7.0
      Angus Wilkie         NR        EAC 2               1.5      13.5  19.0    5.5
 69   Maxwell Contojohn    NR        St John's 4         1        13.0  17.5    4.0
 70   Jesse Zara           NR        EAC 4               0        11.0  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hugh Campbell        NR    755 Shearwater 1        6.5   57:W 49:W 20:W 40:W  7:W  5:W  6:D
2  Jody Chou            NR    720 Shearwater 1        6     58:W 53:W  3:W  4:L 13:W  7:W  8:W
3  Oliver Simon         NR        Trinity 1           6     19:W 34:W  2:L 42:W 16:W 13:W 12:W
4  Sam Donatsch         NR        Trinity 1           5.5   45:W 23:W 16:W  2:W  5:D  6:L 19:W
5  Jacob Dwyer          NR    786 St John's 1         5.5   29:W 24:W 15:W 21:W  4:D  1:L 14:W
6  Joseph McDouall      NR    695 St John's 1         5.5   70:W 26:W 40:L 20:W  9:W  4:W  1:D
7  William Genge        NR        St Mary's CC Stelth 5     59:W 10:W 17:W  8:W  1:L  2:L 21:W
8  Yacob Feinstein      NR    531 Mullumbimby         5     31:W 33:W 22:W  7:L 40:W 19:W  2:L
9  Luca Price           NR    519 St John's 2         5     52:W 15:L 48:W 38:W  6:L 29:W 25:W
10 Oscar Parker         NR    514 EAC 1               5     64:W  7:L 26:W 46:W 19:L 20:W 31:W
11 Liam Gava            NR        St John's 3         5     42:W 21:L 34:W 19:L 47:W 27:W 23:W
12 Lawson Ward          NR    664 St John's 2         5     47:W 20:L 49:W 41:W 23:W 22:W  3:L
13 Luke Curtis          NR    538 St John's 1         4.5   18:D 36:W 14:W 35:W  2:L  3:L 33:W
14 Olive Theobald       NR    500 Shearwater 3        4.5   46:W 35:D 13:L 18:W 36:W 33:W  5:L
15 Chiron Moon          NR        EAC 4               4.5   44:W  9:W  5:L 23:L 42:W 37:W 16:D
16 Zach Taylor          NR    531 St John's 1         4.5   69:W 48:W  4:L 61:W  3:L 17:W 15:D
17 Luke Flavel          NR    572 EAC 1               4.5   56:W 41:W  7:L 27:W 33:D 16:L 22:W
18 William Cronin       NR        St John's 3         4.5   13:D 39:W 35:L 14:L 52:W 40:W 34:W
19 Mark Wright          NR    609 St John's 2         4      3:L 59:W 53:W 11:W 10:W  8:L  4:L
20 William Contojohn    NR        St John's 4         4     60:W 12:W  1:L  6:L 28:W 10:L 51:W
21 Jimmy Trevaskis      NR    523 Shearwater 3        4     25:W 11:W 43:W  5:L 22:L 26:W  7:L
22 Bethany Ashworth     NR        St Mary's CC Stelth 4     67:W 32:W  8:L 25:W 21:W 12:L 17:L
23 Oliver Campbell      NR    500 Shearwater 2        4     61:W  4:L 52:W 15:W 12:L 38:W 11:L
24 Clarry Nelson        NR        Trinity 2           4      0:W  5:L 33:L 30:W 27:L 44:W 40:W
25 Leonard Oberle       NR        Trinity 2           4     21:L 30:W 44:W 22:L 46:W 41:W  9:L
26 Michael Chivers      NR        St Mary's CC Stelth 4     50:W  6:L 10:L 60:W 55:W 21:L 43:W
27 Charlie Harper       NR        Xavier CC 1         4     43:L 63:W 60:W 17:L 24:W 11:L 50:W
28 Luka Wagner          NR    522 EAC 1               4     66:W 40:L 45:W 33:L 20:L 49:W 41:W
29 Damon Cumine         NR        Trinity 1           4      5:L 54:L 66:W 64:W 44:W  9:L 45:W
30 Jacob Champion       NR    681 Shearwater 1        4     53:L 25:L 67:W 24:L 60:W 48:W 35:W
31 William Heath        NR        Shearwater 2        4      8:L 52:L 65:W 62:W 61:W 43:W 10:L
32 Sam Burden           NR        St John's 6         4     68:W 22:L 41:L 45:L 56:W 42:W 47:W
33 Juvi Cvetkovic       NR        Xavier CC 1         3.5   62:W  8:L 24:W 28:W 17:D 14:L 13:L
34 Duncan Gregory       NR    511 EAC 1               3.5   38:W  3:L 11:L 53:D 39:W 36:W 18:L
35 Joshua Mallan        NR        Xavier CC 2         3.5   51:W 14:D 18:W 13:L 37:L 53:W 30:L
36 Jay Mason            NR        St John's 3         3.5   39:D 13:L 57:W 43:W 14:L 34:L 52:W
37 Izaiah Tipene-Royal  NR        Xavier CC 1         3.5    0:W 43:L 61:L 48:W 35:W 15:L 38:D
38 Oliver Payne         NR        EAC 3               3.5   34:L 66:W 54:W  9:L 67:W 23:L 37:D
39 Thomas Reynolds      NR        St John's 5         3.5   36:D 18:L 62:W 44:L 34:L 68:W 54:W
40 Murray Freebody      NR        Trinity 3           3     65:W 28:W  6:W  1:L  8:L 18:L 24:L
41 James Kearey         NR        St John's 5         3     55:W 17:L 32:W 12:L 50:W 25:L 28:L
42 Lachlan Bright       NR        Trinity 3           3     11:L 50:W 55:W  3:L 15:L 32:L 63:W
43 Hayden Winney        NR        Xavier CC 2         3     27:W 37:W 21:L 36:L 45:W 31:L 26:L
44 Sage Kelly           NR    566 Shearwater 2        3     15:L 65:W 25:L 39:W 29:L 24:L 53:+
45 Zev Donovan          NR        EAC 3               3      4:L 69:W 28:L 32:W 43:L 55:W 29:L
46 Sam McLean           NR        St John's 6         3     14:L 58:W 51:W 10:L 25:L 50:L 60:W
47 Chelsea Freihaut     NR        Trinity 2           3     12:L 60:L 58:W 51:W 11:L 63:W 32:L
48 Joel Carter          NR        Trinity 1           3     54:W 16:L  9:L 37:L 66:W 30:L 61:W
49 Harry Hall           NR        EAC 3               3     63:W  1:L 12:L 55:L 69:W 28:L 62:W
50 Francois van Kempen  NR    500 EAC 2               3     26:L 42:L 70:W 56:W 41:L 46:W 27:L
51 William Conlan       NW        Xavier CC 1         3     35:L 68:W 46:L 47:L 57:W 61:W 20:L
52 Roy Czislowski       NR        St John's 4         2.5    9:L 31:W 23:L 54:D 18:L 67:W 36:L
53 Innes McLaren        NR        St John's 3         2.5   30:W  2:L 19:L 34:D 54:W 35:L 44:-
54 Jesse Stewart        NR        EAC 4               2.5   48:L 29:W 38:L 52:D 53:L 62:W 39:L
55 Radha Hamilton-Young NR    542 Shearwater 2        2.5   41:L 56:W 42:L 49:W 26:L 45:L 57:D
56 Tashi Visschedijk    NR        Shearwater 1        2.5   17:L 55:L 69:W 50:L 32:L 58:D 66:W
57 Tye Keane            NR        EAC 3               2.5    1:L 67:D 36:L 63:D 51:L 69:W 55:D
58 Tiana Riley          NR        St John's 4         2.5    2:L 46:L 47:L 65:L 70:W 56:D 68:W
59 Annabelle Deacon     NR        Trinity 3           2.5    7:L 19:L 64:L 66:D 68:L 65:W 67:W
60 Johan van Kempen     NR        EAC 2               2     20:L 47:W 27:L 26:L 30:L 64:W 46:L
61 Samuel Knopke        NR        EAC 2               2     23:L 64:W 37:W 16:L 31:L 51:L 48:L
62 Angus Gover          NR        Xavier CC 2         2     33:L 70:W 39:L 31:L 64:W 54:L 49:L
63 Dylan Crawford       NR        St John's 5         2     49:L 27:L 68:D 57:D 65:W 47:L 42:L
64 Tobias Fitzgerald    NR        St John's 5         2     10:L 61:L 59:W 29:L 62:L 60:L 70:W
65 Esther Gilmore       NR        St John's 6         2     40:L 44:L 31:L 58:W 63:L 59:L 69:W
66 Bodhi Degier         NR        St John's 6         1.5   28:L 38:L 29:L 59:D 48:L 70:W 56:L
67 Parker Moore         NR    532 St John's 2         1.5   22:L 57:D 30:L 68:W 38:L 52:L 59:L
68 Angus Wilkie         NR        EAC 2               1.5   32:L 51:L 63:D 67:L 59:W 39:L 58:L
69 Maxwell Contojohn    NR        St John's 4         1     16:L 45:L 56:L 70:W 49:L 57:L 65:L
70 Jesse Zara           NR        EAC 4               0      6:L 62:L 50:L 69:L 58:L 66:L 64:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dwyer, Jacob          NR           786 2.0/3 2.25    -3 593   718
2.  Campbell, Hugh        NR           755 1.5/2 1.04     5 741   934
3.  Chou, Jody            NR           720 2.0/2 1.48     5 535  1534
4.  McDouall, Joseph      NR           695 1.5/2 1.16     3 637   830
5.  Champion, Jacob       NR           681 1.0/1 0.70     3 532  1531
6.  Ward, Lawson          NR           664 1.0/1 0.72     3 500  1499
7.  Wright, Mark          NR           609 1.0/2 1.24    -2 523   523
8.  Flavel, Luke          NR           572 0.0/1 0.56    -6 531     0
9.  Kelly, Sage           NR           566                    0     0
10. Hamilton-Young, Radha NR           542                    0     0
11. Curtis, Luke          NR           538 1.0/2 0.80     2 610   610
12. Moore, Parker         NR           532 0.0/1 0.30    -3 681     0
13. Feinstein, Yacob      NR           531 1.0/2 0.64     4 665   665
14. Taylor, Zach          NR           531 1.0/1 0.44     6 572  1571
15. Trevaskis, Jimmy      NR           523 0.0/1 0.18    -2 786     0
16. Wagner, Luka          NR           522                    0     0
17. Price, Luca           NR           519 0.0/1 0.27    -3 695     0
18. Parker, Oscar         NR           514 0.0/1 0.37    -4 609     0
19. Gregory, Duncan       NR           511                    0     0
20. van Kempen, Francois  NR           500                    0     0
21. Theobald, Olive       NR           500 0.0/2 0.58    -6 662     0
22. Campbell, Oliver      NR           500 0.0/1 0.28    -3 664     0
23. Contojohn, Maxwell    NR               0.0/1            531     0
24. Tipene-Royal, Izaiah  NR                                  0     0
25. Burden, Sam           NR                                  0     0
26. Mason, Jay            NR               0.0/3            516     0
27. Stewart, Jesse        NR                                  0     0
28. Conlan, William       NW                                  0     0
29. Fitzgerald, Tobias    NR               0.0/1            514     0
30. Crawford, Dylan       NR                                  0     0
31. Riley, Tiana          NR               0.0/1            720     0
32. Heath, William        NR               0.0/2            523     0
33. van Kempen, Johan     NR               0.0/1            681     0
34. Degier, Bodhi         NR               0.0/1            522     0
35. Cronin, William       NR               1.5/3            516   516
36. Zara, Jesse           NR               0.0/2            598     0
37. Visschedijk, Tashi    NR               0.0/3            538     0
38. Nelson, Clarry        NR               2.0/3            678   691
39. McLaren, Innes        NR               1.5/4            630   543
40. Oberle, Leonard       NR               2.0/4            572   572
41. Hall, Harry           NR               0.0/4            621     0
42. Carter, Joel          NR               0.0/3            577     0
43. Reynolds, Thomas      NR               0.0/2            539     0
44. Keane, Tye            NR               1.0/3            610   485
45. Bright, Lachlan       NR               2.0/2            521   546
46. Deacon, Annabelle     NR               1.0/2            571   571
47. Donovan, Zev          NR               1.0/2            532   532
48. Gilmore, Esther       NR               0.0/1            566     0
49. Gava, Liam            NR               2.0/4            536   536
50. Chivers, Michael      NR               2.0/5            555   483
51. Cumine, Damon         NR               1.0/3            624   499
52. Contojohn, William    NR               2.0/5            630   558
53. Knopke, Samuel        NR               0.0/2            516     0
54. Moon, Chiron          NR               2.5/5            580   580
55. Czislowski, Roy       NR               1.0/3            517   392
56. Kearey, James         NR               2.0/5            560   488
57. Payne, Oliver         NR               1.0/4            516   323
58. Simon, Oliver         NR               5.0/6            596   646
59. Wilkie, Angus         NR               0.0/1            532     0
60. Harper, Charlie       NR               1.0/2            536   536
61. Cvetkovic, Juvi       NR               1.5/5            533   384
62. McLean, Sam           NR               0.0/3            505     0
63. Freebody, Murray      NR               2.0/4            626   626
64. Donatsch, Sam         NR               4.5/6            640   678
65. Genge, William        NR               4.0/6            603   628
66. Mallan, Joshua        NR               0.5/3            573   300
67. Winney, Hayden        NR               0.0/1            523     0
68. Gover, Angus          NR                                  0     0
69. Freihaut, Chelsea     NR               0.0/1            664     0
70. Ashworth, Bethany     NR               2.0/5            564   492

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST JOHN'S 1         20   
  2   SHEARWATER 1        19   
  3   TRINITY 1           18.5 
  4   EAC 1               17   
 5-6  ST JOHN'S 2         15.5 
      ST JOHN'S 3         15.5 
  7   XAVIER CC 1         14   
  8   SHEARWATER 2        13.5 
  9   ST MARY'S CC STELTH 13   
 10   EAC 3               12   
 11   TRINITY 2           11   
12-13 ST JOHN'S 5         10.5 
      ST JOHN'S 6         10.5 
 14   ST JOHN'S 4         10   
15-18 TRINITY 3           8.5  
      EAC 2               8.5  
      SHEARWATER 3        8.5  
      XAVIER CC 2         8.5  
 19   EAC 4               7    
 20   MULLUMBIMBY         5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com