gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Northern Rivers Primary

28-Aug-2018

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2018 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Charles Cross        NR    569 EAC 1         7        21.5  30.5   28.0
 2-4  Ruhara Mapabandara   NR    653 St Brigids    6        24.5  35.5   26.0
      Solomon Annetts      NR    761 Shearwater    6        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Lukyn Patrick        NR    672 EAC 1         6        22.5  32.0   25.0
 5-7  Matthew Smith        NR    669 EAC 1         5        23.5  31.5   23.0
      Anzac Corkery        NR    642 St Joseph's A 5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Kaiden Smith         NR    627 EAC 1         5        20.0  28.0   22.0
8-18  Harry Falvey         NR    526 EAC 3         4.5      23.0  31.0   19.0
      Joshua Weingarth     NR    533 EAC 2         4.5      22.0  31.5   19.5
      Charlie Gately       NR        Shearwater    4.5      21.5  30.5   17.5
      Anthony Coutinho     NR    543 EAC 2         4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Charlie Collins      NR        St Joseph's A 4.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
      Oscar Priivald       NR    517 Holy Family A 4.5      19.5  27.5   18.0
      Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC 4         4.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Bella Boyd           NR    535 EAC 2         4.5      17.5  23.5   15.5
      Ishaan Mishra        NR        EAC 7         4.5      17.0  25.5   14.5
      Johnathan Stuart     NR        St Joseph's A 4.5      16.5  24.5   17.5
      Max Whitaker         NR    500 EAC 4         4.5      16.5  23.0   17.5
19-23 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    519 EAC 3         4        22.0  32.0   19.0
      George Lee           NR    500 EAC 4         4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Orion Aronstam       NR    500 Shearwater    4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Braith Cahill        NR    529 EAC 2         4        19.0  25.5   19.5
      Leo Sowden           NR        Holy Family A 4        18.0  25.5   15.0
24-39 Nicholas Ford        NR    500 EAC 3         3.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Stanley Arran        NR    500 Shearwater    3.5      19.5  26.0   17.0
      Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's B 3.5      19.0  24.5   15.0
      Benjamin Vanem       NR        EAC 5         3.5      18.5  27.5   11.5
      Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's B 3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Dylan Binaoro Taylor NR        EAC 8         3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      John Gooding         NR        St Joseph's B 3.5      18.0  24.0   13.0
      Tristan Gregory      NR        EAC 5         3.5      17.5  26.0   15.0
      Max Saltalamacchia   NR        EAC 8         3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Lilly Cluff          NR        St Joseph's C 3.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Rory Neaves          NR        EAC 4         3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Frances Gregory      NR        EAC 6         3.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Kai Kubils           NR        St Joseph's B 3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Laylan Bradbury      NR        EAC 5         3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Angus Carter         NR        EAC 6         3.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
40-45 Kale Stotter         NR    532 EAC 3         3        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Bruce Savage         NR        St Joseph's A 3        17.5  27.0   14.5
      Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Joseph Brown         NR        Holy Family B 3        14.0  20.5   12.0
      Sophia Agnew         NR        Holy Family B 3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Gene Lovell          NR        St Carthage's 3        13.5  19.0   12.5
46-50 Elliot Smyth         NR        St Joseph's C 2.5      17.0  23.0    8.5
      Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC 7         2.5      15.5  20.5   12.5
      Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family B 2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family A 2.5      14.0  21.0    7.5
      Hughan King                    St Joseph's D 2.5      13.5  19.5    8.0
51-59 Franceska Payne      NR        EAC 6         2        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Shay Keane           NR        EAC 5         2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Charlie Wylie        NR        Holy Family A 2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Cooper Gumbleton     NR        EAC 7         2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Archie Da Fre        NR        St Carthage's 2        14.0  19.0    6.5
      Archie Cook          NR        EAC 6         2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      James Christmas      NR        St Joseph's C 2        13.0  19.0    6.0
      Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's C 2        13.0  18.0    9.0
      Indiana Martin       NR        EAC 7         2        12.5  18.0    5.0
60-61 Stella Payne         NR        EAC 8         1.5      15.0  21.0    7.0
      Xavier Shailes       NR        EAC 8         1.5      13.5  18.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charles Cross        NR    569 EAC 1         7     27:W 31:W 41:W  3:W  9:W  2:W 19:W
2  Ruhara Mapabandara   NR    653 St Brigids    6     10:W 14:W 19:W  5:W  4:W  1:L 17:W
3  Solomon Annetts      NR    761 Shearwater    6     49:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  7:W  6:W  5:W
4  Lukyn Patrick        NR    672 EAC 1         6     16:W 24:W  9:W  6:W  2:L 10:W 20:W
5  Matthew Smith        NR    669 EAC 1         5     53:W 18:W 22:W  2:L 12:W 11:W  3:L
6  Anzac Corkery        NR    642 St Joseph's A 5     21:W  8:W 36:W  4:L 40:W  3:L 22:W
7  Kaiden Smith         NR    627 EAC 1         5     52:W 48:W 13:W 12:D  3:L  8:D 21:W
8  Harry Falvey         NR    526 EAC 3         4.5   17:W  6:L 16:W 43:W 10:D  7:D 15:D
9  Joshua Weingarth     NR    533 EAC 2         4.5   46:W 39:W  4:L 21:W  1:L 23:W 12:D
10 Charlie Gately       NR        Shearwater    4.5    2:L 33:W 29:W 13:W  8:D  4:L 40:W
11 Anthony Coutinho     NR    543 EAC 2         4.5   23:W 29:W  3:L 25:W 19:W  5:L 18:D
12 Charlie Collins      NR        St Joseph's A 4.5   57:W 25:D 37:W  7:D  5:L 32:W  9:D
13 Oscar Priivald       NR    517 Holy Family A 4.5   30:W 38:W  7:L 10:L 31:W 14:D 24:W
14 Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC 4         4.5   15:W  2:L 28:L 35:W 51:W 13:D 26:W
15 Bella Boyd           NR    535 EAC 2         4.5   14:L 49:W 25:L 60:W 34:W 26:W  8:D
16 Ishaan Mishra        NR        EAC 7         4.5    4:L 46:W  8:L 50:W 30:D 36:W 25:W
17 Johnathan Stuart     NR        St Joseph's A 4.5    8:L 53:W 42:D 56:W 32:W 24:W  2:L
18 Max Whitaker         NR    500 EAC 4         4.5   59:W  5:L 60:W 19:L 27:W 40:W 11:D
19 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    519 EAC 3         4     35:W 28:W  2:L 18:W 11:L 29:W  1:L
20 George Lee           NR    500 EAC 4         4     26:W  3:L 31:D 28:W 47:W 22:D  4:L
21 Orion Aronstam       NR    500 Shearwater    4      6:L 35:W 44:W  9:L 41:W 28:W  7:L
22 Braith Cahill        NR    529 EAC 2         4     60:W 34:W  5:L 41:W 24:D 20:D  6:L
23 Leo Sowden           NR        Holy Family A 4     11:L 27:W 38:W 24:L 43:W  9:L 44:W
24 Nicholas Ford        NR    500 EAC 3         3.5   33:W  4:L 34:W 23:W 22:D 17:L 13:L
25 Stanley Arran        NR    500 Shearwater    3.5   51:W 12:D 15:W 11:L 26:L 47:W 16:L
26 Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's B 3.5   20:L 32:D 61:W 37:W 25:W 15:L 14:L
27 Benjamin Vanem       NR        EAC 5         3.5    1:L 23:L 33:W 39:W 18:L 53:W 34:D
28 Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's B 3.5    0:W 19:L 14:W 20:L 45:W 21:L 41:D
29 Dylan Binaoro Taylor NR        EAC 8         3.5   43:W 11:L 10:L 38:W 58:W 19:L 33:D
30 John Gooding         NR        St Joseph's B 3.5   13:L  0:W 45:L 54:W 16:D 31:D 39:D
31 Tristan Gregory      NR        EAC 5         3.5   55:W  1:L 20:D 48:W 13:L 30:D 35:D
32 Max Saltalamacchia   NR        EAC 8         3.5   34:L 26:D 51:W 36:W 17:L 12:L 46:W
33 Lilly Cluff          NR        St Joseph's C 3.5   24:L 10:L 27:L  0:W 56:W 42:W 29:D
34 Rory Neaves          NR        EAC 4         3.5   32:W 22:L 24:L 55:W 15:L 58:W 27:D
35 Frances Gregory      NR        EAC 6         3.5   19:L 21:L 52:W 14:L 54:W 45:W 31:D
36 Kai Kubils           NR        St Joseph's B 3.5   37:D 54:W  6:L 32:L 48:W 16:L 52:W
37 Laylan Bradbury      NR        EAC 5         3.5   36:D 50:W 12:L 26:L 42:D 41:D 47:W
38 Angus Carter         NR        EAC 6         3.5   42:W 13:L 23:L 29:L 57:D 48:W 49:W
39 Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 3.5   44:W  9:L 40:L 27:L 46:W 51:W 30:D
40 Kale Stotter         NR    532 EAC 3         3     61:W 41:L 39:W 45:W  6:L 18:L 10:L
41 Bruce Savage         NR        St Joseph's A 3     47:W 40:W  1:L 22:L 21:L 37:D 28:D
42 Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 3     38:L 57:W 17:D 47:L 37:D 33:L 51:W
43 Joseph Brown         NR        Holy Family B 3     29:L 52:W 56:W  8:L 23:L 46:L 53:W
44 Sophia Agnew         NR        Holy Family B 3     39:L 55:W 21:L 51:L 50:W 52:W 23:L
45 Gene Lovell          NR        St Carthage's 3     50:D 56:D 30:W 40:L 28:L 35:L 57:W
46 Elliot Smyth         NR        St Joseph's C 2.5    9:L 16:L 49:D 59:W 39:L 43:W 32:L
47 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC 7         2.5   41:L 61:W 48:D 42:W 20:L 25:L 37:L
48 Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family B 2.5   58:W  7:L 47:D 31:L 36:L 38:L 60:W
49 Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family A 2.5    3:L 15:L 46:D 58:L 59:W 61:W 38:L
50 Hughan King                    St Joseph's D 2.5   45:D 37:L 54:D 16:L 44:L 56:D 58:W
51 Franceska Payne      NR        EAC 6         2     25:L 59:W 32:L 44:W 14:L 39:L 42:L
52 Shay Keane           NR        EAC 5         2      7:L 43:L 35:L 57:W 60:W 44:L 36:L
53 Charlie Wylie        NR        Holy Family A 2      5:L 17:L 58:L 61:W 55:W 27:L 43:L
54 Cooper Gumbleton     NR        EAC 7         2     56:D 36:L 50:D 30:L 35:L 57:L  0:W
55 Archie Da Fre        NR        St Carthage's 2     31:L 44:L  0:W 34:L 53:L 60:D 56:D
56 Archie Cook          NR        EAC 6         2     54:D 45:D 43:L 17:L 33:L 50:D 55:D
57 James Christmas      NR        St Joseph's C 2     12:L 42:L 59:D 52:L 38:D 54:W 45:L
58 Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's C 2     48:L 60:L 53:W 49:W 29:L 34:L 50:L
59 Indiana Martin       NR        EAC 7         2     18:L 51:L 57:D 46:L 49:L  0:W 61:D
60 Stella Payne         NR        EAC 8         1.5   22:L 58:W 18:L 15:L 52:L 55:D 48:L
61 Xavier Shailes       NR        EAC 8         1.5   40:L 47:L 26:L 53:L  0:W 49:L 59:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Annetts, Solomon      NR           761 5.0/6 4.32     7 592   865
2.  Patrick, Lukyn        NR           672 4.0/5 3.20     8 566   806
3.  Smith, Matthew        NR           669 3.0/5 3.00     0 597   669
4.  Mapabandara, Ruhara   NR           653 3.0/4 2.24     8 607   800
5.  Smith, Kaiden         NR           627 2.5/4 2.28     2 576   671
6.  Cross, Charles        NR           569 4.0/4 1.72    23 617  1616
7.  Coutinho, Anthony     NR           543 2.5/5 2.15     4 590   590
8.  Boyd, Bella           NR           535 0.5/2 1.06    -6 513   320
9.  Weingarth, Joshua     NR           533 1.0/3 1.29    -3 580   455
10. Stotter, Kale         NR           532 0.0/2 0.90    -9 571     0
11. Cahill, Braith        NR           529 1.0/4 1.72    -7 578   385
12. Falvey, Harry         NR           526 1.0/3 1.20    -2 601   476
13. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           519 1.0/4 1.72    -7 566   373
14. Priivald, Oscar       NR           517 1.0/2 0.86     1 564   564
15. Arran, Stanley        NR           500 1.0/2 0.90     1 539   539
16. Lee, George           NR           500 0.5/3 0.87    -4 654   381
17. Ford, Nicholas        NR           500 0.5/3 1.20    -7 573   300
18. Aronstam, Orion       NR           500 0.0/3 1.08   -11 601     0
19. Whitaker, Max         NR           500 1.5/4 1.64    -1 566   479
20. Sowden, Leo           NR               0.0/3            525     0
21. Bradbury, Laylan      NR                                  0     0
22. Kirkland, Jade        NR               0.0/1            627     0
23. Shailes, Xavier       NR               0.0/1            532     0
24. Keane, Shay           NR               0.0/1            627     0
25. Cook, Archie          NR                                  0     0
26. Saltalamacchia, Max   NR                                  0     0
27. Broadley, Lennox      NR               1.5/3            568   568
28. Lake, Ziggy           NR                                  0     0
29. Lovell, Gene          NR               0.0/1            532     0
30. Binaoro Taylor, Dylan NR               0.0/2            531     0
31. Martin, Indiana       NR               0.0/1            500     0
32. Wylie, Charlie        NR               0.0/1            669     0
33. Rose, Oliver          NR               0.0/2            533     0
34. Mishra, Ishaan        NR               1.0/3            566   441
35. Gregory, Tristan      NR               0.5/3            529   256
36. Neaves, Rory          NR               0.0/3            521     0
37. Savage, Bruce         NR               1.0/4            533   340
38. Agnew, Sophia         NR               0.0/1            500     0
39. Gumbleton, Cooper     NR                                  0     0
40. Payne, Stella         NR               0.0/3            521     0
41. Corkery, Anzac        NR           642 4.0/6 3.48     5 587   712
42. Cluff, Lilly          NR               0.0/1            500     0
43. Hetherington, Zayneb  NR               0.0/2            648     0
44. Gregory, Frances      NR               0.0/2            510     0
45. Carter, Angus         NR               0.0/1            517     0
46. Kubils, Kai           NR               0.0/1            642     0
47. Vanem, Benjamin       NR               0.0/2            535     0
48. King, Hughan                                              0     0
49. Wilson, Brighton      NR               0.0/2            500     0
50. Beare, Lachlan        NR               1.0/3            512   387
51. Payne, Franceska      NR               0.0/1            500     0
52. Brown, Joseph         NR               0.0/1            526     0
53. Christmas, James      NR                                  0     0
54. Stuart, Johnathan     NR               1.0/3            560   435
55. Bullen, Lachlan       NR                                  0     0
56. Smyth, Elliot         NR               0.0/1            533     0
57. Da Fre, Archie        NR                                  0     0
58. Creighton-Kemp, Lucus NR               0.0/3            506     0
59. Gately, Charlie       NR               2.5/5            580   580
60. Collins, Charlie      NR               1.5/4            582   495
61. Gooding, John         NR               0.0/1            517     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   EAC 1         23   
  2   SHEARWATER    18   
  3   EAC 2         17.5 
  4   ST JOSEPH'S A 17   
  5   EAC 4         16.5 
  6   EAC 3         15   
  7   ST JOSEPH'S B 14   
  8   HOLY FAMILY A 13   
  9   EAC 5         12.5 
 10   ST CARTHAGE'S 11.5 
11-12 EAC 6         11   
      EAC 7         11   
13-14 ST JOSEPH'S C 10   
      EAC 8         10   
 15   HOLY FAMILY B 8.5  
 16   ST BRIGIDS    6    
 17   ST JOSEPH'S D 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com