gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Mackay Secondary Premier

20-Aug-2018

2018 MW Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Score   Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Mackay North HS 1,  11    18.5-9.5  65.00    5
  2   Pioneer HS 1,       9     16.0-12.0 62.00    3
  3   Mercy College 1,    8     16.5-11.5 42.00    3
 4-5  Pioneer 12's,       7     13.5-14.5 50.00    1
      Sarina 1,           7     13.5-14.5 39.00    2
 6-7  Mackay North HS 2,  6     15.5-12.5 36.00    3
      Mackay North HS 3,  6     11.5-16.5 37.00    1
  8   MCC HS 1,           2      7.0-21.0 13.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Mackay North HS 1,     11.0 * 0.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2 Pioneer HS 1,     9.0 2.0 * 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0
3 Mercy College 1,     8.0 0.0 0.0 * 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
4 Pioneer 12’s,     7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 * 2.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
5 Sarina 1,     7.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 * 2.0 1.0 2.0
6 Mackay North HS 2,     6.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 * 0.0 2.0
7 Mackay North HS 3,     6.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 1.0
8 MCC HS 1,     2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 *

2018 MW Secondary Individual Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Cameron Wooldridge MW    4   503 Mercy College       7        14.0  21.0   28.0
 2-4  Mike Teylan        MW    1   835 Mackay North High 1 6        17.0  22.0   23.0
      Luke DeBrincat     MW    2   667 Mackay North High 1 6        15.5  22.0   26.0
      Alexander Smith    MW    3       Pioneer High 1      6        15.0  22.0   27.0
  5   Joseph Garcia      MW    3   563 Mackay North High 2 5.5      15.0  22.5   20.0
6-10  Jamie Daniels      MW    1   726 Sarina 1            5        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Jakob Ufer         MW    1   579 Pioneer 12's        5        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Jack McCubben      MW    2   527 Mackay North High 3 5        15.5  23.0   20.0
      Jerry Yuan         MW    2   552 Mercy College       5        15.5  23.0   18.0
      Jayden Cali        MW    4   585 Mackay North High 1 5        14.0  23.0   22.0
 11   Cameron Hollis     MW    3   515 Mackay North High 3 4.5      16.0  23.5   19.5
12-15 Ryan Bainbridge    MW    1   540 Pioneer High 1      4        18.0  24.0   22.0
      Daniel Rowlands    MW    1   536 Mackay North High 2 4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Adam Bridson       MW    3   616 Pioneer 12's        4        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Dallas McGrath     MW    4   580 Mackay North High 2 4        15.0  24.0   14.0
 16   Zac Burrell        MW    2   530 Sarina 1            3.5      17.0  24.5   17.0
17-21 Kai-Yi Comerford   MW    1   622 Mercy College       3        19.0  25.0   11.0
      Logan Quinn        MW    2       Pioneer High 1      3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Jakob Sanewski     MW    3       Sarina 1            3        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Thomas Logan       MW    4   500 Pioneer 12's        3        16.0  25.0   16.0
      James McPhee       MW    4   506 Pioneer High 1      3        16.0  25.0   10.0
22-27 Jonathan Graham    MW    3   547 MCC K1              2        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Nandus Swart       MW    2   574 Mackay North High 2 2        18.5  26.0    5.0
      Rosalie Noack      MW    2   586 MCC K1              2        18.5  26.0    3.0
      Matthew Zahra      MW    4   500 Mackay North High 3 2        17.0  26.0    9.0
      Robert Barnett     MW    4   532 MCC K1              2        17.0  26.0    7.0
      Ray Penola         MW    4   500 Sarina 1            2        17.0  26.0    6.0
28-30 Carlton Reese      MW    3   571 Mackay North High 1 1.5      19.0  26.5    8.5
      Adam Williamson    MW    3   500 Mercy College       1.5      19.0  26.5    3.0
      Lachlan Calvert    MW    2   632 Pioneer 12's        1.5      18.5  26.5   10.0
 31   Tijhe Vella-Verney MW    1   576 MCC K1              1        21.0  27.0    6.0
 32   Hayden Benson      MW    1   563 Mackay North High 3 0        21.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Cameron Wooldridge MW    503 Mercy College       7     26:W 21:W 27:W 10:W 15:W 20:W 25:W
2  Mike Teylan        MW    835 Mackay North High 1 6     32:W 13:W  7:L 17:W 31:W 12:W  6:W
3  Luke DeBrincat     MW    667 Mackay North High 1 6      8:W 23:W 30:W  9:W 24:W 18:L 16:W
4  Alexander Smith    MW        Pioneer High 1      6     14:W 29:W 22:W 11:W 19:W 28:W  5:L
5  Joseph Garcia      MW    563 Mackay North High 2 5.5   19:W 28:D 11:L 14:W 29:W 22:W  4:W
6  Jamie Daniels      MW    726 Sarina 1            5     13:L  7:W 17:W 31:W 12:W 32:W  2:L
7  Jakob Ufer         MW    579 Pioneer 12's        5     12:L  6:L  2:W 13:W 32:W 17:W 31:W
8  Jack McCubben      MW    527 Mackay North High 3 5      3:L 24:W 23:W 18:W 30:W 16:W  9:L
9  Jerry Yuan         MW    552 Mercy College       5     24:W 18:L 16:W  3:L 23:W 30:W  8:W
10 Jayden Cali        MW    585 Mackay North High 1 5     25:W 15:W 20:W  1:L 26:W 21:L 27:W
11 Cameron Hollis     MW    515 Mackay North High 3 4.5   28:D 22:W  5:W  4:L 14:W 19:W 29:L
12 Ryan Bainbridge    MW    540 Pioneer High 1      4      7:W 17:W 31:W 32:W  6:L  2:L 13:L
13 Daniel Rowlands    MW    536 Mackay North High 2 4      6:W  2:L 32:W  7:L 17:L 31:W 12:W
14 Adam Bridson       MW    616 Pioneer 12's        4      4:L 19:W 28:W  5:L 11:L 29:W 22:W
15 Dallas McGrath     MW    580 Mackay North High 2 4     27:W 10:L 25:L 20:W  1:L 26:W 21:W
16 Zac Burrell        MW    530 Sarina 1            3.5   23:W 30:D  9:L 24:W 18:W  8:L  3:L
17 Kai-Yi Comerford   MW    622 Mercy College       3     31:W 12:L  6:L  2:L 13:W  7:L 32:W
18 Logan Quinn        MW        Pioneer High 1      3     30:L  9:W 24:W  8:L 16:L  3:W 23:L
19 Jakob Sanewski     MW        Sarina 1            3      5:L 14:L 29:W 22:W  4:L 11:L 28:W
20 Thomas Logan       MW    500 Pioneer 12's        3     21:W 27:W 10:L 15:L 25:W  1:L 26:L
21 James McPhee       MW    506 Pioneer High 1      3     20:L  1:L 26:W 25:L 27:W 10:W 15:L
22 Jonathan Graham    MW    547 MCC K1              2     29:W 11:L  4:L 19:L 28:W  5:L 14:L
23 Nandus Swart       MW    574 Mackay North High 2 2     16:L  3:L  8:L 30:W  9:L 24:L 18:W
24 Rosalie Noack      MW    586 MCC K1              2      9:L  8:L 18:L 16:L  3:L 23:W 30:W
25 Matthew Zahra      MW    500 Mackay North High 3 2     10:L 26:L 15:W 21:W 20:L 27:L  1:L
26 Robert Barnett     MW    532 MCC K1              2      1:L 25:W 21:L 27:L 10:L 15:L 20:W
27 Ray Penola         MW    500 Sarina 1            2     15:L 20:L  1:L 26:W 21:L 25:W 10:L
28 Carlton Reese      MW    571 Mackay North High 1 1.5   11:D  5:D 14:L 29:D 22:L  4:L 19:L
29 Adam Williamson    MW    500 Mercy College       1.5   22:L  4:L 19:L 28:D  5:L 14:L 11:W
30 Lachlan Calvert    MW    632 Pioneer 12's        1.5   18:W 16:D  3:L 23:L  8:L  9:L 24:L
31 Tijhe Vella-Verney MW    576 MCC K1              1     17:L 32:W 12:L  6:L  2:L 13:L  7:L
32 Hayden Benson      MW    563 Mackay North High 3 0      2:L 31:L 13:L 12:L  7:L  6:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Noack, Rosalie      MW           586 2.0/6 3.06   -11 580   455
2.  Vella-Verney, Tijhe MW           576 1.0/7 3.01   -20 629   320
3.  Graham, Jonathan    MW           547 2.0/5 2.45    -5 553   481
4.  Barnett, Robert     MW           532 2.0/7 3.57   -16 525   367
5.  Teylan, Mike        MW           835 6.0/7 5.60     4 592   901
6.  DeBrincat, Luke     MW           667 6.0/6 3.84    22 567  1566
7.  Reese, Carlton      MW           571 1.5/5 2.65   -12 548   399
8.  Cali, Jayden        MW           585 5.0/7 4.13     9 517   675
9.  Swart, Nandus       MW           574 1.0/6 2.94   -19 582   309
10. Garcia, Joseph      MW           563 3.5/5 2.60     9 550   699
11. Rowlands, Daniel    MW           536 4.0/7 2.59    14 634   684
12. McGrath, Dallas     MW           580 4.0/7 4.13    -1 518   568
13. Benson, Hayden      MW           563 0.0/7 2.87   -29 631     0
14. McCubben, Jack      MW           527 4.0/6 2.46    15 590   715
15. Hollis, Cameron     MW           515 3.5/5 2.20    13 559   708
16. Calvert, Lachlan    MW           632 0.5/6 3.48   -30 573   172
17. Bridson, Adam       MW           616 3.0/5 3.05    -1 539   611
18. Ufer, Jakob         MW           579 5.0/7 3.01    20 628   786
19. Logan, Thomas       MW           500 3.0/7 3.22    -2 529   479
20. Bainbridge, Ryan    MW           540 4.0/7 2.59    14 634   684
21. Quinn, Logan        MW               3.0/7            581   531
22. Smith, Alexander    MW               5.0/6            552   602
23. McPhee, James       MW           506 3.0/7 3.29    -3 529   479
24. Daniels, Jamie      MW           726 5.0/7 4.62     4 607   765
25. Burrell, Zac        MW           530 2.5/6 2.52     0 590   533
26. Penola, Ray         MW           500 2.0/7 3.22   -12 529   371
27. Sanewski, Jakob     MW               3.0/6            552   552
28. Williamson, Adam    MW           500 1.5/5 2.05    -6 562   413
29. Yuan, Jerry         MW           552 5.0/6 2.70    23 586   859
30. Comerford, Kai-Yi   MW           622 3.0/7 3.50    -5 622   572
31. Wooldridge, Cameron MW           503 7.0/7 3.22    38 529  1528
32. Zahra, Matthew      MW           500 2.0/7 3.22   -12 529   371
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com