gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Mackay Primary Premier

20-Aug-2018

2018 MW Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score   Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Chelona 1,     11    19.5-8.5  69.00    4
  2   Homebush 1,    10    17.0-11.0 52.00    5
 3-5  MCC 1,         9     17.0-11.0 45.00    4
      Chelona 2,     9     16.0-12.0 47.00    4
      MCC 2,         9     15.5-12.5 48.00    4
  6   Mackay West,   4     13.5-14.5 14.00    1
  7   Northview 1,   3      9.5-18.5 16.00    0
  8   Walkerston 1,  1      4.0-24.0  3.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Chelona 1,     11.0 * 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
2 Homebush 1,     10.0 0.0 * 2.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 MCC 1,     9.0 1.0 0.0 * 2.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
4 Chelona 2,     9.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 * 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
5 MCC 2,     9.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 * 1.0 2.0 2.0
6 Mackay West,     4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 1.0 2.0
7 Northview 1,     3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 1.0
8 Walkerston 1,     1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 *

2018 MW Primary Individual Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vincent Nolan         MW    1   754 West Warriors  7        16.5  21.0   28.0
  2   Holly Giumelli        MW    4   528 Chelona 1      6.5      16.0  21.5   26.0
 3-4  Ethan Kluver          MW    3   500 MCC 2          6        15.5  22.0   22.0
      Lance Allan           MW    2   560 Chelona 1      6        15.0  22.0   23.0
 5-6  Andrew Lelliott       MW    3   530 Chelona 2      5.5      15.5  22.5   21.5
      Kobi Sullivan         MW    2   600 MCC 1          5.5      15.0  22.5   23.5
 7-9  Christopher Shaw      MW    4       Homebush 1     5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Brock Parkinson       MW    4       MCC 2          5        16.0  23.0   18.0
      Jarrel Penola         MW    2   500 Homebush 1     5        15.5  23.0   21.0
 10   Hunsveer Chohan       MW    1   603 MCC 1          4.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
11-15 Noah Williams         MW    3   549 Chelona 1      4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Jack Bennett          MW    1   500 Chelona 2      4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Logan Rossi           MW    4   500 Chelona 2      4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Beryl Banda           MW    4       MCC 1          4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Kierhon Johnson       MW    1   526 Homebush 1     4        17.0  24.0   13.0
 16   Reuben Goodchild      MW    3   500 Northview 1    3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
17-21 Mitchell MacDonald    MW    1   544 Chelona 1      3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Caiden Howell         MW    3       Homebush 1     3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Pamiru Senanayaka     MW    1   537 MCC 2          3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Jacob Elbourne        MW    3   500 MCC 1          3        18.0  25.0    8.0
      Harrison Ziekenhiener MW    2   508 Northview 1    3        17.5  25.0   16.0
22-24 Jarek Taylor          MW    1   517 Northview 1    2.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
      Maggie Bath           MW    2   500 Chelona 2      2.5      18.0  25.5    9.0
      Lachlan Peach         MW    2       West Warriors  2.5      18.0  25.5    8.0
25-27 Liam Seaton           MW    4       West Warriors  2        19.0  26.0   11.0
      Brooklyn Kerr         MW    3       West Warriors  2        19.0  26.0    9.5
      Claire Murry          MW    2       Walkerston Red 2        18.5  26.0    3.0
 28   Jelena Hubbard        MW    2   524 MCC 2          1.5      18.5  26.5    8.5
29-30 Maddison Lote         MW    4       Walkerston Red 1        20.0  27.0    7.0
      Tristan Harris        MW    3       Walkerston Red 1        19.0  27.0    7.0
 31   Jandee Ebreo          MW    4       Northview 1    0.5      20.0  27.5    2.0
 32   Timofey Craig         MW    1       Walkerston Red 0        18.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vincent Nolan         MW    754 West Warriors  7     15:W 22:W 32:W 12:W 10:W 17:W 19:W
2  Holly Giumelli        MW    528 Chelona 1      6.5   13:W  8:W  7:W 31:D 29:W 25:W 14:W
3  Ethan Kluver          MW    500 MCC 2          6     20:W 11:L  5:W 18:W 16:W 30:W 26:W
4  Lance Allan           MW    560 Chelona 1      6     23:W 28:W  9:L 21:W 27:W 24:W  6:W
5  Andrew Lelliott       MW    530 Chelona 2      5.5   11:W 30:W  3:L 26:W 18:D 20:W 16:W
6  Kobi Sullivan         MW    600 MCC 1          5.5   28:D  9:W 21:W 27:W 24:W 23:W  4:L
7  Christopher Shaw      MW        Homebush 1     5     25:W 14:W  2:L  8:W 13:L 31:W 29:W
8  Brock Parkinson       MW        MCC 2          5     14:W  2:L 13:W  7:L 31:W 29:W 25:W
9  Jarrel Penola         MW    500 Homebush 1     5     24:W  6:L  4:W 28:W 23:W 21:W 27:L
10 Hunsveer Chohan       MW    603 MCC 1          4.5   19:D 15:L 22:W 32:W  1:L 12:W 17:W
11 Noah Williams         MW    549 Chelona 1      4      5:L  3:W 18:W 16:D 30:W 26:D 20:L
12 Jack Bennett          MW    500 Chelona 2      4     17:W 32:W 19:L  1:L 15:W 10:L 22:W
13 Logan Rossi           MW    500 Chelona 2      4      2:L 29:W  8:L 25:W  7:W 14:L 31:W
14 Beryl Banda           MW        MCC 1          4      8:L  7:L 31:W 29:W 25:W 13:W  2:L
15 Kierhon Johnson       MW    526 Homebush 1     4      1:L 10:W 17:L 19:W 12:L 22:W 32:W
16 Reuben Goodchild      MW    500 Northview 1    3.5   30:L 26:W 20:W 11:D  3:L 18:W  5:L
17 Mitchell MacDonald    MW    544 Chelona 1      3     12:L 19:W 15:W 22:L 32:W  1:L 10:L
18 Caiden Howell         MW        Homebush 1     3     26:D 20:W 11:L  3:L  5:D 16:L 30:W
19 Pamiru Senanayaka     MW    537 MCC 2          3     10:D 17:L 12:W 15:L 22:D 32:W  1:L
20 Jacob Elbourne        MW    500 MCC 1          3      3:L 18:L 16:L 30:W 26:W  5:L 11:W
21 Harrison Ziekenhiener MW    508 Northview 1    3     27:W 24:W  6:L  4:L 28:W  9:L 23:L
22 Jarek Taylor          MW    517 Northview 1    2.5   32:W  1:L 10:L 17:W 19:D 15:L 12:L
23 Maggie Bath           MW    500 Chelona 2      2.5    4:L 27:W 28:L 24:D  9:L  6:L 21:W
24 Lachlan Peach         MW        West Warriors  2.5    9:L 21:L 27:W 23:D  6:L  4:L 28:W
25 Liam Seaton           MW        West Warriors  2      7:L 31:W 29:W 13:L 14:L  2:L  8:L
26 Brooklyn Kerr         MW        West Warriors  2     18:D 16:L 30:W  5:L 20:L 11:D  3:L
27 Claire Murry          MW        Walkerston Red 2     21:L 23:L 24:L  6:L  4:L 28:W  9:W
28 Jelena Hubbard        MW    524 MCC 2          1.5    6:D  4:L 23:W  9:L 21:L 27:L 24:L
29 Maddison Lote         MW        Walkerston Red 1     31:W 13:L 25:L 14:L  2:L  8:L  7:L
30 Tristan Harris        MW        Walkerston Red 1     16:W  5:L 26:L 20:L 11:L  3:L 18:L
31 Jandee Ebreo          MW        Northview 1    .5    29:L 25:L 14:L  2:D  8:L  7:L 13:L
32 Timofey Craig         MW        Walkerston Red 0     22:L 12:L  1:L 10:L 17:L 19:L 15:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Allan, Lance           MW           560 4.0/5 2.75    13 526   766
2.  Williams, Noah         MW           549 1.5/4 2.24    -7 508   421
3.  MacDonald, Mitchell    MW           544 2.0/6 2.76    -8 573   448
4.  Giumelli, Holly        MW           528 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
5.  Lelliott, Andrew       MW           530 3.0/4 2.12     9 512   705
6.  Bath, Maggie           MW           500 1.0/5 2.25   -13 538   298
7.  Bennett, Jack          MW           500 3.0/6 2.34     7 580   580
8.  Rossi, Logan           MW           500 0.0/1 0.46    -5 528     0
9.  Johnson, Kierhon       MW           526 3.0/6 2.58     4 576   576
10. Penola, Jarrel         MW           500 4.0/5 2.25    18 538   778
11. Howell, Caiden         MW               1.5/5            516   367
12. Shaw, Christopher      MW               0.0/2            514     0
13. Chohan, Hunsveer       MW           603 3.5/6 3.36     1 563   620
14. Sullivan, Kobi         MW           600 3.5/5 3.05     5 518   667
15. Elbourne, Jacob        MW           500 1.0/4 1.88    -9 520   327
16. Banda, Beryl           MW               1.0/2            514   514
17. Senanayaka, Pamiru     MW           537 2.0/6 2.70    -7 574   449
18. Hubbard, Jelena        MW           524 1.5/5 2.45   -10 534   385
19. Kluver, Ethan          MW           500 3.0/4 1.88    11 520   713
20. Taylor, Jarek          MW           517 1.5/6 2.52   -10 577   384
21. Ziekenhiener, Harrison MW           508 1.0/5 2.30   -13 537   297
22. Goodchild, Reuben      MW           500 1.5/4 1.88    -4 520   433
23. Ebreo, Jandee          MW               0.5/2            514   321
24. Craig, Timofey         MW               0.0/7            569     0
25. Harris, Tristan        MW               1.0/5            516   276
26. Lote, Maddison         MW               0.0/2            514     0
27. Murry, Claire          MW               2.0/6            532   407
28. Nolan, Vincent         MW           754 6.0/6 4.68    13 538  1537
29. Kerr, Brooklyn         MW               0.5/5            516   150
30. Peach, Lachlan         MW               1.5/6            532   339
31. Seaton, Liam           MW               0.0/2            514     0
32. Parkinson, Brock       MW               1.0/2            514   514
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com