gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Mackay Primary Open

20-Aug-2018

Mackay Whitsunday Primary Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Zephyr McCafferty      MW        MCC 4           6        23.0  31.0   26.0
      Sebastian Harris       MW        MCC 4           6        22.0  29.0   24.5
 3-4  Georgia Elbourne       MW        MCC 5           5.5      21.5  28.0   21.5
      Kirsty Barnett         MW        MCC 3           5.5      17.5  24.5   23.0
5-10  Katie Bennett          MW    578 Chelona 3       5        25.0  34.5   22.5
      Jaiden Blaik           MW        Chelona 4       5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Lillian Mosey          MW        MCC 6           5        22.5  31.5   21.5
      Jorja Mason            MW        MCC 5           5        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Lucas Parsons          MW    531 Chelona 3       5        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Dylan Blaik            MW        Chelona 4       5        17.0  23.5   18.0
11-20 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 7           4.5      23.0  31.5   23.0
      Elliot Harland         MW        Andergrove A    4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW        Northview 3     4.5      21.0  28.5   21.5
      Malakai Trewin         MW        Andergrove A    4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Noah Hansen            MW        MCC 7           4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Caleb Gallogray        MW        MCC 7           4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      Jie Zammit             MW        Chelona 4       4.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
      Finn Stillman          MW        Northview 3     4.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Tobi Harris            MW        MCC 5           4.5      16.5  23.0   17.5
      Finn Parkinson         MW        MCC 4           4.5      16.5  23.0   16.0
21-26 Luke Hill              MW    500 Andergrove A    4        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona 3       4        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 2      4        20.0  27.5   15.5
      Charlie Sweetnam       MW        Homebush 3      4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Wyatt Sant             MW        Chelona 3       4        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Emily Shephard         MW        Andergrove B    4        15.0  20.5   14.0
27-40 Gabrielle North        MW        Walkerston Blue 3.5      21.5  29.0   17.0
      Josiah Herrington      MW        MCC 5           3.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Jade Williams          MW        Chelona 4       3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Nate van Kerkwyk       MW        MCC 8           3.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Enoch Gallogray        MW        MCC 3           3.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Abigail Manning        MW        MCC 3           3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Max Scotton            MW        Northview 3     3.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Billy Collins          MW        MCC 3           3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Anneliese Harland      MW        Andergrove A    3.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Jaiden Taylor          MW        Northview 2     3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Blake McGrath          MW        Northview 2     3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Logan Gorton           MW        Fitzgerald      3.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Riley Newman           MW        MCC 4           3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Keanu Ayles            MW        MCC 7           3.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
41-50 Prabnoor Singh         MW        MCC 8           3        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Abby Cockburn          MW        Andergrove B    3        17.5  24.5   11.5
      Emily Moohin           MW        Homebush 2      3        17.0  25.0   10.0
      Oscar Mallet           MW        Northview 2     3        16.0  23.0   10.5
      Bridget Boland         MW        Fitzgerald      3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Meghan Claassen        MW        MCC 11          3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Rosemary Aujla*        MW        MCC 6           3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Kulasingha Senanayaka  MW        MCC 9           3        14.0  20.5   12.5
      Kaiden Rasink          MW        MCC 10          3        14.0  20.0    9.5
      Alyssa Turnbull        MW        MCC 6           3        13.0  20.0    9.0
51-59 Maddison Pearce        MW        Homebush 2      2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Jentezen Roets         MW        MCC 10          2.5      17.5  25.0   10.0
      Clayton Penola         MW        Homebush 3      2.5      17.0  24.5    6.0
      Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 2      2.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Pandora Christian      MW        MCC 9           2.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Hannah Banda*          MW        MCC 9           2.5      14.5  21.0   13.0
      Amber Beck             MW        MCC 6           2.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
      John Maher             MW        MCC 8           2.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Rhys Jenkins           MW        Andergrove B    2.5      12.0  18.0    8.5
60-64 Eve Crozier            MW        Homebush 3      2        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Lilly Law              MW        Northview 2     2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Karlie Marriott        MW        Walkerston Blue 2        14.0  21.0   11.0
      Jorja Mehaffey         MW        MCC 9           2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Hayden Daniels         MW        Homebush 3      2        10.5  15.0    5.0
65-67 Gurjot Sidhu           MW        MCC 10          1.5      16.0  21.5    3.5
      Joe Clifford           MW        MCC 8           1.5      14.0  21.0    6.5
      William Miller         MW        MCC 10          1.5      12.5  18.5    4.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zephyr McCafferty      MW        MCC 4           6     43:W 22:W  8:W  6:W 11:W  5:L 12:W
2  Sebastian Harris       MW        MCC 4           6     53:W  5:D 12:W 33:W 21:W  6:W  7:D
3  Georgia Elbourne       MW        MCC 5           5.5   40:W 66:W  7:D  5:L 24:W 16:W 11:W
4  Kirsty Barnett         MW        MCC 3           5.5   50:W 62:W 41:W 21:L 30:W 11:D  5:W
5  Katie Bennett          MW    578 Chelona 3       5     36:W  2:D 30:W  3:W 13:D  1:W  4:L
6  Jaiden Blaik           MW        Chelona 4       5     39:W 15:W 19:W  1:L 14:W  2:L 23:W
7  Lillian Mosey          MW        MCC 6           5      9:W 48:W  3:D 25:D 28:D 15:W  2:D
8  Jorja Mason            MW        MCC 5           5     23:W 31:W  1:L 20:D 29:W  9:D 21:W
9  Lucas Parsons          MW    531 Chelona 3       5      7:L 38:W 32:W 27:D 41:W  8:D 13:W
10 Dylan Blaik            MW        Chelona 4       5     44:D 52:W 21:L 46:W 23:D 41:W 22:W
11 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 7           4.5   55:W 33:W 24:W 13:W  1:L  4:D  3:L
12 Elliot Harland         MW        Andergrove A    4.5   28:D 46:W  2:L 18:W 37:W 25:W  1:L
13 Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW        Northview 3     4.5   17:W 54:W 27:W 11:L  5:D 28:W  9:L
14 Malakai Trewin         MW        Andergrove A    4.5   15:L 39:W 61:W 24:W  6:L 33:W 17:D
15 Noah Hansen            MW        MCC 7           4.5   14:W  6:L 42:D 51:W 27:W  7:L 31:W
16 Caleb Gallogray        MW        MCC 7           4.5   29:D 49:W 28:D 19:W 25:D  3:L 37:W
17 Jie Zammit             MW        Chelona 4       4.5   13:L 59:W 55:D 36:D 35:W 26:W 14:D
18 Finn Stillman          MW        Northview 3     4.5   47:D 27:L 38:W 12:L 44:W 34:W 28:W
19 Tobi Harris            MW        MCC 5           4.5   66:W 40:W  6:L 16:L 52:D 56:W 29:W
20 Finn Parkinson         MW        MCC 4           4.5   51:L 67:W 34:W  8:D 22:L 30:W 27:W
21 Luke Hill              MW    500 Andergrove A    4     58:W 25:D 10:W  4:W  2:L 22:D  8:L
22 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona 3       4     37:W  1:L 31:W 29:D 20:W 21:D 10:L
23 Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 2      4      8:L 35:D 52:W 42:W 10:D 32:W  6:L
24 Charlie Sweetnam       MW        Homebush 3      4     26:W 32:W 11:L 14:L  3:L 51:W 41:W
25 Wyatt Sant             MW        Chelona 3       4     42:W 21:D 60:W  7:D 16:D 12:L 33:D
26 Emily Shephard         MW        Andergrove B    4     24:L 65:W 29:L 61:W 57:W 17:L 43:W
27 Gabrielle North        MW        Walkerston Blue 3.5   45:W 18:W 13:L  9:D 15:L 36:W 20:L
28 Josiah Herrington      MW        MCC 5           3.5   12:D 47:W 16:D 55:W  7:D 13:L 18:L
29 Jade Williams          MW        Chelona 4       3.5   16:D 60:D 26:W 22:D  8:L 45:W 19:L
30 Nate van Kerkwyk       MW        MCC 8           3.5   63:W 34:W  5:L 57:W  4:L 20:L 32:D
31 Enoch Gallogray        MW        MCC 3           3.5   35:W  8:L 22:L 44:D 47:W 54:W 15:L
32 Abigail Manning        MW        MCC 3           3.5   65:W 24:L  9:L 49:W 39:W 23:L 30:D
33 Max Scotton            MW        Northview 3     3.5   61:W 11:L 45:W  2:L 62:W 14:L 25:D
34 Billy Collins          MW        MCC 3           3.5    0:W 30:L 20:L 50:W 36:D 18:L 59:W
35 Anneliese Harland      MW        Andergrove A    3.5   31:L 23:D 49:D 48:W 17:L 39:D 57:W
36 Jaiden Taylor          MW        Northview 2     3.5    5:L 53:D 47:W 17:D 34:D 27:L 54:W
37 Blake McGrath          MW        Northview 2     3.5   22:L 43:W 51:D 54:W 12:L 60:W 16:L
38 Logan Gorton           MW        Fitzgerald      3.5   46:D  9:L 18:L 53:W 43:D 42:D 52:W
39 Riley Newman           MW        MCC 4           3.5    6:L 14:L 67:W 60:W 32:L 35:D 55:W
40 Keanu Ayles            MW        MCC 7           3.5    3:L 19:L 65:D 43:L 53:W 61:W 56:W
41 Prabnoor Singh         MW        MCC 8           3     67:W 51:W  4:L 56:W  9:L 10:L 24:L
42 Abby Cockburn          MW        Andergrove B    3     25:L 58:W 15:D 23:L 48:D 38:D 47:D
43 Emily Moohin           MW        Homebush 2      3      1:L 37:L 58:D 40:W 38:D 62:W 26:L
44 Oscar Mallet           MW        Northview 2     3     10:D 56:D 57:L 31:D 18:L 49:D 60:W
45 Bridget Boland         MW        Fitzgerald      3     27:   0:W 33:L 59:W 56:D 29:L 46:D
46 Meghan Claassen        MW        MCC 11          3     38:D 12:L 53:W 10:L 54:L 58:W 45:D
47 Rosemary Aujla*        MW        MCC 6           3     18:D 28:L 36:L 65:W 31:L 66:W 42:D
48 Kulasingha Senanayaka  MW        MCC 9           3     64:W  7:L 54:D 35:L 42:D 52:D 51:D
49 Kaiden Rasink          MW        MCC 10          3     60:D 16:L 35:D 32:L 61:D 44:D 63:W
50 Alyssa Turnbull        MW        MCC 6           3      4:L 55:L  0:W 34:L 67:W 59:L 64:W
51 Maddison Pearce        MW        Homebush 2      2.5   20:W 41:L 37:D 15:L 55:D 24:L 48:D
52 Jentezen Roets         MW        MCC 10          2.5   56:D 10:L 23:L 58:W 19:D 48:D 38:L
53 Clayton Penola         MW        Homebush 3      2.5    2:L 36:D 46:L 38:L 40:L  0:W 66:W
54 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 2      2.5   59:W 13:L 48:D 37:L 46:W 31:L 36:L
55 Pandora Christian      MW        MCC 9           2.5   11:L 50:W 17:D 28:L 51:D 57:D 39:L
56 Hannah Banda*          MW        MCC 9           2.5   52:D 44:D 62:W 41:L 45:D 19:L 40:L
57 Amber Beck             MW        MCC 6           2.5   62:L 63:W 44:W 30:L 26:L 55:D 35:L
58 John Maher             MW        MCC 8           2.5   21:L 42:L 43:D 52:L 65:W 46:L 62:W
59 Rhys Jenkins           MW        Andergrove B    2.5   54:L 17:L 63:W 45:L 66:D 50:W 34:L
60 Eve Crozier            MW        Homebush 3      2     49:D 29:D 25:L 39:L 63:W 37:L 44:L
61 Lilly Law              MW        Northview 2     2     33:L 64:W 14:L 26:L 49:D 40:L 67:D
62 Karlie Marriott        MW        Walkerston Blue 2     57:W  4:L 56:L 66:W 33:L 43:L 58:L
63 Jorja Mehaffey         MW        MCC 9           2     30:L 57:L 59:L  0:W 60:L 67:W 49:L
64 Hayden Daniels         MW        Homebush 3      2     48:L 61:L 66:L 67:L  0:W 65:W 50:L
65 Gurjot Sidhu           MW        MCC 10          1.5   32:L 26:L 40:D 47:L 58:L 64:L  0:W
66 Joe Clifford           MW        MCC 8           1.5   19:L  3:L 64:W 62:L 59:D 47:L 53:L
67 William Miller         MW        MCC 10          1.5   41:L 20:L 39:L 64:W 50:L 63:L 61:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bennett, Katie          MW           578                    0     0
2.  Parsons, Lucas          MW           531                    0     0
3.  Hill, Luke              MW           500                    0     0
4.  Jenkins, Rhys           MW                                  0     0
5.  Johnson-Daniels, Cordae MW               0.5/2            555   362
6.  Crozier, Eve            MW                                  0     0
7.  Daniels, Hayden         MW                                  0     0
8.  Christian, Pandora      MW                                  0     0
9.  Parkinson, Finn         MW                                  0     0
10. Scotton, Max            MW                                  0     0
11. Blaik, Jaiden           MW                                  0     0
12. Miller, William         MW                                  0     0
13. McCafferty, Zephyr      MW               0.0/1            578     0
14. Barnett, Kirsty         MW               1.0/2            539   539
15. Sweetnam, Charlie       MW                                  0     0
16. Taylor, Jaiden          MW               0.0/1            578     0
17. Harland, Anneliese      MW                                  0     0
18. Claassen, Meghan        MW                                  0     0
19. Law, Lilly              MW                                  0     0
20. Gallogray, Caleb        MW                                  0     0
21. Roets, Jentezen         MW                                  0     0
22. Gallogray, Enoch        MW                                  0     0
23. Cockburn, Abby          MW                                  0     0
24. Stillman, Finn          MW                                  0     0
25. Moohin, Emily           MW                                  0     0
26. Williams, Jade          MW                                  0     0
27. Mosey, Lillian          MW               1.0/1            531   544
28. Banda*, Hannah          MW                                  0     0
29. Beck, Amber             MW                                  0     0
30. North, Gabrielle        MW               0.5/1            531   531
31. Pearce, Maddison        MW                                  0     0
32. Sidhu, Gurjot           MW                                  0     0
33. Holditch, Linkin        MW                                  0     0
34. Mehaffey, Jorja         MW                                  0     0
35. Manning, Abigail        MW               0.0/1            531     0
36. Zammit, Jie             MW                                  0     0
37. Clifford, Joe           MW                                  0     0
38. Harland, Elliot         MW                                  0     0
39. Blaik, Dylan            MW               0.0/1            500     0
40. Mason, Jorja            MW               1.5/2            516   529
41. Penola, Clayton         MW                                  0     0
42. Collins, Billy          MW                                  0     0
43. Boland, Bridget         MW                                  0     0
44. Trewin, Malakai         MW                                  0     0
45. Hansen, Noah            MW                                  0     0
46. Degaura, Nicholas       MW               0.5/1            500   500
47. McGrath, Blake          MW                                  0     0
48. Herrington, Josiah      MW                                  0     0
49. Newman, Riley           MW                                  0     0
50. Shephard, Emily         MW                                  0     0
51. Mallet, Oscar           MW                                  0     0
52. Maher, John             MW               0.0/1            500     0
53. Matsen, Ella            MW                                  0     0
54. Ayles, Keanu            MW                                  0     0
55. Harris, Tobi            MW                                  0     0
56. Singh, Prabnoor         MW               0.0/1            531     0
57. Ayles, Ryezak           MW                                  0     0
58. Harris, Sebastian       MW               1.5/2            539   552
59. Sant, Wyatt             MW               0.5/1            500   500
60. Rasink, Kaiden          MW                                  0     0
61. van Kerkwyk, Nate       MW               0.0/1            578     0
62. Senanayaka, Kulasingha  MW                                  0     0
63. Aujla*, Rosemary        MW                                  0     0
64. Gorton, Logan           MW               0.0/1            531     0
65. Marriott, Karlie        MW                                  0     0
66. Elbourne, Georgia       MW               0.0/1            578     0
67. Turnbull, Alyssa        MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   MCC 4           20   
  2   MCC 5           18.5 
 3-4  CHELONA 3       18   
      CHELONA 4       18   
  5   MCC 7           17   
  6   ANDERGROVE A    16.5 
  7   MCC 3           16   
  8   MCC 6           13.5 
  9   NORTHVIEW 3     12.5 
10-11 NORTHVIEW 2     12   
      HOMEBUSH 2      12   
12-13 HOMEBUSH 3      10.5 
      MCC 8           10.5 
 14   MCC 9           10   
 15   ANDERGROVE B    9.5  
 16   MCC 10          8.5  
 17   FITZGERALD      6.5  
 18   WALKERSTON BLUE 5.5  
 19   MCC 11          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com