gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Secondary B

09-Aug-2018

Gold Coast High B Grade Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hayden Verschuure          GC    545 St Andrews 2  7        19.0  26.0   28.0
  2   Kobe Stephens              GC        Trinity - 2   6        23.0  32.5   26.0
 3-4  Luka Woods                 GC        Canterbury B1 5.5      24.0  32.5   24.5
      Shaun Love                 GC        Trinity - 2   5.5      21.0  29.0   21.5
5-10  Olivia Frizzell            GC        Trinity - 1   5        22.0  29.0   22.0
      Jonathan Mcguire           GC        St Andrews 2  5        21.5  31.5   21.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht       GC        Assisi B      5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Asato Hirayama             GC        SSC E         5        19.5  26.0   18.0
      Lachlan Bland              GC        Assisi        5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Daniel Chen                GC        SSC D         5        17.0  24.0   18.0
11-19 Brianna Charlton           GC        Miami Dune    4.5      22.5  31.0   20.5
      Billy Walker               GC        SSC C1        4.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Attila Bencisk             GC        Canterbury B1 4.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Harry Gill                 GC        Canterbury B1 4.5      19.5  28.0   20.0
      Brodie Smith               GC        SSC C         4.5      19.5  26.5   18.5
      Ethan Crouch               GC        SSC C1        4.5      19.5  26.0   16.0
      Zac Mcindoe                GC        Hillcrest 3   4.5      18.0  24.0   17.5
      Shane Hall                 GC    500 Assisi B      4.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
      Luka Crane                 GC        SSC C1        4.5      15.5  21.0   17.0
20-31 Connor Wirth               GC        Canterbury B1 4        22.0  31.5   18.0
      Cooper Skerman             GC        Trinity - 3   4        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Jenna Baglee               GC        Canterbury B2 4        21.0  31.0   19.0
      Liam Bramby                GC        St Andrews 2  4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Dante Grant                GC        Assisi F      4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Troy Buchanan              GC        Miami Suns    4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Jett Crossley              GC        St Andrews 2  4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Emily Liu                  GC        SSC C         4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Patrick Sedgwick           GC        Trinity - 2   4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Sam Rumpe                  GC        SSC D         4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Ryan Avsec                 GC    513 Assisi B      4        17.0  24.5   14.5
      Zachary Roach              GC        Trinity - 3   4        16.5  23.5   12.0
32-40 Pipi Bunker                GC        Miami Dune    3.5      21.0  27.5   17.0
      Laughlin Mcindoe           GC        Hillcrest 3   3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Tattym Ruffles             GC        SSC C         3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Oscar Alcott               GC    500 Assisi B      3.5      18.5  27.5   15.0
      Jack Bland                 GC        Assisi G      3.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Waldemar Mocki             GC        Trinity - 3   3.5      16.5  24.0   11.5
      Patrick Manton             GC        SSC C2        3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Keegan Mckenzie            GC        Trinity - 1   3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
      Bradley Kearney            GC        Assisi F      3.5      13.0  18.0    8.5
41-51 Cawin Kumar Ashok          GC        Somerset 7    3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Shandy Ho                  GC        Canterbury B2 3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Brayden Cattell            GC        Trinity - 1   3        18.0  25.0   14.5
      Toby Craven                GC        Hillcrest 3   3        17.0  25.5   13.0
      Damian Grewal              GC        Trinity - 1   3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Cameron Leslie             GC        Assisi C      3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Alyssa Beeltje             GC        Assisi D      3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Aaron Parsons              GC        Assisi F      3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Connor Nicolet             GC        Miami Dune    3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Mei Sakai                  GC        SSC D         3        13.0  18.0    8.0
      Emilie Mellish             GC        Assisi D      3        11.5  15.5    9.0
52-59 Tess Waddingham            GC        Assisi D      2.5      19.0  25.0   11.5
      Emily Rey                  GC        Assisi E      2.5      18.5  24.5   14.0
      Kade Van Geyzel            GC        SSC C2        2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Christian Morcos           GC        Assisi C      2.5      16.0  21.5   10.0
      Kate Mahon                 GC        Miami Dune    2.5      14.0  19.5    8.5
      Jessica Hignett            GC        Assisi D      2.5      13.5  20.5    8.5
      Tahni Roberts              GC        SSC C         2.5      13.5  18.5    8.0
      Brody Guarnaccia           GC        Miami Suns    2.5      12.0  19.0    8.5
60-65 Jaden Singh                GC        Somerset 7    2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Maddy Lay                  GC        SSC C2        2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Jamie Fitzgerald           GC        Trinity - 3   2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Joshua Knowles-Markotich   GC        SSC C2        2        13.5  21.5    8.0
      Chelsea Cunningham         GC        Trinity - 2   2        12.0  17.0    3.0
      Yi-Hsun (Andrea) Cornelius GC        Assisi E      2        11.0  14.5    4.0
66-67 Patrick Malt               GC        Assisi C      1.5      16.5  23.5    7.5
      Ethan Brooks               GC        SSC D         1.5      14.0  20.5    5.5
68-69 Hannah Dunsby              GC        Assisi E      1        15.5  24.5    6.0
      Oskar Mills                GC        Assisi F      1        11.5  16.5    2.0
 70   Blake Kennedy              GC        SSC C1        0        13.5  20.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hayden Verschuure          GC    545 St Andrews 2  7     68:W 63:W 20:W 22:W 21:W  2:W  5:W
2  Kobe Stephens              GC        Trinity - 2   6     57:W 25:W 35:W  6:W  3:W  1:L  7:W
3  Luka Woods                 GC        Canterbury B1 5.5   59:W 27:W  5:W 23:W  2:L  9:W  4:D
4  Shaun Love                 GC        Trinity - 2   5.5   55:W  5:L 37:W 26:W 23:W 11:W  3:D
5  Olivia Frizzell            GC        Trinity - 1   5     70:W  4:W  3:L 41:W 20:W 21:W  1:L
6  Jonathan Mcguire           GC        St Andrews 2  5     28:W 29:W 13:W  2:L  7:L 20:W 21:W
7  Saxon Taylor-Schacht       GC        Assisi B      5     40:W  9:L 38:W 45:W  6:W 15:W  2:L
8  Asato Hirayama             GC        SSC E         5     32:L 64:W 27:W 30:D 33:W 14:D 29:W
9  Lachlan Bland              GC        Assisi        5     52:W  7:W 23:L 53:W 22:W  3:L 34:W
10 Daniel Chen                GC        SSC D         5     11:L 56:W 55:W 42:W 27:- 44:W 24:W
11 Brianna Charlton           GC        Miami Dune    4.5   10:W 41:W 21:L 28:W 17:W  4:L 12:D
12 Billy Walker               GC        SSC C1        4.5   17:W 26:L 36:W 13:W 35:L 25:W 11:D
13 Attila Bencisk             GC        Canterbury B1 4.5   24:W 61:W  6:L 12:L 42:W 22:W 15:D
14 Harry Gill                 GC        Canterbury B1 4.5   37:D 39:W 32:W 34:W 15:L  8:D 16:D
15 Brodie Smith               GC        SSC C         4.5   20:L 62:W 52:W 29:W 14:W  7:L 13:D
16 Ethan Crouch               GC        SSC C1        4.5   33:D 30:D 24:L 61:W 31:W 23:W 14:D
17 Zac Mcindoe                GC        Hillcrest 3   4.5   12:L 67:W 66:W 24:W 11:L 35:W 18:D
18 Shane Hall                 GC    500 Assisi B      4.5   25:L 57:W 63:W 20:L 62:W 32:W 17:D
19 Luka Crane                 GC        SSC C1        4.5   36:W 53:D 34:L 60:W 32:L 52:W 33:W
20 Connor Wirth               GC        Canterbury B1 4     15:W 54:W  1:L 18:W  5:L  6:L 47:W
21 Cooper Skerman             GC        Trinity - 3   4     51:W 47:W 11:W 33:W  1:L  5:L  6:L
22 Jenna Baglee               GC        Canterbury B2 4     31:W 38:W 26:W  1:L  9:L 13:L 48:W
23 Liam Bramby                GC        St Andrews 2  4     45:W 48:W  9:W  3:L  4:L 16:L 41:W
24 Dante Grant                GC        Assisi F      4     13:L 58:W 16:W 17:L 34:W 26:W 10:L
25 Troy Buchanan              GC        Miami Suns    4     18:W  2:L 41:L 38:W 28:W 12:L 45:W
26 Jett Crossley              GC        St Andrews 2  4     46:W 12:W 22:L  4:L 49:W 24:L 51:W
27 Emily Liu                  GC        SSC C         4     66:W  3:L  8:L 54:W 10:- 60:W 46:W
28 Patrick Sedgwick           GC        Trinity - 2   4      6:L 46:W 47:W 11:L 25:L 54:W 43:W
29 Sam Rumpe                  GC        SSC D         4     67:W  6:L 61:W 15:L 47:W 43:W  8:L
30 Ryan Avsec                 GC    513 Assisi B      4     43:D 16:D 53:D  8:D 52:D 36:D 32:W
31 Zachary Roach              GC        Trinity - 3   4     22:L 42:L 50:W 40:W 16:L 55:W 44:W
32 Pipi Bunker                GC        Miami Dune    3.5    8:W 34:D 14:L 66:W 19:W 18:L 30:L
33 Laughlin Mcindoe           GC        Hillcrest 3   3.5   16:D 37:W 43:W 21:L  8:L 39:W 19:L
34 Tattym Ruffles             GC        SSC C         3.5   64:W 32:D 19:W 14:L 24:L 37:W  9:L
35 Oscar Alcott               GC    500 Assisi B      3.5   44:D 49:W  2:L 43:D 12:W 17:L 36:D
36 Jack Bland                 GC        Assisi G      3.5   19:L 65:W 12:L 46:D 54:W 30:D 35:D
37 Waldemar Mocki             GC        Trinity - 3   3.5   14:D 33:L  4:L 65:W 58:W 34:L 56:W
38 Patrick Manton             GC        SSC C2        3.5   42:W 22:L  7:L 25:L 56:D 66:W 53:W
39 Keegan Mckenzie            GC        Trinity - 1   3.5   49:D 14:L 44:D 68:W 53:D 33:L 57:W
40 Bradley Kearney            GC        Assisi F      3.5    7:L 68:L 49:D 31:L 70:W 58:W 52:W
41 Cawin Kumar Ashok          GC        Somerset 7    3     56:W 11:L 25:W  5:L 43:L 50:W 23:L
42 Shandy Ho                  GC        Canterbury B2 3     38:L 31:W 48:W 10:L 13:L 45:L 61:W
43 Brayden Cattell            GC        Trinity - 1   3     30:D 44:W 33:L 35:D 41:W 29:L 28:L
44 Toby Craven                GC        Hillcrest 3   3     35:D 43:L 39:D 48:W 45:W 10:L 31:L
45 Damian Grewal              GC        Trinity - 1   3     23:L 50:W 68:W  7:L 44:L 42:W 25:L
46 Cameron Leslie             GC        Assisi C      3     26:L 28:L 64:W 36:D 60:D 59:W 27:L
47 Alyssa Beeltje             GC        Assisi D      3     60:W 21:L 28:L 63:W 29:L 62:W 20:L
48 Aaron Parsons              GC        Assisi F      3     50:W 23:L 42:L 44:L 64:W 49:W 22:L
49 Connor Nicolet             GC        Miami Dune    3     39:D 35:L 40:D 59:W 26:L 48:L 62:W
50 Mei Sakai                  GC        SSC D         3     48:L 45:L 31:L 69:W 63:W 41:L 60:W
51 Emilie Mellish             GC        Assisi D      3     21:L 60:L 62:L 70:W 68:W 53:W 26:L
52 Tess Waddingham            GC        Assisi D      2.5    9:L 69:W 15:L 56:W 30:D 19:L 40:L
53 Emily Rey                  GC        Assisi E      2.5   69:W 19:D 30:D  9:L 39:D 51:L 38:L
54 Kade Van Geyzel            GC        SSC C2        2.5   58:W 20:L 60:D 27:L 36:L 28:L 66:W
55 Christian Morcos           GC        Assisi C      2.5    4:L 70:W 10:L 58:D 67:D 31:L 59:D
56 Kate Mahon                 GC        Miami Dune    2.5   41:L 10:L 70:W 52:L 38:D 67:W 37:L
57 Jessica Hignett            GC        Assisi D      2.5    2:L 18:L 65:W 62:L 66:D 68:W 39:L
58 Tahni Roberts              GC        SSC C         2.5   54:L 24:L 69:W 55:D 37:L 40:L 67:W
59 Brody Guarnaccia           GC        Miami Suns    2.5    3:L 66:L 67:W 49:L 61:W 46:L 55:D
60 Jaden Singh                GC        Somerset 7    2     47:L 51:W 54:D 19:L 46:D 27:L 50:L
61 Maddy Lay                  GC        SSC C2        2     62:W 13:L 29:L 16:L 59:L 65:W 42:L
62 Jamie Fitzgerald           GC        Trinity - 3   2     61:L 15:L 51:W 57:W 18:L 47:L 49:L
63 Joshua Knowles-Markotich   GC        SSC C2        2     65:W  1:L 18:L 47:L 50:L 69:L 68:W
64 Chelsea Cunningham         GC        Trinity - 2   2     34:L  8:L 46:L 67:L 48:L 70:W 69:W
65 Yi-Hsun (Andrea) Cornelius GC        Assisi E      2     63:L 36:L 57:L 37:L 69:W 61:L 70:W
66 Patrick Malt               GC        Assisi C      1.5   27:L 59:W 17:L 32:L 57:D 38:L 54:L
67 Ethan Brooks               GC        SSC D         1.5   29:L 17:L 59:L 64:W 55:D 56:L 58:L
68 Hannah Dunsby              GC        Assisi E      1      1:L 40:W 45:L 39:L 51:L 57:L 63:L
69 Oskar Mills                GC        Assisi F      1     53:L 52:L 58:L 50:L 65:L 63:W 64:L
70 Blake Kennedy              GC        SSC C1        0      5:L 55:L 56:L 51:L 40:L 64:L 65:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bland, Lachlan              GC                                  0     0
2.  Alcott, Oscar               GC           500                    0     0
3.  Avsec, Ryan                 GC           513                    0     0
4.  Hall, Shane                 GC           500                    0     0
5.  Taylor-Schacht, Saxon       GC                                  0     0
6.  Leslie, Cameron             GC                                  0     0
7.  Malt, Patrick               GC                                  0     0
8.  Morcos, Christian           GC                                  0     0
9.  Beeltje, Alyssa             GC                                  0     0
10. Hignett, Jessica            GC               0.0/1            500     0
11. Mellish, Emilie             GC                                  0     0
12. Waddingham, Tess            GC               0.5/1            513   513
13. Cornelius, Yi-Hsun (Andrea) GC                                  0     0
14. Dunsby, Hannah              GC               0.0/1            545     0
15. Rey, Emily                  GC               0.5/1            513   513
16. Grant, Dante                GC                                  0     0
17. Kearney, Bradley            GC                                  0     0
18. Mills, Oskar                GC                                  0     0
19. Parsons, Aaron              GC                                  0     0
20. Bland, Jack                 GC               1.0/2            507   507
21. Bencisk, Attila             GC                                  0     0
22. Gill, Harry                 GC                                  0     0
23. Wirth, Connor               GC               1.0/2            523   523
24. Woods, Luka                 GC                                  0     0
25. Baglee, Jenna               GC               0.0/1            545     0
26. Ho, Shandy                  GC                                  0     0
27. Craven, Toby                GC               0.5/1            500   500
28. Mcindoe, Laughlin           GC                                  0     0
29. Mcindoe, Zac                GC               1.5/2            500   513
30. Bunker, Pipi                GC               0.0/2            507     0
31. Charlton, Brianna           GC                                  0     0
32. Mahon, Kate                 GC                                  0     0
33. Nicolet, Connor             GC               0.0/1            500     0
34. Buchanan, Troy              GC               1.0/1            500   513
35. Guarnaccia, Brody           GC                                  0     0
36. Liu, Emily                  GC                                  0     0
37. Roberts, Tahni              GC                                  0     0
38. Ruffles, Tattym             GC                                  0     0
39. Smith, Brodie               GC                                  0     0
40. Crane, Luka                 GC                                  0     0
41. Crouch, Ethan               GC               0.5/1            513   513
42. Kennedy, Blake              GC                                  0     0
43. Walker, Billy               GC               0.0/1            500     0
44. Knowles-Markotich, Joshua   GC               0.0/2            523     0
45. Lay, Maddy                  GC                                  0     0
46. Manton, Patrick             GC                                  0     0
47. Van Geyzel, Kade            GC                                  0     0
48. Brooks, Ethan               GC                                  0     0
49. Chen, Daniel                GC                                  0     0
50. Rumpe, Sam                  GC                                  0     0
51. Sakai, Mei                  GC                                  0     0
52. Hirayama, Asato             GC               0.5/1            513   513
53. Ashok, Cawin Kumar          GC                                  0     0
54. Singh, Jaden                GC                                  0     0
55. Bramby, Liam                GC                                  0     0
56. Crossley, Jett              GC                                  0     0
57. Mcguire, Jonathan           GC                                  0     0
58. Verschuure, Hayden          GC           545                    0     0
59. Cattell, Brayden            GC               1.0/2            507   507
60. Frizzell, Olivia            GC               0.0/1            545     0
61. Grewal, Damian              GC                                  0     0
62. Mckenzie, Keegan            GC                                  0     0
63. Cunningham, Chelsea         GC                                  0     0
64. Love, Shaun                 GC                                  0     0
65. Sedgwick, Patrick           GC                                  0     0
66. Stephens, Kobe              GC               1.0/2            523   523
67. Fitzgerald, Jamie           GC               0.0/1            500     0
68. Mocki, Waldemar             GC                                  0     0
69. Roach, Zachary              GC                                  0     0
70. Skerman, Cooper             GC               0.0/1            545     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   ST ANDREWS 2  20   
  2   CANTERBURY B1 18.5 
  3   TRINITY - 2   17.5 
  4   ASSISI B      17   
 5-6  SSC C         14.5 
      TRINITY - 1   14.5 
7-10  SSC C1        13.5 
      MIAMI DUNE    13.5 
      TRINITY - 3   13.5 
      SSC D         13.5 
 11   ASSISI F      11.5 
12-13 ASSISI D      11   
      HILLCREST 3   11   
 14   SSC C2        10   
15-16 CANTERBURY B2 7    
      ASSISI C      7    
 17   MIAMI SUNS    6.5  
 18   ASSISI E      5.5  
19-21 ASSISI        5    
      SSC E         5    
      SOMERSET 7    5    
 22   ASSISI G      3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com