gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Secondary A

09-Aug-2018

Gold Coast High A Grade Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bardia Norouz      GC    1248 Canterbury A 6.5      25.0  34.0   27.5
 2-3  Matthew McConnell  GC    1194 Trinity LC   6        25.0  32.5   25.0
      Harrison McConnell GC    1018 Trinity LC   6        22.5  32.5   26.0
 4-5  Julian Wong        GC    865  Kings 4      5.5      22.5  32.0   22.5
      Kei Naito          GC    596  Somerset 5   5.5      20.0  28.0   23.0
 6-7  Noah Lu            GC    903  Kings 3      5        20.5  28.5   23.0
      Abhinay Panda      GC    788  Somerset 3   5        16.0  22.0   16.0
8-19  Ernie Cheng        GC    960  Kings 3      4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Ethan Chant        GC    730  Somerset 4   4.5      21.5  31.0   19.5
      Eugeny Lee         GC    834  Kings 4      4.5      21.5  30.5   21.0
      Aditya Naik        GC    711  Somerset 4   4.5      21.5  29.5   19.5
      Sebastien Field    GC    885  Kings 3      4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Sean Evans         GC    875  Kings 4      4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Lachlan Chang      GC    782  Kings 5      4.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
      Zackery Keogh      GC    643  Assisi A     4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
      Michael Dobroskok  GC    831  Somerset 3   4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Rachael Byrne      GC    584  Kings 6      4.5      16.5  24.5   15.5
      Shu Yoshimizu      GC    594  Kings 5      4.5      16.5  22.0   19.0
      Matthew Verster    GC    616  Kings 5      4.5      15.0  20.5   15.5
20-28 Tyrone Fitzgerald  GC    556  Miami Yellow 4        19.5  26.0   15.0
      Daniel Henain      GC    514  Miami Surf   4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Ern Wong           GC    959  Kings 3      4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Frank Fei          GC    716  Somerset 4   4        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Boston Vanroon     GC    624  Kings 5      4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Keane Furge        GC    629  Miami Blue   4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Jack Goucher       GC    569  SSC B        4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      Tommy Xu           GC    524  Somerset 6   4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Hamish Khafaji     GC    613  Somerset 5   4        14.0  21.5   13.0
29-32 Nikita Rubis       GC    865  Somerset 3   3.5      21.5  30.5   19.0
      Aarav Rawlley      GC    663  Somerset 4   3.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Zachary Bakanay    GC    507  Canterbury A 3.5      17.0  23.0   14.0
      Will Martin        GC    568  Somerset 6   3.5      13.5  19.0   11.0
33-45 Aaron Lim          GC    746  Somerset 3   3        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Jackson Freitas    GC    534  Miami Yellow 3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Alex Chang         GC    560  Kings 6      3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Jed Gregory        GC    500  Hillcrest 2  3        20.0  26.5   14.0
      Sebastine Du Preez GC    803  Kings 4      3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Jacob Duduc        GC    503  Hillcrest 2  3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Ty Yarrow          GC    583  Kings 6      3        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Luca Nathan        GC    515  Hillcrest 2  3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Tasman Bunker      GC    558  Miami Blue   3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Robert Cochrane    GC    592  SSC B        3        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Jack Bisinella     GC    535  Miami Yellow 3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Lachlan Hartley    GC    598  Somerset 5   3        13.0  19.5   10.0
      Crispin Lee        GC    547  Miami Yellow 3        12.0  17.5   10.0
46-48 James Holman       GC    531  Miami Surf   2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Matthew Young      GC    500  Hillcrest 2  2.5      14.5  19.5    8.0
      Rhys George        GC         Kings 7      2.5      12.5  17.0    6.5
49-56 Hamish Folliott    GC    505  Somerset 6   2        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Laithan Buttigieg  GC    505  Assisi A     2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Izzy Quick         GC    528  Miami Surf   2        17.5  23.0   10.0
      Liam Felli         GC         SSC B        2        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Jake O'Neil        GC    569  Miami Blue   2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Liam Dallinger     GC    500  Kings 6      2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Debby Kuo          GC    565  Somerset 6   2        13.0  18.5    7.5
      Liam Campbell      GC    607  Miami Blue   2        11.0  16.0    3.0
57-60 Jordin Grant       GC    500  Assisi A     1        14.5  20.0    4.0
      Brendon Charlton   GC         Miami Surf   1        13.5  21.5    3.0
      Rhys Cates         GC         SSC B        1        12.0  17.5    1.0
      Aydn Singh         GC    667  Assisi A     1        11.5  16.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bardia Norouz      GC    1248 Canterbury A 6.5   42:W  9:W 13:W  8:W  2:W  3:W  4:D
2  Matthew McConnell  GC    1194 Trinity LC   6     58:W 11:W  4:W 12:W  1:L  5:W  6:W
3  Harrison McConnell GC    1018 Trinity LC   6     17:W 23:W 10:W  6:W 29:W  1:L 15:W
4  Julian Wong        GC    865  Kings 4      5.5   35:W 28:W  2:L 20:W 24:W 11:W  1:D
5  Kei Naito          GC    596  Somerset 5   5.5   52:W 29:D 16:W 33:W  8:W  2:L 10:W
6  Noah Lu            GC    903  Kings 3      5     53:W 25:W 34:W  3:L 33:W  9:W  2:L
7  Abhinay Panda      GC    788  Somerset 3   5     34:L 46:W 35:L 53:W 31:W 20:W 21:W
8  Ernie Cheng        GC    960  Kings 3      4.5   39:W 30:W 14:W  1:L  5:L 23:W  9:D
9  Ethan Chant        GC    730  Somerset 4   4.5   27:W  1:L 41:W 31:W 12:W  6:L  8:D
10 Eugeny Lee         GC    834  Kings 4      4.5   20:W 44:W  3:L 34:W 18:W 15:D  5:L
11 Aditya Naik        GC    711  Somerset 4   4.5   21:W  2:L 43:W 49:W 13:W  4:L 16:D
12 Sebastien Field    GC    885  Kings 3      4.5   32:W 24:W 18:W  2:L  9:L 29:W 17:D
13 Sean Evans         GC    875  Kings 4      4.5   55:W 19:W  1:L 35:W 11:L 25:W 14:D
14 Lachlan Chang      GC    782  Kings 5      4.5   46:W 36:W  8:L 21:W 15:L 26:W 13:D
15 Zackery Keogh      GC    643  Assisi A     4.5   38:W 22:L 51:W 36:W 14:W 10:D  3:L
16 Michael Dobroskok  GC    831  Somerset 3   4.5   45:W 34:L  5:L 39:W 51:W 24:W 11:D
17 Rachael Byrne      GC    584  Kings 6      4.5    3:L 38:W 36:L 40:W 50:W 37:W 12:D
18 Shu Yoshimizu      GC    594  Kings 5      4.5   59:W 37:W 12:L 52:W 10:L 22:D 33:W
19 Matthew Verster    GC    616  Kings 5      4.5   57:W 13:L 49:L 43:W 26:D 46:W 29:W
20 Tyrone Fitzgerald  GC    556  Miami Yellow 4     10:L 59:W 23:W  4:L 36:W  7:L 42:W
21 Daniel Henain      GC    514  Miami Surf   4     11:L 39:W 25:W 14:L 35:W 33:W  7:L
22 Ern Wong           GC    959  Kings 3      4     26:W 15:W 33:L 29:L 45:W 18:D 27:D
23 Frank Fei          GC    716  Somerset 4   4     40:W  3:L 20:L 41:W 38:W  8:L 34:W
24 Boston Vanroon     GC    624  Kings 5      4     47:W 12:L 40:W 50:W  4:L 16:L 36:W
25 Keane Furge        GC    629  Miami Blue   4     50:W  6:L 21:L 27:W 49:W 13:L 40:W
26 Jack Goucher       GC    569  SSC B        4     22:L 47:D 56:W 30:W 19:D 14:L 37:W
27 Tommy Xu           GC    524  Somerset 6   4      9:L 56:W 30:D 25:L 47:W 39:W 22:D
28 Hamish Khafaji     GC    613  Somerset 5   4     54:W  4:L 31:L 51:L 30:W 50:W 35:W
29 Nikita Rubis       GC    865  Somerset 3   3.5   41:W  5:D 37:W 22:W  3:L 12:L 19:L
30 Aarav Rawlley      GC    663  Somerset 4   3.5   49:W  8:L 27:D 26:L 28:L 48:W 46:W
31 Zachary Bakanay    GC    507  Canterbury A 3.5   60:W 33:L 28:W  9:L  7:L 32:D 53:W
32 Will Martin        GC    568  Somerset 6   3.5   12:L 54:W 52:L 37:L 57:W 31:D 38:W
33 Aaron Lim          GC    746  Somerset 3   3     51:W 31:W 22:W  5:L  6:L 21:L 18:L
34 Jackson Freitas    GC    534  Miami Yellow 3      7:W 16:W  6:L 10:L 37:L 52:W 23:L
35 Alex Chang         GC    560  Kings 6      3      4:L 48:W  7:W 13:L 21:L 49:W 28:L
36 Jed Gregory        GC    500  Hillcrest 2  3     56:W 14:L 17:W 15:L 20:L 41:W 24:L
37 Sebastine Du Preez GC    803  Kings 4      3     43:W 18:L 29:L 32:W 34:W 17:L 26:L
38 Jacob Duduc        GC    503  Hillcrest 2  3     15:L 17:L 42:W 44:W 23:L 45:W 32:L
39 Ty Yarrow          GC    583  Kings 6      3      8:L 21:L 57:W 16:L 43:W 27:L 49:W
40 Luca Nathan        GC    515  Hillcrest 2  3     23:L 42:W 24:L 17:L 53:W 55:W 25:L
41 Tasman Bunker      GC    558  Miami Blue   3     29:L 57:W  9:L 23:L 44:W 36:L 54:W
42 Robert Cochrane    GC    592  SSC B        3      1:L 40:L 38:L 58:W 54:W 51:W 20:L
43 Jack Bisinella     GC    535  Miami Yellow 3     37:L 58:W 11:L 19:L 39:L 57:W 55:W
44 Lachlan Hartley    GC    598  Somerset 5   3     48:W 10:L 50:L 38:L 41:L 47:W 52:W
45 Crispin Lee        GC    547  Miami Yellow 3     16:L 52:L 58:W 60:W 22:L 38:L 51:W
46 James Holman       GC    531  Miami Surf   2.5   14:L  7:L 59:W 55:D 52:W 19:L 30:L
47 Matthew Young      GC    500  Hillcrest 2  2.5   24:L 26:D 60:L 48:W 27:L 44:L 58:W
48 Rhys George        GC         Kings 7      2.5   44:L 35:L 55:D 47:L 59:W 30:L 50:W
49 Hamish Folliott    GC    505  Somerset 6   2     30:L 53:W 19:W 11:L 25:L 35:L 39:L
50 Laithan Buttigieg  GC    505  Assisi A     2     25:L 55:W 44:W 24:L 17:L 28:L 48:L
51 Izzy Quick         GC    528  Miami Surf   2     33:L 60:W 15:L 28:W 16:L 42:L 45:L
52 Liam Felli         GC         SSC B        2      5:L 45:W 32:W 18:L 46:L 34:L 44:L
53 Jake O'Neil        GC    569  Miami Blue   2      6:L 49:L 54:W  7:L 40:L 58:W 31:L
54 Liam Dallinger     GC    500  Kings 6      2     28:L 32:L 53:L 56:W 42:L 60:W 41:L
55 Debby Kuo          GC    565  Somerset 6   2     13:L 50:L 48:D 46:D 60:W 40:L 43:L
56 Liam Campbell      GC    607  Miami Blue   2     36:L 27:L 26:L 54:L 58:L 59:W 57:W
57 Jordin Grant       GC    500  Assisi A     1     19:L 41:L 39:L 59:W 32:L 43:L 56:L
58 Brendon Charlton   GC         Miami Surf   1      2:L 43:L 45:L 42:L 56:W 53:L 47:L
59 Rhys Cates         GC         SSC B        1     18:L 20:L 46:L 57:L 48:L 56:L 60:W
60 Aydn Singh         GC    667  Assisi A     1     31:L 51:L 47:W 45:L 55:L 54:L 59:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Singh, Aydn         GC           667  1.0/6 4.14   -31 525   252
2.  Keogh, Zackery      GC           643  4.5/7 2.66    18 732   834
3.  Grant, Jordin       GC           500  0.0/6 2.34   -23 578     0
4.  Buttigieg, Laithan  GC           505  2.0/6 2.22    -2 602   477
5.  Norouz, Bardia      GC           1248 6.5/7 6.23     3 891  1313
6.  Bakanay, Zachary    GC           507  3.5/7 2.03    15 669   669
7.  Nathan, Luca        GC           515  3.0/7 2.59     4 611   561
8.  Gregory, Jed        GC           500  3.0/7 2.31     7 622   572
9.  Duduc, Jacob        GC           503  3.0/7 2.52     5 607   557
10. Young, Matthew      GC           500  0.5/5 1.85   -14 596   230
11. Wong, Ern           GC           959  4.0/7 6.09   -21 641   691
12. Field, Sebastien    GC           885  4.5/7 4.90    -4 737   839
13. Evans, Sean         GC           875  4.5/7 4.83    -3 730   832
14. Cheng, Ernie        GC           960  4.5/7 5.32    -8 760   862
15. Du Preez, Sebastine GC           803  3.0/7 5.25   -23 607   557
16. Wong, Julian        GC           865  5.5/7 4.27    12 787  1017
17. Chang, Lachlan      GC           782  4.5/7 4.69    -2 656   758
18. Lee, Eugeny         GC           834  4.5/7 5.18    -7 648   750
19. Lu, Noah            GC           903  5.0/7 4.69     3 774   932
20. Yoshimizu, Shu      GC           594  2.5/5 0.95    16 845   845
21. Vanroon, Boston     GC           624  4.0/7 3.15     9 657   707
22. Byrne, Rachael      GC           584  4.5/7 2.59    19 676   778
23. Verster, Matthew    GC           616  4.5/7 3.43    11 626   728
24. George, Rhys        GC                1.5/6            565   372
25. Dallinger, Liam     GC           500  2.0/7 2.59    -6 596   438
26. Yarrow, Ty          GC           583  3.0/7 3.08    -1 624   574
27. Chang, Alex         GC           560  2.0/6 1.92     1 693   568
28. O'Neil, Jake        GC           569  1.0/6 2.58   -16 620   347
29. Campbell, Liam      GC           607  1.0/5 3.10   -21 519   279
30. Furge, Keane        GC           629  4.0/7 3.57     4 620   670
31. Bunker, Tasman      GC           558  3.0/7 2.80     2 630   580
32. Henain, Daniel      GC           514  4.0/7 1.89    21 686   736
33. Holman, James       GC           531  0.5/5 1.50   -10 683   317
34. Quick, Izzy         GC           528  2.0/7 2.24    -2 663   505
35. Bisinella, Jack     GC           535  2.0/6 2.22    -2 630   505
36. Fitzgerald, Tyrone  GC           556  3.0/6 1.74    13 716   716
37. Freitas, Jackson    GC           534  2.0/6 0.96    10 813   688
38. Lee, Crispin        GC           547  2.0/5 1.50     5 698   626
39. Cates, Rhys         GC                1.0/6            576   303
40. Cochrane, Robert    GC           592  2.0/6 2.58    -6 642   517
41. Goucher, Jack       GC           569  4.0/7 2.24    18 704   754
42. Felli, Liam         GC                2.0/7            567   409
43. Dobroskok, Michael  GC           831  4.5/7 5.60   -11 589   691
44. Panda, Abhinay      GC           788  5.0/7 5.67    -7 539   697
45. Lim, Aaron          GC           746  3.0/7 4.34   -13 657   607
46. Rubis, Nikita       GC           865  3.5/7 4.34    -8 776   776
47. Rawlley, Aarav      GC           663  2.5/6 3.36    -9 617   560
48. Naik, Aditya        GC           711  4.5/7 3.01    15 760   862
49. Fei, Frank          GC           716  4.0/7 3.99     0 663   713
50. Chant, Ethan        GC           730  4.5/7 2.87    16 798   900
51. Khafaji, Hamish     GC           613  4.0/7 3.71     3 590   640
52. Hartley, Lachlan    GC           598  1.0/5 2.65   -17 580   340
53. Naito, Kei          GC           596  4.5/6 0.84    37 905  1098
54. Martin, Will        GC           568  3.5/6 2.58     9 616   673
55. Xu, Tommy           GC           524  4.0/7 2.17    18 667   717
56. Folliott, Hamish    GC           505  2.0/7 2.38    -4 619   461
57. Kuo, Debby          GC           565  1.5/6 2.64   -11 605   412
58. McConnell, Harrison GC           1018 6.0/7 5.25     8 828  1137
59. McConnell, Matthew  GC           1194 5.0/6 5.22    -2 868  1141
60. Charlton, Brendon   GC                1.0/7            649   340

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   KINGS 3      18   
 2-3  KINGS 4      17.5 
      KINGS 5      17.5 
  4   SOMERSET 4   16.5 
  5   SOMERSET 3   16   
  6   MIAMI YELLOW 13   
 7-8  KINGS 6      12.5 
      SOMERSET 5   12.5 
  9   TRINITY LC   12   
10-11 SOMERSET 6   11.5 
      HILLCREST 2  11.5 
 12   MIAMI BLUE   11   
13-14 CANTERBURY A 10   
      SSC B        10   
 15   MIAMI SURF   9.5  
 16   ASSISI A     8.5  
 17   KINGS 7      2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com