gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals Premier

05-Sep-2018

2018 Brisbane South Term 3 Premier Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Score   Minor    Berg. Wins

  1   Somerset 1,      14    25.0-3.0  114.00    7
  2   Kings RC 1,      12    23.0-5.0   76.00    6
  3   TSS 1,           10    19.5-8.5   32.00    5
 4-7  Kings RC 2,      8     16.0-12.0  48.00    4
      AB Patterson,    8     15.5-12.5  26.00    4
      Emmanuel 1,      8     15.0-13.0  46.00    4
      Somerset 2,      8     15.0-13.0  36.00    4
  8   St Kevins,       4      8.0-20.0  12.00    1
9-12  Emmanuel 2,      3      9.0-19.0   9.00    1
      St Augustine's,  3      8.5-19.5   9.00    1
      TSS 2,           3      7.0-21.0  10.00    1
      ASAS,            3      6.5-21.5  10.00    1

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Somerset 1,            4943 14.0  12:2.0  7:2.0  2:2.0  3:2.0  6:2.0  5:2.0  4:2.0
2  Kings RC 1,            4281 12.0   5:2.0  6:2.0  1:0.0  4:2.0 11:2.0 12:2.0  7:2.0
3  TSS 1,                 3002 10.0   9:2.0  4:0.0 10:2.0  1:0.0  8:2.0 11:2.0 12:2.0
4  Kings RC 2,            3548 8.0   11:2.0  3:2.0  7:0.0  2:0.0 12:2.0  6:2.0  1:0.0
5  AB Patterson,          2337 8.0    2:0.0  8:2.0  6:0.0  9:2.0 10:2.0  1:0.0 11:2.0
6  Emmanuel 1,            3246 8.0    8:2.0  2:0.0  5:2.0  7:2.0  1:0.0  4:0.0 10:2.0
7  Somerset 2,            3364 8.0   10:2.0  1:0.0  4:2.0  6:0.0  9:2.0  8:2.0  2:0.0
8  St Kevins,             2316 4.0    6:0.0  5:0.0 11:1.0 12:1.0  3:0.0  7:0.0  9:2.0
9  Emmanuel 2,            2294 3.0    3:0.0 11:2.0 12:0.0  5:0.0  7:0.0 10:1.0  8:0.0
10 St Augustine's,        2329 3.0    7:0.0 12:2.0  3:0.0 11:0.0  5:0.0  9:1.0  6:0.0
11 TSS 2,                 2329 3.0    4:0.0  9:0.0  8:1.0 10:2.0  2:0.0  3:0.0  5:0.0
12 ASAS,                  2363 3.0    1:0.0 10:0.0  9:2.0  8:1.0  4:0.0  2:0.0  3:0.0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2018 Gold Coast Primary Premier Individuals – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc  Club             Score Berg.

 1-4  Kenny Ming         GC        1308 Somerset 1       7     28.50
      Eason Wang         GC        1448 Somerset 1       7     26.00
      Raff Atia          GC        1073 Somerset 1       7     25.00
      Micah Young        GC        955  Kings RC 1       7     23.00
 5-6  Rick Hu            GC        927  Kings RC 1       6     16.00
      Ethan Ong          GC        690  TSS 1            6     12.00
7-11  Eddie Cheng        GC        1274 Kings RC 1       5     18.00
      William Mehta      GC        860  Kings RC 2       5     15.00
      Edwin Choi         GC        1125 Kings RC 1       5     14.50
      Artem Belozerov    GC        542  AB Paterson 1    5     10.00
      Ray Zhai           GC        739  TSS 1            5      9.50
12-16 Noah Rose          GC        896  Emmanuel 1       4.5   13.75
      Ella Burden        GC        849  Kings RC 2       4.5   11.25
      Melody Yang        GC        949  Somerset 2       4.5   11.25
      Thomas Kapetanovic GC        610  AB Paterson 1    4.5   10.75
      Ryan Zhang         GC        668  TSS 1            4.5   10.00
17-22 Anson Qu           GC        1114 Somerset 1       4     13.00
      Sophia Ahern       GC        847  Somerset 2       4     11.00
      Joseph Sudarmana   GC        647  TSS 2            4      9.50
      Joshua Cooper      GC        981  Emmanuel 1       4      9.00
      Scott Sterling     GC        500  St Augustine's 1 4      8.50
      Thomas Xu          GC        905  TSS 1            4      7.00
23-27 Tiffany Tran       GC        894  Kings RC 2       3.5   10.75
      Kona Baldock       GC        698  Somerset 2       3.5   10.25
      Harry Brown        GC        663  Emmanuel 1       3.5    9.25
      Mitchell Chen      GC        635  AB Paterson 1    3.5    8.50
      Leo DiRusso        GC        550  Emmanuel 2       3.5    6.00
28-33 Tristan Smith      GC        945  Kings RC 2       3     11.00
      Anthony Lu         GC        706  Emmanuel 1       3      8.50
      Michael Rossiter   GC        870  Somerset 2       3      6.50
      Eddie Liu Tian     GC        562  ASAS 1           3      6.00
      Marley Mosenki     GC        593  St Kevin's 1     3      5.00
      Clarrie Jones      GC        576  St Kevin's 1     3      3.50
34-35 Anastasia Cooper   GC        583  Emmanuel 2       2.5    6.00
      Junoh Han          GC        550  AB Paterson 1    2.5    4.25
 36   Sam Galogly        GC        706  ASAS 1           2      3.50
37-42 Tannar Rippin      GC        586  St Augustine's 1 1.5    4.25
      William Zhang      GC        550  TSS 2            1.5    3.25
      Ishaan Sandhu      GC        580  Emmanuel 2       1.5    2.75
      James Nortje       GC        581  Emmanuel 2       1.5    1.75
      Nicholas Cogo      GC        730  St Augustine's 1 1.5    1.75
      Peter Navin        GC        513  St Augustine's 1 1.5    1.75
43-46 Jordy Campbell     GC        628  St Kevin's 1     1      3.00
      Nathan Kowald      GC        556  ASAS 1           1      1.50
      Elton Massey       GC             TSS 2            1      1.50
      Fox Franke         GC        519  St Kevin's 1     1      0.50
47-48 Antonio Fadle      GC        539  ASAS 1           0.5    1.75
      Harrison Howard    GC        575  TSS 2            0.5    0.75

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Rtg Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kenny Ming         GC        1308 Somerset 1       7     31:W 30:W  9:W 11:W 12:W 15:W 23:W
2  Eason Wang         GC        1448 Somerset 1       7     36:W 14:W  7:W 22:W 20:W 26:W 28:W
3  Raff Atia          GC        1073 Somerset 1       7     47:W 24:W  5:W 16:W 25:W 35:W 13:W
4  Micah Young        GC        955  Kings RC 1       7     10:W 29:W 17:W  8:W 45:W 44:W 18:W
5  Rick Hu            GC        927  Kings RC 1       6     35:W 25:W  3:L 13:W 38:W 47:W 24:W
6  Ethan Ong          GC        690  TSS 1            6     40:W  8:L 42:W 17:W 33:W 45:W 44:W
7  Eddie Cheng        GC        1274 Kings RC 1       5     26:W 20:W  2:L 28:L 19:W 36:W 14:W
8  William Mehta      GC        860  Kings RC 2       5     45:W  6:W 18:L  4:L 44:W 29:W 17:W
9  Edwin Choi         GC        1125 Kings RC 1       5     15:L 12:W  1:L 23:W 48:W 31:W 30:W
10 Artem Belozerov    GC        542  AB Paterson 1    5      4:L 33:W 29:W 40:W 42:W 17:L 45:W
11 Ray Zhai           GC        739  TSS 1            5     39:W 23:L 41:W  1:L 32:W 48:W 31:W
12 Noah Rose          GC        896  Emmanuel 1       4.5   32:W  9:L 15:W 30:W  1:L 23:D 41:W
13 Ella Burden        GC        849  Kings RC 2       4.5   38:W 16:D 24:W  5:L 47:W 25:W  3:L
14 Melody Yang        GC        949  Somerset 2       4.5   37:D  2:L 28:W 20:W 34:W 43:W  7:L
15 Thomas Kapetanovic GC        610  AB Paterson 1    4.5    9:W 32:W 12:L 39:D 41:W  1:L 48:W
16 Ryan Zhang         GC        668  TSS 1            4.5   27:W 13:D 21:D  3:L 46:W 38:D 47:W
17 Anson Qu           GC        1114 Somerset 1       4     44:W 18:W  4:L  6:L 29:W 10:W  8:L
18 Sophia Ahern       GC        847  Somerset 2       4     42:W 17:L  8:W 29:L 40:W 33:W  4:L
19 Joseph Sudarmana   GC        647  TSS 2            4     28:W 34:L 43:W 37:W  7:L 22:W 26:L
20 Joshua Cooper      GC        981  Emmanuel 1       4     43:W  7:L 26:W 14:L  2:L 28:W 37:W
21 Scott Sterling     GC        500  St Augustine's 1 4     24:L 47:W 16:D 38:W 35:W 27:D 25:L
22 Thomas Xu          GC        905  TSS 1            4     34:W 28:L 37:W  2:L 43:W 19:L 36:W
23 Tiffany Tran       GC        894  Kings RC 2       3.5   48:W 11:W 30:L  9:L 31:W 12:D  1:L
24 Kona Baldock       GC        698  Somerset 2       3.5   21:W  3:L 13:L 25:D 27:W 46:W  5:L
25 Harry Brown        GC        663  Emmanuel 1       3.5   46:W  5:L 35:W 24:D  3:L 13:L 21:W
26 Mitchell Chen      GC        635  AB Paterson 1    3.5    7:L 43:D 20:L 34:W 37:W  2:L 19:W
27 Leo DiRusso        GC        550  Emmanuel 2       3.5   16:L 38:W 47:D 35:D 24:L 21:D 46:W
28 Tristan Smith      GC        945  Kings RC 2       3     19:L 22:W 14:L  7:W 36:W 20:L  2:L
29 Anthony Lu         GC        706  Emmanuel 1       3     33:W  4:L 10:L 18:W 17:L  8:L 42:W
30 Michael Rossiter   GC        870  Somerset 2       3     41:W  1:L 23:W 12:L 39:W 32:L  9:L
31 Eddie Liu Tian     GC        562  ASAS 1           3      1:L 41:W 39:W 32:W 23:L  9:L 11:L
32 Marley Mosenki     GC        593  St Kevin's 1     3     12:L 15:L 48:W 31:L 11:L 30:W 39:W
33 Clarrie Jones      GC        576  St Kevin's 1     3     29:L 10:L 45:W 44:W  6:L 18:L 40:W
34 Anastasia Cooper   GC        583  Emmanuel 2       2.5   22:L 19:W 36:L 26:L 14:L 37:W 43:D
35 Junoh Han          GC        550  AB Paterson 1    2.5    5:L 46:W 25:L 27:D 21:L  3:L 38:W
36 Sam Galogly        GC        706  ASAS 1           2      2:L 37:L 34:W 43:W 28:L  7:L 22:L
37 Tannar Rippin      GC        586  St Augustine's 1 1.5   14:D 36:W 22:L 19:L 26:L 34:L 20:L
38 William Zhang      GC        550  TSS 2            1.5   13:L 27:L 46:W 21:L  5:L 16:D 35:L
39 Ishaan Sandhu      GC        580  Emmanuel 2       1.5   11:L 48:W 31:L 15:D 30:L 41:L 32:L
40 James Nortje       GC        581  Emmanuel 2       1.5    6:L 45:W 44:L 10:L 18:L 42:D 33:L
41 Nicholas Cogo      GC        730  St Augustine's 1 1.5   30:L 31:L 11:L 48:D 15:L 39:W 12:L
42 Peter Navin        GC        513  St Augustine's 1 1.5   18:L 44:W  6:L 45:L 10:L 40:D 29:L
43 Jordy Campbell     GC        628  St Kevin's 1     1     20:L 26:D 19:L 36:L 22:L 14:L 34:D
44 Nathan Kowald      GC        556  ASAS 1           1     17:L 42:L 40:W 33:L  8:L  4:L  6:L
45 Elton Massey       GC             TSS 2            1      8:L 40:L 33:L 42:W  4:L  6:L 10:L
46 Fox Franke         GC        519  St Kevin's 1     1     25:L 35:L 38:L 47:W 16:L 24:L 27:L
47 Antonio Fadle      GC        539  ASAS 1           .5     3:L 21:L 27:D 46:L 13:L  5:L 16:L
48 Harrison Howard    GC        575  TSS 2            .5    23:L 39:L 32:L 41:D  9:L 11:L 15:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Mitchell      GC           635  3.5/7 1.40    21 878   878
2.  Kapetanovic, Thomas GC           610  4.5/7 1.54    30 830   932
3.  Han, Junoh          GC           550  2.5/7 2.24     3 683   581
4.  Belozerov, Artem    GC           542  4.0/6 1.44    26 741   866
5.  Galogly, Sam        GC           706  2.0/7 1.68     3 910   752
6.  Liu Tian, Eddie     GC           562  3.0/7 1.05    20 853   803
7.  Kowald, Nathan      GC           556  1.0/7 1.68    -7 756   447
8.  Fadle, Antonio      GC           539  0.5/7 1.82   -13 727   305
9.  Cooper, Joshua      GC           981  4.0/7 4.06    -1 924   974
10. Rose, Noah          GC           896  4.5/7 3.71     8 876   978
11. Lu, Anthony         GC           706  3.0/7 2.87     1 772   722
12. Brown, Harry        GC           663  3.5/7 2.87     6 731   731
13. Cooper, Anastasia   GC           583  2.5/7 2.17     3 722   620
14. Nortje, James       GC           581  0.5/6 2.64   -21 621   220
15. Sandhu, Ishaan      GC           580  1.5/7 2.66   -12 668   438
16. DiRusso, Leo        GC           550  3.5/7 3.29     2 575   575
17. Cheng, Eddie        GC           1274 5.0/7 6.30   -13 902  1060
18. Choi, Edwin         GC           1125 5.0/7 6.02   -10 816   974
19. Young, Micah        GC           955  6.0/6 4.44    16 771  1770
20. Hu, Rick            GC           927  6.0/7 5.46     5 703  1012
21. Smith, Tristan      GC           945  3.0/7 3.08    -1 987   937
22. Tran, Tiffany       GC           894  3.5/7 3.78    -3 868   868
23. Mehta, William      GC           860  4.0/6 3.42     6 811   936
24. Burden, Ella        GC           849  4.5/7 4.62    -1 731   833
25. Wang, Eason         GC           1448 7.0/7 6.79     2 914  1913
26. Ming, Kenny         GC           1308 7.0/7 6.72     3 814  1813
27. Qu, Anson           GC           1114 4.0/7 6.37   -24 737   787
28. Atia, Raff          GC           1073 7.0/7 6.30     7 699  1698
29. Yang, Melody        GC           949  4.5/7 3.78     7 921  1023
30. Rossiter, Michael   GC           870  3.0/7 3.43    -4 875   825
31. Ahern, Sophia       GC           847  4.0/7 4.34    -3 758   808
32. Baldock, Kona       GC           698  3.5/7 3.22     3 726   726
33. Cogo, Nicholas      GC           730  1.5/7 3.92   -24 690   460
34. Rippin, Tannar      GC           586  1.5/7 1.82    -3 772   542
35. Navin, Peter        GC           513  1.5/6 1.86    -4 654   461
36. Sterling, Scott     GC           500  4.0/7 2.52    15 603   653
37. Campbell, Jordy     GC           628  1.0/7 2.17   -12 772   463
38. Mosenki, Marley     GC           593  3.0/7 2.59     4 690   640
39. Jones, Clarrie      GC           576  2.0/6 2.34    -3 654   529
40. Franke, Fox         GC           519  1.0/7 2.66   -17 603   294
41. Xu, Thomas          GC           905  4.0/7 4.55    -6 792   842
42. Zhai, Ray           GC           739  5.0/7 3.43    16 749   907
43. Ong, Ethan          GC           690  5.0/6 2.94    21 700   973
44. Zhang, Ryan         GC           668  4.5/7 3.64     9 654   756
45. Sudarmana, Joseph   GC           647  4.0/7 2.10    19 794   844
46. Howard, Harrison    GC           575  0.5/7 1.89   -14 753   331
47. Massey, Elton       GC                1.0/7            674   365
48. Zhang, William      GC           550  1.5/7 2.52   -10 652   422
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com