gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals I

05-Sep-2018

2018 Gold Coast Primary Open I – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Miranda Shum          GC            Somerset 25       6.5      22.0  30.5   27.5
 2-3  Adam Rafferty         GC            St Augustine's 24 6        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Cayden Hedlay-Vowles  GC            St Augustine's 22 6        20.5  28.0   21.5
  4   Connor Devereux       GC            ASAS 6            5.5      22.5  32.0   22.5
5-11  Riansh Gyawali                      Broadbeach 6      5        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Jemima Boothman       GC            Canterbury 3      5        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Owen Johnson          GC            SSC 7             5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Monty Cole            GC            ASAS 6            5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Xavier Swain          GC            ASAS 6            5        20.0  27.5   20.5
      Jacob Ferris                        Broadbeach 6      5        17.0  25.0   20.0
      Beau Hamilton         GC            St Augustine's 22 5        13.5  18.5   17.5
12-16 Jayden Gonzales                     Broadbeach 6      4.5      21.5  30.5   23.5
      Tao Rethorn           GC            Park Lake 5       4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Bonnitcha Monet       GC            CAC Troy          4.5      20.0  28.5   15.0
      Matrim Murray         GC            SSC 7             4.5      16.5  23.5   16.0
      Ryan Gai              GC            Kings RC 29       4.5      13.5  19.5   12.5
17-24 Liam Troy             GC            CAC Troy          4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Brooklyn Jensen       GC            St Augustine's 22 4        20.5  30.5   18.0
      Tyla Day              GC            Canterbury 3      4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Isaac Martin          GC            St Augustine's 23 4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Max Mednis            GC            St Augustine's 23 4        17.5  25.0   16.5
      Lachlan Von Bibra     GC            ASAS 7            4        17.0  23.5   18.0
      William Johnson       GC            Pac Pines 7       4        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Emily Van Houten      GC            Park Lake 5       4        16.5  23.0   16.5
25-41 Henry Booth                         ASAS 7            3.5      22.0  29.5   17.5
      Asher Cervenak        GC            St Augustine's 21 3.5      21.0  29.5   15.5
      Tate Greenhalgh       GC            St Augustine's 21 3.5      19.5  28.0   17.0
      Annabelle Moloney     GC            St Augustine's 24 3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Vicktor Holmes        GC            Canterbury 4      3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Ryland Morton         GC            Canterbury 4      3.5      18.0  26.5   14.0
      Riley Morgan          GC            Pac Pines 6       3.5      17.5  25.0   16.0
      Karissa TJ-Wilson     GC            Somerset 25       3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Iago Julio-de Almeida GC            Pac Pines 6       3.5      17.0  22.5   13.5
      Harrison Foster       GC            Pac Pines 8       3.5      17.0  22.5   11.0
      Reuben Marais         GC            Kings RC 29       3.5      16.5  23.5   13.0
      Josh Ashman                         Broadbeach 6      3.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
      Aaron McEvoy          GC            St Augustine's 23 3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Jonah Makiha          GC            Park Lake 5       3.5      15.5  23.5   13.5
      Harry Whitington      GC            Caningeraba 6     3.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Dantae Woodhouse      GC            St Augustine's 22 3.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Cody McMichael        GC            St Augustine's 23 3.5      14.0  20.5   10.5
42-44 Ethan Makiha          GC            Park Lake 6       3        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Sam Oreo              GC            St Augustine's 24 3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Maya Gillett          GC            St Augustine's 21 3        15.0  22.5   11.0
45-59 Charles Lu            GC            Kings RC 29       2.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Dylan Pampell         GC            Caningeraba 6     2.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Roman Sarti           GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5      16.5  24.0    8.0
      Jacob Menhinnitt      GC            Kings RC 30       2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Harry Bros            GC            Pac Pines 7       2.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
      Koby Fata             GC            Canterbury 3      2.5      15.5  23.0   12.0
      Caelan Cooper         GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Lewis Fanning         GC            St Augustine's 21 2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Declan Morris         GC            Pac Pines 7       2.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      Ethan Clark           GC            Pac Pines 7       2.5      15.5  20.5    9.5
      Elle Monique Karam    GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5      15.0  21.5    9.0
      Flynn McMichael       GC            St Augustine's 24 2.5      14.5  21.5    7.5
      Isla Kemp             GC            Somerset 25       2.5      14.5  20.0   10.5
      Phoebe Johnston       GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Season Xu             GC            Somerset 26       2.5      14.5  19.5   11.5
60-61 Sirius Yu             GC            Pac Pines 6       2        13.5  18.5    8.5
      Mia-Rose Mann         GC            Park Lake 5       2        12.0  16.0    4.5
 62   Cordeila Buck         GC            Caningeraba 6     1.5      18.0  25.0    5.5
63-64 Alexis O'Malley       GC            Somerset 25       1        13.0  17.0    5.0
      Riha Kim              GC            Pac Pines 6       1         5.5  12.5    2.0
 65   Catherine Hall        GC            SSC 7             0.5      13.0  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Miranda Shum          GC            Somerset 25       6.5   18:W 44:W  6:W 17:W  5:W 12:W  4:D
2  Adam Rafferty         GC            St Augustine's 24 6     11:W  4:L 38:W 29:W 27:W  8:W 12:W
3  Cayden Hedlay-Vowles  GC            St Augustine's 22 6     13:D 30:D 14:W 46:W 17:W  7:W  5:W
4  Connor Devereux       GC            ASAS 6            5.5   14:W  2:W 17:L 28:W 42:W 10:W  1:D
5  Riansh Gyawali                      Broadbeach 6      5      0:W 38:W 46:W  9:W  1:L 18:W  3:L
6  Jemima Boothman       GC            Canterbury 3      5     35:W 37:W  1:L 21:W  7:L 13:W 17:W
7  Owen Johnson          GC            SSC 7             5      9:L 40:W 43:W 24:W  6:W  3:L 26:W
8  Monty Cole            GC            ASAS 6            5     41:D 47:W 13:W 25:W 12:D  2:L 18:W
9  Xavier Swain          GC            ASAS 6            5      7:W 50:W 25:D  5:L 20:W 19:D 21:W
10 Jacob Ferris                        Broadbeach 6      5     26:D 64:W 31:D 45:W 25:W  4:L 19:W
11 Beau Hamilton         GC            St Augustine's 22 5     39:W 43:L 49:D 62:D 56:W 53:W 42:W
12 Jayden Gonzales                     Broadbeach 6      4.5   48:W 20:W 26:W 42:W  8:D  1:L  2:L
13 Tao Rethorn           GC            Park Lake 5       4.5    3:D 33:W  8:L 50:W 26:W  6:L 27:W
14 Bonnitcha Monet       GC            CAC Troy          4.5    4:L  0:W  3:L 54:W 29:W 22:D 25:W
15 Matrim Murray         GC            SSC 7             4.5   16:W 25:L 29:L 55:W 45:W 27:D 28:W
16 Ryan Gai              GC            Kings RC 29       4.5   15:L 53:L 62:D 58:W 48:W 59:W 31:W
17 Liam Troy             GC            CAC Troy          4     58:W 27:W  4:W  1:L  3:L 42:W  6:L
18 Brooklyn Jensen       GC            St Augustine's 22 4      1:L 29:W 32:W 30:W 22:W  5:L  8:L
19 Tyla Day              GC            Canterbury 3      4     28:D 21:D 37:D 48:W 36:W  9:D 10:L
20 Isaac Martin          GC            St Augustine's 23 4     49:W 12:L 54:W 36:D  9:L 32:W 24:D
21 Max Mednis            GC            St Augustine's 23 4     51:D 19:D 44:W  6:L 52:W 43:W  9:L
22 Lachlan Von Bibra     GC            ASAS 7            4     55:W 45:D 28:D 35:W 18:L 14:D 23:D
23 William Johnson       GC            Pac Pines 7       4     32:L 39:W 30:L 40:W 46:W 31:D 22:D
24 Emily Van Houten      GC            Park Lake 5       4     33:D 62:W 45:D  7:L 35:W 28:D 20:D
25 Henry Booth                         ASAS 7            3.5   61:W 15:W  9:D  8:L 10:L 30:W 14:L
26 Asher Cervenak        GC            St Augustine's 21 3.5   10:D 41:W 12:L 37:W 13:L 39:W  7:L
27 Tate Greenhalgh       GC            St Augustine's 21 3.5   43:W 17:L 53:W 31:W  2:L 15:D 13:L
28 Annabelle Moloney     GC            St Augustine's 24 3.5   19:D 52:W 22:D  4:L 51:W 24:D 15:L
29 Vicktor Holmes        GC            Canterbury 4      3.5   47:W 18:L 15:W  2:L 14:L 46:W 36:D
30 Ryland Morton         GC            Canterbury 4      3.5   34:D  3:D 23:W 18:L 33:D 25:L 57:W
31 Riley Morgan          GC            Pac Pines 6       3.5   52:D 34:W 10:D 27:L 57:W 23:D 16:L
32 Karissa TJ-Wilson     GC            Somerset 25       3.5   23:W 42:L 18:L 44:D 37:W 20:L 45:W
33 Iago Julio-de Almeida GC            Pac Pines 6       3.5   24:D 13:L 63:W 59:D 30:D 36:D 38:D
34 Harrison Foster       GC            Pac Pines 8       3.5   30:D 31:L  0:   0:W 47:D 41:D 43:W
35 Reuben Marais         GC            Kings RC 29       3.5    6:L  0:W 60:W 22:L 24:L 50:D 59:W
36 Josh Ashman                         Broadbeach 6      3.5   57:W 51:W 42:L 20:D 19:L 33:D 29:D
37 Aaron McEvoy          GC            St Augustine's 23 3.5   62:W  6:L 19:D 26:L 32:L 54:W 49:W
38 Jonah Makiha          GC            Park Lake 5       3.5   60:W  5:L  2:L 47:W 43:L 52:W 33:D
39 Harry Whitington      GC            Caningeraba 6     3.5   11:L 23:L 58:D 65:W 44:W 26:L 51:W
40 Dantae Woodhouse      GC            St Augustine's 22 3.5   45:L  7:L  0:W 23:L 54:D 65:W 50:W
41 Cody McMichael        GC            St Augustine's 23 3.5    8:D 26:L 56:L 49:D 62:W 34:D 55:W
42 Ethan Makiha          GC            Park Lake 6       3     59:W 32:W 36:W 12:L  4:L 17:L 11:L
43 Sam Oreo              GC            St Augustine's 24 3     27:L 11:W  7:L 64:W 38:W 21:L 34:L
44 Maya Gillett          GC            St Augustine's 21 3     63:W  1:L 21:L 32:D 39:L 47:D 60:W
45 Charles Lu            GC            Kings RC 29       2.5   40:W 22:D 24:D 10:L 15:L 51:D 32:L
46 Dylan Pampell         GC            Caningeraba 6     2.5   65:W 54:W  5:L  3:L 23:L 29:L 52:D
47 Roman Sarti           GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5   29:L  8:L  0:W 38:L 34:D 44:D 56:D
48 Jacob Menhinnitt      GC            Kings RC 30       2.5   12:L 49:W 50:D 19:L 16:L 55:L 62:W
49 Harry Bros            GC            Pac Pines 7       2.5   20:L 48:L 11:D 41:D 63:W 57:D 37:L
50 Koby Fata             GC            Canterbury 3      2.5   53:W  9:L 48:D 13:L 59:D 35:D 40:L
51 Caelan Cooper         GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5   21:D 36:L 57:D 56:W 28:L 45:D 39:L
52 Lewis Fanning         GC            St Augustine's 21 2.5   31:D 28:L 55:D 53:W 21:L 38:L 46:D
53 Declan Morris         GC            Pac Pines 7       2.5   50:L 16:W 27:L 52:L 65:W 11:L 58:D
54 Ethan Clark           GC            Pac Pines 7       2.5   56:W 46:L 20:L 14:L 40:D 37:L 63:W
55 Elle Monique Karam    GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5   22:L 61:D 52:D 15:L 60:D 48:W 41:L
56 Flynn McMichael       GC            St Augustine's 24 2.5   54:L  0:  41:W 51:L 11:L 61:W 47:D
57 Isla Kemp             GC            Somerset 25       2.5   36:L 59:D 51:D 60:W 31:L 49:D 30:L
58 Phoebe Johnston       GC            Assisi Tigers     2.5   17:L 60:L 39:D 16:L 61:D 63:W 53:D
59 Season Xu             GC            Somerset 26       2.5   42:L 57:D 65:W 33:D 50:D 16:L 35:L
60 Sirius Yu             GC            Pac Pines 6       2     38:L 58:W 35:L 57:L 55:D 62:D 44:L
61 Mia-Rose Mann         GC            Park Lake 5       2     25:L  0:- 64:L 63:D 58:D 56:L 65:W
62 Cordeila Buck         GC            Caningeraba 6     1.5   37:L 24:L 16:D 11:D 41:L 60:D 48:L
63 Alexis O'Malley       GC            Somerset 25       1     44:L 65:D 33:L 61:D 49:L 58:L 54:L
64 Riha Kim              GC            Pac Pines 6       1      0:L 10:L 61:W 43:L  0:   0:   0: 
65 Catherine Hall        GC            SSC 7             .5    46:L 63:D 59:L 39:L 53:L 40:L 61:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 22 18.5 
  2   BROADBEACH 6      18   
  3   ASAS 6            15.5 
 4-5  ST AUGUSTINE'S 23 15   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 24 15   
  6   PARK LAKE 5       14   
  7   SOMERSET 25       13.5 
  8   ST AUGUSTINE'S 21 12.5 
9-10  PAC PINES 7       11.5 
      CANTERBURY 3      11.5 
 11   KINGS RC 29       10.5 
12-14 ASSISI TIGERS     10   
      PAC PINES 6       10   
      SSC 7             10   
 15   CAC TROY          8.5  
16-17 CANINGERABA 6     7.5  
      ASAS 7            7.5  
 18   CANTERBURY 4      7    
 19   PAC PINES 8       3.5  
 20   PARK LAKE 6       3    
21-22 KINGS RC 30       2.5  
      SOMERSET 26       2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com