gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals H

05-Sep-2018

2018 Gold Coast Primary Open H – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Daniel MacDonald         GC    St Augustine's 19 7        24.5  31.5   28.0
  2   Levi Carleton            GC    St Augustine's 20 6        23.0  33.0   25.0
 3-6  Yamina Rethorn           GC    Park Lake 4       5.5      21.5  30.0   24.5
      Adam Wajda               GC    Broadbeach 5      5.5      21.5  30.0   23.5
      Flynn Boyd-Mills         GC    MT Blue           5.5      21.5  28.5   23.5
      Izaac Baet               GC    CAC Baet          5.5      21.0  30.5   21.5
7-14  Sid Percival             GC    ASAS 5            5        25.0  34.0   24.5
      Ashton Cooper            GC    Assisi Cowboys    5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Bailey Tetonga           GC    Kings Pimpama 8   5        23.0  32.0   21.0
      Lachlan Evans            GC    TSS 12            5        22.0  31.5   24.0
      Lily Napper              GC    Kings Pimpama 9   5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Ashlee Birse             GC    Assisi Cowboys    5        19.0  27.5   20.0
      Elaine Lu                GC    AB Paterson 5     5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      TRISHITAMITRA SHIVAKUMAR GC    Hillcrest 6       5        18.5  25.0   19.0
15-24 Jeffrey Zhang            GC    ASAS 5            4.5      22.5  32.0   19.5
      Ethan Peffers            GC    Caningeraba 5     4.5      21.0  28.0   17.5
      Maia-Jay Watson          GC    Broadbeach 5      4.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Matthew Hodgson          GC    Hillcrest 6       4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Ashton Hayes             GC    CAC Brown         4.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
      Asia Krasna              GC    Fingal Head 2     4.5      19.0  28.0   21.5
      Cooper Lintmeyer         GC    St Augustine's 18 4.5      18.5  24.0   18.5
      Roc Damro                GC    St Augustine's 19 4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Jett Hatch               GC    Kings RC 28       4.5      17.5  23.5   15.5
      Alice Footer             GC    Assisi Sharks     4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
25-39 William Baillie          GC    Somerset 23       4        21.0  28.5   17.0
      Kai MacLean              GC    Fingal Head 2     4        20.5  26.0   17.0
      Lincoln Mehta            GC    Kings RC 28       4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Sean Cremin              GC    St Augustine's 19 4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Riley Makinson           GC    St Augustine's 18 4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      EJ Glass                 GC    Kings Pimpama 9   4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Phoebe Wiggins           GC    St Hilda's 4      4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Siena Noel               GC    Park Lake 4       4        19.0  25.5   19.5
      Matthew O'Brien          GC    Fingal Head 2     4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Harper Loon              GC    Somerset 24       4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Terrie Shin              GC    CAC Brown         4        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Sehtaj Singh             GC    Park Lake 4       4        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Amy Evison               GC    CAC Brown         4        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Noah Brims               GC    CAC Baet          4        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Rhys Lam                 GC    Pac Pines 5       4        13.5  18.5   11.0
40-50 Vince Lopez              GC    Kings RC 28       3.5      21.0  29.5   15.5
      Alexander Pieczkowski    GC    Pac Pines 5       3.5      21.0  29.0   18.0
      Lily Currie-Reilly       GC    Fingal Head 2     3.5      19.5  28.0   15.0
      Suvannah Stadlmann       GC    Robina 3          3.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      Xavier Le Duc            GC    ASAS 5            3.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Nathan Codlin            GC    Broadbeach 5      3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Rudolph Sripunporon      GC    Broadbeach 5      3.5      16.5  22.0   13.0
      Sehaj Gill               GC    Somerset 23       3.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Rory Ford                GC    CAC Baet          3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Nadia Sutherland         GC    Hillcrest 6       3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Aurora Blench            GC    Assisi Sharks     3.5      14.0  19.5   12.5
51-69 Freya Ware               GC    Robina 3          3        19.5  26.0   10.0
      Keira Maynard            GC    Assisi Sharks     3        19.0  27.5   12.5
      Mitchell Mayman          GC    Caningeraba 5     3        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Christian Mikhaiel       GC    Surfers Charlie   3        18.0  25.0   12.5
      Alex Sun                 GC    Somerset 23       3        17.5  25.0   13.5
      Jungbyn Yang             GC    CAC Baet          3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Andrew Gilmore           GC    TSS 12            3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Georgia Grant            GC    Assisi Cowboys    3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Stevie O'Connor          GC    Kings Pimpama 8   3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Yolanda Hill             GC    St Hilda's 4      3        15.5  22.5   14.5
      Sade Robinson            GC    Surfers Charlie   3        15.5  22.0    9.5
      Amir Elsayed             GC    Kings Pimpama 8   3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Brodie Smith             GC    Caningeraba 5     3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Lee Bibby                GC    St Augustine's 20 3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Jesse Brown              GC    CAC Brown         3        14.0  20.5    9.5
      Jaden Jiang              GC    Somerset 24       3        14.0  20.0   11.5
      Charlotte Le Duc         GC    ASAS 5            3        12.5  18.0    9.5
      Ziggy Rank               GC    Park Lake 4       3        12.5  17.0   10.5
      Oliver Ng                GC    Somerset 23       3        12.0  18.5    9.0
70-77 Lily Flaskas             GC    Kings Pimpama 9   2.5      19.0  25.0   15.0
      Dennis Makarov           GC    Pac Pines 5       2.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      Concetta Iorfino         GC    Assisi Sharks     2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Hayley Zhang             GC    Kings RC 28       2.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Aiden Fountain           GC    MT Blue           2.5      15.0  21.5    7.0
      Charlize Schmidt         GC    St Augustine's 20 2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Borisz Bozsoki           GC    Kings Pimpama 9   2.5      13.0  18.0    6.5
      Masa Pinkerton           GC    Kings Pimpama 8   2.5      12.5  18.0    7.0
78-83 Polly Williamson         GC    St Augustine's 18 2        15.5  20.5    8.5
      Laylah Antoun            GC    Caningeraba 5     2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Cody Chadwick            GC    Pac Pines 5       2        14.0  20.5    9.5
      Dyuthi Vuthpala          GC    Somerset 24       2        14.0  19.0    4.0
      Kirra Nichles            GC    St Hilda's 4      2        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Camille Benassy          GC    St Augustine's 20 2        13.0  18.5    8.0
84-88 Selina Chen              GC    Somerset 24       1.5      18.5  24.0    6.0
      Phoenix Maclean          GC    St Augustine's 19 1.5      18.0  25.0    9.0
      Scarlett Barreau         GC    MT Blue           1.5      16.5  25.5    3.5
      Moses Attanaw            GC    MT Yellow         1.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Aidan Colgate            GC    Hillcrest 6       1.5      13.5  18.0    7.0
 89   David Attanaw            GC    MT Yellow         1        17.0  23.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel MacDonald         GC    St Augustine's 19 7     86:W  6:W 15:W 20:W  2:W 10:W 12:W
2  Levi Carleton            GC    St Augustine's 20 6     69:W 43:W 11:W  9:W  1:L 17:W  7:W
3  Yamina Rethorn           GC    Park Lake 4       5.5   37:W 58:W 44:W 17:D 18:W  7:D  6:D
4  Adam Wajda               GC    Broadbeach 5      5.5   42:W 34:W 13:W 10:L 40:W 19:W  5:D
5  Flynn Boyd-Mills         GC    MT Blue           5.5   52:W 85:W 27:W  7:L  9:W 22:W  4:D
6  Izaac Baet               GC    CAC Baet          5.5   40:W  1:L 60:W 71:W 16:W  8:W  3:D
7  Sid Percival             GC    ASAS 5            5     28:W 57:W  8:W  5:W 10:D  3:D  2:L
8  Ashton Cooper            GC    Assisi Cowboys    5     16:W 29:W  7:L 11:W 15:W  6:L 20:W
9  Bailey Tetonga           GC    Kings Pimpama 8   5     19:W 18:W 21:W  2:L  5:L 40:W 30:W
10 Lachlan Evans            GC    TSS 12            5     77:W 54:W 41:W  4:W  7:D  1:L 13:D
11 Lily Napper              GC    Kings Pimpama 9   5     65:W 24:W  2:L  8:L 64:W 33:W 28:W
12 Ashlee Birse             GC    Assisi Cowboys    5     29:L 61:W 85:W 27:W 32:W 28:W  1:L
13 Elaine Lu                GC    AB Paterson 5     5     25:D 79:W  4:L 59:W 42:W 26:W 10:D
14 TRISHITAMITRA SHIVAKUMAR GC    Hillcrest 6       5     74:W 44:L 58:W 34:W 28:L 29:W 27:W
15 Jeffrey Zhang            GC    ASAS 5            4.5   39:W 23:W  1:L 21:W  8:L 53:W 18:D
16 Ethan Peffers            GC    Caningeraba 5     4.5    8:L 87:W 47:W 30:W  6:L 25:W 22:D
17 Maia-Jay Watson          GC    Broadbeach 5      4.5   26:D 72:W 48:W  3:D 53:W  2:L 21:D
18 Matthew Hodgson          GC    Hillcrest 6       4.5   51:W  9:L 63:W 55:W  3:L 35:W 15:D
19 Ashton Hayes             GC    CAC Brown         4.5    9:L 74:W 33:W 41:D 31:W  4:L 42:W
20 Asia Krasna              GC    Fingal Head 2     4.5   45:W 80:W 71:W  1:L 25:D 32:W  8:L
21 Cooper Lintmeyer         GC    St Augustine's 18 4.5   89:W 33:W  9:L 15:L 73:W 43:W 17:D
22 Roc Damro                GC    St Augustine's 19 4.5   41:L 81:W 54:W 29:W 52:W  5:L 16:D
23 Jett Hatch               GC    Kings RC 28       4.5   49:W 15:L 45:D 31:L 85:W 52:W 41:W
24 Alice Footer             GC    Assisi Sharks     4.5   75:W 11:L 59:D 26:L 61:W 46:W 49:W
25 William Baillie          GC    Somerset 23       4     13:D 35:W 31:W 32:L 20:D 16:L 53:W
26 Kai MacLean              GC    Fingal Head 2     4     17:D 89:W 32:L 24:W 44:W 13:L 34:D
27 Lincoln Mehta            GC    Kings RC 28       4     76:W 62:W  5:L 12:L 56:W 36:W 14:L
28 Sean Cremin              GC    St Augustine's 19 4      7:L 51:W 82:W 70:W 14:W 12:L 11:L
29 Riley Makinson           GC    St Augustine's 18 4     12:W  8:L 83:W 22:L 70:W 14:L 56:W
30 EJ Glass                 GC    Kings Pimpama 9   4     43:W 31:L 36:W 16:L 51:W 41:W  9:L
31 Phoebe Wiggins           GC    St Hilda's 4      4     72:D 30:W 25:L 23:W 19:L 70:W 32:D
32 Siena Noel               GC    Park Lake 4       4     84:W 70:D 26:W 25:W 12:L 20:L 31:D
33 Matthew O'Brien          GC    Fingal Head 2     4     46:W 21:L 19:L 86:W 71:W 11:L 70:W
34 Harper Loon              GC    Somerset 24       4     87:W  4:L 78:W 14:L 55:D 63:W 26:D
35 Terrie Shin              GC    CAC Brown         4     48:D 25:L 84:D 47:W 62:W 18:L 57:W
36 Sehtaj Singh             GC    Park Lake 4       4     47:L 38:W 30:L 84:W 57:W 27:L 66:W
37 Amy Evison               GC    CAC Brown         4      3:L 56:L 74:W 43:L 67:W 51:W 45:W
38 Noah Brims               GC    CAC Baet          4     54:L 36:L 43:L  0:W 75:W 71:W 69:W
39 Rhys Lam                 GC    Pac Pines 5       4     15:L 45:L 89:W 51:L 84:W 64:W 55:W
40 Vince Lopez              GC    Kings RC 28       3.5    6:L  0:W 50:W 62:W  4:L  9:L 43:D
41 Alexander Pieczkowski    GC    Pac Pines 5       3.5   22:W 47:W 10:L 19:D 60:W 30:L 23:L
42 Lily Currie-Reilly       GC    Fingal Head 2     3.5    4:L  0:W 67:W 44:D 13:L 58:W 19:L
43 Suvannah Stadlmann       GC    Robina 3          3.5   30:L  2:L 38:W 37:W 87:W 21:L 40:D
44 Xavier Le Duc            GC    ASAS 5            3.5   56:W 14:W  3:L 42:D 26:L 55:D 46:D
45 Nathan Codlin            GC    Broadbeach 5      3.5   20:L 39:W 23:D 60:L 79:W 72:W 37:L
46 Rudolph Sripunporon      GC    Broadbeach 5      3.5   33:L 52:D 86:D 67:W 54:W 24:L 44:D
47 Sehaj Gill               GC    Somerset 23       3.5   36:W 41:L 16:L 35:L 78:W 73:D 72:W
48 Rory Ford                GC    CAC Baet          3.5   35:D 69:W 17:L 52:L 49:L 85:W 73:W
49 Nadia Sutherland         GC    Hillcrest 6       3.5   23:L 84:D 79:D 72:D 48:W 60:W 24:L
50 Aurora Blench            GC    Assisi Sharks     3.5   53:W 71:L 40:L 68:D 59:D 54:D 77:W
51 Freya Ware               GC    Robina 3          3     18:L 28:L  0:W 39:W 30:L 37:L 79:W
52 Keira Maynard            GC    Assisi Sharks     3      5:L 46:D 56:W 48:W 22:L 23:L 60:D
53 Mitchell Mayman          GC    Caningeraba 5     3     50:L  0:W 88:W 57:W 17:L 15:L 25:L
54 Christian Mikhaiel       GC    Surfers Charlie   3     38:W 10:L 22:L 83:W 46:L 50:D 65:D
55 Alex Sun                 GC    Somerset 23       3     58:L 65:W 66:W 18:L 34:D 44:D 39:L
56 Jungbyn Yang             GC    CAC Baet          3     44:L 37:W 52:L 66:W 27:L 62:W 29:L
57 Andrew Gilmore           GC    TSS 12            3     63:W  7:L 68:W 53:L 36:L 59:W 35:L
58 Georgia Grant            GC    Assisi Cowboys    3     55:W  3:L 14:L 78:W 63:D 42:L 61:D
59 Stevie O'Connor          GC    Kings Pimpama 8   3     88:D 66:D 24:D 13:L 50:D 57:L 80:W
60 Yolanda Hill             GC    St Hilda's 4      3     81:W 73:D  6:L 45:W 41:L 49:L 52:D
61 Sade Robinson            GC    Surfers Charlie   3     70:L 12:L 76:W 65:D 24:L 88:W 58:D
62 Amir Elsayed             GC    Kings Pimpama 8   3     68:W 27:L 75:W 40:L 35:L 56:L 82:W
63 Brodie Smith             GC    Caningeraba 5     3     57:L 64:W 18:L 88:W 58:D 34:L 76:D
64 Lee Bibby                GC    St Augustine's 20 3     71:L 63:L 77:W 82:W 11:L 39:L 78:W
65 Jesse Brown              GC    CAC Brown         3     11:L 55:L 81:W 61:D 72:L 75:W 54:D
66 Jaden Jiang              GC    Somerset 24       3     78:D 59:D 55:L 56:L 83:W 68:W 36:L
67 Charlotte Le Duc         GC    ASAS 5            3     79:D 78:D 42:L 46:L 37:L 84:W 83:W
68 Ziggy Rank               GC    Park Lake 4       3     62:L 86:W 57:L 50:D 80:D 66:L 85:W
69 Oliver Ng                GC    Somerset 23       3      2:L 48:L 87:L 89:W 88:W 80:W 38:L
70 Lily Flaskas             GC    Kings Pimpama 9   2.5   61:W 32:D 73:W 28:L 29:L 31:L 33:L
71 Dennis Makarov           GC    Pac Pines 5       2.5   64:W 50:W 20:L  6:L 33:L 38:L 74:D
72 Concetta Iorfino         GC    Assisi Sharks     2.5   31:D 17:L 80:D 49:D 65:W 45:L 47:L
73 Hayley Zhang             GC    Kings RC 28       2.5    0:W 60:D 70:L 79:D 21:L 47:D 48:L
74 Aiden Fountain           GC    MT Blue           2.5   14:L 19:L 37:L 81:W 82:D 79:D 71:D
75 Charlize Schmidt         GC    St Augustine's 20 2.5   24:L 76:W 62:L 80:D 38:L 65:L 87:W
76 Borisz Bozsoki           GC    Kings Pimpama 9   2.5   27:L 75:L 61:L 77:D 86:W 82:D 63:D
77 Masa Pinkerton           GC    Kings Pimpama 8   2.5   10:L 83:L 64:L 76:D 89:W 87:W 50:L
78 Polly Williamson         GC    St Augustine's 18 2     66:D 67:D 34:L 58:L 47:L 86:W 64:L
79 Laylah Antoun            GC    Caningeraba 5     2     67:D 13:L 49:D 73:D 45:L 74:D 51:L
80 Cody Chadwick            GC    Pac Pines 5       2     82:D 20:L 72:D 75:D 68:D 69:L 59:L
81 Dyuthi Vuthpala          GC    Somerset 24       2     60:L 22:L 65:L 74:L  0:W 83:L 89:W
82 Kirra Nichles            GC    St Hilda's 4      2     80:D 88:D 28:L 64:L 74:D 76:D 62:L
83 Camille Benassy          GC    St Augustine's 20 2     85:L 77:W 29:L 54:L 66:L 81:W 67:L
84 Selina Chen              GC    Somerset 24       1.5   32:L 49:D 35:D 36:L 39:L 67:L 88:D
85 Phoenix Maclean          GC    St Augustine's 19 1.5   83:W  5:L 12:L 87:D 23:L 48:L 68:L
86 Scarlett Barreau         GC    MT Blue           1.5    1:L 68:L 46:D 33:L 76:L 78:L  0:W
87 Moses Attanaw            GC    MT Yellow         1.5   34:L 16:L 69:W 85:D 43:L 77:L 75:L
88 Aidan Colgate            GC    Hillcrest 6       1.5   59:D 82:D 53:L 63:L 69:L 61:L 84:D
89 David Attanaw            GC    MT Yellow         1     21:L 26:L 39:L 69:L 77:L  0:W 81:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  ST AUGUSTINE'S 19 17   
      BROADBEACH 5      17   
  3   PARK LAKE 4       16.5 
 4-6  CAC BAET          16   
      FINGAL HEAD 2     16   
      ASAS 5            16   
  7   CAC BROWN         15.5 
 8-9  HILLCREST 6       14.5 
      KINGS RC 28       14.5 
 10   KINGS PIMPAMA 9   14   
11-14 KINGS PIMPAMA 8   13.5 
      SOMERSET 23       13.5 
      ASSISI SHARKS     13.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 20 13.5 
 15   ASSISI COWBOYS    13   
 16   CANINGERABA 5     12.5 
 17   PAC PINES 5       12   
18-19 ST AUGUSTINE'S 18 10.5 
      SOMERSET 24       10.5 
 20   ST HILDA'S 4      9    
 21   TSS 12            8    
 22   MT BLUE           7    
 23   ROBINA 3          6.5  
 24   SURFERS CHARLIE   6    
 25   AB PATERSON 5     5    
26-27 MT BLUE           2.5  
      MT YELLOW         2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com