gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals G

05-Sep-2018

2018 Gold Coast Primary Open G – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jenson TURNER       GC            Broadbeach 4      7        20.0  28.5   28.0
 2-3  Jackson Southern    GC            Hillcrest 5       6        22.0  32.0   25.0
      Arabella Scholey    GC            Coomera Rivers 4  6        19.5  26.5   23.0
 4-7  Eric Chen           GC            Robina            5.5      25.0  35.0   23.0
      Jack Stevenson      GC            St Augustine's 15 5.5      24.0  31.5   24.5
      Keira Tavenet       GC            Park Lake 2       5.5      23.5  33.0   22.0
      Krish Patel         GC            Park Lake 3       5.5      20.5  29.5   25.5
8-13  Sarika Katoch       GC            St Hilda's 3      5        22.5  32.0   21.5
      Griffin Pepyat      GC            Park Lake 3       5        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Neavh Indian        GC            St Augustine's 15 5        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Tio VERRICO         GC            Broadbeach 4      5        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Max Lee             GC            St Augustine's 17 5        18.5  27.0   21.0
      Ivy Jezierska       GC            St Hilda's 3      5        18.5  26.5   18.0
14-20 Jasper Hardy        GC            SALC 5            4.5      23.0  32.0   21.5
      Jack Moody          GC            TSS 10            4.5      22.5  31.5   19.0
      Henry Keys          GC            Guardian Angels 5 4.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Sam Smith           GC            Robina            4.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Oscar De Jersey     GC            Hillcrest 5       4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Marcus Trill        GC            Caningeraba 4     4.5      18.5  25.0   18.0
      Seeret Arora        GC            AB Paterson 4     4.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
21-39 Kenny Blackburne    GC            TSS 10            4        20.5  30.0   18.5
      Lachlan Hill        GC            Guardian Angels 4 4        20.0  29.0   16.5
      Franco Sakugawa     GC            Guardian Angels 4 4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Ridvan Pilott       GC            Park Lake 3       4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Rohan Ball          GC            Park Lake 2       4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Diana Shtengelova   GC            St Hilda's 3      4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Chayse Sheather     GC            AB Paterson 4     4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Tyler Sperling      GC            Robina            4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Indiana Hennessy    GC            Fingal Head 1     4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Kobe Badger         GC            St Augustine's 16 4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Isaac Rico          GC            Guardian Angels 5 4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Danny Wang          GC            SALC 5            4        17.5  25.5   16.5
      Tallal Ryder        GC            AB Paterson 4     4        17.5  24.5   17.5
      Hudson Walsh        GC            TSS 11            4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Cameron Clinton     GC            TSS 10            4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Bronte Rylance      GC            Fingal Head 1     4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Caitlynn Verster    GC            Kings RC 27       4        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Zane Connors        GC            TSS 11            4        16.0  21.5   14.0
      Moses Reddrop       GC            Kings RC 26       4        14.0  19.5   13.5
40-49 Austin Lees         GC            TSS 11            3.5      21.5  29.0   14.5
      Bentley Tetonga     GC            Kings Pimpama 7   3.5      20.5  27.5   16.0
      Isreal Usher        GC            Fingal Head 1     3.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Huw Hoffman         GC            St Augustine's 15 3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
      Hendrix SUTTON      GC            Broadbeach 4      3.5      16.0  23.0   14.0
      Imogen Crane        GC            Caningeraba 4     3.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Josie Watts         GC            St Augustine's    3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Kailan Fale         GC            Robina            3.5      14.5  22.0   10.0
      Liam Ponak          GC            Guardian Angels 4 3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
      Angus Ross          GC            TSS 11            3.5      13.5  18.5   13.5
50-62 Harrison Pointon    GC            Guardian Angels 4 3        21.0  31.0   15.0
      Jackson Cahill      GC            Kings Pimpama 7   3        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Archer Vanroon      GC            Kings RC 27       3        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Archer Bolin        GC            Coomera Rivers 4  3        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Bostyn Drain        GC            Hillcrest 5       3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Eva Coles           GC            Musgrave Hill     3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Anushka Jegadeesh   GC            Kings Pimpama 7   3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Melody Ifediora     GC            Kings RC 26       3        16.5  25.5   10.0
      Harley Palmer       GC            St Augustine's    3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Luke Kearney        GC            TSS 10            3        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Max Taylor          GC            Kings RC 26       3        13.5  18.5   10.0
      Henry King          GC            Kings RC 27       3        12.5  17.5   10.5
      Pujan Patel         GC            Park Lake 3       3        12.0  17.0    9.5
63-72 Piper Winters       GC            St Augustine's    2.5      19.0  26.5   13.0
      Elle Coles          GC            Musgrave Hill     2.5      18.0  25.5    9.5
      Koah Chapple        GC            St Augustine's 16 2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Sophie Dunn         GC            St Augustine's 17 2.5      16.5  23.0    9.0
      Dennis Fedoryaka    GC            Park Lake 2       2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      Bella Krimuldens    GC            St Augustine's 17 2.5      16.0  24.0   10.5
      Gordon Chen         GC            Somerset 22       2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
      Christian TOMAS     GC            Broadbeach 4      2.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
      Ella Odgers-Jewell  GC            St Augustine's    2.5      13.0  18.0    8.0
      Lena Antecka        GC            St Augustine's 15 2.5      12.0  18.5    8.0
73-82 Jack Dagnell        GC            Somerset 22       2        18.0  26.0    5.0
      Hin Cai             GC            Hillcrest 5       2        16.0  23.0    8.0
      Jacob Tunbridge     GC            Kings Pimpama 7   2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Sarese Murray-Rangi GC            Caningeraba 4     2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Matthew Jeffrey     GC            AB Paterson 4     2        14.0  19.5    8.5
      Thomas Hunter       GC            Kings RC 27       2        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Aaron Pampel        GC            Caningeraba 4     2        13.5  19.5    5.0
      Brandon Alick       GC            St Augustine's 16 2        12.5  18.5    6.5
      Harry Couper        GC            Somerset 22       2        12.5  17.5    5.5
      Kitty Giorgi-Mosse  GC            Fingal Head 1     2        11.5  16.5    6.0
 83   Abigail Hunt        GC            Somerset 22       1.5      16.0  23.0    8.0
84-85 Scarlotte Colmaric  GC            Palm Beach        1        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Nicholas Colmaric   GC            Palm Beach        1        13.5  19.0    5.0
 86   Liam Gannon         GC            Kings RC 26       0         4.0  13.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jenson TURNER       GC            Broadbeach 4      7     57:W 68:W 50:W 21:W  2:W 14:W  7:W
2  Jackson Southern    GC            Hillcrest 5       6     47:W 22:W 53:W  4:W  1:L 16:W 14:W
3  Arabella Scholey    GC            Coomera Rivers 4  6     73:W 64:W  4:L 54:W 25:W 12:W  9:W
4  Eric Chen           GC            Robina            5.5    9:W 36:W  3:W  2:L 26:W  6:D 15:W
5  Jack Stevenson      GC            St Augustine's 15 5.5   86:W 13:W 12:W 16:W  6:D  7:L 25:W
6  Keira Tavenet       GC            Park Lake 2       5.5   14:D 20:W 15:W 24:W  5:D  4:D 17:W
7  Krish Patel         GC            Park Lake 3       5.5   74:W 63:W 17:W 51:W  8:D  5:W  1:L
8  Sarika Katoch       GC            St Hilda's 3      5     34:W 19:D 11:W 23:W  7:D  9:L 27:W
9  Griffin Pepyat      GC            Park Lake 3       5      4:L 73:W 64:W 27:W 31:W  8:W  3:L
10 Neavh Indian        GC            St Augustine's 15 5     42:W 44:W 23:D 14:L 11:D 28:W 34:W
11 Tio VERRICO         GC            Broadbeach 4      5     56:W 40:D  8:L 43:W 10:D 58:W 22:W
12 Max Lee             GC            St Augustine's 17 5     72:W 52:W  5:L 63:W 41:W  3:L 35:W
13 Ivy Jezierska       GC            St Hilda's 3      5     37:W  5:L 52:W 41:L 63:W 32:W 23:W
14 Jasper Hardy        GC            SALC 5            4.5    6:D 80:W 40:W 10:W 51:W  1:L  2:L
15 Jack Moody          GC            TSS 10            4.5   30:W 32:D  6:L 45:W 19:W 18:W  4:L
16 Henry Keys          GC            Guardian Angels 5 4.5   46:W 75:W 26:W  5:L 17:D  2:L 41:W
17 Sam Smith           GC            Robina            4.5   66:W 29:W  7:L 50:W 16:D 21:W  6:L
18 Oscar De Jersey     GC            Hillcrest 5       4.5   27:W 26:L 34:W 33:D 36:W 15:L 42:W
19 Marcus Trill        GC            Caningeraba 4     4.5   83:W  8:D 43:W 25:L 15:L 40:W 53:W
20 Seeret Arora        GC            AB Paterson 4     4.5   40:L  6:L 78:W 68:W 50:W 39:D 48:W
21 Kenny Blackburne    GC            TSS 10            4     71:W 24:D 28:W  1:L 33:W 17:L 36:D
22 Lachlan Hill        GC            Guardian Angels 4 4     41:W  2:L 36:D 40:D 37:W 52:W 11:L
23 Franco Sakugawa     GC            Guardian Angels 4 4     45:W 55:W 10:D  8:L 56:D 51:W 13:L
24 Ridvan Pilott       GC            Park Lake 3       4     69:W 21:D 32:W  6:L 35:D 41:D 39:D
25 Rohan Ball          GC            Park Lake 2       4     76:W 50:L 68:W 19:W  3:L 31:W  5:L
26 Diana Shtengelova   GC            St Hilda's 3      4     54:W 18:W 16:L 53:W  4:L 35:L 51:W
27 Chayse Sheather     GC            AB Paterson 4     4     18:L 66:W 65:W  9:L 55:W 29:W  8:L
28 Tyler Sperling      GC            Robina            4     67:W 43:D 21:L 29:D 38:W 10:L 56:W
29 Indiana Hennessy    GC            Fingal Head 1     4     60:W 17:L 46:D 28:D 44:W 27:L 52:W
30 Kobe Badger         GC            St Augustine's 16 4     15:L 59:W 31:L 62:W 40:D 49:W 33:D
31 Isaac Rico          GC            Guardian Angels 5 4     85:W 51:L 30:W 38:W  9:L 25:L 55:W
32 Danny Wang          GC            SALC 5            4     59:W 15:D 24:L 61:W 58:D 13:L 50:W
33 Tallal Ryder        GC            AB Paterson 4     4     38:W 65:W 51:L 18:D 21:L 69:W 30:D
34 Hudson Walsh        GC            TSS 11            4      8:L 82:W 18:L 57:W 74:W 56:W 10:L
35 Cameron Clinton     GC            TSS 10            4     50:L 76:W 58:D 44:W 24:D 26:W 12:L
36 Bronte Rylance      GC            Fingal Head 1     4     81:W  4:L 22:D 77:W 18:L 65:W 21:D
37 Caitlynn Verster    GC            Kings RC 27       4     13:L 57:L 86:W 59:W 22:L 54:W 58:W
38 Zane Connors        GC            TSS 11            4     33:L 79:W 75:W 31:L 28:L 62:W 60:W
39 Moses Reddrop       GC            Kings RC 26       4     64:L 54:L 73:W 84:W 53:W 20:D 24:D
40 Austin Lees         GC            TSS 11            3.5   20:W 11:D 14:L 22:D 30:D 19:L 72:W
41 Bentley Tetonga     GC            Kings Pimpama 7   3.5   22:L 86:W 57:W 13:W 12:L 24:D 16:L
42 Isreal Usher        GC            Fingal Head 1     3.5   10:L 83:D 47:D 67:D 43:W 45:W 18:L
43 Huw Hoffman         GC            St Augustine's 15 3.5   70:W 28:D 19:L 11:L 42:L 71:W 65:W
44 Hendrix SUTTON      GC            Broadbeach 4      3.5   82:W 10:L 55:W 35:L 29:L 66:D 67:W
45 Imogen Crane        GC            Caningeraba 4     3.5   23:L 48:D 71:W 15:L 77:W 42:L 70:W
46 Josie Watts         GC            St Augustine's    3.5   16:L 78:W 29:D 56:L 67:W 48:L 66:W
47 Kailan Fale         GC            Robina            3.5    2:L 60:D 42:D 52:L 70:D 76:W 63:W
48 Liam Ponak          GC            Guardian Angels 4 3.5   55:L 45:D 67:D 74:D 83:W 46:W 20:L
49 Angus Ross          GC            TSS 11            3.5   84:W 53:L 54:L 64:W 65:D 30:L 69:W
50 Harrison Pointon    GC            Guardian Angels 4 3     35:W 25:W  1:L 17:L 20:L 57:W 32:L
51 Jackson Cahill      GC            Kings Pimpama 7   3     79:W 31:W 33:W  7:L 14:L 23:L 26:L
52 Archer Vanroon      GC            Kings RC 27       3     77:W 12:L 13:L 47:W 54:W 22:L 29:L
53 Archer Bolin        GC            Coomera Rivers 4  3     58:W 49:W  2:L 26:L 39:L 68:W 19:L
54 Bostyn Drain        GC            Hillcrest 5       3     26:L 39:W 49:W  3:L 52:L 37:L 75:W
55 Eva Coles           GC            Musgrave Hill     3     48:W 23:L 44:L 75:W 27:L 61:W 31:L
56 Anushka Jegadeesh   GC            Kings Pimpama 7   3     11:L 74:D 81:W 46:W 23:D 34:L 28:L
57 Melody Ifediora     GC            Kings RC 26       3      1:L 37:W 41:L 34:L 75:W 50:L 80:W
58 Harley Palmer       GC            St Augustine's    3     53:L 84:W 35:D 83:W 32:D 11:L 37:L
59 Luke Kearney        GC            TSS 10            3     32:L 30:L 80:W 37:L 64:W 60:L 78:W
60 Max Taylor          GC            Kings RC 26       3     29:L 47:D 83:L 85:D 73:W 59:W 38:L
61 Henry King          GC            Kings RC 27       3     63:L 69:D 85:W 32:L 66:D 55:L 82:W
62 Pujan Patel         GC            Park Lake 3       3     65:L 81:D 74:D 30:L 85:W 38:L 83:W
63 Piper Winters       GC            St Augustine's    2.5   61:W  7:L 72:W 12:L 13:L 80:D 47:L
64 Elle Coles          GC            Musgrave Hill     2.5   39:W  3:L  9:L 49:L 59:L 73:W 68:D
65 Koah Chapple        GC            St Augustine's 16 2.5   62:W 33:L 27:L 70:W 49:D 36:L 43:L
66 Sophie Dunn         GC            St Augustine's 17 2.5   17:L 27:L 70:D 81:W 61:D 44:D 46:L
67 Dennis Fedoryaka    GC            Park Lake 2       2.5   28:L 70:D 48:D 42:D 46:L 77:W 44:L
68 Bella Krimuldens    GC            St Augustine's 17 2.5   80:W  1:L 25:L 20:L 84:W 53:L 64:D
69 Gordon Chen         GC            Somerset 22       2.5   24:L 61:D 77:L 79:W 71:W 33:L 49:L
70 Christian TOMAS     GC            Broadbeach 4      2.5   43:L 67:D 66:D 65:L 47:D 74:W 45:L
71 Ella Odgers-Jewell  GC            St Augustine's    2.5   21:L 85:D 45:L 72:W 69:L 43:L 84:W
72 Lena Antecka        GC            St Augustine's 15 2.5   12:L 77:D 63:L 71:L 79:W 83:W 40:L
73 Jack Dagnell        GC            Somerset 22       2      3:L  9:L 39:L 82:W 60:L 64:L  0:W
74 Hin Cai             GC            Hillcrest 5       2      7:L 56:D 62:D 48:D 34:L 70:L 76:D
75 Jacob Tunbridge     GC            Kings Pimpama 7   2     78:W 16:L 38:L 55:L 57:L 81:W 54:L
76 Sarese Murray-Rangi GC            Caningeraba 4     2     25:L 35:L 84:L  0:W 80:D 47:L 74:D
77 Matthew Jeffrey     GC            AB Paterson 4     2     52:L 72:D 69:W 36:L 45:L 67:L 79:D
78 Thomas Hunter       GC            Kings RC 27       2     75:L 46:L 20:L 80:L  0:W 85:W 59:L
79 Aaron Pampel        GC            Caningeraba 4     2     51:L 38:L 82:D 69:L 72:L  0:W 77:D
80 Brandon Alick       GC            St Augustine's 16 2     68:L 14:L 59:L 78:W 76:D 63:D 57:L
81 Harry Couper        GC            Somerset 22       2     36:L 62:D 56:L 66:L 82:D 75:L 85:W
82 Kitty Giorgi-Mosse  GC            Fingal Head 1     2     44:L 34:L 79:D 73:L 81:D 84:W 61:L
83 Abigail Hunt        GC            Somerset 22       1.5   19:L 42:D 60:W 58:L 48:L 72:L 62:L
84 Scarlotte Colmaric  GC            Palm Beach        1     49:L 58:L 76:W 39:L 68:L 82:L 71:L
85 Nicholas Colmaric   GC            Palm Beach        1     31:L 71:D 61:L 60:D 62:L 78:L 81:L
86 Liam Gannon         GC            Kings RC 26       0      5:L 41:L 37:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BROADBEACH 4      18   
 2-3  PARK LAKE 3       17.5 
      ROBINA            17.5 
  4   ST AUGUSTINE'S 15 16.5 
 5-6  HILLCREST 5       15.5 
      TSS 10            15.5 
  7   TSS 11            15   
 8-9  AB PATERSON 4     14.5 
      GUARDIAN ANGELS 4 14.5 
 10   ST HILDA'S 3      14   
 11   FINGAL HEAD 1     13.5 
12-14 PARK LAKE 2       12   
      CANINGERABA 4     12   
      KINGS RC 27       12   
15-16 KINGS PIMPAMA 7   11.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S    11.5 
17-18 KINGS RC 26       10   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 17 10   
 19   COOMERA RIVERS 4  9    
20-22 SALC 5            8.5  
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 16 8.5  
      GUARDIAN ANGELS 5 8.5  
 23   SOMERSET 22       8    
 24   MUSGRAVE HILL     5.5  
 25   PALM BEACH        2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com