gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals F

05-Sep-2018

2018 Gold Coast Primary Open F – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                          Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Cooper Kay                    GC            Park Lake 1       7        24.5  32.5   28.0
 2-4  Leo Zhang                     GC            TSS 7             6        20.0  29.5   23.0
      Jackson Oetting               GC            Assisi Raiders    6        19.5  26.0   23.0
      Hugh Greener                  GC            CAC Prinsloo      6        19.5  25.0   21.0
 5-8  Jayden Tomlinson              GC            Emmanuel          5.5      22.0  32.5   20.0
      Ollie Mednis                  GC            St Augustine's 12 5.5      21.5  30.5   25.0
      Camille Waite                 GC            Kings RC 25       5.5      20.0  27.5   22.0
      Liam Donnelly                 GC            St Augustine's 12 5.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
9-15  Lachlan Supple                GC            TSS 7             5        23.5  33.5   25.0
      Robert Skurr                  GC            CAC Prinsloo      5        22.0  30.0   22.5
      Amber Duffy                   GC            Hillcrest 4       5        20.5  28.5   21.5
      ivy dyett                     GC            TALLE 3           5        19.0  27.5   23.0
      Aaron Tran                    GC            TSS 8             5        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Teremoana O'CARROL            GC            Broadbeach 3      5        17.5  25.0   20.0
      Sophie McGuiness              GC            St Augustine's 13 5        16.5  23.0   17.0
16-26 Benjamin Bretag               GC            Ormeau            4.5      24.0  33.5   20.5
      Luke Zhang                    GC            TSS 8             4.5      23.5  34.0   23.0
      Harrison Simonis              GC            Assisi Raiders    4.5      22.0  31.0   21.0
      Jeremy Gisik                                Emmanuel          4.5      21.0  30.0   19.0
      Jackson Burgermeister         GC            Kings RC 25       4.5      20.5  29.0   22.0
      James Carr                    GC            Assissi Singles   4.5      18.5  26.5   20.5
      Tate Huxtable                 GC            Park Lake 1       4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Hannah Black                  GC            ASAS 4            4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Rohan Mendis                  GC            MT Green          4.5      17.0  24.0   19.0
      Liam Doherty                  GC            St Augustine's 12 4.5      15.0  21.0   14.0
      Maxwell Guerin                GC            Gilston SS        4.5      14.5  19.5   13.0
27-38 Caleb Hoyle                   GC            CAC Prinsloo      4        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Archer Boyd-Mills             GC            MT Green          4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Matthew Beauzec               GC            Assisi Raiders    4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Sophia Springer               GC            Hillcrest 4       4        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Sraosha Matarrelli            GC            TSS 7             4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Narayan Halama                GC            Park Lake 1       4        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Oscar Henry                   GC            Ormeau            4        18.5  26.0   13.5
      Archie Moulder                GC            St Augustine's 14 4        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Evie Rose                     GC            Trinity LC 6      4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      charlie cullen                GC            Hillcrest 4       4        16.0  24.5   13.5
      Tyler Jones                   GC            Trinity LC 6      4        15.5  23.0   14.5
      Aryan Gupta                   GC            TSS 8             4        15.0  20.0   13.0
39-53 Taj RACHINGER                 GC            Broadbeach 3      3.5      22.5  29.5   18.5
      William Marsh                 GC            MT Red            3.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Matilda Thompson              GC            Somerset 21       3.5      19.5  26.5   18.0
      Summer Staples                GC            St Augustine's 12 3.5      18.5  27.0   15.5
      Roland Sripunporn             GC            Broadbeach 3      3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Bella Spinks                  GC            St Augustine's 14 3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Jacob Hankinson               GC            Kings Pimpama 6   3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Joey Lee                      GC            Surfers Beta      3.5      17.0  25.0   14.0
      Jett Cooke                    GC            Assisi Raiders    3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      William Li                    GC            Somerset 20       3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Morgan Wedemeyar              GC            TSS 9             3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Harry Laws                    GC            SALC 4            3.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Psalm Talau                   GC            Ormeau            3.5      13.0  20.0    8.5
      Hudson Lutwyche               GC            MT Red            3.5      12.5  19.0   13.0
      Seren Corfield                GC            SALC 4            3.5      12.0  17.0    8.5
54-66 Gia Von Bibra                 GC            ASAS 4            3        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Noah Sanders                  GC            St Augustine's 14 3        20.0  29.0   16.0
      Ezekiel Arthur                GC            Kings RC 25       3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Jack Waterson                 GC            Park Lake 1       3        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Harrison Qu                   GC            Somerset College  3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Jack McKay                    GC            Somerset 20       3        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Bradley Cooper                GC            St Augustine's 13 3        17.5  22.5   14.0
      William Miller                GC            Somerset 20       3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Zubin Gahankari               GC            Somerset 21       3        16.0  21.0   12.5
      Ryder Guidolin                GC            Hillcrest 4       3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Kye Harrison                  GC            Kings Pimpama 6   3        13.5  19.0    8.0
      jake morris                   GC            TALLE 3           3        13.0  18.5   11.5
      Tobias Loughran               GC            St Augustine's 13 3        12.5  19.5    9.0
67-75 Carter Robinson               GC            Surfers Beta      2.5      20.5  29.0   10.5
      Tom O'Connor                  GC            Kings Pimpama 6   2.5      19.5  26.5   12.0
      Nicholas Basile               GC            Assisi Warriors   2.5      19.0  27.5   14.0
      Lucy Button                   GC            ASAS 4            2.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
      Amberlyn Fyffe                GC            Kings Pimpama 6   2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Joshua Ingram                 GC            St Augustine's 13 2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      jade daley                    GC            TALLE 3           2.5      14.5  22.5   10.5
      Alex Leggett                  GC            Assisi Warriors   2.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
      Daniel Prinsloo               GC            CAC Prinsloo      2.5      12.0  17.5    7.0
76-85 Xavier Barreau                GC            MT Green          2        19.0  25.0    9.0
      Thomas Ashe                   GC            TSS 7             2        17.0  23.5    8.5
      Cadence SMITH                 GC            Broadbeach 3      2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Josh Bell                     GC            SALC 4            2        16.0  22.5    8.5
      Hamish Henderson              GC            MT Green          2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Hamish Robinson               GC            Surfers Beta      2        13.5  22.5    7.0
      Daniel McEvoy                 GC            St Augustine's 14 2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Sybelle Chang                 GC            Kings RC 25       2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Aurell Gupta                  GC            Somerset 21       2        11.5  17.0    4.5
      Willow Whelan                 GC            Palm Beach        2        11.0  18.5    4.5
86-89 Billie Davidson               GC            Ormeau            1.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Charlie Cardone               GC            Somerset 20       1.5      15.5  21.5    9.0
      Roman markey                  GC            TSS 8             1.5      13.5  19.5    4.0
      Jamie Campbell                GC            Assisi Warriors   1.5      13.0  17.5    4.0
 90   Lachlan-James Rowell          GC            Assisi Warriors   1        13.5  21.5    3.0
 91   Rory O'meara                  GC            SALC 4            0.5       5.0  11.5    2.0
 92   Chase Milburn                 GC            Somerset 21       0        14.0  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                          Feder Rtg Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Cooper Kay                    GC            Park Lake 1       7     85:W  5:W  2:W 29:W 17:W  9:W  6:W
2  Leo Zhang                     GC            TSS 7             6     46:W 73:W  1:L 34:W 32:W 27:W 20:W
3  Jackson Oetting               GC            Assisi Raiders    6     36:W 87:W 16:L 28:W 54:W 19:W 12:W
4  Hugh Greener                  GC            CAC Prinsloo      6     18:L 90:W 35:W 42:W 55:W 14:W  9:W
5  Jayden Tomlinson              GC            Emmanuel          5.5   51:W  1:L 33:W  8:D 23:W 39:W 24:W
6  Ollie Mednis                  GC            St Augustine's 12 5.5   70:W 76:W 28:W 20:D  7:W 10:W  1:L
7  Camille Waite                 GC            Kings RC 25       5.5   22:W 37:D 76:W 40:W  6:L 28:W 29:W
8  Liam Donnelly                 GC            St Augustine's 12 5.5   39:L 67:W 58:W  5:D 40:W 16:W 17:W
9  Lachlan Supple                GC            TSS 7             5     64:W 38:W 11:W 21:W 27:W  1:L  4:L
10 Robert Skurr                  GC            CAC Prinsloo      5     26:W 19:D 69:W 31:W 20:W  6:L 11:D
11 Amber Duffy                   GC            Hillcrest 4       5     81:W 35:W  9:L 43:W 41:W 17:D 10:D
12 ivy dyett                     GC            TALLE 3           5     67:W 55:W 42:W 17:L 30:W 18:W  3:L
13 Aaron Tran                    GC            TSS 8             5     33:L 22:L 66:W 80:W 52:W 32:W 31:W
14 Teremoana O'CARROL            GC            Broadbeach 3      5     60:W 16:L 86:W 56:W 57:W  4:L 27:W
15 Sophie McGuiness              GC            St Augustine's 13 5     16:L 53:W 83:W 57:L 56:W 54:W 30:W
16 Benjamin Bretag               GC            Ormeau            4.5   15:W 14:W  3:W 27:L 18:D  8:L 46:W
17 Luke Zhang                    GC            TSS 8             4.5   50:W 48:W 23:W 12:W  1:L 11:D  8:L
18 Harrison Simonis              GC            Assisi Raiders    4.5    4:W 62:D 37:W 19:W 16:D 12:L 22:D
19 Jeremy Gisik                                Emmanuel          4.5    0:W 10:D 24:W 18:L 61:W  3:L 44:W
20 Jackson Burgermeister         GC            Kings RC 25       4.5   59:W 68:W 39:W  6:D 10:L 45:W  2:L
21 James Carr                    GC            Assissi Singles   4.5   61:W 58:W 30:W  9:L 39:D 24:L 40:W
22 Tate Huxtable                 GC            Park Lake 1       4.5    7:L 13:W 54:L 76:W 81:W 55:W 18:D
23 Hannah Black                  GC            ASAS 4            4.5   31:D 77:W 17:L 78:W  5:L 48:W 45:W
24 Rohan Mendis                  GC            MT Green          4.5   89:W 69:D 19:L 71:W 47:W 21:W  5:L
25 Liam Doherty                  GC            St Augustine's 12 4.5   58:L 59:W 81:L 68:D 50:W 67:W 39:W
26 Maxwell Guerin                GC            Gilston SS        4.5   10:L 81:L 92:W 44:D 78:W 68:W 41:W
27 Caleb Hoyle                   GC            CAC Prinsloo      4     54:W 57:W 41:W 16:W  9:L  2:L 14:L
28 Archer Boyd-Mills             GC            MT Green          4     82:W 34:W  6:L  3:L 59:W  7:L 61:W
29 Matthew Beauzec               GC            Assisi Raiders    4     88:W 65:W 40:D  1:L 31:D 35:W  7:L
30 Sophia Springer               GC            Hillcrest 4       4     84:W 33:W 21:L 48:W 12:L 60:W 15:L
31 Sraosha Matarrelli            GC            TSS 7             4     23:D 91:W 62:W 10:L 29:D 57:W 13:L
32 Narayan Halama                GC            Park Lake 1       4     43:W 41:L 44:W 81:W  2:L 13:L 66:W
33 Oscar Henry                   GC            Ormeau            4     13:W 30:L  5:L 77:D 49:D 58:W 54:W
34 Archie Moulder                GC            St Augustine's 14 4     47:W 28:L 36:W  2:L 60:L 62:W 63:W
35 Evie Rose                     GC            Trinity LC 6      4     71:W 11:L  4:L 86:W 63:W 29:L 60:W
36 charlie cullen                GC            Hillcrest 4       4      3:L 75:W 34:L 58:W 42:D 61:D 55:W
37 Tyler Jones                   GC            Trinity LC 6      4     49:W  7:D 18:L 69:L 79:D 77:W 56:W
38 Aryan Gupta                   GC            TSS 8             4     44:W  9:L 43:L 67:L 75:W 92:W 57:W
39 Taj RACHINGER                 GC            Broadbeach 3      3.5    8:W 86:W 20:L 47:W 21:D  5:L 25:L
40 William Marsh                 GC            MT Red            3.5   79:W 56:W 29:D  7:L  8:L 69:W 21:L
41 Matilda Thompson              GC            Somerset 21       3.5   80:W 32:W 27:L 52:W 11:L 46:D 26:L
42 Summer Staples                GC            St Augustine's 12 3.5   45:W 63:W 12:L  4:L 36:D 56:L 70:W
43 Roland Sripunporn             GC            Broadbeach 3      3.5   32:L 80:W 38:W 11:L 46:L 64:W 47:D
44 Bella Spinks                  GC            St Augustine's 14 3.5   38:L 64:W 32:L 26:D 71:W 74:W 19:L
45 Jacob Hankinson               GC            Kings Pimpama 6   3.5   42:L 51:W 78:D 49:W 69:W 20:L 23:L
46 Joey Lee                      GC            Surfers Beta      3.5    2:L 85:W 56:L 70:W 43:W 41:D 16:L
47 Jett Cooke                    GC            Assisi Raiders    3.5   34:L 82:W 68:W 39:L 24:L 59:W 43:D
48 William Li                    GC            Somerset 20       3.5   77:W 17:L 70:W 30:L 67:D 23:L 69:W
49 Morgan Wedemeyar              GC            TSS 9             3.5   37:L 50:D 74:W 45:L 33:D 72:D 73:W
50 Harry Laws                    GC            SALC 4            3.5   17:L 49:D 73:L 88:W 25:L 87:W 68:W
51 Psalm Talau                   GC            Ormeau            3.5    5:L 45:L 72:D 79:L 88:W 71:W 74:W
52 Hudson Lutwyche               GC            MT Red            3.5   69:L 89:W 87:W 41:L 13:L 70:D 72:W
53 Seren Corfield                GC            SALC 4            3.5   68:L 15:L 59:L 92:W 82:D 78:W 67:W
54 Gia Von Bibra                 GC            ASAS 4            3     27:L 72:W 22:W 62:W  3:L 15:L 33:L
55 Noah Sanders                  GC            St Augustine's 14 3      0:W 12:L 63:W 60:W  4:L 22:L 36:L
56 Ezekiel Arthur                GC            Kings RC 25       3     74:W 40:L 46:W 14:L 15:L 42:W 37:L
57 Jack Waterson                 GC            Park Lake 1       3     72:W 27:L 79:W 15:W 14:L 31:L 38:L
58 Harrison Qu                   GC            Somerset College  3     25:W 21:L  8:L 36:L 86:W 33:L 87:W
59 Jack McKay                    GC            Somerset 20       3     20:L 25:L 53:W 83:W 28:L 47:L 79:W
60 Bradley Cooper                GC            St Augustine's 13 3     14:L 92:W 65:W 55:L 34:W 30:L 35:L
61 William Miller                GC            Somerset 20       3     21:L 71:D 89:W 73:W 19:L 36:D 28:L
62 Zubin Gahankari               GC            Somerset 21       3     90:W 18:D 31:L 54:L 65:D 34:L 80:W
63 Ryder Guidolin                GC            Hillcrest 4       3     78:W 42:L 55:L 75:W 35:L 65:W 34:L
64 Kye Harrison                  GC            Kings Pimpama 6   3      9:L 44:L 67:L 90:W 76:W 43:L 77:W
65 jake morris                   GC            TALLE 3           3     83:W 29:L 60:L 87:D 62:D 63:L 76:W
66 Tobias Loughran               GC            St Augustine's 13 3     76:L 70:L 13:L 84:W 83:W 79:W 32:L
67 Carter Robinson               GC            Surfers Beta      2.5   12:L  8:L 64:W 38:W 48:D 25:L 53:L
68 Tom O'Connor                  GC            Kings Pimpama 6   2.5   53:W 20:L 47:L 25:D 73:W 26:L 50:L
69 Nicholas Basile               GC            Assisi Warriors   2.5   52:W 24:D 10:L 37:W 45:L 40:L 48:L
70 Lucy Button                   GC            ASAS 4            2.5    6:L 66:W 48:L 46:L 80:W 52:D 42:L
71 Amberlyn Fyffe                GC            Kings Pimpama 6   2.5   35:L 61:D 91:W 24:L 44:L 51:L 86:W
72 Joshua Ingram                 GC            St Augustine's 13 2.5   57:L 54:L 51:D 91:W 77:D 49:D 52:L
73 jade daley                    GC            TALLE 3           2.5   91:D  2:L 50:W 61:L 68:L 82:W 49:L
74 Alex Leggett                  GC            Assisi Warriors   2.5   56:L 79:D 49:L 85:W 87:W 44:L 51:L
75 Daniel Prinsloo               GC            CAC Prinsloo      2.5   86:L 36:L 84:W 63:L 38:L 88:D 89:W
76 Xavier Barreau                GC            MT Green          2     66:W  6:L  7:L 22:L 64:L 90:W 65:L
77 Thomas Ashe                   GC            TSS 7             2     48:L 23:L 82:W 33:D 72:D 37:L 64:L
78 Cadence SMITH                 GC            Broadbeach 3      2     63:L 84:W 45:D 23:L 26:L 53:L 88:D
79 Josh Bell                     GC            SALC 4            2     40:L 74:D 57:L 51:W 37:D 66:L 59:L
80 Hamish Henderson              GC            MT Green          2     41:L 43:L 90:W 13:L 70:L 83:W 62:L
81 Hamish Robinson               GC            Surfers Beta      2     11:L 26:W 25:W 32:L 22:L  0:   0: 
82 Daniel McEvoy                 GC            St Augustine's 14 2     28:L 47:L 77:L 89:W 53:D 73:L 84:D
83 Sybelle Chang                 GC            Kings RC 25       2     65:L 88:W 15:L 59:L 66:L 80:L 92:W
84 Aurell Gupta                  GC            Somerset 21       2     30:L 78:L 75:L 66:L 85:W 86:D 82:D
85 Willow Whelan                 GC            Palm Beach        2      1:L 46:L 88:D 74:L 84:L 89:D 90:W
86 Billie Davidson               GC            Ormeau            1.5   75:W 39:L 14:L 35:L 58:L 84:D 71:L
87 Charlie Cardone               GC            Somerset 20       1.5   92:W  3:L 52:L 65:D 74:L 50:L 58:L
88 Roman markey                  GC            TSS 8             1.5   29:L 83:L 85:D 50:L 51:L 75:D 78:D
89 Jamie Campbell                GC            Assisi Warriors   1.5   24:L 52:L 61:L 82:L 92:W 85:D 75:L
90 Lachlan-James Rowell          GC            Assisi Warriors   1     62:L  4:L 80:L 64:L  0:W 76:L 85:L
91 Rory O'meara                  GC            SALC 4            .5    73:D 31:L 71:L 72:L  0:   0:   0: 
92 Chase Milburn                 GC            Somerset 21       0     87:L 60:L 26:L 53:L 89:L 38:L 83:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 12 19   
  2   PARK LAKE 1       18.5 
  3   ASSISI RAIDERS    18   
  4   CAC PRINSLOO      17.5 
  5   TSS 7             17   
  6   HILLCREST 4       16   
 7-8  TSS 8             15   
      KINGS RC 25       15   
  9   BROADBEACH 3      14   
10-11 ST AUGUSTINE'S 13 13.5 
      ORMEAU            13.5 
12-13 MT GREEN          12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 14 12.5 
 14   KINGS PIMPAMA 6   11.5 
 15   SOMERSET 20       11   
 16   TALLE 3           10.5 
17-18 ASAS 4            10   
      EMMANUEL          10   
 19   SALC 4            9.5  
 20   SOMERSET 21       8.5  
21-22 SURFERS BETA      8    
      TRINITY LC 6      8    
 23   ASSISI WARRIORS   7.5  
 24   MT RED            7    
25-26 GILSTON SS        4.5  
      ASSISSI SINGLES   4.5  
 27   TSS 9             3.5  
 28   SOMERSET COLLEGE  3    
 29   PALM BEACH        2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com