gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals E

05-Sep-2018

2018 Gold Coast Primary Open E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kayla Welsh             GC            St Hilda's 2      7        25.0  34.0   28.0
 2-5  Kai Guidolin            GC            Hillcrest 3       6        23.0  33.5   25.0
      Nathan Grosser          GC            Hillcrest 3       6        21.0  29.0   27.0
      Kye O'CONNOR            GC            Broadbeach 2      6        20.0  30.0   26.0
      Tenzin McKinnon         GC            St Augustine's 11 6        20.0  27.5   24.0
 6-7  Martin Farrugia         GC            Assisi Roosters   5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
      Jet Sheppeard           GC            Norfolk Village   5.5      20.5  28.0   22.5
8-14  Nayan Jaglan            GC            Kings RC 24       5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Judd Mooney             GC            Caningeraba 3     5        19.5  26.0   21.0
      Levi Hunt               GC            Hillcrest 3       5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      William Makinson        GC            St Augustine's 9  5        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Gabriel Ingham          GC            SSC 5             5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Flynn Davidson          GC            Assisi Roosters   5        17.5  25.0   22.0
      Cooper Williamson       GC            Livingstone 4     5        17.5  23.5   16.0
15-30 Lincoln Jaksic          GC            Coomera Rivers 3  4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Jude Purza-Page         GC            TSS 6             4.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      Ava Berrigan            GC            St Augustine's 11 4.5      21.0  29.0   21.5
      Indiana Braun           GC            Kings RC 24       4.5      21.0  28.5   19.5
      Frazer Birkett          GC            Caningeraba 3     4.5      20.5  29.5   20.5
      Ryder Tee               GC            TSS 5             4.5      20.5  29.5   20.5
      Jerrod Henderson                      ASAS 3            4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Manoa Scott             GC            St Augustine's 9  4.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
      Ruby Morales            GC            Guardian Angels 3 4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Beau Ryan               GC            St Augustine's 9  4.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      Isaiah Evans            GC            Hillcrest 3       4.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Riley Smith             GC            St Augustine's 10 4.5      19.0  26.0   19.5
      Wil Gibson              GC            Guardian Angels 3 4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Rio Frenklah            GC            TSS 6             4.5      18.0  26.0   17.5
      Fuuka Ikeda             GC            Labrador 2        4.5      17.5  25.5   18.5
      Jordan Carlson          GC            Livingstone 4     4.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
31-44 Ryan Clinton            GC            TSS 5             4        22.5  32.0   19.0
      Rayhan Syadigin         GC            TSS 6             4        20.5  27.0   15.0
      Oliver SMITH            GC            Broadbeach 2      4        20.0  27.5   17.5
      Lockie Birkett          GC            Caningeraba 3     4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Aithan Kirschner        GC            Labrador 2        4        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Josiah Barrett          GC            Kings Pimpama 5   4        18.0  26.0   13.5
      Jett Fiebig             GC            St Augustine's 10 4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Persia-Belle Matarrelli GC            St Hilda's 2      4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Rafael Brand            GC            Somerset 19       4        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Morgan Pollard          GC            St Augustine's 11 4        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Rayne Soderlund         GC            Livingstone 4     4        15.5  23.0   14.0
      Ezekiel Gibson          GC            St Augustine's 10 4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Lawson Hopson           GC            St Augustine's 10 4        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Luke Chadburn           GC            Labrador 2        4        11.5  16.5   10.0
45-56 Teagan Galletly         GC            Trinity LC 5      3.5      21.5  29.0   15.5
      Mason Bradley           GC            Coomera Rivers 3  3.5      20.5  28.0   17.5
      Diezel Palmer           GC            ASAS 3            3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Riley Ericsen Miller    GC            Assisi Roosters   3.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Gabrielle Aloysius      GC            St Hilda's 2      3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Banjo Chochran          GC            St Augustine's 11 3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Tiernan McClelland      GC            CAC Ford          3.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Lawrence McDaid         GC            TALLE 2           3.5      19.0  25.5   16.0
      Daniel Haigh            GC            Guardian Angels 3 3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Leo hattori             GC            TALLE 2           3.5      18.0  24.5   11.0
      Joshua Thompson         GC            Somerset 18       3.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Portia Whittingham      GC            St Hilda's 2      3.5      12.5  17.0   13.5
57-75 Cody Wood               GC            TSS 5             3        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Robert DeCourteney      GC            Trinity LC 5      3        19.0  27.0   15.5
      Liyu Yang               GC            CAC Ford          3        18.5  26.5   15.5
      Liam Borin              GC            Somerset 17       3        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Jack Joyce              GC            SSC 5             3        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Bhavya Zala             GC            Livingstone 4     3        17.5  24.0   11.5
      Lila JUSSILA            GC            Broadbeach 2      3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Zayne Thorburn          GC            SBSS 2            3        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Kaelan Oliveira         GC            St Augustine's 9  3        16.0  24.0    8.5
      David Lin               GC            Somerset 18       3        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Saffi Achim             GC            Kings RC 24       3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      blake schmarr           GC            TALLE 2           3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Aiden Varoce            GC            Mudgee Creek SS   3        15.0  22.5   12.0
      Lucas Hannaford         GC            Somerset 17       3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Cooper Graham           GC            Kings Pimpama 5   3        14.5  23.5   10.5
      Jesse Head              GC            Caningeraba 3     3        14.0  20.0   12.5
      Ryan Luo                GC            Trinity LC 5      3        14.0  20.0   12.5
      William ALLEN           GC            Broadbeach 2      3        13.5  17.5    9.0
      Austin Kuo              GC            Somerset 18       3        11.0  16.5    6.0
76-83 Jena Chai               GC            Guardian Angels 3 2.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      Deklan Ford             GC            CAC Ford          2.5      18.5  26.0   12.5
      Eva Niguidula- Hawkes   GC            Labrador 3        2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Lilly McCartney         GC            Coomera Rivers 3  2.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
      Keyaan Miles-Zadeh      GC            SBSS 2            2.5      13.5  19.0    5.0
      Thomas Hunt             GC            Somerset 17       2.5      13.0  18.0    8.0
      William Bosse           GC            Assisi Roosters   2.5      12.5  16.5    6.5
      Oliver Thompson         GC            SBSS 2            2.5      12.0  16.0    6.5
84-92 Zimri Garaty            GC            Kings Pimpama 5   2        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Kai Hayden              GC            ASAS 3            2        17.5  25.0    8.5
      Sonja Johnson           GC            SSC 5             2        16.0  22.5    6.0
      Joshua Sohier           GC            Trinity LC 5      2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Amelia Fu               GC            Somerset 19       2        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Lily Young              GC            Labrador 3        2        15.0  20.5    6.0
      Joshua Rosentreter      GC            Somerset 17       2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Eli Searle              GC            CAC Ford          2        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Jessica Taylor          GC            Labrador 3        2        10.0  15.0    4.5
93-97 Leo Carver              GC            TALLE 2           1.5      17.0  23.5    6.5
      Liam Gannon             GC            Kings RC 24       1.5      15.5  22.5    7.5
      Maison Nunn             GC            Coomera Rivers 3  1.5      15.5  20.5    4.5
      Harry Corcoran          GC            SBSS 3            1.5      14.5  22.5    8.5
      Tiana Cook              GC            SSC 5             1.5      14.5  21.5    5.0
98-99 Robbi Greenshields      GC            Kings Pimpama 5   1        16.5  21.0    2.0
      Maria Narizhnaya        GC            Somerset 18       1        15.5  21.5    5.0
 100  Sydney Walker           GC            Somerset 19       0.5      11.0  17.0    2.5

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Club              Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Kayla Welsh             GC            St Hilda's 2      7      71:W  25:W  59:W   6:W   2:W   4:W   3:W
2   Kai Guidolin            GC            Hillcrest 3       6      24:W  31:W  47:W   8:W   1:L  18:W  13:W
3   Nathan Grosser          GC            Hillcrest 3       6      65:W  96:W  21:W  19:W  16:W  17:W   1:L
4   Kye O'CONNOR            GC            Broadbeach 2      6      70:W  69:W  61:W  20:W  15:W   1:L   8:W
5   Tenzin McKinnon         GC            St Augustine's 11 6      53:W  79:W  51:W  16:L  28:W  31:W   9:W
6   Martin Farrugia         GC            Assisi Roosters   5.5    86:W  50:W   7:D   1:L  45:W  22:W  17:W
7   Jet Sheppeard           GC            Norfolk Village   5.5    85:W  77:W   6:D  23:W  17:L  15:W  26:W
8   Nayan Jaglan            GC            Kings RC 24       5      68:W  48:W  13:W   2:L  19:W  12:W   4:L
9   Judd Mooney             GC            Caningeraba 3     5     100:W  57:L  42:W  53:W  29:W  10:W   5:L
10  Levi Hunt               GC            Hillcrest 3       5      22:L  39:W  50:W  84:W  57:W   9:L  37:W
11  William Makinson        GC            St Augustine's 9  5      25:L  89:W  67:W  36:W  18:L  35:W  47:W
12  Gabriel Ingham          GC            SSC 5             5      48:L  87:W  94:W  21:W  20:W   8:L  31:W
13  Flynn Davidson          GC            Assisi Roosters   5      97:W  78:W   8:L  77:W  58:W  16:W   2:L
14  Cooper Williamson       GC            Livingstone 4     5      45:L  54:D  85:W  32:D  77:W  39:W  33:W
15  Lincoln Jaksic          GC            Coomera Rivers 3  4.5    42:W  32:D  22:W  76:W   4:L   7:L  49:W
16  Jude Purza-Page         GC            TSS 6             4.5    89:W  88:W  46:W   5:W   3:L  13:L  18:D
17  Ava Berrigan            GC            St Augustine's 11 4.5    76:D  36:W  60:W  61:W   7:W   3:L   6:L
18  Indiana Braun           GC            Kings RC 24       4.5    54:W  21:L  93:W  47:W  11:W   2:L  16:D
19  Frazer Birkett          GC            Caningeraba 3     4.5    39:W  52:W  57:W   3:L   8:L  42:W  24:D
20  Ryder Tee               GC            TSS 5             4.5    35:W  67:W  34:W   4:L  12:L  46:W  29:D
21  Jerrod Henderson                      ASAS 3            4.5    80:W  18:W   3:L  12:L  62:W  51:W  28:D
22  Manoa Scott             GC            St Augustine's 9  4.5    10:W  33:D  15:L  90:W  49:W   6:L  55:W
23  Ruby Morales            GC            Guardian Angels 3 4.5    40:W  45:D  32:W   7:L  52:W  26:L  51:W
24  Beau Ryan               GC            St Augustine's 9  4.5     2:L  80:W  25:W  46:L  34:W  60:W  19:D
25  Isaiah Evans            GC            Hillcrest 3       4.5    11:W   1:L  24:L  93:W  84:W  57:W  27:D
26  Riley Smith             GC            St Augustine's 10 4.5    95:D  63:W  33:D  64:W  27:D  23:W   7:L
27  Wil Gibson              GC            Guardian Angels 3 4.5    50:L  75:W  40:D  54:W  26:D  66:W  25:D
28  Rio Frenklah            GC            TSS 6             4.5    78:L  86:W  62:W  34:W   5:L  41:W  21:D
29  Fuuka Ikeda             GC            Labrador 2        4.5     0:W  47:L  68:W  59:W   9:L  58:W  20:D
30  Jordan Carlson          GC            Livingstone 4     4.5    32:L  65:W  38:D  45:L  54:W  50:W  52:W
31  Ryan Clinton            GC            TSS 5             4      44:W   2:L  35:W  48:W  46:W   5:L  12:L
32  Rayhan Syadigin         GC            TSS 6             4      30:W  15:D  23:L  14:D  33:L  97:W  64:W
33  Oliver SMITH            GC            Broadbeach 2      4      81:W  22:D  26:D  58:L  32:W  38:W  14:L
34  Lockie Birkett          GC            Caningeraba 3     4      55:W  64:W  20:L  28:L  24:L  90:W  63:W
35  Aithan Kirschner        GC            Labrador 2        4      20:L  43:W  31:L  99:W  73:W  11:L  58:W
36  Josiah Barrett          GC            Kings Pimpama 5   4      49:D  17:L  55:W  11:L  65:W  45:D  69:W
37  Jett Fiebig             GC            St Augustine's 10 4      46:L  44:W  53:L  79:W  72:W  48:W  10:L
38  Persia-Belle Matarrelli GC            St Hilda's 2      4      84:W  51:L  30:D  40:W  60:D  33:L  59:W
39  Rafael Brand            GC            Somerset 19       4      19:L  10:L  98:W  86:W  63:W  14:L  70:W
40  Morgan Pollard          GC            St Augustine's 11 4      23:L  92:W  27:D  38:L  78:W  59:D  57:W
41  Rayne Soderlund         GC            Livingstone 4     4      58:D  49:L  63:D  69:W  70:W  28:L  66:W
42  Ezekiel Gibson          GC            St Augustine's 10 4      15:L  98:W   9:L  95:W  64:W  19:L  76:W
43  Lawson Hopson           GC            St Augustine's 10 4      79:L  35:L  80:W  62:L  67:W  72:W  60:W
44  Luke Chadburn           GC            Labrador 2        4      31:L  37:L  99:L  98:W  93:W  87:W  61:W
45  Teagan Galletly         GC            Trinity LC 5      3.5    14:W  23:D  76:L  30:W   6:L  36:D  48:D
46  Mason Bradley           GC            Coomera Rivers 3  3.5    37:W  66:W  16:L  24:W  31:L  20:L  56:D
47  Diezel Palmer           GC            ASAS 3            3.5    83:W  29:W   2:L  18:L  53:D  68:W  11:L
48  Riley Ericsen Miller    GC            Assisi Roosters   3.5    12:W   8:L  49:W  31:L  56:W  37:L  45:D
49  Gabrielle Aloysius      GC            St Hilda's 2      3.5    36:D  41:W  48:L  71:W  22:L  53:W  15:L
50  Banjo Chochran          GC            St Augustine's 11 3.5    27:W   6:L  10:L  67:W  85:D  30:L  81:W
51  Tiernan McClelland      GC            CAC Ford          3.5    75:W  38:W   5:L  52:D  76:W  21:L  23:L
52  Lawrence McDaid         GC            TALLE 2           3.5     0:+  19:L  69:W  51:D  23:L  84:W  30:L
53  Daniel Haigh            GC            Guardian Angels 3 3.5     5:L  99:W  37:W   9:L  47:D  49:L  78:W
54  Leo hattori             GC            TALLE 2           3.5    18:L  14:D  95:W  27:L  30:L  89:W  79:W
55  Joshua Thompson         GC            Somerset 18       3.5    34:L  71:D  36:L  83:W  74:W  76:W  22:L
56  Portia Whittingham      GC            St Hilda's 2      3.5    98:W  59:L  84:L  91:W  48:L  88:W  46:D
57  Cody Wood               GC            TSS 5             3      92:W   9:W  19:L  66:W  10:L  25:L  40:L
58  Robert DeCourteney      GC            Trinity LC 5      3      41:D  62:D  74:W  33:W  13:L  29:L  35:L
59  Liyu Yang               GC            CAC Ford          3      99:W  56:W   1:L  29:L  68:D  40:D  38:L
60  Liam Borin              GC            Somerset 17       3      63:D  95:W  17:L  78:W  38:D  24:L  43:L
61  Jack Joyce              GC            SSC 5             3      74:W  72:W   4:L  17:L  66:L  62:W  44:L
62  Bhavya Zala             GC            Livingstone 4     3      73:D  58:D  28:L  43:W  21:L  61:L  84:W
63  Lila JUSSILA            GC            Broadbeach 2      3      60:D  26:L  41:D  94:W  39:L  77:W  34:L
64  Zayne Thorburn          GC            SBSS 2            3      82:W  34:L  96:W  26:L  42:L  71:W  32:L
65  Kaelan Oliveira         GC            St Augustine's 9  3       3:L  30:L  83:D  89:W  36:L  74:D  85:W
66  David Lin               GC            Somerset 18       3      91:W  46:L  79:W  57:L  61:W  27:L  41:L
67  Saffi Achim             GC            Kings RC 24       3      93:W  20:L  11:L  50:L  43:L  86:W  90:W
68  blake schmarr           GC            TALLE 2           3       8:L  97:W  29:L  87:W  59:D  47:L  73:D
69  Aiden Varoce            GC            Mudgee Creek SS   3      87:W   4:L  52:L  41:L  94:W  85:W  36:L
70  Lucas Hannaford         GC            Somerset 17       3       4:L  82:W  77:L  96:W  41:L  91:W  39:L
71  Cooper Graham           GC            Kings Pimpama 5   3       1:L  55:D  81:W  49:L  88:D  64:L  91:W
72  Jesse Head              GC            Caningeraba 3     3      88:W  61:L  90:D  73:D  37:L  43:L  87:W
73  Ryan Luo                GC            Trinity LC 5      3      62:D  85:D  78:D  72:D  35:L  79:D  68:D
74  William ALLEN           GC            Broadbeach 2      3      61:L  81:D  58:L 100:W  55:L  65:D  88:W
75  Austin Kuo              GC            Somerset 18       3      51:L  27:L  91:L  82:L  98:W  93:W  97:W
76  Jena Chai               GC            Guardian Angels 3 2.5    17:D   0:W  45:W  15:L  51:L  55:L  42:L
77  Deklan Ford             GC            CAC Ford          2.5    90:W   7:L  70:W  13:L  14:L  63:L  82:D
78  Eva Niguidula- Hawkes   GC            Labrador 3        2.5    28:W  13:L  73:D  60:L  40:L  83:W  53:L
79  Lilly McCartney         GC            Coomera Rivers 3  2.5    43:W   5:L  66:L  37:L  99:W  73:D  54:L
80  Keyaan Miles-Zadeh      GC            SBSS 2            2.5    21:L  24:L  43:L  97:D  89:L  95:W  96:W
81  Thomas Hunt             GC            Somerset 17       2.5    33:L  74:D  71:L  88:L  95:W  96:W  50:L
82  William Bosse           GC            Assisi Roosters   2.5    64:L  70:L  86:L  75:W  87:L  99:W  77:D
83  Oliver Thompson         GC            SBSS 2            2.5    47:L  93:L  65:D  55:L 100:W  78:L  94:W
84  Zimri Garaty            GC            Kings Pimpama 5   2      38:L 100:W  56:W  10:L  25:L  52:L  62:L
85  Kai Hayden              GC            ASAS 3            2       7:L  73:D  14:L  92:W  50:D  69:L  65:L
86  Sonja Johnson           GC            SSC 5             2       6:L  28:L  82:W  39:L  91:L  67:L  98:W
87  Joshua Sohier           GC            Trinity LC 5      2      69:L  12:L  97:W  68:L  82:W  44:L  72:L
88  Amelia Fu               GC            Somerset 19       2      72:L  16:L  92:D  81:W  71:D  56:L  74:L
89  Lily Young              GC            Labrador 3        2      16:L  11:L 100:D  65:L  80:W  54:L  93:D
90  Joshua Rosentreter      GC            Somerset 17       2      77:L  91:W  72:D  22:L  96:D  34:L  67:L
91  Eli Searle              GC            CAC Ford          2      66:L  90:L  75:W  56:L  86:W  70:L  71:L
92  Jessica Taylor          GC            Labrador 3        2      57:L  40:L  88:D  85:L  97:L  94:D  99:W
93  Leo Carver              GC            TALLE 2           1.5    67:L  83:W  18:L  25:L  44:L  75:L  89:D
94  Liam Gannon             GC            Kings RC 24       1.5     0:D   0:D  12:L  63:L  69:L  92:D  83:L
95  Maison Nunn             GC            Coomera Rivers 3  1.5    26:D  60:L  54:L  42:L  81:L  80:L 100:W
96  Harry Corcoran          GC            SBSS 3            1.5     0:W   3:L  64:L  70:L  90:D  81:L  80:L
97  Tiana Cook              GC            SSC 5             1.5    13:L  68:L  87:L  80:D  92:W  32:L  75:L
98  Robbi Greenshields      GC            Kings Pimpama 5   1      56:L  42:L  39:L  44:L  75:L 100:W  86:L
99  Maria Narizhnaya        GC            Somerset 18       1      59:L  53:L  44:W  35:L  79:L  82:L  92:L
100 Sydney Walker           GC            Somerset 19       .5      9:L  84:L  89:D  74:L  83:L  98:L  95:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   HILLCREST 3       21.5 
 2-3  ST HILDA'S 2      18   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 11 18   
  4   ST AUGUSTINE'S 9  17   
 5-8  ASSISI ROOSTERS   16.5 
      LIVINGSTONE 4     16.5 
      CANINGERABA 3     16.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 10 16.5 
  9   BROADBEACH 2      16   
 10   GUARDIAN ANGELS 3 15   
 11   KINGS RC 24       14   
 12   TSS 6             13   
 13   LABRADOR 2        12.5 
 14   COOMERA RIVERS 3  12   
15-18 TALLE 2           11.5 
      TRINITY LC 5      11.5 
      SSC 5             11.5 
      TSS 5             11.5 
 19   CAC FORD          11   
20-21 SOMERSET 17       10.5 
      SOMERSET 18       10.5 
22-23 KINGS PIMPAMA 5   10   
      ASAS 3            10   
 24   SBSS 2            8    
25-26 LABRADOR 3        6.5  
      SOMERSET 19       6.5  
 27   NORFOLK VILLAGE   5.5  
 28   MUDGEE CREEK SS   3    
 29   SBSS 3            1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com