gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Gold Coast Finals D

05-Sep-2018

2018 Gold Coast Primary Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place  Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1    Noah Lynch            GC            St Augustine's 7   7        22.5  31.0   28.0
 2-3   Grant Rogers          GC            AB Paterson 3      6        24.0  34.5   23.0
       Ashton Bellchambers   GC            TSS 4              6        20.5  30.0   26.0
 4-8   Aidan Jose            GC            St Kevin's 2       5.5      22.0  31.0   21.5
       Jag Gelkov            GC            St Augustine's 8   5.5      21.5  30.5   25.0
       Abbi O'SHEA           GC            Broadbeach 1       5.5      20.5  26.5   20.5
       Phoenix Mcnab         GC            TSS 4              5.5      18.5  24.0   18.0
       Leo Kang              GC            Trinity LC 4       5.5      17.5  24.5   20.0
 9-16  Kianu Genet           GC            Robina             5        24.5  33.0   23.5
       Noa Chester-Haviv     GC            Somerset 16        5        23.0  31.0   22.5
       Kiran Sen             GC            Caningeraba 2      5        22.5  29.5   23.0
       Sam Cullen            GC            Labrador 1         5        21.5  30.0   18.5
       Savannah Waller       GC        500 St Hilda's 1       5        20.5  29.0   20.0
       Adriana Smith         GC            Somerset 16        5        20.0  28.5   19.5
       Noah Saad             GC            Kings Pimpama 4    5        19.5  27.5   22.0
       Matthew Kong          GC            Robina             5        19.0  25.5   19.0
17-30  Asher Morell          GC            Labrador 1         4.5      23.0  32.5   20.0
       Boston Wilson         GC            Kings RC 23        4.5      22.5  31.5   21.5
       Mikhail ALI           GC            Broadbeach 1       4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
       Shay Simpson          GC            Caningeraba 2      4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
       Emma Crouch           GC            St Augustine's 8   4.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
       Addis Melville        GC            St Augustine's 6   4.5      19.5  27.5   20.5
       Timothy Christidis    GC        500 St Kevin's 2       4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
       Jackson Lawry         GC            St Augustine's 6   4.5      18.5  25.0   19.0
       Gracie Porter         GC            Caningeraba 2      4.5      18.0  26.0   16.5
       William McDougall     GC            TSS 4              4.5      17.5  24.5   17.5
       Lachlan Walton        GC            Kings Pimpama 4    4.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
       Ruvindu Siriwardana   GC            AB Paterson 3      4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
       Emmanuel Parinas      GC            Robina             4.5      16.5  24.0   18.5
       Jacob Knell           GC            Livingstone 3      4.5      15.5  23.5   15.0
31-45  Ethan Vu              GC            AB Paterson 3      4        24.5  34.5   21.0
       Agan Pillai           GC            AB Paterson 3      4        23.0  30.5   20.0
       William Saheli        GC            St Augustine's 6   4        22.5  30.0   18.5
       Reuben Cary           GC            Kings Pimpama 4    4        20.5  27.5   17.0
       Max Pericleous        GC        500 Assisi Singles     4        19.0  26.5   18.0
       Connor Hewitt         GC            St Kevin's 2       4        18.5  25.5   16.0
       Ethan Hasler          GC            Livingstone 3      4        18.0  26.5   14.0
       Jai Mckenzie          GC            Trinity LC 4       4        18.0  25.5   21.0
       Isaiah Morgan-Moore   GC            Livingstone 3      4        18.0  25.5   15.0
       Stephen Watson        GC            Labrador 1         4        17.5  25.0   15.0
       Oliver Lum                          Hillcrest 8        4        17.5  22.5   12.5
       Christopher Tran                    Hillcrest 8        4        17.0  24.5   17.0
       Gwilyn Corfield       GC            SALC 3             4        17.0  24.0   15.5
       Archie Eddington      GC            St Augustine's 7   4        16.5  23.5   14.0
       Harley Gabi           GC            St Augustine's 8   4        14.0  20.0   13.5
46-57  Kris Peng             GC            SSC 4              3.5      22.0  30.0   17.5
       Angus Fraser          GC            Somerset 15        3.5      19.5  26.5   15.0
       Jamien Huang          GC            Emmanuel 5         3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
       Finn Garrot                         Hillcrest 8        3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
       Wilson Lu             GC            SSC 4              3.5      18.5  25.0   15.5
       Dane Rayward          GC            Broadbeach 1       3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
       Ella Bond             GC            Caningeraba 2      3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
       Joshua Laffan         GC            Trinity LC 4       3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
       Brodhi White          GC            SBSS 3             3.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
       Matthew Wilson        GC            SBSS 3             3.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
       Ben McEntee           GC            Emmanuel 5         3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
       Nate Van Den Brink    GC            Somerset 15        3.5      14.0  20.0   13.5
58-74  Amber Fu              GC            Somerset 16        3        20.0  28.0   15.0
       Oliver Gisik                        Emmanuel 5         3        19.5  28.5   14.5
       Reuben Garnier        GC            TSS 4              3        19.5  24.0   15.0
       Spencer Mitchell      GC            Trinity LC 4       3        19.0  24.0   17.0
       Jackson Yeung         GC            Somerset 15        3        18.0  24.5   15.0
       Amy CLINTON           GC            Broadbeach 1       3        17.5  27.0   12.0
       Bailey Lovett         GC            Labrador 1         3        16.5  23.5   14.0
       Finn O'Meara          GC            SALC 3             3        16.0  22.5   12.0
       Reece McCathie        GC            Assisi Knights     3        15.5  22.5   12.0
       Cian Parsons          GC            Assisi Knights     3        15.5  22.5   11.5
       Kerem Kara            GC            Canterbury 2       3        15.5  21.5    8.5
       Terrell Jensen        GC            St Augustine's 8   3        14.5  21.5   11.0
       Will Peterseon        GC            St Augustine's 7   3        14.5  21.5    9.0
       Brooke Lobley         GC            Livingstone 3      3        14.5  21.0   10.0
       Kade Bell                           Hillcrest 8        3        14.5  20.5   10.0
       Lachie Hewitt         GC            St Kevin's 2       3        14.0  20.5   12.0
       Adi Bhandari          GC            Palm Beach Knights 3        13.5  18.5   10.5
75-87  Katelyn Jansen        GC            Kings RC 23        2.5      18.5  27.0   12.5
       Claire Francis        GC            SBSS 3             2.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
       Ryan Simpson          GC            Assisi Broncos     2.5      18.0  24.0   12.5
       Declan Harm           GC            Assisi Broncos     2.5      17.0  24.0    9.5
       Katelyn Tsang         GC            Emmnauel 5         2.5      16.5  23.5    8.5
       Holly Strahle         GC            Robina             2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
       Taj Gailey            GC            SALC 3             2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
       Samuel Nathan         GC            Kings Pimpama 4    2.5      15.0  23.0    8.5
       William Jackson                     TSS                2.5      14.5  22.5    8.5
       Cooper Thompson       GC            SBSS 3             2.5      13.5  18.5    5.5
       Tahnee Morley         GC            St Augustine's 6   2.5      12.5  18.5    6.0
       Claire Plummer        GC            Canterbury 2       2.5      12.0  15.5    7.0
       Skand Sama            GC            Canterbury 2       2.5      11.5  18.0    7.5
88-95  Jacob Keelan          GC            Kings RC 23        2        18.0  26.0   11.0
       Vince Alarcon         GC            Pac Pines 4        2        17.0  23.5    6.0
       Luka Furjanic-Biggs   GC            Assisi Broncos     2        16.5  22.5    8.5
       Nate Dunstan          GC            Assisi Knights     2        16.0  23.0   12.0
       Darcy DeMeur          GC            St Augustine's 7   2        15.5  21.5    7.0
       Rhys Leeson           GC            Pac Pines 4        2        15.0  20.5    6.0
       Jona Nouanrasy        GC            Kings RC 23        2        14.0  19.5    8.0
       Billie Davies         GC            Pac Pines 4        2        11.5  16.0    3.0
96-98  Richard Osborne       GC            SSC 4              1.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
       Joshua Harris-Wootten GC            Palm Beach Knights 1.5      14.0  18.5    4.5
       William Lafferty      GC            Assisi Knights     1.5      13.0  17.0    4.5
99-101 Justus Hudson         GC            SSC 4              1        14.5  20.0    4.0
       Reuben Wernekinck     GC            SBSS               1        14.0  19.5    3.0
       Tiago Basile          GC            Somerset 15        1        11.5  17.5    4.0
 102   Addison Paul          GC            Pac Pines 4        0         9.5  13.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club               Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Noah Lynch            GC            St Augustine's 7   7      82:W  63:W   2:W  31:W  19:W   3:W   5:W
2   Grant Rogers          GC            AB Paterson 3      6       0:W  39:W   1:L   4:W  21:W  16:W  10:W
3   Ashton Bellchambers   GC            TSS 4              6      37:W  75:W  76:W  32:W  11:W   1:L   9:W
4   Aidan Jose            GC            St Kevin's 2       5.5    40:W  49:W  10:D   2:L  20:W  25:W  18:W
5   Jag Gelkov            GC            St Augustine's 8   5.5    88:W  20:W  42:W   9:D  32:W  31:W   1:L
6   Abbi O'SHEA           GC            Broadbeach 1       5.5    99:W  10:L  30:W  76:W  14:D  38:W  23:W
7   Phoenix Mcnab         GC            TSS 4              5.5    39:L  83:D 100:W  51:W  43:W  29:W  17:W
8   Leo Kang              GC            Trinity LC 4       5.5    89:W  12:D  17:L  78:W  59:W  46:W  22:W
9   Kianu Genet           GC            Robina             5      28:W  78:W  13:W   5:D  15:D  11:W   3:L
10  Noa Chester-Haviv     GC            Somerset 16        5      87:W   6:W   4:D  18:D  61:W  15:W   2:L
11  Kiran Sen             GC            Caningeraba 2      5     101:W  14:W  22:W  38:W   3:L   9:L  44:W
12  Sam Cullen            GC            Labrador 1         5      23:W   8:D  26:D  13:L  66:W  33:W  32:W
13  Savannah Waller       GC        500 St Hilda's 1       5       0:W  48:W   9:L  12:W  31:L  42:W  34:W
14  Adriana Smith         GC            Somerset 16        5      56:W  11:L  72:W  52:W   6:D  35:D  31:W
15  Noah Saad             GC            Kings Pimpama 4    5      70:W  69:W  33:D  46:W   9:D  10:L  38:W
16  Matthew Kong          GC            Robina             5      31:L 100:W  63:W  36:W  33:W   2:L  35:W
17  Asher Morell          GC            Labrador 1         4.5    36:D  25:W   8:W  33:D  22:D  26:W   7:L
18  Boston Wilson         GC            Kings RC 23        4.5     0:W  26:W  36:D  10:D  24:W  23:D   4:L
19  Mikhail ALI           GC            Broadbeach 1       4.5    54:D  96:W  43:W  29:W   1:L  22:L  46:W
20  Shay Simpson          GC            Caningeraba 2      4.5    47:W   5:L  55:W  62:W   4:L  58:W  21:D
21  Emma Crouch           GC            St Augustine's 8   4.5    27:W  51:W  31:L  88:W   2:L  48:W  20:D
22  Addis Melville        GC            St Augustine's 6   4.5    72:W  59:W  11:L  75:W  17:D  19:W   8:L
23  Timothy Christidis    GC        500 St Kevin's 2       4.5    12:L  93:W  94:W  37:W  50:W  18:D   6:L
24  Jackson Lawry         GC            St Augustine's 6   4.5    79:W  35:W  32:L  34:W  18:L  49:D  67:W
25  Gracie Porter         GC            Caningeraba 2      4.5    46:D  17:L  68:W  81:W  47:W   4:L  57:W
26  William McDougall     GC            TSS 4              4.5    71:W  18:L  12:D  80:W  91:W  17:L  49:W
27  Lachlan Walton        GC            Kings Pimpama 4    4.5    21:L  58:L  85:W  53:W  73:W  60:W  28:D
28  Ruvindu Siriwardana   GC            AB Paterson 3      4.5     9:L  97:W  46:L  71:W  88:W  40:W  27:D
29  Emmanuel Parinas      GC            Robina             4.5    90:D  77:W  61:W  19:L  62:W   7:L  51:W
30  Jacob Knell           GC            Livingstone 3      4.5    60:W  32:L   6:L  79:D  81:W  80:W  47:W
31  Ethan Vu              GC            AB Paterson 3      4      16:W  74:W  21:W   1:L  13:W   5:L  14:L
32  Agan Pillai           GC            AB Paterson 3      4      97:W  30:W  24:W   3:L   5:L  50:W  12:L
33  William Saheli        GC            St Augustine's 6   4      41:W  34:W  15:D  17:D  16:L  12:L  59:W
34  Reuben Cary           GC            Kings Pimpama 4    4      44:W  33:L  45:W  24:L  76:W  36:W  13:L
35  Max Pericleous        GC        500 Assisi Singles     4      84:W  24:L  74:W  47:D  60:W  14:D  16:L
36  Connor Hewitt         GC            St Kevin's 2       4      17:D  68:W  18:D  16:L  90:W  34:L  65:W
37  Ethan Hasler          GC            Livingstone 3      4       3:L  44:W  78:W  23:L  48:L  69:W  73:W
38  Jai Mckenzie          GC            Trinity LC 4       4      93:W  90:W  62:W  11:L  58:W   6:L  15:L
39  Isaiah Morgan-Moore   GC            Livingstone 3      4       7:W   2:L  66:W  61:L  49:L  91:W  60:W
40  Stephen Watson        GC            Labrador 1         4       4:L  92:W  53:W  60:L  52:W  28:L  58:W
41  Oliver Lum                          Hillcrest 8        4      33:L  50:L  99:W  69:W  45:D  43:D  70:W
42  Christopher Tran                    Hillcrest 8        4      92:W  53:W   5:L  58:L  65:W  13:L  62:W
43  Gwilyn Corfield       GC            SALC 3             4      77:D  98:W  19:L  67:W   7:L  41:D  61:W
44  Archie Eddington      GC            St Augustine's 7   4      34:L  37:L  89:W  72:W  75:W  64:W  11:L
45  Harley Gabi           GC            St Augustine's 8   4      75:L  89:W  34:L  94:W  41:D  59:D  64:W
46  Kris Peng             GC            SSC 4              3.5    25:D  57:W  28:W  15:L  77:W   8:L  19:L
47  Angus Fraser          GC            Somerset 15        3.5    20:L  82:W  48:W  35:D  25:L  66:W  30:L
48  Jamien Huang          GC            Emmanuel 5         3.5    58:W  13:L  47:L  55:W  37:W  21:L  50:D
49  Finn Garrot                         Hillcrest 8        3.5    85:W   4:L  58:L  92:W  39:W  24:D  26:L
50  Wilson Lu             GC            SSC 4              3.5    51:L  41:W  56:W  91:W  23:L  32:L  48:D
51  Dane Rayward          GC            Broadbeach 1       3.5    50:W  21:L  81:D   7:L  96:W  61:W  29:L
52  Ella Bond             GC            Caningeraba 2      3.5    96:D  54:D  65:W  14:L  40:L  76:W  55:D
53  Joshua Laffan         GC            Trinity LC 4       3.5    95:W  42:L  40:L  27:L  89:W  68:D  87:W
54  Brodhi White          GC            SBSS 3             3.5    19:D  52:D  59:D  77:L  67:D  56:D  80:W
55  Matthew Wilson        GC            SBSS 3             3.5    63:L  79:W  20:L  48:L  86:W  82:W  52:D
56  Ben McEntee           GC            Emmanuel 5         3.5    14:L  84:W  50:L  64:L  99:W  54:D  77:W
57  Nate Van Den Brink    GC            Somerset 15        3.5    68:D  46:L  98:W  59:L  79:W  77:W  25:L
58  Amber Fu              GC            Somerset 16        3      48:L  27:W  49:W  42:W  38:L  20:L  40:L
59  Oliver Gisik                        Emmanuel 5         3       0:W  22:L  54:D  57:W   8:L  45:D  33:L
60  Reuben Garnier        GC            TSS 4              3      30:L 102:W  64:W  40:W  35:L  27:L  39:L
61  Spencer Mitchell      GC            Trinity LC 4       3     102:W  64:W  29:L  39:W  10:L  51:L  43:L
62  Jackson Yeung         GC            Somerset 15        3      86:W  66:W  38:L  20:L  29:L  88:W  42:L
63  Amy CLINTON           GC            Broadbeach 1       3      55:W   1:L  16:L  74:W  64:L  65:L  81:W
64  Bailey Lovett         GC            Labrador 1         3      73:W  61:L  60:L  56:W  63:W  44:L  45:L
65  Finn O'Meara          GC            SALC 3             3      66:L  87:W  52:L  86:W  42:L  63:W  36:L
66  Reece McCathie        GC            Assisi Knights     3      65:W  62:L  39:L  93:W  12:L  47:L  94:W
67  Cian Parsons          GC            Assisi Knights     3      76:L  80:D  83:W  43:L  54:D  71:W  24:L
68  Kerem Kara            GC            Canterbury 2       3      57:D  36:L  25:L  83:L  97:W  53:D  89:W
69  Terrell Jensen        GC            St Augustine's 8   3      94:W  15:L  75:L  41:L  93:W  37:L  88:W
70  Will Peterseon        GC            St Augustine's 7   3      15:L  71:L  93:L  84:W  94:W  72:W  41:L
71  Brooke Lobley         GC            Livingstone 3      3      26:L  70:W  91:L  28:L  92:W  67:L  90:W
72  Kade Bell                           Hillcrest 8        3      22:L  99:W  14:L  44:L 101:W  70:L  92:W
73  Lachie Hewitt         GC            St Kevin's 2       3      64:L  95:W  88:L  82:W  27:L  75:W  37:L
74  Adi Bhandari          GC            Palm Beach Knights 3     100:W  31:L  35:L  63:L  78:D  90:D  91:W
75  Katelyn Jansen        GC            Kings RC 23        2.5    45:W   3:L  69:W  22:L  44:L  73:L  83:D
76  Claire Francis        GC            SBSS 3             2.5    67:W  91:W   3:L   6:L  34:L  52:L  79:D
77  Ryan Simpson          GC            Assisi Broncos     2.5    43:D  29:L  96:W  54:W  46:L  57:L  56:L
78  Declan Harm           GC            Assisi Broncos     2.5    80:W   9:L  37:L   8:L  74:D  81:L  96:W
79  Katelyn Tsang         GC            Emmnauel 5         2.5    24:L  55:L  84:W  30:D  57:L  83:D  76:D
80  Holly Strahle         GC            Robina             2.5    78:L  67:D  90:W  26:L  83:W  30:L  54:L
81  Taj Gailey            GC            SALC 3             2.5    91:L  86:W  51:D  25:L  30:L  78:W  63:L
82  Samuel Nathan         GC            Kings Pimpama 4    2.5     1:L  47:L 101:W  73:L  85:W  55:L  84:D
83  William Jackson                     TSS                2.5     0:    7:D  67:L  68:W  80:L  79:D  75:D
84  Cooper Thompson       GC            SBSS 3             2.5    35:L  56:L  79:L  70:L  95:W 100:W  82:D
85  Tahnee Morley         GC            St Augustine's 6   2.5    49:L  88:L  27:L  95:W  82:L  86:D  97:W
86  Claire Plummer        GC            Canterbury 2       2.5    62:L  81:L 102:W  65:L  55:L  85:D 100:W
87  Skand Sama            GC            Canterbury 2       2.5    10:L  65:L  97:D  89:L  98:W  96:W  53:L
88  Jacob Keelan          GC            Kings RC 23        2       5:L  85:W  73:W  21:L  28:L  62:L  69:L
89  Vince Alarcon         GC            Pac Pines 4        2       8:L  45:L  44:L  87:W  53:L 101:W  68:L
90  Luka Furjanic-Biggs   GC            Assisi Broncos     2      29:D  38:L  80:L  97:W  36:L  74:D  71:L
91  Nate Dunstan          GC            Assisi Knights     2      81:W  76:L  71:W  50:L  26:L  39:L  74:L
92  Darcy DeMeur          GC            St Augustine's 7   2      42:L  40:L  95:W  49:L  71:L  93:W  72:L
93  Rhys Leeson           GC            Pac Pines 4        2      38:L  23:L  70:W  66:L  69:L  92:L 101:W
94  Jona Nouanrasy        GC            Kings RC 23        2      69:L 101:W  23:L  45:L  70:L  99:W  66:L
95  Billie Davies         GC            Pac Pines 4        2      53:L  73:L  92:L  85:L  84:L  98:W  99:W
96  Richard Osborne       GC            SSC 4              1.5    52:D  19:L  77:L  98:W  51:L  87:L  78:L
97  Joshua Harris-Wootten GC            Palm Beach Knights 1.5    32:L  28:L  87:D  90:L  68:L 102:W  85:L
98  William Lafferty      GC            Assisi Knights     1.5     0:D  43:L  57:L  96:L  87:L  95:L 102:W
99  Justus Hudson         GC            SSC 4              1       6:L  72:L  41:L 102:W  56:L  94:L  95:L
100 Reuben Wernekinck     GC            SBSS               1      74:L  16:L   7:L 101:L 102:W  84:L  86:L
101 Tiago Basile          GC            Somerset 15        1      11:L  94:L  82:L 100:W  72:L  89:L  93:L
102 Addison Paul          GC            Pac Pines 4        0      61:L  60:L  86:L  99:L 100:L  97:L  98:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TSS 4              19   
  2   AB PATERSON 3      18.5 
  3   CANINGERABA 2      17.5 
 4-6  ST KEVIN'S 2       17   
      ROBINA             17   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 8   17   
 7-8  BROADBEACH 1       16.5 
      LABRADOR 1         16.5 
9-11  ST AUGUSTINE'S 7   16   
      KINGS PIMPAMA 4    16   
      TRINITY LC 4       16   
12-13 LIVINGSTONE 3      15.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 6   15.5 
 14   HILLCREST 8        14.5 
 15   SOMERSET 16        13   
 16   SBSS 3             12   
17-18 KINGS RC 23        11   
      SOMERSET 15        11   
 19   EMMANUEL 5         10   
20-22 SSC 4              9.5  
      SALC 3             9.5  
      ASSISI KNIGHTS     9.5  
 23   CANTERBURY 2       8    
 24   ASSISI BRONCOS     7    
 25   PAC PINES 4        6    
 26   ST HILDA'S 1       5    
 27   PALM BEACH KNIGHTS 4.5  
 28   ASSISI SINGLES     4    
29-30 EMMNAUEL 5         2.5  
      TSS                2.5  
 31   SBSS               1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com