gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Far North Queensland Secondary Premier

24-Aug-2018

2018 FNQ Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score   Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   St Stephens 1,     14    25.0-3.0  84.00    7
  2   St Augustine's 1,  11    21.0-7.0  52.00    5
  3   St Stephen's 2,    10    17.0-11.0 49.00    4
  4   Cairns SHS,        8     15.5-12.5 26.00    4
  5   St Augustine's 2,  6     13.0-15.0 14.00    3
  6   TBAY Team 1,       4      8.5-19.5 13.00    1
  7   TAS Robertson,     3      8.5-19.5  4.00    1
  8   Freshwater CC,     0      3.5-24.5  0.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 St Stephens 1,     14.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2 St Augustine’s 1,     11.0 0.0 * 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 St Stephen’s 2,     10.0 0.0 1.0 * 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
4 Cairns SHS,     8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
5 St Augustine’s 2,     6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0
6 TBAY Team 1,     4.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 * 1.0 2.0
7 TAS Robertson,     3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 2.0
8 Freshwater CC,     0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 *

2018 FNQ Secondary Individual Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club               Score Berg.

 1-2  Brandon Osborne    FNQ       806 St Stephen's 1     6.5   19.25
      Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ       654 St Stephen's 1     6.5   19.25
 3-8  Caleb Shorey       FNQ       822 St Stephen's 1     6     18.00
      Futa Ma            FNQ       745 St Augustine's 1   6     16.00
      Layton Osborne     FNQ       651 St Stephen's 1     6     16.00
      Jack Burnside      FNQ       541 St Stephen's 2     6     16.00
      Braydon Olufson    FNQ       533 St Stephen's 2     6     16.00
      Lachlan Harnett    FNQ       889 St Augustine's 1   6     15.50
9-10  Rakuto Koyama      FNQ       671 TBAY Team 1        5     12.00
      Connor McCartney   FNQ       859 Cairns High        5     11.50
11-13 Ethan Donnelly     FNQ       910 St Augustine's 1   4.5   13.25
      Jackson Bosel      FNQ       797 Cairns High        4.5   12.25
      Joseph Musumeci    FNQ       850 St Augustine's 1   4.5   11.25
14-16 Michael Guarrera   FNQ       645 St Augustine's 2   4      9.50
      Radu Ormsby        FNQ           Cairns High        4      7.50
      Cleophas Mugwiria  FNQ       645 St Augustine's 2   4      7.00
17-20 Jack Hardy         FNQ       653 St Augustine's 2   3      5.00
      Milan Bagic        FNQ       697 St Stephen's 2     3      4.00
      Brendon Leong      FNQ       814 TAS Roberston      3      4.00
      Owen Reynolds      FNQ       557 TAS Roberston      3      4.00
21-24 Eugenio Bambino    FNQ       506 St Stephen's 2     2      5.50
      Jason So           FNQ       687 St Augustine's 2   2      4.50
      Riley Hickson      FNQ           Cairns High        2      4.00
      Matthew Robertson  FNQ       689 TAS Roberston      2      2.00
25-26 Brian Kokiai       FNQ       587 Freshwater CC High 1.5    1.25
      Sana Manshadi      FNQ       574 TBAY Team 1        1.5    1.25
27-30 Cameron DeVries    FNQ       613 Freshwater CC High 1      2.00
      David Molnar       FNQ       714 TBAY Team 1        1      2.00
      Peter Kokiai       FNQ       594 Freshwater CC High 1      1.00
      Asbin Gurung       FNQ       520 TBAY Team 1        1      1.00
 31   Aiden Mathews      FNQ       541 TAS Roberston      0.5    2.25
 32   Harrison Plasto    FNQ       617 Freshwater CC High 0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brandon Osborne    FNQ       806 St Stephen's 1     6.5   21:W 29:W 28:W 19:W 12:D 16:W  8:W
2  Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ       654 St Stephen's 1     6.5   18:W 32:W  9:W 24:W 10:W 22:W 11:D
3  Caleb Shorey       FNQ       822 St Stephen's 1     6      6:W 25:W 26:W 31:W 15:W 14:L 13:W
4  Futa Ma            FNQ       745 St Augustine's 1   6     17:W  7:L 27:W 30:W 20:W 23:W  5:W
5  Layton Osborne     FNQ       651 St Stephen's 1     6      7:W 27:W 30:W 20:W 23:W 17:W  4:L
6  Jack Burnside      FNQ       541 St Stephen's 2     6      3:L 13:W 14:W 25:W 26:W 31:W 15:W
7  Braydon Olufson    FNQ       533 St Stephen's 2     6      5:L  4:W 17:W 27:W 30:W 20:W 23:W
8  Lachlan Harnett    FNQ       889 St Augustine's 1   6     16:W 21:W 29:W 28:W 19:W 12:W  1:L
9  Rakuto Koyama      FNQ       671 TBAY Team 1        5     24:W 10:W  2:L 11:L 18:W 32:W 22:W
10 Connor McCartney   FNQ       859 Cairns High        5     32:W  9:L 24:W 22:W  2:L 11:W 18:W
11 Ethan Donnelly     FNQ       910 St Augustine's 1   4.5   22:L 18:W 32:W  9:W 24:W 10:L  2:D
12 Jackson Bosel      FNQ       797 Cairns High        4.5   29:W 28:W 19:W 16:W  1:D  8:L 21:L
13 Joseph Musumeci    FNQ       850 St Augustine's 1   4.5   14:W  6:L 25:W 26:W 31:D 15:W  3:L
14 Michael Guarrera   FNQ       645 St Augustine's 2   4     13:L 31:W  6:L 15:L 25:W  3:W 26:W
15 Radu Ormsby        FNQ           Cairns High        4     25:W 26:W 31:W 14:W  3:L 13:L  6:L
16 Cleophas Mugwiria  FNQ       645 St Augustine's 2   4      8:L 19:W 21:W 12:L 29:W  1:L 28:W
17 Jack Hardy         FNQ       653 St Augustine's 2   3      4:L 20:W  7:L 23:L 27:W  5:L 30:W
18 Milan Bagic        FNQ       697 St Stephen's 2     3      2:L 11:L 22:W 32:W  9:L 24:W 10:L
19 Brendon Leong      FNQ       814 TAS Roberston      3     28:W 16:L 12:L  1:L  8:L 21:W 29:W
20 Owen Reynolds      FNQ       557 TAS Roberston      3     30:W 17:L 23:W  5:L  4:L  7:L 27:W
21 Eugenio Bambino    FNQ       506 St Stephen's 2     2      1:L  8:L 16:L 29:W 28:L 19:L 12:W
22 Jason So           FNQ       687 St Augustine's 2   2     11:W 24:L 18:L 10:L 32:W  2:L  9:L
23 Riley Hickson      FNQ           Cairns High        2     27:L 30:W 20:L 17:W  5:L  4:L  7:L
24 Matthew Robertson  FNQ       689 TAS Roberston      2      9:L 22:W 10:L  2:L 11:L 18:L 32:W
25 Brian Kokiai       FNQ       587 Freshwater CC High 1.5   15:L  3:L 13:L  6:L 14:L 26:D 31:W
26 Sana Manshadi      FNQ       574 TBAY Team 1        1.5   31:W 15:L  3:L 13:L  6:L 25:D 14:L
27 Cameron DeVries    FNQ       613 Freshwater CC High 1     23:W  5:L  4:L  7:L 17:L 30:L 20:L
28 David Molnar       FNQ       714 TBAY Team 1        1     19:L 12:L  1:L  8:L 21:W 29:L 16:L
29 Peter Kokiai       FNQ       594 Freshwater CC High 1     12:L  1:L  8:L 21:L 16:L 28:W 19:L
30 Asbin Gurung       FNQ       520 TBAY Team 1        1     20:L 23:L  5:L  4:L  7:L 27:W 17:L
31 Aiden Mathews      FNQ       541 TAS Roberston      .5    26:L 14:L 15:L  3:L 13:D  6:L 25:L
32 Harrison Plasto    FNQ       617 Freshwater CC High 0     10:L  2:L 11:L 18:L 22:L  9:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  McCartney, Connor   FNQ          859 5.0/7 4.97     0 704   862
2.  Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          797 4.5/7 4.34     2 710   812
3.  Hickson, Riley      FNQ              2.0/7            610   452
4.  Ormsby, Radu        FNQ              4.0/7            651   664
5.  Plasto, Harrison    FNQ          617 0.0/7 2.38   -24 738     0
6.  DeVries, Cameron    FNQ          613 0.0/6 3.00   -30 610     0
7.  Kokiai, Peter       FNQ          594 1.0/7 2.17   -12 739   430
8.  Kokiai, Brian       FNQ          587 1.5/6 2.40    -9 662   469
9.  Donnelly, Ethan     FNQ          910 4.5/7 5.39    -9 696   798
10. Harnett, Lachlan    FNQ          889 6.0/7 5.25     8 697  1006
11. Musumeci, Joseph    FNQ          850 3.5/6 4.74   -12 618   675
12. Ma, Futa            FNQ          745 5.0/6 4.26     7 588   861
13. So, Jason           FNQ          687 2.0/7 3.08   -11 728   570
14. Mugwiria, Cleophas  FNQ          645 4.0/7 2.66    13 731   781
15. Hardy, Jack         FNQ          653 3.0/6 3.42    -4 603   603
16. Guarrera, Michael   FNQ          645 4.0/6 2.94    11 653   778
17. Shorey, Caleb       FNQ          822 5.0/6 4.56     4 623   896
18. Osborne, Brandon    FNQ          806 6.5/7 4.41    21 708  1130
19. Roche-Maxwell, Iago FNQ          654 6.5/7 2.73    38 733  1155
20. Osborne, Layton     FNQ          651 5.0/6 3.42    16 604   877
21. Bagic, Milan        FNQ          697 3.0/7 3.22    -2 727   677
22. Burnside, Jack      FNQ          541 5.0/6 1.98    30 670   943
23. Olufson, Braydon    FNQ          533 5.0/6 2.28    27 623   896
24. Bambino, Eugenio    FNQ          506 2.0/7 1.40     6 751   593
25. Leong, Brendon      FNQ          814 3.0/7 4.55   -16 707   657
26. Robertson, Matthew  FNQ          689 2.0/7 3.15   -12 728   570
27. Reynolds, Owen      FNQ          557 2.0/6 2.46    -5 619   494
28. Mathews, Aiden      FNQ          541 0.5/6 1.98   -15 670   269
29. Molnar, David       FNQ          714 1.0/7 3.43   -24 722   413
30. Koyama, Rakuto      FNQ          671 5.0/7 2.94    21 730   888
31. Manshadi, Sana      FNQ          574 1.5/6 2.28    -8 664   471
32. Gurung, Asbin       FNQ          520 1.0/6 2.16   -12 625   352
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com