gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Far North Queensland Secondary Open

24-Aug-2018

2018 FNQ Secondary Open Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Mykel Lever          FNQ       524 TBAY Team 2          6        24.0  30.0   25.0
      Dennnis Conomos      FNQ       817 St Augustine's 3     6        20.5  28.5   22.0
 3-5  Jordan Mattinson     FNQ       676 St Mary's Saints     5.5      24.5  33.5   25.0
      Brian Thiele         FNQ       663 St Augustine's 3     5.5      24.5  33.5   24.5
      Kyle Bowe            FNQ       778 St Mary's Saints     5.5      24.0  33.0   24.5
6-12  Lachlan Magill       FNQ       627 St Augustine's 4     5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Nicholas Fogale      FNQ       741 St Stephen's 3       5        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Sidney Whipp         FNQ       530 St Augustine's 4     5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Simon McGowan        FNQ       509 St Mary's Wolf Pack  5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Liam Prestipino      FNQ       500 St Augustine's 5     5        21.5  31.0   19.0
      James Dixon-Mills    FNQ       580 St Stephen's 4       5        18.5  26.0   21.0
      Connor LeGear        FNQ           Atherton 1           5        18.5  25.5   17.0
13-21 Fintan Churchward    FNQ       648 St Augustine's 3     4.5      24.5  33.0   22.0
      Rhyse Russo-Yeomans  FNQ       540 Ravenshoe HS 1       4.5      22.0  31.0   17.5
      Gabriel Wood         FNQ       541 St Mary's Wolf Pack  4.5      21.0  27.0   19.5
      Riley Bloore         FNQ           St Stephen's 3       4.5      18.0  25.5   16.5
      George Mathew        FNQ           St Mary's Wolf Pack  4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Brandon Spuler       FNQ       567 TAS Dziov            4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
      Richard Thompson     FNQ       543 Mareeba Kings        4.5      17.5  24.5   18.0
      Edward Dziov         FNQ       504 TAS Dziov            4.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
      Cassie Easton        FNQ           Malanda SHS          4.5      15.5  22.0   16.5
22-34 Bailey Davis         FNQ           Atherton 1           4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Dylan Power          FNQ       600 St Mary's Saints     4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Sam Jackson          FNQ       508 St Stephen's 4       4        20.5  28.5   15.0
      Cooper Hume          FNQ       500 St Mary's Saints     4        20.5  27.5   18.5
      Elijah Zammataro     FNQ           St Stephen's 3       4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      William Bennetts     FNQ           TAS Dziov            4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Flynn Martin         FNQ       613 TAS Martin           4        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Anthony Olsson       FNQ       530 St Augustine's 5     4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Dante Cadorin        FNQ           St Stephen's 3       4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Daniel Price         FNQ           Mareeba Kings        4        18.0  23.5   16.0
      Elliot Gillies       FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 1       4        17.5  24.0   15.5
      Max Gadd             FNQ       513 St Augustine's 5     4        17.5  23.5   17.0
      Georgia Grail        FNQ           TAS Duo              4        16.0  22.5   12.0
35-38 Minjinarkle McInnes  FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3.5      18.0  24.0   12.5
      Bailie Olufson       FNQ           St Stephen's 4       3.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Malik Jones          FNQ           Atherton 1           3.5      17.5  23.5   13.5
      Jaz DeLaCruz         FNQ       500 Mareeba SHS          3.5      16.0  23.0   11.5
39-51 Cooper Mickan        FNQ           Atherton 2           3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Celina Samarakoon    FNQ       500 TAS Martin           3        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Matthew Heggie       FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Lani Callister       FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Ethan Sowter         FNQ           TAS Martin           3        17.0  23.5    9.5
      Tatsuki Terazawa     FNQ           TAS Martin           3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Jen DeLaCruz         FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Fred Strivens        FNQ       500 TBAY Team 2          3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Kurt Bagic           FNQ       517 St Stephen's 4       3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Lachlan Knott        FNQ           TBAY Team 2          3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      River Stewart        FNQ           TBAY Team 3          3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Mackenzie Cooper     FNQ           Atherton 2           3        13.0  17.5   10.0
      Tyreece Klarhofer    FNQ           TBAY Team 2          3        11.5  17.0    7.0
52-57 Taaj Townshend       FNQ       520 St Augustine's 4     2.5      21.0  29.0   15.5
      Nicholas Cifuentes   FNQ           Mareeba Kings        2.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Rhiannon Forbes      FNQ           TAS Dziov            2.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Luke Bradley         FNQ           Mareeba Kings        2.5      15.5  22.0    7.5
      Nikita Price         FNQ           Mareeba Independants 2.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
      Bianca LeGear        FNQ           Atherton 2           2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
58-66 Zane Vom             FNQ           TAS Duo              2        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Rinko Nakano         FNQ           Mareeba Independants 2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Angel Lui            FNQ           St Mary's Wolf Pack  2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Jhett Cowley         FNQ           TBAY Team 3          2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Kyle Hogan           FNQ           TBAY Team 3          2        14.0  18.0    8.0
      Saxyn Kent           FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 2       2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Clancy Redston       FNQ           TBAY Team 3          2        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Max Davies-Griffiths FNQ           Atherton 1           2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Kaitiaki Samson      FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 1       2        12.5  16.5    5.0
67-69 Kyan Collins         FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 1       1        15.0  20.5    2.0
      Marco DeFaveri       FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 2       1        14.5  22.0    3.0
      Mellissa Bromwell    FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 2       1         9.0  13.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mykel Lever          FNQ       524 TBAY Team 2          6     68:W 41:W  6:W  3:D  4:W  5:D  8:W
2  Dennnis Conomos      FNQ       817 St Augustine's 3     6     36:W  9:L 42:W 52:W 29:W  6:W  3:W
3  Jordan Mattinson     FNQ       676 St Mary's Saints     5.5   45:W 20:W 15:W  1:D 13:W  7:W  2:L
4  Brian Thiele         FNQ       663 St Augustine's 3     5.5   42:W 10:W  8:W 23:W  1:L 11:W  5:D
5  Kyle Bowe            FNQ       778 St Mary's Saints     5.5   49:W 24:W 11:W 13:D  7:W  1:D  4:D
6  Lachlan Magill       FNQ       627 St Augustine's 4     5     57:W 38:W  1:L 28:W 10:W  2:L 13:W
7  Nicholas Fogale      FNQ       741 St Stephen's 3       5     51:W 40:W 19:W  9:W  5:L  3:L 25:W
8  Sidney Whipp         FNQ       530 St Augustine's 4     5     27:W 26:W  4:L 30:W 14:W 22:W  1:L
9  Simon McGowan        FNQ       509 St Mary's Wolf Pack  5     34:W  2:W 35:W  7:L 23:W 13:L 31:W
10 Liam Prestipino      FNQ       500 St Augustine's 5     5     16:W  4:L 27:W 26:W  6:L 24:W 22:W
11 James Dixon-Mills    FNQ       580 St Stephen's 4       5     59:W 39:W  5:L 53:W 40:W  4:L 32:W
12 Connor LeGear        FNQ           Atherton 1           5     13:L 55:W 24:W 15:L 47:W 41:W 28:W
13 Fintan Churchward    FNQ       648 St Augustine's 3     4.5   12:W 46:W 29:W  5:D  3:L  9:W  6:L
14 Rhyse Russo-Yeomans  FNQ       540 Ravenshoe HS 1       4.5   17:L 18:W 34:W 31:W  8:L 15:W 21:D
15 Gabriel Wood         FNQ       541 St Mary's Wolf Pack  4.5   67:W 22:W  3:L 12:W 25:D 14:L 36:W
16 Riley Bloore         FNQ           St Stephen's 3       4.5   10:L 57:W 39:W 40:L 45:W 23:W 20:D
17 George Mathew        FNQ           St Mary's Wolf Pack  4.5   14:W 52:L 46:W 29:L 53:W 33:W 18:D
18 Brandon Spuler       FNQ       567 TAS Dziov            4.5   35:D 14:L 43:W 41:W 52:W 25:D 17:D
19 Richard Thompson     FNQ       543 Mareeba Kings        4.5   60:W 48:W  7:L 36:D 22:L 37:W 27:W
20 Edward Dziov         FNQ       504 TAS Dziov            4.5   63:W  3:L 30:L 59:W 58:W 26:W 16:D
21 Cassie Easton        FNQ           Malanda SHS          4.5   39:L 60:W 37:W 25:L 42:W 52:W 14:D
22 Bailey Davis         FNQ           Atherton 1           4     47:W 15:L 38:W 33:W 19:W  8:L 10:L
23 Dylan Power          FNQ       600 St Mary's Saints     4     32:W 53:W 33:W  4:L  9:L 16:L 48:W
24 Sam Jackson          FNQ       508 St Stephen's 4       4     54:W  5:L 12:L 34:W 30:W 10:L 44:W
25 Cooper Hume          FNQ       500 St Mary's Saints     4     43:W 28:L 58:W 21:W 15:D 18:D  7:L
26 Elijah Zammataro     FNQ           St Stephen's 3       4     31:W  8:L 48:W 10:L 35:W 20:L 50:W
27 William Bennetts     FNQ           TAS Dziov            4      8:L 50:W 10:L 38:W 46:W 40:W 19:L
28 Flynn Martin         FNQ       613 TAS Martin           4     30:W 25:W 52:D  6:L 32:D 39:W 12:L
29 Anthony Olsson       FNQ       530 St Augustine's 5     4     58:W 37:W 13:L 17:W  2:L 31:L 49:W
30 Dante Cadorin        FNQ           St Stephen's 3       4     28:L 66:W 20:W  8:L 24:L 46:W 40:+
31 Daniel Price         FNQ           Mareeba Kings        4     26:L 67:W 54:W 14:L 44:W 29:W  9:L
32 Elliot Gillies       FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 1       4     23:L 43:D 61:W 35:W 28:D 47:W 11:L
33 Max Gadd             FNQ       513 St Augustine's 5     4     44:W 61:W 23:L 22:L 36:W 17:L 45:W
34 Georgia Grail        FNQ           TAS Duo              4      9:L 56:W 14:L 24:L 64:W 53:W 39:W
35 Minjinarkle McInnes  FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3.5   18:D 47:W  9:L 32:L 26:L 69:W 52:W
36 Bailie Olufson       FNQ           St Stephen's 4       3.5    2:L 65:W 62:W 19:D 33:L 54:W 15:L
37 Malik Jones          FNQ           Atherton 1           3.5    0:W 29:L 21:L 62:W 54:D 19:L 42:W
38 Jaz DeLaCruz         FNQ       500 Mareeba SHS          3.5   56:W  6:L 22:L 27:L 43:D 55:W 54:W
39 Cooper Mickan        FNQ           Atherton 2           3     21:W 11:L 16:L 65:W 41:W 28:L 34:L
40 Celina Samarakoon    FNQ       500 TAS Martin           3     55:W  7:L 59:W 16:W 11:L 27:L 30:-
41 Matthew Heggie       FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3     50:W  1:L 49:W 18:L 39:L 12:L 59:W
42 Lani Callister       FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3      4:L 63:W  2:L 61:W 21:L 56:W 37:L
43 Ethan Sowter         FNQ           TAS Martin           3     25:L 32:D 18:L 55:W 38:D 45:L 60:W
44 Tatsuki Terazawa     FNQ           TAS Martin           3     33:L 51:W 53:L 48:W 31:L 57:W 24:L
45 Jen DeLaCruz         FNQ           Mareeba Legends      3      3:L 54:L 63:W 64:W 16:L 43:W 33:L
46 Fred Strivens        FNQ       500 TBAY Team 2          3     66:W 13:L 17:L 60:W 27:L 30:L 63:W
47 Kurt Bagic           FNQ       517 St Stephen's 4       3     22:L 35:L 67:W 57:W 12:L 32:L 58:W
48 Lachlan Knott        FNQ           TBAY Team 2          3     62:W 19:L 26:L 44:L 63:W 60:W 23:L
49 River Stewart        FNQ           TBAY Team 3          3      5:L 68:W 41:L 54:L 66:W 58:W 29:L
50 Mackenzie Cooper     FNQ           Atherton 2           3     41:L 27:L 68:W 58:L 65:W 59:W 26:L
51 Tyreece Klarhofer    FNQ           TBAY Team 2          3      7:L 44:L 55:L 68:W 56:L 66:W 65:W
52 Taaj Townshend       FNQ       520 St Augustine's 4     2.5   65:W 17:W 28:D  2:L 18:L 21:L 35:L
53 Nicholas Cifuentes   FNQ           Mareeba Kings        2.5   64:W 23:L 44:W 11:L 17:L 34:L 56:D
54 Rhiannon Forbes      FNQ           TAS Dziov            2.5   24:L 45:W 31:L 49:W 37:D 36:L 38:L
55 Luke Bradley         FNQ           Mareeba Kings        2.5   40:L 12:L 51:W 43:L 57:D 38:L 62:W
56 Nikita Price         FNQ           Mareeba Independants 2.5   38:L 34:L 60:L  0:W 51:W 42:L 53:D
57 Bianca LeGear        FNQ           Atherton 2           2.5    6:L 16:L 66:W 47:L 55:D 44:L 67:W
58 Zane Vom             FNQ           TAS Duo              2     29:L 69:W 25:L 50:W 20:L 49:L 47:L
59 Rinko Nakano         FNQ           Mareeba Independants 2     11:L 64:W 40:L 20:L 61:W 50:L 41:L
60 Angel Lui            FNQ           St Mary's Wolf Pack  2     19:L 21:L 56:W 46:L 62:W 48:L 43:L
61 Jhett Cowley         FNQ           TBAY Team 3          2     69:W 33:L 32:L 42:L 59:L 65:L  0:W
62 Kyle Hogan           FNQ           TBAY Team 3          2     48:L  0:W 36:L 37:L 60:L 68:W 55:L
63 Saxyn Kent           FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 2       2     20:L 42:L 45:L 67:W 48:L 64:W 46:L
64 Clancy Redston       FNQ           TBAY Team 3          2     53:L 59:L  0:W 45:L 34:L 63:L 69:W
65 Max Davies-Griffiths FNQ           Atherton 1           2     52:L 36:L 69:W 39:L 50:L 61:W 51:L
66 Kaitiaki Samson      FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 1       2     46:L 30:L 57:L 69:W 49:L 51:L 68:W
67 Kyan Collins         FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 1       1     15:L 31:L 47:L 63:L 69:L  0:W 57:L
68 Marco DeFaveri       FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 2       1      1:L 49:L 50:L 51:L  0:W 62:L 66:L
69 Mellissa Bromwell    FNQ           Ravenshoe HS 2       1     61:L 58:L 65:L 66:L 67:W 35:L 64:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Conomos, Dennnis      FNQ          817 4.0/5 4.00     0 572   812
2.  Bowe, Kyle            FNQ          778 4.5/6 4.32     2 611   804
3.  Fogale, Nicholas      FNQ          741 4.0/6 4.26    -3 584   709
4.  Mattinson, Jordan     FNQ          676 4.5/6 3.42    11 629   822
5.  Thiele, Brian         FNQ          663 4.5/6 3.66     8 585   778
6.  Churchward, Fintan    FNQ          648 3.5/6 3.36     1 603   660
7.  Magill, Lachlan       FNQ          627 4.0/6 3.24     8 600   725
8.  Martin, Flynn         FNQ          613 1.5/3 1.77    -3 549   549
9.  Power, Dylan          FNQ          600 1.0/3 1.65    -7 562   437
10. Dixon-Mills, James    FNQ          580 1.0/3 1.23    -2 647   522
11. Spuler, Brandon       FNQ          567 1.5/3 1.71    -2 520   520
12. Thompson, Richard     FNQ          543 0.0/1 0.24    -2 741     0
13. Wood, Gabriel         FNQ          541 0.5/3 1.38    -9 572   299
14. Russo-Yeomans, Rhyse  FNQ          540 2.0/3 1.47     5 546   671
15. Whipp, Sidney         FNQ          530 1.0/3 1.32    -3 576   451
16. Olsson, Anthony       FNQ          530 0.0/2 0.48    -5 733     0
17. Lever, Mykel          FNQ          524 4.0/5 1.60    24 655   895
18. Townshend, Taaj       FNQ          520 0.5/3 0.90    -4 666   393
19. Bagic, Kurt           FNQ          517                    0     0
20. Gadd, Max             FNQ          513 0.0/1 0.38    -4 600     0
21. McGowan, Simon        FNQ          509 2.0/4 1.00    10 702   702
22. Jackson, Sam          FNQ          508 0.0/2 0.64    -6 639     0
23. Dziov, Edward         FNQ          504 0.0/1 0.27    -3 676     0
24. Samarakoon, Celina    FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.58    -6 661     0
25. Prestipino, Liam      FNQ          500 1.0/3 1.08    -1 599   474
26. Strivens, Fred        FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.30    -3 648     0
27. DeLaCruz, Jaz         FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.33    -3 627     0
28. Hume, Cooper          FNQ          500 1.0/4 1.36    -4 616   423
29. Price, Daniel         FNQ              1.0/3            526   401
30. Cifuentes, Nicholas   FNQ              0.0/2            590     0
31. Cooper, Mackenzie     FNQ                                 0     0
32. Mickan, Cooper        FNQ              0.0/2            597     0
33. Knott, Lachlan        FNQ              0.0/2            572     0
34. Bromwell, Mellissa    FNQ                                 0     0
35. Olufson, Bailie       FNQ              0.5/4            604   282
36. Stewart, River        FNQ              0.0/2            654     0
37. Klarhofer, Tyreece    FNQ              0.0/1            741     0
38. DeLaCruz, Jen         FNQ              0.0/2            595     0
39. Jones, Malik          FNQ              0.0/2            537     0
40. Callister, Lani       FNQ              0.0/2            740     0
41. LeGear, Connor        FNQ              3.0/5            565   578
42. LeGear, Bianca        FNQ              0.0/2            572     0
43. Cadorin, Dante        FNQ              2.0/5            531   459
44. Grail, Georgia        FNQ              0.0/3            519     0
45. Gillies, Elliot       FNQ              1.5/4            578   491
46. Nakano, Rinko         FNQ              0.0/3            528     0
47. McInnes, Minjinarkle  FNQ              2.5/4            528   541
48. Lui, Angel            FNQ              0.0/2            522     0
49. Collins, Kyan         FNQ              0.0/2            529     0
50. Mathew, George        FNQ              3.5/6            528   541
51. Bennetts, William     FNQ              3.0/6            512   512
52. Vom, Zane             FNQ              0.0/4            513     0
53. DeFaveri, Marco       FNQ              0.0/1            524     0
54. Davies-Griffiths, Max FNQ              0.0/1            520     0
55. Davis, Bailey         FNQ              4.0/7            521   534
56. Terazawa, Tatsuki     FNQ              0.0/2            511     0
57. Forbes, Rhiannon      FNQ              0.0/2            504     0
58. Kent, Saxyn           FNQ              0.0/2            502     0
59. Bradley, Luke         FNQ              0.0/2            500     0
60. Bloore, Riley         FNQ              1.5/4            526   439
61. Samson, Kaitiaki      FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
62. Price, Nikita         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
63. Sowter, Ethan         FNQ              0.5/3            522   249
64. Zammataro, Elijah     FNQ              0.0/3            511     0
65. Redston, Clancy       FNQ                                 0     0
66. Heggie, Matthew       FNQ              0.0/2            546     0
67. Easton, Cassie        FNQ              1.5/3            520   520
68. Hogan, Kyle           FNQ                                 0     0
69. Cowley, Jhett         FNQ              0.0/1            513     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ST MARY'S SAINTS     19   
  2   ST STEPHEN'S 3       17.5 
 3-4  ST AUGUSTINE'S 3     16   
      ST MARY'S WOLF PACK  16   
 5-6  ST STEPHEN'S 4       15.5 
      TAS DZIOV            15.5 
  7   TBAY TEAM 2          15   
  8   ATHERTON 1           14.5 
  9   MAREEBA KINGS        13.5 
10-11 TAS MARTIN           13   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 5     13   
12-13 ST AUGUSTINE'S 4     12.5 
      MAREEBA LEGENDS      12.5 
 14   RAVENSHOE HS 1       11.5 
 15   TBAY TEAM 3          9    
 16   ATHERTON 2           8.5  
 17   TAS DUO              6    
18-19 MALANDA SHS          4.5  
      MAREEBA INDEPENDANTS 4.5  
 20   RAVENSHOE HS 2       4    
 21   MAREEBA SHS          3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com