gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Far North Queensland Primary Premier

24-Aug-2018

2018 FNQ Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Score   Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   OLHOC 1,             12    19.5-8.5  69.00    5
 2-3  TAS WRJ Nguyen,      11    22.5-5.5  56.00    5
      TAS WRJ Robertson,   11    22.0-6.0  58.00    5
 4-5  St Thomas'1,         8     15.5-12.5 35.00    3
      TAS WRJ Pandey,      8     14.0-14.0 28.00    4
  6   OLHOC 2,             3      9.0-19.0  5.00    1
  7   Cairns West 1,       2      5.5-22.5  2.00    1
  8   Freshwater CC Prem,  1      4.0-24.0  3.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 OLHOC 1,     12.0 * 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2 TAS WRJ Nguyen,     11.0 1.0 * 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 TAS WRJ Robertson,     11.0 0.0 2.0 * 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
4 St Thomas’1,     8.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 * 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
5 TAS WRJ Pandey,     8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0
6 OLHOC 2,     3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0 1.0
7 Cairns West 1,     2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0
8 Freshwater CC Prem,     1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 *

2018 FNQ Primary Individual Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Rtg Loc Club               Score Berg.

 1-2  Jack O'Neill     FNQ       524 TAS WRJ Nguyen     6.5   17.25
      Vinuka Gamage    FNQ       672 TAS WRJ Robertson  6.5   17.25
  3   Joanna Chen      FNQ       553 TAS WRJ Nguyen     6     16.50
 4-5  Bryn Swain       FNQ       500 OLHOC 1            5.5   15.75
      Angela Xiang     FNQ       628 TAS WRJ Robertson  5.5   13.75
6-12  Yuta Ma          FNQ       690 OLHOC 1            5     17.50
      Liam O'Shea      FNQ       532 TAS WRJ Nguyen     5     15.00
      Andrew Robertson FNQ       669 TAS WRJ Robertson  5     14.50
      Rodney Perkowicz FNQ           St Thomas' 1       5     14.00
      James Nguyen     FNQ       589 TAS WRJ Nguyen     5     14.00
      Aiki Amamoto     FNQ           OLHOC 1            5     13.00
      Ryan Goodfellow  FNQ       582 TAS WRJ Robertson  5     13.00
 13   Patrick Kolijn   FNQ       568 St Thomas' 1       4.5   13.75
14-17 Pragyan Pandey   FNQ       528 TAS WRJ Pandey     4     10.50
      Thomas Fenner    FNQ       500 St Thomas' 1       4      9.50
      Melody Grace     FNQ       500 TAS WRJ Pandey     4      9.00
      Matthew Williams FNQ       527 OLHOC 1            4      7.00
18-21 Frances Gale     FNQ       517 TAS WRJ Pandey     3      6.50
      Matthew Pitts    FNQ           OLHOC 2            3      6.00
      Daniel Kitt      FNQ           OLHOC 2            3      6.00
      Aiden Latter     FNQ       555 TAS WRJ Pandey     3      5.00
 22   Joshua Motton    FNQ           Cairns West 1      2.5    7.75
23-25 Seth McGinty     FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 2      6.00
      Dominic Serafini FNQ           St Thomas' 1       2      2.00
      Codey Toft       FNQ       500 Cairns West 1      2      2.00
26-28 Kyle Hiranuma    FNQ           OLHOC 2            1.5    4.25
      Zachary Pitts    FNQ       500 OLHOC 2            1.5    3.25
      Daniel DeVries   FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 1.5    0.75
 29   Utsab Dahal      FNQ           Cairns West 1      1      0.00
 30   Samson Giles     FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 0.5    0.75
31-32 Oscar Brown      FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 0      0.00
      Logan Stewart    FNQ           Cairns West 1      0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Rtg Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jack O'Neill     FNQ       524 TAS WRJ Nguyen     6.5    2:D 21:W 23:W 17:W 19:W 24:W 32:W
2  Vinuka Gamage    FNQ       672 TAS WRJ Robertson  6.5    1:D 19:W 21:W 24:W 23:W 32:W 17:W
3  Joanna Chen      FNQ       553 TAS WRJ Nguyen     6      5:W 18:W 30:W  4:L 27:W 15:W 25:W
4  Bryn Swain       FNQ       500 OLHOC 1            5.5   27:W 15:L 25:W  3:W 18:W 30:W  5:D
5  Angela Xiang     FNQ       628 TAS WRJ Robertson  5.5    3:L 27:W 18:W 15:W 30:W 25:W  4:D
6  Yuta Ma          FNQ       690 OLHOC 1            5     26:W 13:W 22:L 10:W 14:L 28:W  8:W
7  Liam O'Shea      FNQ       532 TAS WRJ Nguyen     5     12:L 16:W 31:W 11:W 20:L  9:W 29:W
8  Andrew Robertson FNQ       669 TAS WRJ Robertson  5     10:W 26:W 14:W 13:L 28:W 22:W  6:L
9  Rodney Perkowicz FNQ           St Thomas' 1       5     31:W 11:W 20:W 12:W 29:W  7:L 16:L
10 James Nguyen     FNQ       589 TAS WRJ Nguyen     5      8:L 14:W 28:W  6:L 26:W 13:W 22:W
11 Aiki Amamoto     FNQ           OLHOC 1            5     20:W  9:L 29:W  7:L 16:W 31:W 12:W
12 Ryan Goodfellow  FNQ       582 TAS WRJ Robertson  5      7:W 20:W 16:W  9:L 31:W 29:W 11:L
13 Patrick Kolijn   FNQ       568 St Thomas' 1       4.5   28:W  6:L 26:D  8:W 22:W 10:L 14:W
14 Pragyan Pandey   FNQ       528 TAS WRJ Pandey     4     22:W 10:L  8:L 28:W  6:W 26:W 13:L
15 Thomas Fenner    FNQ       500 St Thomas' 1       4     30:W  4:W 27:W  5:L 25:W  3:L 18:L
16 Melody Grace     FNQ       500 TAS WRJ Pandey     4     29:W  7:L 12:L 31:W 11:L 20:W  9:W
17 Matthew Williams FNQ       527 OLHOC 1            4     19:L 24:W 32:W  1:L 21:W 23:W  2:L
18 Frances Gale     FNQ       517 TAS WRJ Pandey     3     25:W  3:L  5:L 30:W  4:L 27:L 15:W
19 Matthew Pitts    FNQ           OLHOC 2            3     17:W  2:L 24:W 32:W  1:L 21:L 23:L
20 Daniel Kitt      FNQ           OLHOC 2            3     11:L 12:L  9:L 29:W  7:W 16:L 31:W
21 Aiden Latter     FNQ       555 TAS WRJ Pandey     3     32:W  1:L  2:L 23:L 17:L 19:W 24:W
22 Joshua Motton    FNQ           Cairns West 1      2.5   14:L 23:W  6:W 26:D 13:L  8:L 10:L
23 Seth McGinty     FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 2     24:L 22:L  1:L 21:W  2:L 17:L 19:W
24 Dominic Serafini FNQ           St Thomas' 1       2     23:W 17:L 19:L  2:L 32:W  1:L 21:L
25 Codey Toft       FNQ       500 Cairns West 1      2     18:L 30:W  4:L 27:W 15:L  5:L  3:L
26 Kyle Hiranuma    FNQ           OLHOC 2            1.5    6:L  8:L 13:D 22:D 10:L 14:L 28:D
27 Zachary Pitts    FNQ       500 OLHOC 2            1.5    4:L  5:L 15:L 25:L  3:L 18:W 30:D
28 Daniel DeVries   FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 1.5   13:L 32:W 10:L 14:L  8:L  6:L 26:D
29 Utsab Dahal      FNQ           Cairns West 1      1     16:L 31:W 11:L 20:L  9:L 12:L  7:L
30 Samson Giles     FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem .5    15:L 25:L  3:L 18:L  5:L  4:L 27:D
31 Oscar Brown      FNQ           Freshwater CC Prem 0      9:L 29:L  7:L 16:L 12:L 11:L 20:L
32 Logan Stewart    FNQ           Cairns West 1      0     21:L 28:L 17:L 19:L 24:L  2:L  1:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  DeVries, Daniel   FNQ              0.0/5            609     0
2.  Brown, Oscar      FNQ              0.0/3            538     0
3.  Giles, Samson     FNQ              0.5/7            528   106
4.  McGinty, Seth     FNQ              1.0/4            570   377
5.  Ma, Yuta          FNQ          690 3.0/4 2.56     4 589   782
6.  Williams, Matthew FNQ          527 1.0/3 1.26    -3 584   459
7.  Swain, Bryn       FNQ          500 4.5/6 2.70    18 533   726
8.  Amamoto, Aiki     FNQ              2.0/3            538   551
9.  Pitts, Zachary    FNQ          500 1.0/6 2.70   -17 533   260
10. Hiranuma, Kyle    FNQ              0.5/5            609   243
11. Pitts, Matthew    FNQ              1.0/4            570   377
12. Kitt, Daniel      FNQ              1.0/3            538   413
13. Kolijn, Patrick   FNQ          568 2.0/4 1.72     3 619   619
14. Fenner, Thomas    FNQ          500 3.0/6 2.70     3 533   533
15. Perkowicz, Rodney FNQ              1.0/3            538   413
16. Serafini, Dominic FNQ              0.0/4            570     0
17. Nguyen, James     FNQ          589 2.0/4 1.88     1 614   614
18. Chen, Joanna      FNQ          553 5.0/6 3.24    18 524   797
19. O'Shea, Liam      FNQ          532 1.0/2 0.98     0 541   541
20. O'Neill, Jack     FNQ          524 2.5/3 1.26    12 585   858
21. Latter, Aiden     FNQ          555 0.0/3 1.41   -14 574     0
22. Pandey, Pragyan   FNQ          528 1.0/4 1.44    -4 629   436
23. Gale, Frances     FNQ          517 2.0/6 2.88    -9 530   405
24. Grace, Melody     FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 557     0
25. Gamage, Vinuka    FNQ          672 2.5/3 2.04     5 535   808
26. Robertson, Andrew FNQ          669 2.0/4 2.40    -4 594   594
27. Xiang, Angela     FNQ          628 4.5/6 3.96     5 512   705
28. Goodfellow, Ryan  FNQ          582 2.0/2 1.18     8 516  1515
29. Dahal, Utsab      FNQ              0.0/3            538     0
30. Stewart, Logan    FNQ              0.0/4            570     0
31. Motton, Joshua    FNQ              1.0/5            609   369
32. Toft, Codey       FNQ          500 1.0/6 2.70   -17 533   260
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com