gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Far North Queensland Primary D

24-Aug-2018

2018 FNQ Primary Open D Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Johnny Turner            FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 6.5      21.0  29.0   27.0
 2-3  Zeke Cooper              FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 3     6        24.0  32.0   26.5
      Dean Coombes             FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    6        21.0  30.0   24.0
 4-6  Jesse Locke              FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      5.5      20.5  29.5   23.5
      Xander Sciani            FNQ           Joey's 3           5.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Jaiden Woolcott          FNQ           Joey's 2           5.5      20.0  27.5   21.5
7-14  Khalel Pundi             FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      5        24.0  33.0   24.0
      Alexander Taylor         FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      5        21.0  30.5   19.0
      Nathan Stoelhorst        FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Cody Peters              FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    5        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Aleizah Yasi             FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      5        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Joshua Okereke           FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     5        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Poppy Ulm                FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       5        16.5  23.0   17.5
      Jed O'Connor             FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    5        16.5  23.0   17.0
15-17 Tyler Kildal             FNQ           TAS KBJ Ford       4.5      20.5  29.5   19.5
      Charlie Ford             FNQ           TAS KBJ Ford       4.5      19.0  28.0   16.0
      Anuma Gurung             FNQ           Cairns West        4.5      16.0  22.0   15.0
18-31 Ulas Ucar                FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       4        23.0  31.5   20.0
      Jai Jassar               FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    4        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Jacob Nguyen             FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    4        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Jazz Heath               FNQ           St Thomas' 7       4        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Grace Abrahams           FNQ           TAS KBJ Ford       4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Lyla Schiller            FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Caitlin Squire           FNQ           Joey's 2           4        18.0  27.0   20.0
      Hasmin Hernandez-Edwards FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 4        18.0  25.5   17.5
      Violet Reeves            FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Gypsy Malyon             FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Leila Shepherd           FNQ           SGM Maroon         4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Annabel Stone            FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     4        15.0  22.0   15.0
      Jai Myers                FNQ           Joey's 4           4        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Molly Nicholas           FNQ           SGM Maroon         4        14.5  20.5   12.0
32-39 Andy Proctor             FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     3.5      21.5  28.5   17.5
      Phillipa Smith           FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     3.5      21.0  28.0   16.0
      Ella Godwell             FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       3.5      20.5  29.0   15.5
      Leila Hume               FNQ           SGM Maroon         3.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Abigail Beckwith         FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Thomas Turner            FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Annabelle Roberts        FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 3     3.5      14.5  22.0   12.0
      India Stucki             FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     3.5      12.5  20.0   10.0
40-55 Liana Kerschbaumer       FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       3        19.5  25.5   16.0
      Jonathan O'Farrell       FNQ           Joey's 3           3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Remy Fuller              FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Lillie Klisman-Bassett   FNQ           St Thomas' 7       3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Amelia Chen              FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Isaac Fenner             FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Emily Hayward            FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Georgia Adam             FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Jana Sliskovic           FNQ           Joey's 2           3        16.5  22.5   10.5
      Isabella Clague          FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      3        16.5  22.5    8.5
      Taylah Henry             FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     3        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Luella Maiden            FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Emily Saul               FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3        15.5  22.0    7.0
      Natasha Jamieson         FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     3        15.5  20.5   12.0
      Ciara Harvie             FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Ryley Odenthal           FNQ           Joey's 3           3        13.5  18.5   10.0
56-58 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    2.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Jayde Gilboy             FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     2.5      17.5  23.5   10.5
      Ruby-Leigh Murdoch       FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 2.5      12.0  17.0   10.5
59-66 Brooklyn Cowley          FNQ           Joey's 3           2        18.0  25.5   10.5
      Cecilia Thao             FNQ           Joey's 2           2        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Cailen Chandler          FNQ           SGM Maroon         2        15.5  22.0    7.0
      Bodhi Collins            FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Rita Montagliani         FNQ           St Thomas' 7       2        14.5  22.5    9.0
      Tullara Murray-Creed     FNQ           Cairns West        2        14.5  20.0    8.5
      Elijah Soenario          FNQ           St Thomas' 7       2        14.0  20.0    6.0
      Joseph Murdoch           FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 2        11.0  15.5    3.0
67-70 Tammy Phan               FNQ           SGM Grey           1.5      14.5  20.0    7.5
      Zoe Harries              FNQ           SGM Grey           1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
      Molly O'Sullivan         FNQ           SGM Grey           1.5      12.5  18.0    6.0
      Breanna Boyden           FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5
71-72 Tayla Matthies           FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 3     1        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Savannah Murdoch         FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 1        13.5  18.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Johnny Turner            FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 6.5   44:W 63:W  8:W 24:W 19:W  2:D 10:W
2  Zeke Cooper              FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 3     6     39:W 59:W 22:W  3:W  7:W  1:D  4:D
3  Dean Coombes             FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    6     38:W 33:W 46:W  2:L 20:W  9:W  7:W
4  Jesse Locke              FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      5.5   43:W 42:W  9:W  7:L 22:W 36:W  2:D
5  Xander Sciani            FNQ           Joey's 3           5.5   34:L 44:W 29:W  8:W  6:D 32:W 18:W
6  Jaiden Woolcott          FNQ           Joey's 2           5.5   62:W 41:W 21:L 16:W  5:D 15:W 26:W
7  Khalel Pundi             FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      5     13:W 40:W 35:W  4:W  2:L 19:W  3:L
8  Alexander Taylor         FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      5     10:W 45:W  1:L  5:L 41:W 34:W 21:W
9  Nathan Stoelhorst        FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    5     49:W 27:W  4:L 34:W 18:W  3:L 24:W
10 Cody Peters              FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    5      8:L 65:W 61:W 11:W 23:W 21:W  1:L
11 Aleizah Yasi             FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      5     14:W 56:L 42:W 10:L 45:W 33:W 22:W
12 Joshua Okereke           FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     5     18:L 52:W 41:W 15:L 42:W 40:W 19:W
13 Poppy Ulm                FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       5      7:L 68:W 60:W 47:D 33:D 20:W 25:W
14 Jed O'Connor             FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    5     11:L 49:D 57:W 59:W 40:W 18:D 23:W
15 Tyler Kildal             FNQ           TAS KBJ Ford       4.5   26:W 20:W 19:L 12:W 32:D  6:L 35:W
16 Charlie Ford             FNQ           TAS KBJ Ford       4.5   32:L 26:W 37:W  6:L 31:W 25:D 36:W
17 Anuma Gurung             FNQ           Cairns West        4.5   35:L 43:W 20:L 60:W 51:W 54:D 32:W
18 Ulas Ucar                FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       4     12:W 23:D 25:W 46:W  9:L 14:D  5:L
19 Jai Jassar               FNQ           TAS WRJ Coombes    4     64:W 29:W 15:W 21:W  1:L  7:L 12:L
20 Jacob Nguyen             FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    4     28:W 15:L 17:W 27:W  3:L 13:L 53:W
21 Jazz Heath               FNQ           St Thomas' 7       4     58:W 32:W  6:W 19:L 24:W 10:L  8:L
22 Grace Abrahams           FNQ           TAS KBJ Ford       4     61:W 34:W  2:L 35:W  4:L 29:W 11:L
23 Lyla Schiller            FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      4     52:W 18:D 36:W 33:D 10:L 43:W 14:L
24 Caitlin Squire           FNQ           Joey's 2           4     50:W 55:W 56:W  1:L 21:L 47:W  9:L
25 Hasmin Hernandez-Edwards FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 4     48:D 57:W 18:L 38:W 54:W 16:D 13:L
26 Violet Reeves            FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      4     15:L 16:L 62:W 48:W 55:W 46:W  6:L
27 Gypsy Malyon             FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     4     60:W  9:L 45:W 20:L 43:L 50:W 51:W
28 Leila Shepherd           FNQ           SGM Maroon         4     20:L 53:W 63:W 32:L 36:L 45:W 40:W
29 Annabel Stone            FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     4     68:W 19:L  5:L 69:W 56:W 22:L 43:W
30 Jai Myers                FNQ           Joey's 4           4      0:   0:  70:D 49:W 35:D 60:W 44:W
31 Molly Nicholas           FNQ           SGM Maroon         4     56:L 50:L 52:W 67:W 16:L 41:W 47:W
32 Andy Proctor             FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     3.5   16:W 21:L 64:W 28:W 15:D  5:L 17:L
33 Phillipa Smith           FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     3.5   37:W  3:L 71:W 23:D 13:D 11:L 34:D
34 Ella Godwell             FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       3.5    5:W 22:L 50:W  9:L 46:W  8:L 33:D
35 Leila Hume               FNQ           SGM Maroon         3.5   17:W 48:W  7:L 22:L 30:D 57:W 15:L
36 Abigail Beckwith         FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3.5   57:D 67:W 23:L 53:W 28:W  4:L 16:L
37 Thomas Turner            FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 3.5   33:L 62:W 16:L 42:L 52:W 38:D 56:W
38 Annabelle Roberts        FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 3     3.5    3:L 70:W 59:D 25:L 53:D 37:D 58:W
39 India Stucki             FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     3.5    2:L 61:L 65:W 44:D 57:L 67:W 54:W
40 Liana Kerschbaumer       FNQ           TAS WRJ Ucar       3     72:W  7:L 55:W 56:W 14:L 12:L 28:L
41 Jonathan O'Farrell       FNQ           Joey's 3           3     54:W  6:L 12:L 63:W  8:L 31:L 65:W
42 Remy Fuller              FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3     66:W  4:L 11:L 37:W 12:L 53:L 57:W
43 Lillie Klisman-Bassett   FNQ           St Thomas' 7       3      4:L 17:L 66:W 64:W 27:W 23:L 29:L
44 Amelia Chen              FNQ           TAS WRJ Locke      3      1:L  5:L 68:W 39:D 59:W 48:D 30:L
45 Isaac Fenner             FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3     65:W  8:L 27:L 61:W 11:L 28:L 62:W
46 Emily Hayward            FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    3     51:W 71:W  3:L 18:L 34:L 26:L 60:W
47 Georgia Adam             FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     3     71:L 51:D 49:W 13:D 58:W 24:L 31:L
48 Jana Sliskovic           FNQ           Joey's 2           3     25:D 35:L 51:D 26:L 63:W 44:D 49:D
49 Isabella Clague          FNQ           TAS WRJ Pundi      3      9:L 14:D 47:L 30:L 72:W 69:W 48:D
50 Taylah Henry             FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     3     24:L 31:W 34:L 51:L 65:W 27:L 59:W
51 Luella Maiden            FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 3     46:L 47:D 48:D 50:W 17:L 62:W 27:L
52 Emily Saul               FNQ           St Thomas' 6       3     23:L 12:L 31:L 66:W 37:L 61:W 64:W
53 Natasha Jamieson         FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     3     67:D 28:L 72:W 36:L 38:D 42:W 20:L
54 Ciara Harvie             FNQ           TAS WRJ Harvie     3     41:L 72:D 69:W 55:W 25:L 17:D 39:L
55 Ryley Odenthal           FNQ           Joey's 3           3     70:W 24:L 40:L 54:L 26:L 71:W 63:W
56 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ           TAS WRJ Hayward    2.5   31:W 11:W 24:L 40:L 29:L 58:D 37:L
57 Jayde Gilboy             FNQ           TAS WRJ Gilboy     2.5   36:D 25:L 14:L 72:W 39:W 35:L 42:L
58 Ruby-Leigh Murdoch       FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 2.5   21:L 69:D 67:D 71:W 47:L 56:D 38:L
59 Brooklyn Cowley          FNQ           Joey's 3           2      0:W  2:L 38:D 14:L 44:L 64:D 50:L
60 Cecilia Thao             FNQ           Joey's 2           2     27:L 66:W 13:L 17:L 61:W 30:L 46:L
61 Cailen Chandler          FNQ           SGM Maroon         2     22:L 39:W 10:L 45:L 60:L 52:L 67:W
62 Bodhi Collins            FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 2     2      6:L 37:L 26:L 70:W 71:W 51:L 45:L
63 Rita Montagliani         FNQ           St Thomas' 7       2     69:W  1:L 28:L 41:L 48:L 68:W 55:L
64 Tullara Murray-Creed     FNQ           Cairns West        2     19:L  0:W 32:L 43:L 67:D 59:D 52:L
65 Elijah Soenario          FNQ           St Thomas' 7       2     45:L 10:L 39:L 68:W 50:L 72:W 41:L
66 Joseph Murdoch           FNQ           St Teresa's Team 2 2     42:L 60:L 43:L 52:L 68:L 70:W 69:W
67 Tammy Phan               FNQ           SGM Grey           1.5   53:D 36:L 58:D 31:L 64:D 39:L 61:L
68 Zoe Harries              FNQ           SGM Grey           1.5   29:L 13:L 44:L 65:L 66:W 63:L 72:D
69 Molly O'Sullivan         FNQ           SGM Grey           1.5   63:L 58:D 54:L 29:L 70:W 49:L 66:L
70 Breanna Boyden           FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 1.5   55:L 38:L 30:D 62:L 69:L 66:L 71:W
71 Tayla Matthies           FNQ           Ravenshoe PS 3     1     47:W 46:L 33:L 58:L 62:L 55:L 70:L
72 Savannah Murdoch         FNQ           St Teresa's Team 1 1     40:L 54:D 53:L 57:L 49:L 65:L 68:D

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ COOMBES    20   
  2   TAS WRJ LOCKE      17.5 
  3   TAS WRJ PUNDI      17   
 4-5  TAS WRJ UCAR       15.5 
      ST TERESA'S TEAM 2 15.5 
 6-8  TAS WRJ HARVIE     14.5 
      JOEY'S 2           14.5 
      TAS WRJ HAYWARD    14.5 
9-11  SGM MAROON         13.5 
      JOEY'S 3           13.5 
      TAS WRJ GILBOY     13.5 
 12   TAS KBJ FORD       13   
 13   ST THOMAS' 6       12.5 
 14   RAVENSHOE PS 2     12   
 15   ST THOMAS' 7       11   
 16   RAVENSHOE PS 3     10.5 
 17   ST TERESA'S TEAM 1 8.5  
 18   CAIRNS WEST        6.5  
 19   SGM GREY           4.5  
 20   JOEY'S 4           4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com