gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Far North Queensland Primary B

24-Aug-2018

2018 FNQ Primary Open B Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kai Norris            FNQ           OLHOC 4           7        24.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Takumi Nakamura       FNQ           OLHOC 4           5.5      21.5  28.5   18.0
3-10  Georgia Mann          FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    5        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Mark Robati           FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Fredy Collard         FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    5        21.5  31.0   23.0
      Hayley Forman         FNQ           Cairns West 3     5        21.5  30.5   24.0
      Leiana Ogilvie        FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 5        20.5  30.0   22.0
      Finlay Ford           FNQ           St Thomas' 4      5        20.5  28.0   19.0
      John Phan             FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    5        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Nicholas Galvin       FNQ           SGM Blue          5        20.0  27.5   17.0
11-12 Rauri Swanston        FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   4.5      19.0  26.0   19.5
      Jaya McRobb           FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 4.5      18.0  24.5   19.5
13-22 Tom Hart              FNQ           St Thomas' 4      4        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Jadon Norbury         FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Harnoor Gill          FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      4        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Makyre Undi           FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Sam Bryceson          FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      4        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Olivia Firth          FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   4        17.0  24.5   13.5
      Harriet Reeves        FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Alice Smith           FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   4        14.5  23.0   17.0
      Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  4        14.0  19.5   11.5
      Ben Harris            FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    4        13.5  20.0   15.0
23-28 Nikita Noby           FNQ           OLHOC 4           3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
      Lelia Bryceson        FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   3.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Shivansh Pandey       FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
      Liv Schaper           FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   3.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
      Nathan Turnbull       FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  3.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
      Charlotte Jackson     FNQ           OLHOC 4           3.5      12.5  19.0   12.0
29-35 Lauren Zheng          FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 3        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Zack Motton           FNQ           Cairns West 3     3        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Eiliza Sailor-Tabuai  FNQ           Cairns West 3     3        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Liam Paridaen         FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  3        16.0  24.5   13.0
      Zion Tapau            FNQ           Cairns West 3     3        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Christian Blackburn   FNQ           SGM Blue          3        13.5  19.5    9.5
      Holly McDowell        FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   3        13.5  19.0    8.5
36-39 Aiden Prestipino      FNQ           SGM Blue          2.5      20.0  28.5   13.5
      Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Joe Djeric            FNQ           St Thomas' 4      2.5      16.5  24.0    8.0
      Holly Mood            FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  2.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
40-44 Matilda Hancock       FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   2        17.0  23.5   10.5
      Carleena Robati       FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   2        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Raphael Springell     FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 2        17.0  23.0    5.0
      Sophie Spartalis      FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   2        15.0  21.0    4.0
      Ashton Martin         FNQ           St Thomas' 4      2        14.0  20.5    9.0
45-47 Mason Davis           FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      1.5      17.5  24.5    7.0
      Zipporah Bernier      FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   1.5      15.0  21.5    8.0
      Xavier Hillier        FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   1.5      12.5  19.0    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kai Norris            FNQ           OLHOC 4           7     32:W 20:W  4:W  3:W  6:W  5:W  7:W
2  Takumi Nakamura       FNQ           OLHOC 4           5.5    3:L 17:D 47:+ 18:W 16:W 11:W  6:W
3  Georgia Mann          FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    5      2:W 10:W  8:W  1:L  4:D 23:W 12:D
4  Mark Robati           FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    5     38:W 14:W  1:L  8:W  3:D 29:W  5:D
5  Fredy Collard         FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    5     25:W 30:W 12:D 16:W 11:W  1:L  4:D
6  Hayley Forman         FNQ           Cairns West 3     5     28:W 44:W  7:W 13:W  1:L 15:W  2:L
7  Leiana Ogilvie        FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 5     33:W 36:W  6:L  9:W 14:W 13:W  1:L
8  Finlay Ford           FNQ           St Thomas' 4      5      9:W 29:W  3:L  4:L 22:W 30:W 14:W
9  John Phan             FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    5      8:L  0:W 10:W  7:L 41:W 32:W 15:W
10 Nicholas Galvin       FNQ           SGM Blue          5     17:W  3:L  9:L 39:W 26:W 19:W 13:W
11 Rauri Swanston        FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   4.5   40:D 33:W 31:W 12:W  5:L  2:L 23:W
12 Jaya McRobb           FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 4.5   46:W 41:W  5:D 11:L 36:D 20:W  3:D
13 Tom Hart              FNQ           St Thomas' 4      4     26:W 22:W 19:W  6:L 31:W  7:L 10:L
14 Jadon Norbury         FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   4     39:W  4:L 32:W 30:W  7:L 31:W  8:L
15 Harnoor Gill          FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      4     21:W 31:L 34:W 19:W 29:W  6:L  9:L
16 Makyre Undi           FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      4     35:D 24:W 40:W  5:L  2:L 36:W 18:D
17 Sam Bryceson          FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      4     10:L  2:D 39:W 23:L 21:D 41:W 31:W
18 Olivia Firth          FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   4     36:L 23:D 35:W  2:L 33:W 25:W 16:D
19 Harriet Reeves        FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    4     45:W 35:W 13:L 15:L 37:W 10:L 32:W
20 Alice Smith           FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   4     43:W  1:L 45:W 36:W 23:L 12:L 30:W
21 Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  4     15:L 45:L  0:W 46:D 17:D 47:W 29:W
22 Ben Harris            FNQ           TAS WRJ Reeves    4     42:W 13:L 37:W 29:L  8:L 40:W 38:W
23 Nikita Noby           FNQ           OLHOC 4           3.5   44:L 18:D 24:W 17:W 20:W  3:L 11:L
24 Lelia Bryceson        FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   3.5   34:D 16:L 23:L 25:D 45:W 27:D 39:W
25 Shivansh Pandey       FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    3.5    5:L 27:W 41:L 24:D 46:W 18:L 45:W
26 Liv Schaper           FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   3.5   13:L 37:L 42:W 27:W 10:L 38:D 36:W
27 Nathan Turnbull       FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  3.5   29:L 25:L 43:W 26:L 42:W 24:D 37:W
28 Charlotte Jackson     FNQ           OLHOC 4           3.5    6:L 42:W 36:L 33:W 30:L 37:D 40:W
29 Lauren Zheng          FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 3     27:W  8:L 44:W 22:W 15:L  4:L 21:L
30 Zack Motton           FNQ           Cairns West 3     3      0:W  5:L 46:W 14:L 28:W  8:L 20:L
31 Eiliza Sailor-Tabuai  FNQ           Cairns West 3     3     37:W 15:W 11:L 41:W 13:L 14:L 17:L
32 Liam Paridaen         FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  3      1:L 43:W 14:L 45:W 40:W  9:L 19:L
33 Zion Tapau            FNQ           Cairns West 3     3      7:L 11:L 38:W 28:L 18:L 43:W 46:W
34 Christian Blackburn   FNQ           SGM Blue          3     24:D 40:D 15:L 37:L 38:L  0:W 44:W
35 Holly McDowell        FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   3     16:D 19:L 18:L 42:L 44:W 45:D 47:W
36 Aiden Prestipino      FNQ           SGM Blue          2.5   18:W  7:L 28:W 20:L 12:D 16:L 26:L
37 Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ           TAS WRJ Robati    2.5   31:L 26:W 22:L 34:W 19:L 28:D 27:L
38 Joe Djeric            FNQ           St Thomas' 4      2.5    4:L 39:L 33:L  0:W 34:W 26:D 22:L
39 Holly Mood            FNQ           TAS WRJ Paridaen  2.5   14:L 38:W 17:L 10:L 47:D 46:W 24:L
40 Matilda Hancock       FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   2     11:D 34:D 16:L 44:W 32:L 22:L 28:L
41 Carleena Robati       FNQ           TAS WRJ Hancock   2     47:W 12:L 25:W 31:L  9:L 17:L 43:L
42 Raphael Springell     FNQ           TAS KBJ Springell 2     22:L 28:L 26:L 35:W 27:L 44:L  0:W
43 Sophie Spartalis      FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   2     20:L 32:L 27:L 47:L  0:W 33:L 41:W
44 Ashton Martin         FNQ           St Thomas' 4      2     23:W  6:L 29:L 40:L 35:L 42:W 34:L
45 Mason Davis           FNQ           TAS WRJ Gill      1.5   19:L 21:W 20:L 32:L 24:L 35:D 25:L
46 Zipporah Bernier      FNQ           Freshwater CC 2   1.5   12:L 47:W 30:L 21:D 25:L 39:L 33:L
47 Xavier Hillier        FNQ           TAS WRJ Norbury   1.5   41:L 46:L  2:- 43:W 39:D 21:L 35:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   OLHOC 4           19.5 
  2   TAS WRJ REEVES    18   
  3   TAS WRJ ROBATI    16   
  4   TAS KBJ SPRINGELL 14.5 
  5   CAIRNS WEST 3     14   
 6-8  TAS WRJ NORBURY   13.5 
      TAS WRJ GILL      13.5 
      ST THOMAS' 4      13.5 
  9   TAS WRJ PARIDAEN  13   
 10   TAS WRJ HANCOCK   12   
 11   SGM BLUE          10.5 
 12   FRESHWATER CC 2   10   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com