gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Far North Queensland Primary A

24-Aug-2018

2018 FNQ Primary Open A Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ryan Mann          FNQ           TAS WRJ Mann    6        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Sami Abdalla       FNQ       500 St Thomas' 2    6        21.0  27.0   27.0
 3-9  Damien McLaren     FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   5        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Paddy Hope         FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    5        22.5  29.0   19.0
      Sean Chimpaka      FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 5        21.5  31.5   17.0
      Hayden Coombs      FNQ       500 TAS WRJ Mann    5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Ewan Hall-Matthews FNQ           St Thomas' 2    5        19.0  27.0   22.5
      Tyson Lewis        FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Anthony Taifalos   FNQ           OLHOC 3         5        17.5  24.5   20.0
10-13 Andrew Barker      FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   4.5      24.5  33.0   22.5
      Thomas Hayward     FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    4.5      24.0  33.5   20.5
      Ollie Djeric       FNQ           St Thomas' 2    4.5      21.5  29.5   21.0
      Max McDonald       FNQ       500 TAS WRJ Mann    4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
14-20 Madeleine Bird     FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   4        23.0  32.0   19.0
      Jacob Majer        FNQ           OLHOC 3         4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Archie Reid        FNQ           TAS WRJ Mann    4        18.0  23.0   12.5
      Emily Stone        FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Matthew Kitt       FNQ           OLHOC 3         4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Kadanji Bowie      FNQ           Cairns West 2   4        16.0  22.5   15.5
      Jack Parsonage     FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   4        16.0  22.5   12.0
21-24 Isaiah Singh       FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 3.5      18.5  26.5   12.0
      Ivy Jones          FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Jett Roche-Maxwell FNQ           St Thomas' 2    3.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
      Jonah Matthews     FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   3.5      14.0  21.0   12.0
25-34 Ethan Turnbull     FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    3        22.0  30.5   15.0
      Larah Turnbull     FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    3        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Sean McCahill      FNQ           OLHOC 3         3        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Charlene Chen      FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    3        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Giaan Tippet       FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 3        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Seby Collard       FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 3        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Jalynn Baira       FNQ           Cairns West 2   3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Nicholas Formosa   FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 3        15.5  21.5    9.5
      Mefic Titigiong    FNQ           Cairns West 2   3        12.0  16.0    9.0
      Peja Ahwana        FNQ           Cairns West 2   3        11.5  15.5    9.0
35-36 Max Brislan        FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Georgia Clague     FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 2.5      16.0  21.5    8.0
37-41 Bradley AhGum      FNQ           St Thomas' 3    2        17.0  21.5   10.0
      Braith Bragg       FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    2        15.0  20.0    7.0
      Ayrton Doumani     FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 2        13.5  18.0    5.0
      Dallas DeLai       FNQ           St Thomas' 3    2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Jayden Cotton      FNQ           St Thomas' 3    2        12.5  16.5    5.0
 42   Benjamin Heap      FNQ           St Thomas' 3    1.5      16.5  23.5    7.5
 43   Bailey Steigmeier  FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    1        12.5  17.5    3.0
 44   Raoul Dossous      FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    0        13.0  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ryan Mann          FNQ           TAS WRJ Mann    6      5:W 10:L 21:W 27:W 11:W 12:W  2:W
2  Sami Abdalla       FNQ       500 St Thomas' 2    6     44:W 26:W 14:W 11:W 10:W  6:W  1:L
3  Damien McLaren     FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   5      4:D 16:W 13:W 12:D 26:W  7:D  6:D
4  Paddy Hope         FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    5      3:D 42:W  5:L 18:W 15:W 10:W  7:D
5  Sean Chimpaka      FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 5      1:L  9:W  4:W 14:L 17:W 15:W 19:W
6  Hayden Coombs      FNQ       500 TAS WRJ Mann    5     17:W 35:W 12:D  8:W 28:W  2:L  3:D
7  Ewan Hall-Matthews FNQ           St Thomas' 2    5     31:W 21:W 27:W 10:L 25:W  3:D  4:D
8  Tyson Lewis        FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   5     25:W 24:W 11:L  6:L 30:W 26:W 14:W
9  Anthony Taifalos   FNQ           OLHOC 3         5      0:W  5:L 39:W 21:W 31:W 11:L 25:W
10 Andrew Barker      FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   4.5   36:W  1:W 15:W  7:W  2:L  4:L 11:D
11 Thomas Hayward     FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    4.5   20:W 22:W  8:W  2:L  1:L  9:W 10:D
12 Ollie Djeric       FNQ           St Thomas' 2    4.5   37:W 29:W  6:D  3:D 14:W  1:L 13:D
13 Max McDonald       FNQ       500 TAS WRJ Mann    4.5   23:W 14:L  3:L 40:W 20:W 25:W 12:D
14 Madeleine Bird     FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   4     16:W 13:W  2:L  5:W 12:L 28:W  8:L
15 Jacob Majer        FNQ           OLHOC 3         4     41:W 28:W 10:L 31:W  4:L  5:L 26:W
16 Archie Reid        FNQ           TAS WRJ Mann    4     14:L  3:L 44:W 24:W 29:D 18:D 23:W
17 Emily Stone        FNQ           TAS WRJ Lewis   4      6:L 38:W 34:W 25:L  5:L 29:W 27:W
18 Matthew Kitt       FNQ           OLHOC 3         4     30:L 19:D 37:W  4:L 35:W 16:D 28:W
19 Kadanji Bowie      FNQ           Cairns West 2   4     21:L 18:D 42:W 38:W 22:D 27:W  5:L
20 Jack Parsonage     FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   4     11:L 25:L 36:W 32:W 13:L 37:W 30:W
21 Isaiah Singh       FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 3.5   19:W  7:L  1:L  9:L 40:W 36:D 35:W
22 Ivy Jones          FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   3.5   40:W 11:L 25:L 34:W 19:D 23:L 36:W
23 Jett Roche-Maxwell FNQ           St Thomas' 2    3.5   13:L 39:W 29:L 35:D 42:W 22:W 16:L
24 Jonah Matthews     FNQ           TAS KBJ Jones   3.5   39:W  8:L 26:L 16:L 41:W 32:D 38:W
25 Ethan Turnbull     FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    3      8:L 20:W 22:W 17:W  7:L 13:L  9:L
26 Larah Turnbull     FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    3     38:W  2:L 24:W 29:W  3:L  8:L 15:L
27 Sean McCahill      FNQ           OLHOC 3         3     32:W 30:W  7:L  1:L 37:W 19:L 17:L
28 Charlene Chen      FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    3     34:W 15:L 40:W 30:W  6:L 14:L 18:L
29 Giaan Tippet       FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 3     43:W 12:L 23:W 26:L 16:D 17:L 32:D
30 Seby Collard       FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 3     18:W 27:L 33:W 28:L  8:L 31:W 20:L
31 Jalynn Baira       FNQ           Cairns West 2   3      7:L 32:W 35:W 15:L  9:L 30:L 42:W
32 Nicholas Formosa   FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 3     27:L 31:L 41:W 20:L 33:W 24:D 29:D
33 Mefic Titigiong    FNQ           Cairns West 2   3     35:L 36:W 30:L 37:L 32:L 43:W 39:W
34 Peja Ahwana        FNQ           Cairns West 2   3     28:L 41:W 17:L 22:L 43:L 44:W 37:W
35 Max Brislan        FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 2.5   33:W  6:L 31:L 23:D 18:L 42:W 21:L
36 Georgia Clague     FNQ           TAS WRJ Collard 2.5   10:L 33:L 20:L 43:W 38:W 21:D 22:L
37 Bradley AhGum      FNQ           St Thomas' 3    2     12:L 44:W 18:L 33:W 27:L 20:L 34:L
38 Braith Bragg       FNQ           TAS WRJ Chen    2     26:L 17:L 43:W 19:L 36:L 40:W 24:L
39 Ayrton Doumani     FNQ           Freshwater CC 1 2     24:L 23:L  9:L 42:L 44:W 41:W 33:L
40 Dallas DeLai       FNQ           St Thomas' 3    2     22:L 43:W 28:L 13:L 21:L 38:L 44:W
41 Jayden Cotton      FNQ           St Thomas' 3    2     15:L 34:L 32:L 44:W 24:L 39:L 43:W
42 Benjamin Heap      FNQ           St Thomas' 3    1.5    0:D  4:L 19:L 39:W 23:L 35:L 31:L
43 Bailey Steigmeier  FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    1     29:L 40:L 38:L 36:L 34:W 33:L 41:L
44 Raoul Dossous      FNQ           TAS WRJ Hope    0      2:L 37:L 16:L 41:L 39:L 34:L 40:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Abdalla, Sami       FNQ          500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
2.  McDonald, Max       FNQ          500                    0     0
3.  Coombs, Hayden      FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
4.  Heap, Benjamin      FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Bragg, Braith       FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Lewis, Tyson        FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
7.  Barker, Andrew      FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
8.  Jones, Ivy          FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Chimpaka, Sean      FNQ                                 0     0
10. Chen, Charlene      FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
11. Singh, Isaiah       FNQ                                 0     0
12. Reid, Archie        FNQ                                 0     0
13. Titigiong, Mefic    FNQ                                 0     0
14. Hope, Paddy         FNQ                                 0     0
15. McCahill, Sean      FNQ                                 0     0
16. Doumani, Ayrton     FNQ                                 0     0
17. Baira, Jalynn       FNQ                                 0     0
18. Parsonage, Jack     FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
19. Kitt, Matthew       FNQ                                 0     0
20. Cotton, Jayden      FNQ                                 0     0
21. Djeric, Ollie       FNQ              1.0/2            500   500
22. Steigmeier, Bailey  FNQ                                 0     0
23. Dossous, Raoul      FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
24. Roche-Maxwell, Jett FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
25. Stone, Emily        FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
26. Taifalos, Anthony   FNQ                                 0     0
27. Turnbull, Larah     FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
28. Turnbull, Ethan     FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
29. Clague, Georgia     FNQ                                 0     0
30. DeLai, Dallas       FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
31. Mann, Ryan          FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
32. Ahwana, Peja        FNQ                                 0     0
33. Bowie, Kadanji      FNQ                                 0     0
34. Bird, Madeleine     FNQ              1.0/2            500   500
35. Brislan, Max        FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
36. McLaren, Damien     FNQ              1.5/2            500   513
37. Formosa, Nicholas   FNQ                                 0     0
38. Matthews, Jonah     FNQ                                 0     0
39. Hall-Matthews, Ewan FNQ                                 0     0
40. Hayward, Thomas     FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
41. Collard, Seby       FNQ                                 0     0
42. Majer, Jacob        FNQ                                 0     0
43. AhGum, Bradley      FNQ                                 0     0
44. Tippet, Giaan       FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   TAS WRJ MANN    19.5 
  2   ST THOMAS' 2    19   
  3   TAS WRJ LEWIS   18.5 
  4   OLHOC 3         16   
  5   TAS KBJ JONES   15   
  6   FRESHWATER CC 1 13.5 
  7   CAIRNS WEST 2   13   
  8   TAS WRJ CHEN    12.5 
  9   TAS WRJ COLLARD 11   
 10   TAS WRJ HOPE    9    
 11   ST THOMAS' 3    7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com