gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Central Queensland South

15-Aug-2018

Central Queensland South All Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Blake Doupain               798 Trinity HS        7        24.5  34.0   28.0
 2-3  Kaitlyn Withoos       CQ    693 TSSH              6        25.0  35.5   26.0
      Ali Allami            CQ    780 Chanel Coll 3     6        21.5  30.5   25.0
 4-5  Kieran VanDuin        CQ    627 Chanel Coll 3     5.5      22.0  30.5   24.0
      Anupam Peetha                   Trinity PS 1      5.5      20.5  27.5   20.5
6-13  Nikhil Menon          CQ    628 Chanel Coll 3     5        24.5  34.5   24.0
      Braden Adsett               592 Calliope SS Blue  5        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Noah Johnston                   Calliope SS Red   5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Ryan Lobie            CQ    533 St Johns 1        5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Damon Tomlins         CQ        Chanel Coll 1     5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Kobi Mossman          CQ        Chanel Coll 1     5        20.5  29.0   21.0
      Mitchell Smith        CQ        Calliope SS Black 5        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Ricki-Lyn Coates      CQ        St Johns 1        5        18.0  26.0   18.0
14-19 Callan Burke          CQ    500 Chanel Coll 3     4.5      22.5  30.5   20.5
      Parker Krebs          CQ    500 St Johns 1        4.5      20.5  28.0   18.5
      Jadyn Hamilton        CQ        Benaraby          4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Naomi Redshaw         CQ        Chanel Coll 2     4.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Angus Chandler        CQ        Chanel Coll 2     4.5      18.5  26.5   20.5
      Joey James            CQ        St Johns 1        4.5      18.0  25.0   18.0
20-32 Grace Cornwell        CQ    527 Benaraby          4        24.5  33.5   21.0
      Luca Pizzy                  546 Calliope SS Blue  4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Jedidiah Dologan      CQ        Gladstone South   4        20.5  28.5   13.0
      Annabelle Bailey                Calliope SS Red   4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Kiara Purcell         CQ        Benaraby          4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Harry Cartwright                Calliope SS Black 4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Tighe Lambert         CQ    500 Chanel Coll 1     4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Maverick Bukowski               Calliope SS Blue  4        18.0  25.0   14.5
      Jaiden Wright                   Trinity HS        4        16.0  24.0   15.0
      Thomas Beard          CQ        Westy 2           4        16.0  23.5   14.5
      Mark Talamisan        CQ        Gladstone South   4        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Ashton Kajewski-Brown           Calliope SS Black 4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Felicity Searle       CQ        Chanel Coll 1     4        16.0  21.5   13.0
33-42 Luke Scott                      Trinity HS        3.5      21.5  30.0   14.5
      Lydia Carlyon               500 Calliope SS Blue  3.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      Jehsi Belton          CQ        Westy 4           3.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Zoe Zwicker                     Calliope SS Black 3.5      18.0  26.0   16.0
      Issac Scriffignano              Trinity HS        3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Alakai Simpson        CQ        Westy 5           3.5      17.0  25.0   14.5
      Makayla Watson                  Calliope SS Red   3.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Lucas Beard           CQ        Westy 3           3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Elliot Woodward       CQ        St Johns 3        3.5      15.0  22.0   13.5
      Maddex Mossman        CQ        St Johns 2        3.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
43-53 Daniel Cuff                     Calliope SS Red   3        20.5  27.0   15.0
      Russell Heinemann     CQ        Westy 3           3        20.0  28.0   13.5
      Ashton Little                   Calliope SS Green 3        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Sarah Shewan          CQ    537 Benaraby          3        18.5  24.5   10.0
      Liam Morris           CQ        St Johns 2        3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Charlotte Lindley               Calliope SS Green 3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Amy Lobie             CQ        St Johns 3        3        16.0  21.5   11.5
      Campbell Suter        CQ        Westy 3           3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Noah Baltzer                    Trinity PS 1      3        15.5  21.5   11.5
      Jacob Taylor          CQ        St Johns 2        3        15.5  21.5   10.5
      Bryce-Mihai Gardiner  CQ        Westy 2           3        13.5  19.0   11.5
54-65 Harper Foat           CQ        St Johns 2        2.5      20.0  28.0   14.5
      Chelsea Cornwell      CQ        Benaraby Solo     2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Gus Samuelson         CQ        St Johns 3        2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Jak Belton            CQ        Westy 5           2.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
      Alex Huth             CQ        Westy 5           2.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
      Heidi Smith                     Trinity PS 2      2.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      Nash Edwards                    Trinity PS 2      2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Matthew Joseph        CQ        Westy 2           2.5      13.0  19.0    7.5
      Brackley Limpus                 Trinity PS 1      2.5      12.5  18.0   11.5
      Xander Eldridge                 Calliope SS Green 2.5      12.0  17.0    6.5
      Brayden McDermid      CQ        Westy 2           2.5      12.0  16.5    6.0
      Hayden Nash           CQ        Westy 3           2.5       6.5  13.0    7.5
66-71 Benjamin Godbee       CQ        Westy 5           2        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Nicolas Underhill     CQ        Westy 4           2        15.0  22.0    6.0
      Hayden Joseph         CQ        Westy 1           2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Samantha Walsh        CQ        Westy 4           2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Tahlia Belton         CQ        Westy 1           2        11.5  17.5    4.0
      Dusty Edwards                   Trinity PS 1      2        10.5  15.5    6.0
72-75 Kai Urane             CQ        Westy 1           1.5      14.5  21.5    3.5
      George Gardiner       CQ        Westy 1           1.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Treesa Joseph                   Trinity PS 2      1.5      14.0  19.5    4.5
      Katelyn Taylor        CQ        St Johns 3        1.5      11.5  18.0    5.5
 76   Renas Ellakany                  Trinity PS 2      1        12.5  19.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Blake Doupain               798 Trinity HS        7     12:W 23:W 34:W  7:W  6:W  2:W  4:W
2  Kaitlyn Withoos       CQ    693 TSSH              6     13:W 37:W  8:W 20:W  3:W  1:L  6:W
3  Ali Allami            CQ    780 Chanel Coll 3     6     28:W 44:W 36:W 21:W  2:L  9:W 11:W
4  Kieran VanDuin        CQ    627 Chanel Coll 3     5.5   75:W 54:D 10:W  5:W  7:W 20:W  1:L
5  Anupam Peetha                   Trinity PS 1      5.5   17:D 72:W 26:W  4:L 35:W 23:W 15:W
6  Nikhil Menon          CQ    628 Chanel Coll 3     5     25:W 43:W 18:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  2:L
7  Braden Adsett               592 Calliope SS Blue  5     70:W 16:W 14:W  1:L  4:L 28:W 23:W
8  Noah Johnston                   Calliope SS Red   5     41:W 29:W  2:L 25:W 10:W  6:L 24:W
9  Ryan Lobie            CQ    533 St Johns 1        5     24:W 30:W 35:W  6:L 45:W  3:L 18:W
10 Damon Tomlins         CQ        Chanel Coll 1     5     33:W 15:W  4:L 38:W  8:L 37:W 20:W
11 Kobi Mossman          CQ        Chanel Coll 1     5     22:W 20:L 55:W 16:W 33:W 14:W  3:L
12 Mitchell Smith        CQ        Calliope SS Black 5      1:L 76:W 50:W 14:L 22:W 43:W 21:W
13 Ricki-Lyn Coates      CQ        St Johns 1        5      2:L 67:W 22:W 36:W 20:L 45:W 34:W
14 Callan Burke          CQ    500 Chanel Coll 3     4.5   31:W 51:W  7:L 12:W 24:W 11:L 16:D
15 Parker Krebs          CQ    500 St Johns 1        4.5   27:W 10:L 39:D 66:W 17:W 34:W  5:L
16 Jadyn Hamilton        CQ        Benaraby          4.5   66:W  7:L 30:W 11:L 57:W 25:W 14:D
17 Naomi Redshaw         CQ        Chanel Coll 2     4.5    5:D 19:L 40:W 46:W 15:L 54:W 33:W
18 Angus Chandler        CQ        Chanel Coll 2     4.5   52:W 46:W  6:L 47:W 34:D 26:W  9:L
19 Joey James            CQ        St Johns 1        4.5   61:D 17:W 54:D 65:D 27:W 21:L 35:W
20 Grace Cornwell        CQ    527 Benaraby          4     49:W 11:W 65:W  2:L 13:W  4:L 10:L
21 Luca Pizzy                  546 Calliope SS Blue  4     39:W 32:W 45:W  3:L 23:L 19:W 12:L
22 Jedidiah Dologan      CQ        Gladstone South   4     11:L 42:W 13:L 32:W 12:L 48:W 49:W
23 Annabelle Bailey                Calliope SS Red   4     76:W  1:L 48:W 58:W 21:W  5:L  7:L
24 Kiara Purcell         CQ        Benaraby          4      9:L 74:W 44:W 43:W 14:L 38:W  8:L
25 Harry Cartwright                Calliope SS Black 4      6:L 69:W 46:W  8:L 47:W 16:L 45:W
26 Tighe Lambert         CQ    500 Chanel Coll 1     4     40:D 61:W  5:L 39:W 54:W 18:L 31:D
27 Maverick Bukowski               Calliope SS Blue  4     15:L 63:W 33:D 37:W 19:L 36:D 43:W
28 Jaiden Wright                   Trinity HS        4      3:L 68:W 57:W 34:L 66:W  7:L 53:W
29 Thomas Beard          CQ        Westy 2           4     63:W  8:L 37:D 33:L 42:W 44:D 55:W
30 Mark Talamisan        CQ        Gladstone South   4     56:W  9:L 16:L 44:L 74:W 52:W 47:W
31 Ashton Kajewski-Brown           Calliope SS Black 4     14:L 33:L 72:W 50:W 44:D 58:W 26:D
32 Felicity Searle       CQ        Chanel Coll 1     4     72:W 21:L 43:L 22:L 46:W 50:W 44:W
33 Luke Scott                      Trinity HS        3.5   10:L 31:W 27:D 29:W 11:L 40:W 17:L
34 Lydia Carlyon               500 Calliope SS Blue  3.5   60:W 48:W  1:L 28:W 18:D 15:L 13:L
35 Jehsi Belton          CQ        Westy 4           3.5   38:W 40:W  9:L 54:D  5:L 62:W 19:L
36 Zoe Zwicker                     Calliope SS Black 3.5   59:W 57:W  3:L 13:L 49:D 27:D 39:D
37 Issac Scriffignano              Trinity HS        3.5   67:W  2:L 29:D 27:L 73:W 10:L 54:W
38 Alakai Simpson        CQ        Westy 5           3.5   35:L 53:W 51:W 10:L 48:W 24:L 41:D
39 Makayla Watson                  Calliope SS Red   3.5   21:L 56:W 15:D 26:L 51:D 68:W 36:D
40 Lucas Beard           CQ        Westy 3           3.5   26:D 35:L 17:L 59:W 56:W 33:L 62:W
41 Elliot Woodward       CQ        St Johns 3        3.5    8:L 64:W 52:W 45:L 43:L 66:W 38:D
42 Maddex Mossman        CQ        St Johns 2        3.5   46:L 22:L 67:W 51:D 29:L 60:W 56:W
43 Daniel Cuff                     Calliope SS Red   3     69:W  6:L 32:W 24:L 41:W 12:L 27:L
44 Russell Heinemann     CQ        Westy 3           3     68:W  3:L 24:L 30:W 31:D 29:D 32:L
45 Ashton Little                   Calliope SS Green 3     73:W 50:W 21:L 41:W  9:L 13:L 25:L
46 Sarah Shewan          CQ    537 Benaraby          3     42:W 18:L 25:L 17:L 32:L 70:W 58:W
47 Liam Morris           CQ        St Johns 2        3     48:L 60:W 73:W 18:L 25:L 51:W 30:L
48 Charlotte Lindley               Calliope SS Green 3     47:W 34:L 23:L 55:W 38:L 22:L 66:W
49 Amy Lobie             CQ        St Johns 3        3     20:L 52:L 64:W 69:W 36:D 53:D 22:L
50 Campbell Suter        CQ        Westy 3           3     64:W 45:L 12:L 31:L 75:W 32:L 71:W
51 Noah Baltzer                    Trinity PS 1      3     74:W 14:L 38:L 42:D 39:D 47:L 67:W
52 Jacob Taylor          CQ        St Johns 2        3     18:L 49:W 41:L 73:D 53:D 30:L 68:W
53 Bryce-Mihai Gardiner  CQ        Westy 2           3     55:L 38:L 74:W 75:W 52:D 49:D 28:L
54 Harper Foat           CQ        St Johns 2        2.5   58:W  4:D 19:D 35:D 26:L 17:L 37:L
55 Chelsea Cornwell      CQ        Benaraby Solo     2.5   53:W 65:L 11:L 48:L 60:D 73:W 29:L
56 Gus Samuelson         CQ        St Johns 3        2.5   30:L 39:L 59:D 61:W 40:L 57:W 42:L
57 Jak Belton            CQ        Westy 5           2.5   62:W 36:L 28:L 60:W 16:L 56:L 64:D
58 Alex Huth             CQ        Westy 5           2.5   54:L 75:W 61:W 23:L 62:D 31:L 46:L
59 Heidi Smith                     Trinity PS 2      2.5   36:L 62:L 56:D 40:L 67:L  0:W 72:W
60 Nash Edwards                    Trinity PS 2      2.5   34:L 47:L 71:W 57:L 55:D 42:L 73:W
61 Matthew Joseph        CQ        Westy 2           2.5   19:D 26:L 58:L 56:L 72:D 74:W 63:D
62 Brackley Limpus                 Trinity PS 1      2.5   57:L 59:W 66:L 68:W 58:D 35:L 40:L
63 Xander Eldridge                 Calliope SS Green 2.5   29:L 27:L 68:L 76:D 69:W 67:D 61:D
64 Brayden McDermid      CQ        Westy 2           2.5   50:L 41:L 49:L 67:D 76:D 69:W 57:D
65 Hayden Nash           CQ        Westy 3           2.5   71:W 55:W 20:L 19:D  0:   0:   0: 
66 Benjamin Godbee       CQ        Westy 5           2     16:L 70:W 62:W 15:L 28:L 41:L 48:L
67 Nicolas Underhill     CQ        Westy 4           2     37:L 13:L 42:L 64:D 59:W 63:D 51:L
68 Hayden Joseph         CQ        Westy 1           2     44:L 28:L 63:W 62:L 71:W 39:L 52:L
69 Samantha Walsh        CQ        Westy 4           2     43:L 25:L 70:W 49:L 63:L 64:L  0:W
70 Tahlia Belton         CQ        Westy 1           2      7:L 66:L 69:L 74:L  0:W 46:L 76:W
71 Dusty Edwards                   Trinity PS 1      2     65:L 73:L 60:L 72:W 68:L 76:W 50:L
72 Kai Urane             CQ        Westy 1           1.5   32:L  5:L 31:L 71:L 61:D 75:W 59:L
73 George Gardiner       CQ        Westy 1           1.5   45:L 71:W 47:L 52:D 37:L 55:L 60:L
74 Treesa Joseph                   Trinity PS 2      1.5   51:L 24:L 53:L 70:W 30:L 61:L 75:D
75 Katelyn Taylor        CQ        St Johns 3        1.5    4:L 58:L 76:W 53:L 50:L 72:L 74:D
76 Renas Ellakany                  Trinity PS 2      1     23:L 12:L 75:L 63:D 64:D 71:L 70:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Doupain, Blake                      798 5.0/5 3.75    13 608  1607
2.  Allami, Ali            CQ           780 2.0/3 2.25    -3 591   716
3.  Withoos, Kaitlyn       CQ           693 3.0/4 2.04    10 683   876
4.  Menon, Nikhil          CQ           628 1.0/3 1.29    -3 675   550
5.  VanDuin, Kieran        CQ           627 2.0/3 1.44     6 639   764
6.  Adsett, Braden                      592 1.0/3 1.29    -3 642   517
7.  Pizzy, Luca                         546 0.0/1 0.21    -2 780     0
8.  Shewan, Sarah          CQ           537                    0     0
9.  Lobie, Ryan            CQ           533 0.0/2 0.54    -5 704     0
10. Cornwell, Grace        CQ           527 0.0/2 0.64    -6 660     0
11. Burke, Callan          CQ           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 592     0
12. Carlyon, Lydia                      500 0.0/2 0.60    -6 649     0
13. Krebs, Parker          CQ           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
14. Lambert, Tighe         CQ           500                    0     0
15. Urane, Kai             CQ                                  0     0
16. Johnston, Noah                          0.0/2            661     0
17. Zwicker, Zoe                            0.0/1            780     0
18. Taylor, Jacob          CQ                                  0     0
19. Samuelson, Gus         CQ                                  0     0
20. Little, Ashton                          0.0/2            540     0
21. Dologan, Jedidiah      CQ                                  0     0
22. Morris, Liam           CQ                                  0     0
23. Joseph, Treesa                                             0     0
24. Cornwell, Chelsea      CQ                                  0     0
25. Heinemann, Russell     CQ               0.0/1            780     0
26. James, Joey            CQ               0.0/1            546     0
27. Scott, Luke                                                0     0
28. Bailey, Annabelle                       1.0/3            645   520
29. Eldridge, Xander                                           0     0
30. McDermid, Brayden      CQ                                  0     0
31. Cuff, Daniel                            0.0/1            628     0
32. Scriffignano, Issac                     0.0/1            693     0
33. Hamilton, Jadyn        CQ               0.5/2            546   353
34. Peetha, Anupam                          2.0/3            542   555
35. Limpus, Brackley                                           0     0
36. Edwards, Dusty                                             0     0
37. Simpson, Alakai        CQ                                  0     0
38. Foat, Harper           CQ               0.5/2            564   371
39. Wright, Jaiden                          0.0/3            624     0
40. Smith, Mitchell        CQ               1.0/3            615   490
41. Coates, Ricki-Lyn      CQ               1.0/3            573   448
42. Cartwright, Harry                       1.0/2            583   583
43. Taylor, Katelyn        CQ               0.0/1            627     0
44. Belton, Tahlia         CQ               0.0/2            565     0
45. Watson, Makayla                         0.5/3            515   242
46. Mossman, Maddex        CQ               0.0/1            537     0
47. Purcell, Kiara         CQ               0.0/2            517     0
48. Lobie, Amy             CQ               0.0/1            527     0
49. Kajewski-Brown, Ashton                  0.5/2            500   307
50. Edwards, Nash                           0.0/1            500     0
51. Bukowski, Maverick                      0.0/1            500     0
52. Beard, Lucas           CQ               0.5/1            500   500
53. Searle, Felicity       CQ               1.0/2            542   542
54. Woodward, Elliot       CQ                                  0     0
55. Smith, Heidi                                               0     0
56. Chandler, Angus        CQ               2.5/5            540   540
57. Talamisan, Mark        CQ               0.0/1            533     0
58. Gardiner, George       CQ                                  0     0
59. Mossman, Kobi          CQ               1.0/3            602   477
60. Lindley, Charlotte                      0.0/1            500     0
61. Baltzer, Noah                           0.0/1            500     0
62. Gardiner, Bryce-Mihai  CQ                                  0     0
63. Joseph, Hayden         CQ                                  0     0
64. Joseph, Matthew        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
65. Tomlins, Damon         CQ               2.0/3            551   564
66. Ellakany, Renas                                            0     0
67. Beard, Thomas          CQ                                  0     0
68. Suter, Campbell        CQ                                  0     0
69. Walsh, Samantha        CQ                                  0     0
70. Underhill, Nicolas     CQ                                  0     0
71. Godbee, Benjamin       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
72. Redshaw, Naomi         CQ               1.0/2            519   519
73. Belton, Jak            CQ                                  0     0
74. Nash, Hayden           CQ               0.0/1            527     0
75. Belton, Jehsi          CQ               0.0/1            533     0
76. Huth, Alex             CQ               0.0/1            537     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CHANEL COLL 3     21   
  2   ST JOHNS 1        19   
 3-4  TRINITY HS        18   
      CHANEL COLL 1     18   
 5-6  CALLIOPE SS BLUE  16.5 
      CALLIOPE SS BLACK 16.5 
 7-8  BENARABY          15.5 
      CALLIOPE SS RED   15.5 
  9   TRINITY PS 1      13   
10-12 ST JOHNS 2        12   
      WESTY 3           12   
      WESTY 2           12   
13-14 ST JOHNS 3        10.5 
      WESTY 5           10.5 
 15   CHANEL COLL 2     9    
 16   CALLIOPE SS GREEN 8.5  
 17   GLADSTONE SOUTH   8    
18-19 TRINITY PS 2      7.5  
      WESTY 4           7.5  
 20   WESTY 1           7    
 21   TSSH              6    
 22   BENARABY SOLO     2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com