gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Central Queensland North Primary

16-Aug-2018

Central Queensland North PrimaryTerm 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Levi Harrold       CQ    692 ECC PS Dream Team     7        22.5  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Alex Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 1        6        23.0  33.5   25.0
      Gonela Ngwira      CQ    667 ECC PS Dream Team     6        21.0  29.5   24.0
  4   Christian Valer    CQ    554 ECC PS Dream Team     5.5      22.5  31.5   24.5
 5-7  Matthew Campbell   CQ    598 Sacred Heart 1        5        21.0  30.5   22.5
      Pierce Layton      CQ    500 ECC PS Storm Troopers 5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Deep Bhowmik       CQ    500 Sacred Heart 1        5        15.0  23.0   18.0
8-10  Alayna Lekha       CQ    543 RGS Primary 2         4.5      17.5  27.5   17.5
      Jamiraquai Henaway CQ    500 Kingsley College PS 1 4.5      16.5  23.0   17.0
      Nicholas Salanitri CQ        RGS Primary 2         4.5      15.0  19.5   13.0
11-19 Charlotte Thomas   CQ    529 St Peter's 1          4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Michael Amadee     CQ        Sacred Heart 1        4        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Ezekiel Baladjay   CQ    539 ECC PS Dream Team     4        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Dallas Henaway     CQ    500 Kingsley College PS 1 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Riley O'Rourke     CQ        RGS Primary 1         4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Connor Alley       CQ    552 Kingsley College PS 1 4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Siyuan Liu         CQ    529 RGS Primary 1         4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Sebastian Buchanan CQ    532 RGS Primary 1         4        17.5  26.0   16.0
      David Kirk         CQ    507 ECC PS Storm Troopers 4        16.0  24.0   15.0
20-23 Mitchell O'Donnell CQ    500 ECC PS Storm Troopers 3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Tommy Cappellone   CQ    527 St Peter's 1          3.5      19.0  27.5   14.5
      Neal Dhamsania     CQ    591 RGS Primary 1         3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Flynn Ramsay       CQ    520 St Peter's 1          3.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
24-31 Lara Kamau         CQ        St Peter's 1          3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Sam Muree          CQ        ECC PS Storm Troopers 3        18.5  27.0   11.5
      Tosi Adegbija      CQ        RGS Primary 2         3        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Liam Welsh         CQ        Sacred Heart 2        3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Ziran Lekha        CQ        RGS Primary 2         3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Nate Schofield     CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Theodore Patson    CQ        Kingsley College PS 1 3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Simon Green        CQ        Sacred Heart 2        3        12.0  17.0    8.0
32-35 Ethan Grant        CQ        Sacred Heart 2        2.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Spencer Morrow     CQ        St Peter's 2          2.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Dean Saunders      CQ        ECC PS Trio           2.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
      Nick Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 2        2.5      12.5  19.5    9.5
36-37 Leilani Tamanika   CQ        St Peter's 2          2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Xavier Alley       CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 2        12.0  17.5    7.0
38-39 Gabriel Le Brasse  CQ        St Peter's 2          1.5      16.5  21.5    8.0
      R H                CQ        St Peter's 2          1.5      14.5  19.5    4.5
40-42 Dan Stewart        CQ        ECC PS Trio           1        14.5  20.5    1.5
      JosHua Nel         CQ        ECC PS Trio           1        13.5  18.0    1.0
      Michael Papendorf  CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 1        12.0  17.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Levi Harrold       CQ    692 ECC PS Dream Team     7     25:W 19:W 18:W  8:W  2:W  6:W  5:W
2  Alex Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 1        6     17:W 21:W 20:W  3:W  1:L  4:W 14:W
3  Gonela Ngwira      CQ    667 ECC PS Dream Team     6     35:W 14:W 11:W  2:L  7:W 12:W 17:W
4  Christian Valer    CQ    554 ECC PS Dream Team     5.5   28:W  9:W  6:W 18:W  5:D  2:L 11:W
5  Matthew Campbell   CQ    598 Sacred Heart 1        5     34:W 20:D 16:W 13:W  4:D 14:W  1:L
6  Pierce Layton      CQ    500 ECC PS Storm Troopers 5     33:W 16:W  4:L 23:W 11:W  1:L 12:W
7  Deep Bhowmik       CQ    500 Sacred Heart 1        5     32:L 36:W 30:W 33:W  3:L 24:W 13:W
8  Alayna Lekha       CQ    543 RGS Primary 2         4.5   30:W 15:W 13:L  1:L 27:D 25:W 22:W
9  Jamiraquai Henaway CQ    500 Kingsley College PS 1 4.5   42:W  4:L 24:W 11:L 32:W 23:D 20:W
10 Nicholas Salanitri CQ        RGS Primary 2         4.5   21:L 25:D 22:L 40:W 37:W 27:W 23:W
11 Charlotte Thomas   CQ    529 St Peter's 1          4     36:W 32:W  3:L  9:W  6:L 15:W  4:L
12 Michael Amadee     CQ        Sacred Heart 1        4     22:D 17:W 21:D 19:W 13:W  3:L  6:L
13 Ezekiel Baladjay   CQ    539 ECC PS Dream Team     4     27:W 26:W  8:W  5:L 12:L 20:W  7:L
14 Dallas Henaway     CQ    500 Kingsley College PS 1 4     39:W  3:L 38:W 15:W 21:W  5:L  2:L
15 Riley O'Rourke     CQ        RGS Primary 1         4     24:W  8:L 27:W 14:L 16:W 11:L 29:W
16 Connor Alley       CQ    552 Kingsley College PS 1 4     31:W  6:L  5:L 29:W 15:L 32:W 28:W
17 Siyuan Liu         CQ    529 RGS Primary 1         4      2:L 12:L 39:W 36:W 28:W 26:W  3:L
18 Sebastian Buchanan CQ    532 RGS Primary 1         4     29:W 38:W  1:L  4:L 26:L 31:W 24:W
19 David Kirk         CQ    507 ECC PS Storm Troopers 4     40:W  1:L 28:W 12:L 24:L 30:W 26:W
20 Mitchell O'Donnell CQ    500 ECC PS Storm Troopers 3.5   41:W  5:D  2:L 35:W 22:W 13:L  9:L
21 Tommy Cappellone   CQ    527 St Peter's 1          3.5   10:W  2:L 12:D 25:W 14:L 22:L 34:W
22 Neal Dhamsania     CQ    591 RGS Primary 1         3.5   12:D 23:L 10:W 26:W 20:L 21:W  8:L
23 Flynn Ramsay       CQ    520 St Peter's 1          3.5   38:L 22:W 34:W  6:L 33:W  9:D 10:L
24 Lara Kamau         CQ        St Peter's 1          3     15:L 29:W  9:L 30:W 19:W  7:L 18:L
25 Sam Muree          CQ        ECC PS Storm Troopers 3      1:L 10:D 31:W 21:L 38:W  8:L 27:D
26 Tosi Adegbija      CQ        RGS Primary 2         3     37:W 13:L 32:W 22:L 18:W 17:L 19:L
27 Liam Welsh         CQ        Sacred Heart 2        3     13:L 37:W 15:L 38:W  8:D 10:L 25:D
28 Ziran Lekha        CQ        RGS Primary 2         3      4:L 40:W 19:L 37:W 17:L 33:W 16:L
29 Nate Schofield     CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3     18:L 24:L 41:W 16:L 40:W 35:W 15:L
30 Theodore Patson    CQ        Kingsley College PS 1 3      8:L 41:W  7:L 24:L 39:W 19:L 42:W
31 Simon Green        CQ        Sacred Heart 2        3     16:L 33:L 25:L 41:W 42:W 18:L 38:W
32 Ethan Grant        CQ        Sacred Heart 2        2.5    7:W 11:L 26:L 34:W  9:L 16:L 39:D
33 Spencer Morrow     CQ        St Peter's 2          2.5    6:L 31:W 35:W  7:L 23:L 28:L 40:D
34 Dean Saunders      CQ        ECC PS Trio           2.5    5:L 42:W 23:L 32:L 36:D 39:W 21:L
35 Nick Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 2        2.5    3:L 39:W 33:L 20:L 41:W 29:L 36:D
36 Leilani Tamanika   CQ        St Peter's 2          2     11:L  7:L 42:W 17:L 34:D 37:L 35:D
37 Xavier Alley       CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 2     26:L 27:L 40:W 28:L 10:L 36:W 41:L
38 Gabriel Le Brasse  CQ        St Peter's 2          1.5   23:W 18:L 14:L 27:L 25:L 40:D 31:L
39 R H                CQ        St Peter's 2          1.5   14:L 35:L 17:L 42:W 30:L 34:L 32:D
40 Dan Stewart        CQ        ECC PS Trio           1     19:L 28:L 37:L 10:L 29:L 38:D 33:D
41 JosHua Nel         CQ        ECC PS Trio           1     20:L 30:L 29:L 31:L 35:L 42:L 37:W
42 Michael Papendorf  CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 1      9:L 34:L 36:L 39:L 31:L 41:W 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Harrold, Levi       CQ           692 5.0/5 3.55    15 536  1535
2.  Ngwira, Gonela      CQ           667 4.0/4 2.80    12 515  1514
3.  Campbell, Matthew   CQ           598 4.0/6 3.36     6 556   681
4.  Dhamsania, Neal     CQ           591 1.0/4 2.36   -14 523   330
5.  Valer, Christian    CQ           554 4.5/5 2.65    19 532   898
6.  Alley, Connor       CQ           552 0.0/2 1.00   -10 549     0
7.  Lekha, Alayna       CQ           543 1.0/3 1.23    -2 607   482
8.  Baladjay, Ezekiel   CQ           539 2.0/4 2.04     0 535   535
9.  Buchanan, Sebastian CQ           532 0.0/2 0.76    -8 623     0
10. Liu, Siyuan         CQ           529 0.0/1 0.31    -3 667     0
11. Thomas, Charlotte   CQ           529 1.0/4 1.84    -8 555   362
12. Cappellone, Tommy   CQ           527 0.0/2 0.94    -9 546     0
13. Ramsay, Flynn       CQ           520 1.5/3 1.47     0 530   530
14. Kirk, David         CQ           507 0.0/1 0.26    -3 692     0
15. Henaway, Dallas     CQ           500 1.0/3 1.11    -1 597   472
16. O'Donnell, Mitchell CQ           500 1.5/4 1.68    -2 557   470
17. Bhowmik, Deep       CQ           500 1.0/2 0.72     3 603   603
18. Henaway, Jamiraquai CQ           500 1.5/4 1.84    -3 526   439
19. Layton, Pierce      CQ           500 3.0/5 2.00    10 569   641
20. O'Rourke, Riley     CQ               1.0/4            531   338
21. Adegbija, Tosi      CQ               1.0/5            540   300
22. Muree, Sam          CQ               0.0/3            587     0
23. Eaton, Nick         CQ               0.0/2            584     0
24. Amadee, Michael     CQ               4.0/7            551   564
25. Saunders, Dean      CQ               0.0/3            548     0
26. Lekha, Ziran        CQ               0.0/4            536     0
27. Green, Simon        CQ               0.0/2            542     0
28. Patson, Theodore    CQ               0.0/3            517     0
29. Welsh, Liam         CQ               0.5/2            541   348
30. Schofield, Nate     CQ               0.0/2            542     0
31. Eaton, Alex         CQ               6.0/7            567   630
32. Tamanika, Leilani   CQ               0.0/3            519     0
33. Salanitri, Nicholas CQ               1.0/3            546   421
34. Le Brasse, Gabriel  CQ               1.0/3            517   392
35. Stewart, Dan        CQ               0.0/1            507     0
36. H, R                CQ               0.0/2            515     0
37. Nel, JosHua         CQ               0.0/1            500     0
38. Grant, Ethan        CQ               1.0/4            520   327
39. Papendorf, Michael  CQ               0.0/1            500     0
40. Morrow, Spencer     CQ               0.0/3            507     0
41. Kamau, Lara         CQ               1.0/4            510   317
42. Alley, Xavier       CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ECC PS DREAM TEAM     22.5 
  2   SACRED HEART 1        20   
 3-5  RGS PRIMARY 1         15.5 
      KINGSLEY COLLEGE PS 1 15.5 
      ECC PS STORM TROOPERS 15.5 
  6   RGS PRIMARY 2         15   
  7   ST PETER'S 1          14   
  8   SACRED HEART 2        11   
  9   ST PETER'S 2          7.5  
 10   KINGSLEY COLLEGE PS 2 6    
 11   ECC PS TRIO           4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com