gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Central Queensland North High

16-Aug-2018

Central Queensland North SecondaryTerm 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Danyon Hiron         CQ    927 RGS Boland            7        24.0  32.0   28.0
 2-4  Ewan Beattie         CQ    704 TCC 1                 6        21.0  31.0   24.0
      Byron Zonruiter      CQ    619 Heights College 1     6        20.5  26.0   23.0
      Declan Bull          CQ        TCC 1                 6        20.0  26.0   21.0
5-11  FRITH WARUSAM        CQ    775 St Brendan's 1        5        25.0  33.5   23.0
      Angus McKay          CQ    760 TCC 1                 5        24.5  33.5   25.0
      Ryan Harding         CQ    599 TCC 1                 5        21.5  32.0   23.0
      Dominic Chavasse           639 Emmaus 1              5        20.5  30.5   22.0
      SMITH WAIGANA        CQ    607 St Brendan's 1        5        19.5  28.5   21.0
      Shane Stark          CQ    677 ECC HS Star Crafters  5        19.0  28.0   22.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    569 RGS Boland            5        19.0  26.5   20.0
12-16 Lachlan Dunn         CQ    742 RGS Boland            4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Oliver Dunn          CQ    696 RGS Palmer            4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Taj Barnett          CQ    558 Emmaus 1              4.5      19.0  25.0   19.5
      Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    520 TCC 2                 4.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
      Kiet Jeha            CQ    515 TCC 2                 4.5      16.0  21.5   14.5
17-30 JARED WARUSAM        CQ    733 St Brendan's 1        4        25.0  33.5   22.0
      Kai Graz                   606 Emmaus 1              4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Cameron Tomkins            503 Emmaus 2              4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Flynn Geddes         CQ        RGS Palmer            4        20.0  27.5   17.5
      Josiah Lowe          CQ        Heights College 2     4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Ben Vlasich          CQ    524 Heights College 1     4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Jacob Legaspi        CQ    554 Heights College 1     4        18.5  28.5   17.0
      Dinesh Srinivas      CQ    568 Heights College 2     4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ    555 Heights College 1     4        17.5  26.5   14.0
      Bella Pearce         CQ        Heights College 3     4        17.5  22.5   13.0
      Traevyn Mills              508 Emmaus 1              4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    654 RGS Boland            4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Connor Huggins       CQ        RGS Palmer            4        15.5  22.0   15.0
      Nadia Halson         CQ        Heights College 2     4        14.0  18.5   12.0
31-35 MAUGA NONA           CQ    598 St Brendan's 1        3.5      22.5  32.5   18.0
      Leo Pedoroda         CQ        Heights College 3     3.5      21.5  30.0   17.0
      Lisa Pahl            CQ        Heights College 3     3.5      17.5  26.0   13.5
      Pierson Downey       CQ        Heights College 2     3.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Jarrod Phillis             500 Emmaus 3              3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
36-47 Braidyn Peterson               Emmaus 2              3        21.0  28.0   14.0
      Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 4     3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Caleb Curtis         CQ        Heights College 4     3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Rhys Williams        CQ    507 TCC 2                 3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Jessica Pahl         CQ        Heights College 4     3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Josh Anderson        CQ        Heights College 3     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Ned Peters           CQ        RGS Palmer            3        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC 4                 3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Wil Bailey                     Emmaus 2              3        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Angel Mccarthy       CQ        Kingsley College HS 1 3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC HS Star Crafters  3        13.5  21.5    8.0
      Michael Sypher                 Emmaus 2              3        11.5  17.0    9.0
48-52 Mitchell Cook        CQ        ECC HS Star Crafters  2.5      19.0  26.0   12.0
      Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC 4                 2.5      17.0  23.0   11.0
      Jade Vycke           CQ        TCC 3                 2.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      William Lyall                  Emmaus 3              2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Elyse Pope           CQ        TCC 3                 2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
53-59 Lachlan Fuary        CQ        Kingsley College HS 1 2        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Kaden O'Grady        CQ        TCC 4                 2        15.5  21.0    7.0
      Blake Chapman        CQ        ECC  HS Trio          2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Tyler Ung                      Emmaus 3              2        14.0  20.0    7.0
      Cameron Turner                 Emmaus 3              2        13.5  21.0    5.0
      Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC 3                 2        12.0  15.5    5.0
      Sumeet Prasad        CQ        RGS Palmer            2        10.5  15.5    6.0
60-61 Kayden Deacon        CQ        ECC  HS Trio          1.5      15.5  21.0    8.0
      Jayden Burton        CQ        Kingsley College HS 1 1.5      12.0  18.0    3.5
62-63 Angus Reeves         CQ        ECC  HS Trio          1        14.5  21.0    4.0
      Slade Passmore                 Emmaus 4              1        10.5  15.5    2.5
 64   Jacob Larkin         CQ        ECC HS Star Crafters  0.5      11.0  18.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Danyon Hiron         CQ    927 RGS Boland            7     57:W 23:W  8:W  2:W  7:W  6:W  5:W
2  Ewan Beattie         CQ    704 TCC 1                 6     46:W 22:W 18:W  1:L 24:W  9:W 17:W
3  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    619 Heights College 1     6     64:W 32:W  5:L 19:W 21:W 17:W  6:W
4  Declan Bull          CQ        TCC 1                 6     31:L 62:W 25:W 18:W 33:W 10:W  8:W
5  FRITH WARUSAM        CQ    775 St Brendan's 1        5     61:W 25:W  3:W  6:L 11:W  7:W  1:L
6  Angus McKay          CQ    760 TCC 1                 5     56:W 15:W  9:W  5:W 17:W  1:L  3:L
7  Ryan Harding         CQ    599 TCC 1                 5     34:W 20:W 28:W 13:W  1:L  5:L 19:W
8  Dominic Chavasse           639 Emmaus 1              5     43:W 35:W  1:L 22:W 32:W 31:W  4:L
9  SMITH WAIGANA        CQ    607 St Brendan's 1        5     42:W 36:W  6:L 39:W 12:W  2:L 23:W
10 Shane Stark          CQ    677 ECC HS Star Crafters  5     38:W 39:W 31:W 17:L 14:W  4:L 24:W
11 Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    569 RGS Boland            5     51:W 29:W 17:L 37:W  5:L 27:W 20:W
12 Lachlan Dunn         CQ    742 RGS Boland            4.5   36:L 42:W 38:W 23:W  9:L 13:W 14:D
13 Oliver Dunn          CQ    696 RGS Palmer            4.5   33:D 53:W 14:W  7:L 48:W 12:L 21:W
14 Taj Barnett          CQ    558 Emmaus 1              4.5   63:W 44:W 13:L 29:W 10:L 36:W 12:D
15 Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    520 TCC 2                 4.5   59:W  6:L 37:L 42:W 38:W 32:D 31:W
16 Kiet Jeha            CQ    515 TCC 2                 4.5   20:L 45:W 40:D 21:L 60:W 48:W 34:W
17 JARED WARUSAM        CQ    733 St Brendan's 1        4     48:W 27:W 11:W 10:W  6:L  3:L  2:L
18 Kai Graz                   606 Emmaus 1              4     45:W 26:W  2:L  4:L 35:W 19:L 32:W
19 Cameron Tomkins            503 Emmaus 2              4     49:W 28:L 30:W  3:L 37:W 18:W  7:L
20 Flynn Geddes         CQ        RGS Palmer            4     16:W  7:L 27:W 31:D 40:D 51:W 11:L
21 Josiah Lowe          CQ        Heights College 2     4     62:W 31:L 47:W 16:W  3:L 22:W 13:L
22 Ben Vlasich          CQ    524 Heights College 1     4     41:W  2:L 26:W  8:L 49:W 21:L 40:W
23 Jacob Legaspi        CQ    554 Heights College 1     4     37:W  1:L 43:W 12:L 41:W 39:W  9:L
24 Dinesh Srinivas      CQ    568 Heights College 2     4     26:L 33:W 36:W 53:W  2:L 40:W 10:L
25 Nitesh Nair          CQ    555 Heights College 1     4     40:W  5:L  4:L 43:W 36:L 33:W 41:W
26 Bella Pearce         CQ        Heights College 3     4     24:W 18:L 22:L 35:L 62:W 42:W 39:W
27 Traevyn Mills              508 Emmaus 1              4     50:W 17:L 20:L 45:W 44:W 11:L 43:W
28 Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    654 RGS Boland            4     55:W 19:W  7:L 32:L 31:L 37:W 44:W
29 Connor Huggins       CQ        RGS Palmer            4     52:W 11:L 60:W 14:L 34:L 54:W 36:W
30 Nadia Halson         CQ        Heights College 2     4     32:L 64:W 19:L 38:L 46:W 55:W 48:W
31 MAUGA NONA           CQ    598 St Brendan's 1        3.5    4:W 21:W 10:L 20:D 28:W  8:L 15:L
32 Leo Pedoroda         CQ        Heights College 3     3.5   30:W  3:L 49:W 28:W  8:L 15:D 18:L
33 Lisa Pahl            CQ        Heights College 3     3.5   13:D 24:L 50:W 52:W  4:L 25:L 51:W
34 Pierson Downey       CQ        Heights College 2     3.5    7:L 52:D 48:L 63:W 29:W 50:W 16:L
35 Jarrod Phillis             500 Emmaus 3              3.5   54:W  8:L 53:L 26:W 18:L 49:D 50:W
36 Braidyn Peterson               Emmaus 2              3     12:W  9:L 24:L 59:W 25:W 14:L 29:L
37 Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 4     3     23:L 57:W 15:W 11:L 19:L 28:L 55:W
38 Caleb Curtis         CQ        Heights College 4     3     10:L 54:W 12:L 30:W 15:L 41:L 49:W
39 Rhys Williams        CQ    507 TCC 2                 3     58:W 10:L 41:W  9:L 53:W 23:L 26:L
40 Jessica Pahl         CQ        Heights College 4     3     25:L 61:W 16:D 56:W 20:D 24:L 22:L
41 Josh Anderson        CQ        Heights College 3     3     22:L 46:W 39:L 47:W 23:L 38:W 25:L
42 Ned Peters           CQ        RGS Palmer            3      9:L 12:L 54:W 15:L 56:W 26:L 53:W
43 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC 4                 3      8:L 58:W 23:L 25:L 59:W 53:W 27:L
44 Wil Bailey                     Emmaus 2              3     60:W 14:L 56:W 48:L 27:L 52:W 28:L
45 Angel Mccarthy       CQ        Kingsley College HS 1 3     18:L 16:L 57:W 27:L 55:L 56:W 60:W
46 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC HS Star Crafters  3      2:L 41:L 58:W 49:L 30:L 57:W 54:W
47 Michael Sypher                 Emmaus 2              3     53:L 51:W 21:L 41:L 54:L 60:W 58:W
48 Mitchell Cook        CQ        ECC HS Star Crafters  2.5   17:L 50:D 34:W 44:W 13:L 16:L 30:L
49 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC 4                 2.5   19:L 55:W 32:L 46:W 22:L 35:D 38:L
50 Jade Vycke           CQ        TCC 3                 2.5   27:L 48:D 33:L 55:W 57:W 34:L 35:L
51 William Lyall                  Emmaus 3              2.5   11:L 47:L 61:W 60:D 52:W 20:L 33:L
52 Elyse Pope           CQ        TCC 3                 2.5   29:L 34:D 62:W 33:L 51:L 44:L 61:W
53 Lachlan Fuary        CQ        Kingsley College HS 1 2     47:W 13:L 35:W 24:L 39:L 43:L 42:L
54 Kaden O'Grady        CQ        TCC 4                 2     35:L 38:L 42:L 61:W 47:W 29:L 46:L
55 Blake Chapman        CQ        ECC  HS Trio          2     28:L 49:L 63:W 50:L 45:W 30:L 37:L
56 Tyler Ung                      Emmaus 3              2      6:L 59:W 44:L 40:L 42:L 45:L 63:W
57 Cameron Turner                 Emmaus 3              2      1:L 37:L 45:L 58:W 50:L 46:L 64:W
58 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC 3                 2     39:L 43:L 46:L 57:L 64:W 62:W 47:L
59 Sumeet Prasad        CQ        RGS Palmer            2     15:L 56:L 64:W 36:L 43:L 61:L 62:W
60 Kayden Deacon        CQ        ECC  HS Trio          1.5   44:L 63:W 29:L 51:D 16:L 47:L 45:L
61 Jayden Burton        CQ        Kingsley College HS 1 1.5    5:L 40:L 51:L 54:L 63:D 59:W 52:L
62 Angus Reeves         CQ        ECC  HS Trio          1     21:L  4:L 52:L 64:W 26:L 58:L 59:L
63 Slade Passmore                 Emmaus 4              1     14:L 60:L 55:L 34:L 61:D 64:D 56:L
64 Jacob Larkin         CQ        ECC HS Star Crafters  .5     3:L 30:L 59:L 62:L 58:L 63:D 57:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon         CQ           927 6.0/6 4.86    11 672  1671
2.  WARUSAM, FRITH        CQ           775 4.0/6 3.84     2 672   797
3.  McKay, Angus          CQ           760 4.0/6 3.54     5 697   822
4.  Dunn, Lachlan         CQ           742 2.5/4 2.76    -3 604   699
5.  WARUSAM, JARED        CQ           733 3.0/6 3.78    -8 640   640
6.  Beattie, Ewan         CQ           704 5.0/6 3.36    16 661   934
7.  Dunn, Oliver          CQ           696 1.0/3 1.77    -8 633   508
8.  Stark, Shane          CQ           677 4.0/5 3.10     9 593   833
9.  Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           654 1.0/3 1.86    -9 567   442
10. Chavasse, Dominic                  639 3.0/4 2.00    10 637   830
11. Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           619 3.0/4 1.60    14 693   886
12. WAIGANA, SMITH        CQ           607 3.0/5 2.20     8 653   725
13. Graz, Kai                          606 1.0/3 1.65    -7 569   444
14. Harding, Ryan         CQ           599 3.0/5 1.75    13 711   783
15. NONA, MAUGA           CQ           598 1.0/4 1.88    -9 623   430
16. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           569 1.0/3 1.08    -1 672   547
17. Srinivas, Dinesh      CQ           568 0.0/2 0.66    -7 691     0
18. Barnett, Taj          CQ           558 0.5/3 0.90    -4 705   432
19. Nair, Nitesh          CQ           555 0.0/1 0.22    -2 775     0
20. Legaspi, Jacob        CQ           554 1.0/4 1.24    -2 696   503
21. Vlasich, Ben          CQ           524 0.0/2 0.60    -6 672     0
22. Clayton-Hall, Gage    CQ           520 1.0/2 0.58     4 679   679
23. Jeha, Kiet            CQ           515                    0     0
24. Mills, Traevyn                     508 0.0/2 0.62    -6 651     0
25. Williams, Rhys        CQ           507 0.0/3 1.08   -11 613     0
26. Tomkins, Cameron                   503 1.0/4 1.36    -4 620   427
27. Phillis, Jarrod                    500 0.0/2 0.66    -7 623     0
28. Pedoroda, Leo         CQ               1.5/5            608   459
29. Reeves, Angus         CQ                                  0     0
30. Pope, Elyse           CQ                                  0     0
31. Sypher, Michael                                           0     0
32. Deacon, Kayden        CQ               0.0/1            515     0
33. Turner, Cameron                        0.0/1            927     0
34. Burton, Jayden        CQ               0.0/1            775     0
35. Ung, Tyler                             0.0/1            760     0
36. Peterson, Braidyn                      2.0/5            606   534
37. Cook, Mitchell        CQ               0.0/3            648     0
38. Frangos, Joshua       CQ               0.0/1            704     0
39. Pahl, Lisa            CQ               0.5/3            606   333
40. Curtis, Caleb         CQ               0.0/3            646     0
41. Chapman, Blake        CQ               0.0/1            654     0
42. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.0/4            564     0
43. Larkin, Jacob         CQ               0.0/1            619     0
44. Peters, Ned           CQ               0.0/3            623     0
45. Mccarthy, Angel       CQ               0.0/3            543     0
46. Bull, Declan          CQ               4.0/5            615   653
47. Downey, Pierson       CQ               0.0/2            557     0
48. Lyall, William                         0.0/1            569     0
49. Pearce, Bella         CQ               2.0/5            541   469
50. Passmore, Slade                        0.0/1            558     0
51. Pahl, Jessica         CQ               0.5/4            541   219
52. Quirk, Puan           CQ               1.0/5            560   320
53. Anderson, Josh        CQ               0.0/4            535     0
54. Prasad, Sumeet        CQ               0.0/1            520     0
55. Geddes, Flynn         CQ               2.5/5            558   558
56. Vycke, Jade           CQ               0.0/2            504     0
57. Thomas, Imea          CQ               0.0/1            507     0
58. Paddison, Alexander   CQ               0.5/3            509   236
59. O'Grady, Kaden        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
60. Halson, Nadia         CQ               0.0/1            503     0
61. Lowe, Josiah          CQ               2.0/5            590   518
62. Huggins, Connor       CQ               0.0/2            564     0
63. Bailey, Wil                            0.0/3            573     0
64. Fuary, Lachlan        CQ               1.0/4            568   375

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TCC 1                 22   
  2   RGS BOLAND            20.5 
  3   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1     18   
 4-5  ST BRENDAN'S 1        17.5 
      EMMAUS 1              17.5 
 6-7  RGS PALMER            15.5 
      HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2     15.5 
  8   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 3     14   
  9   EMMAUS 2              13   
 10   TCC 2                 12   
 11   ECC HS STAR CRAFTERS  11   
 12   EMMAUS 3              10   
 13   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 4     9    
 14   TCC 4                 7.5  
 15   TCC 3                 7    
 16   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 1 6.5  
 17   ECC  HS TRIO          4.5  
 18   EMMAUS 4              1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com