gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane South D

30-Aug-2018

2018 Brisbane South Primary Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Charles Chen          B             JPC1                 6.5      25.5  35.0   26.0
 2-4  Anoop Balasuiriya     B             Redeemer Team 7      6        23.5  32.5   26.0
      Louqi Li              B             MacGregor SS 7       6        23.0  32.0   27.0
      Alice Yu              B             MacGregor SS 7       6        23.0  31.5   25.0
 5-7  Alistar Cheong        B             Holland Park  4      5.5      23.0  31.0   21.5
      Phoenix Schnetker     B             Bayview 1            5.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Blake Maiden          B             Bayview 4            5.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
8-19  Lucas Lu              B             Stretton SC 6        5        24.5  35.0   23.0
      Mitchell Zellmer      B             Holland Park  4      5        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Ethan Chen (Nov)      B             Robertson 6          5        22.5  30.5   23.5
      Isabella Guan         B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Sebastian Murphy      B             Bayview 3            5        21.0  28.0   22.0
      Angus Maher           B             Bayview 3            5        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Levi McKinnon         B             St Johns             5        19.5  27.5   23.0
      Huaiyuan Wang         B             MacGregor SS 7       5        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Forrest Fang          B             Warrigal Road SS     5        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Alex Yu               B             MacGregor SS 7       5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Karlo Stubican        B             Holland Park  4      5        18.0  27.5   18.0
      Brianna Nicholls      B             Upper Brooky Knights 5        16.0  22.5   17.0
20-26 Elias Walker          B             Stretton SC 7        4.5      24.0  32.5   22.0
      Olivia Mercer         B             Redeemer Team 7      4.5      21.5  29.5   22.0
      Jaden Cao             B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 4.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
      Sienna Deaves         B             Somerville 4         4.5      19.0  28.0   19.5
      Ha Yeun Kim           B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 4.5      18.5  27.5   20.5
      Alimkhan Aibasov      B             Bulimba 3            4.5      18.0  26.5   17.0
      Ethan Anderson        B             Bayview 1            4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
27-42 Brian Zheng           B             Stretton SC 7        4        23.5  31.5   18.0
      Isaac Chong           B             Robertson 6          4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Oleg Gregovic         B             Holland Park  5      4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Samuel Tatt           B             Fernvale Bishops     4        21.0  29.0   18.5
      Ethan An              B             MacGregor SS 9       4        20.0  29.0   16.0
      Helen Thai            B             Stretton SC 6        4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Qianxiang Lin         B             Runcorn Heights SS   4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Chloe Eldridge        B             Robertson 7          4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Isaiah Wijemanne      B             Redeemer Team 6      4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Lily Bruce            B             Bayview 4            4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Anzac Lucas           B             Bayview 2            4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Paul Crescini         B             Carina Bravo         4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Takeru Wolley         B             Holland Park  5      4        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Lawson Richards       B             Fernvale Bishops     4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Tyler Corbett         B             Bayview 6            4        17.0  23.0   17.5
      Max Rayward           B             Fernvale Bishops     4        16.0  23.5   14.0
43-52 Jackie Li             B             Redeemer Team 5      3.5      22.0  30.0   15.5
      Wesley Kuo            B             Redeemer Team 6      3.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      John Jia              B             JPC 1                3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Saxon Walters         B             Bayview 4            3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Aditya Kadhiravan     B             Indooroopilly SS     3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Shamit Bachana Bowa   B             Holland Park  4      3.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
      Samuel Pennington     B             Stretton SC 7        3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Harland Lowe          B             Redeemer Team 7      3.5      15.5  20.5   13.0
      Tiffany O'Keeffe      B             Bayview 2            3.5      15.0  21.5   14.0
      Chelsea Barker        B             Bayview 3            3.5      14.0  20.0   12.0
53-71 Kaitlyn Sturdy        B             Bayview 3            3        20.5  26.5   17.0
      Ethan Zhou            B             Robertson 6          3        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Landen Williams-Pilon B             Bayview 5            3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Gabe Petreski         B             Carina Bravo         3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Lachlan Rayward       B             Fernvale Bishops     3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Jagger Jones          B             Bayview 1            3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Leila Tilley          B             Bayview 4            3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Hanna Schofield       B             Bulimba 3            3        17.0  24.5   11.5
      Ellie Yung            B             Somerville 4         3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Wil Dawson            B             Carina Bravo         3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Carl Rowland          B             Bayview 2            3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Cameron Myers         B             TSAC Bishops         3        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Aiden Lear            B             Camp Hill SS 2       3        15.5  23.0   10.5
      Charles Warr          B             Camp Hill SS 2       3        15.0  21.0   10.5
      Karl Waris                          Upper Brooky Knights 3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Noah Power            B             Camp Hill SS 2       3        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Shaun Lee             B             Redeemer Team 5      3        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Bryce McDonnell       B             Upper Brooky Knights 3        13.5  19.0    8.5
      Spencer Bennett       B             Bayview 5            3        12.0  19.0    8.5
72-83 Declan Smith          B             Stretton SC 6        2.5      19.0  27.0   12.0
      Kai Evans             B             Redeemer Team 7      2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      William Langley       B             Bayview 2            2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Jack Murphy           B             Bayview 5            2.5      16.5  23.5   10.0
      Rachel Lau            B             Redeemer Team 5      2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      Ethan Zhang           B             Stretton SC 7        2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
      Khan Morrison         B             Holland Park  5      2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Dhyaan Amin           B             Stretton SC 6        2.5      14.0  19.5   10.0
      Richard Zhang         B             JPC 1                2.5      13.5  19.5    7.0
      Jackson Watt          B             Bayview 5            2.5      13.5  18.5   10.0
      Jamilah Woodbine      B             Upper Brooky Knights 2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
      Corey Scott           B             Robertson 6          2.5      10.0  15.0    5.5
84-92 Alice Malone          B             Redeemer Team 6      2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Ethan Shyong          B             MacGregor SS 9       2        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Chloe Schofield       B             Bulimba 3            2        15.0  20.0    7.5
      Neo Jackson           B             Holland Park  5      2        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Emma Xiao             B             Somerville 4         2        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Hana Sheikh           B             Somerville 4         2        13.5  18.5    5.0
      Yaaseen Ali-Matelau   B             Carina Solo          2        13.0  18.5    7.5
      Chris Foo             B             Carina Bravo         2        13.0  18.5    6.5
      Alison Guo            B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 2        12.0  18.0    5.5
93-95 Cameron Koch          B             Camp Hill SS 3       1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Seton O'Keeffe        B             Bayview 1            1.5      11.5  18.5    5.5
      Oscar Anderson        B             Redeemer Team 5      1.5       9.5  13.5    3.5
96-98 Emily Lear            B             Camp Hill SS 2       1        12.5  18.0    4.0
      Noah George           B             Redeemer Team 6      1        12.0  16.5    1.5
      Samuel Zhang          B             JPC 1                1        11.5  17.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charles Chen          B             JPC1                 6.5   18:W 23:W 28:W 10:D  4:W  8:W  3:W
2  Anoop Balasuiriya     B             Redeemer Team 7      6     27:W 15:W 65:W 24:W  8:W  3:L 12:W
3  Louqi Li              B             MacGregor SS 7       6     75:W 43:W 34:W 11:W 14:W  2:W  1:L
4  Alice Yu              B             MacGregor SS 7       6     87:W  6:W 35:W 20:W  1:L 27:W  9:W
5  Alistar Cheong        B             Holland Park  4      5.5   73:W 42:W 10:L 16:W  7:D 24:W 21:W
6  Phoenix Schnetker     B             Bayview 1            5.5   45:W  4:L 32:D 60:W 25:W 11:W 20:W
7  Blake Maiden          B             Bayview 4            5.5   43:L 68:W 31:W 15:W  5:D 56:W 23:W
8  Lucas Lu              B             Stretton SC 6        5      9:W 17:W 33:W 22:W  2:L  1:L 27:W
9  Mitchell Zellmer      B             Holland Park  4      5      8:L 73:W 46:W 13:W 29:W 10:W  4:L
10 Ethan Chen (Nov)      B             Robertson 6          5     94:W 30:W  5:W  1:D 53:W  9:L 17:D
11 Isabella Guan         B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5     84:W 40:W 12:W  3:L 35:W  6:L 29:W
12 Sebastian Murphy      B             Bayview 3            5     98:W 60:W 11:L 43:W 22:W 14:W  2:L
13 Angus Maher           B             Bayview 3            5     36:W 37:W 21:L  9:L 75:W 38:W 40:W
14 Levi McKinnon         B             St Johns             5     88:W 47:W 61:W 21:W  3:L 12:L 43:W
15 Huaiyuan Wang         B             MacGregor SS 7       5     92:W  2:L 48:W  7:L 72:W 32:W 28:W
16 Forrest Fang          B             Warrigal Road SS     5     71:W 74:W 20:L  5:L 60:W 36:W 30:W
17 Alex Yu               B             MacGregor SS 7       5     76:W  8:L 62:W 56:W 30:D 44:W 10:D
18 Karlo Stubican        B             Holland Park  4      5      1:L 69:W 52:W 54:W 20:L 58:W 33:W
19 Brianna Nicholls      B             Upper Brooky Knights 5     63:W 54:L 27:L 76:W 57:W 53:W 31:W
20 Elias Walker          B             Stretton SC 7        4.5   82:W 39:W 16:W  4:L 18:W 21:D  6:L
21 Olivia Mercer         B             Redeemer Team 7      4.5   72:W 62:W 13:W 14:L 36:W 20:D  5:L
22 Jaden Cao             B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 4.5   59:W 51:W 29:W  8:L 12:L 26:D 46:W
23 Sienna Deaves         B             Somerville 4         4.5   56:W  1:L 74:W 38:W 58:D 45:W  7:L
24 Ha Yeun Kim           B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 4.5   57:W 65:W 54:W  2:L 44:D  5:L 45:W
25 Alimkhan Aibasov      B             Bulimba 3            4.5   69:W 34:L 42:W 28:D  6:L 47:W 48:W
26 Ethan Anderson        B             Bayview 1            4.5   41:D 78:W 53:L 34:W 32:D 22:D 44:W
27 Brian Zheng           B             Stretton SC 7        4      2:L 86:W 19:W 50:W 41:W  4:L  8:L
28 Isaac Chong           B             Robertson 6          4      0:W 31:W  1:L 25:D 42:W 30:D 15:L
29 Oleg Gregovic         B             Holland Park  5      4     32:W 44:W 22:L 33:W  9:L 41:W 11:L
30 Samuel Tatt           B             Fernvale Bishops     4     64:W 10:L 49:W 37:W 17:D 28:D 16:L
31 Ethan An              B             MacGregor SS 9       4     50:W 28:L  7:L 49:W 37:W 35:W 19:L
32 Helen Thai            B             Stretton SC 6        4     29:L 83:W  6:D 61:W 26:D 15:L 56:W
33 Qianxiang Lin         B             Runcorn Heights SS   4     86:W 46:W  8:L 29:L 39:W 59:W 18:L
34 Chloe Eldridge        B             Robertson 7          4      0:W 25:W  3:L 26:L 59:L 62:W 80:W
35 Isaiah Wijemanne      B             Redeemer Team 6      4     96:W 55:W  4:L 57:W 11:L 31:L 68:W
36 Lily Bruce            B             Bayview 4            4     13:L 89:W 64:W 72:W 21:L 16:L 55:W
37 Anzac Lucas           B             Bayview 2            4     91:W 13:L 39:W 30:L 31:L 57:W 53:W
38 Paul Crescini         B             Carina Bravo         4     39:L 70:W 55:W 23:L 73:W 13:L 58:W
39 Takeru Wolley         B             Holland Park  5      4     38:W 20:L 37:L 77:W 33:L 85:W 54:W
40 Lawson Richards       B             Fernvale Bishops     4     79:W 11:L 72:L 65:W 50:W 55:W 13:L
41 Tyler Corbett         B             Bayview 6            4     26:D 93:W 67:W 53:D 27:L 29:L 61:W
42 Max Rayward           B             Fernvale Bishops     4     80:W  5:L 25:L 74:W 28:L 84:W 59:W
43 Jackie Li             B             Redeemer Team 5      3.5    7:W  3:L 87:W 12:L 47:D 64:W 14:L
44 Wesley Kuo            B             Redeemer Team 6      3.5   85:W 29:L 47:W 51:W 24:D 17:L 26:L
45 John Jia              B             JPC 1                3.5    6:L 82:D 93:W 67:W 48:W 23:L 24:L
46 Saxon Walters         B             Bayview 4            3.5   70:W 33:L  9:L 52:D 88:W 54:W 22:L
47 Aditya Kadhiravan     B             Indooroopilly SS     3.5   66:W 14:L 44:L 71:W 43:D 25:L 79:W
48 Shamit Bachana Bowa   B             Holland Park  4      3.5   78:D 58:W 15:L 81:W 45:L 63:W 25:L
49 Samuel Pennington     B             Stretton SC 7        3.5   74:L 63:W 30:L 31:L 90:W 51:D 75:W
50 Harland Lowe          B             Redeemer Team 7      3.5   31:L 98:W 84:W 27:L 40:L 66:D 77:W
51 Tiffany O'Keeffe      B             Bayview 2            3.5   90:W 22:L 79:W 44:L 55:L 49:D 72:W
52 Chelsea Barker        B             Bayview 3            3.5   55:L 97:W 18:L 46:D 86:W 61:L 73:W
53 Kaitlyn Sturdy        B             Bayview 3            3     97:W 67:D 26:W 41:D 10:L 19:L 37:L
54 Ethan Zhou            B             Robertson 6          3     89:W 19:W 24:L 18:L 62:W 46:L 39:L
55 Landen Williams-Pilon B             Bayview 5            3     52:W 35:L 38:L 66:W 51:W 40:L 36:L
56 Gabe Petreski         B             Carina Bravo         3     23:L 92:W 76:W 17:L 87:W  7:L 32:L
57 Lachlan Rayward       B             Fernvale Bishops     3     24:L 77:W 66:W 35:L 19:L 37:L 84:W
58 Jagger Jones          B             Bayview 1            3     61:D 48:L 78:W 85:W 23:D 18:L 38:L
59 Leila Tilley          B             Bayview 4            3     22:L 72:L 69:W 70:W 34:W 33:L 42:L
60 Hanna Schofield       B             Bulimba 3            3     83:W 12:L 85:D  6:L 16:L 78:D 88:W
61 Ellie Yung            B             Somerville 4         3     58:D 81:W 14:L 32:L 85:D 52:W 41:L
62 Wil Dawson            B             Carina Bravo         3     68:W 21:L 17:L 79:W 54:L 34:L 89:W
63 Carl Rowland          B             Bayview 2            3     19:L 49:L 95:W 64:D 67:W 48:L 69:D
64 Cameron Myers         B             TSAC Bishops         3     30:L 91:W 36:L 63:D 81:W 43:L 66:D
65 Aiden Lear            B             Camp Hill SS 2       3     95:W 24:L  2:L 40:L 77:D 72:D 85:W
66 Charles Warr          B             Camp Hill SS 2       3     47:L 80:W 57:L 55:L 82:W 50:D 64:D
67 Karl Waris                          Upper Brooky Knights 3     77:W 53:D 41:L 45:L 63:L 81:D 90:W
68 Noah Power            B             Camp Hill SS 2       3     62:L  7:L 70:L 89:W 92:W 87:W 35:L
69 Shaun Lee             B             Redeemer Team 5      3     25:L 18:L 59:L 97:W 96:W 75:D 63:D
70 Bryce McDonnell       B             Upper Brooky Knights 3     46:L 38:L 68:W 59:L 91:D 93:D 86:W
71 Spencer Bennett       B             Bayview 5            3     16:L 84:L 89:W 47:L 78:D 88:D 87:W
72 Declan Smith          B             Stretton SC 6        2.5   21:L 59:W 40:W 36:L 15:L 65:D 51:L
73 Kai Evans             B             Redeemer Team 7      2.5    5:L  9:L 96:W 84:W 38:L 79:D 52:L
74 William Langley       B             Bayview 2            2.5   49:W 16:L 23:L 42:L 76:D 77:L 93:W
75 Jack Murphy           B             Bayview 5            2.5    3:L 76:L 97:W 82:W 13:L 69:D 49:L
76 Rachel Lau            B             Redeemer Team 5      2.5   17:L 75:W 56:L 19:L 74:D 86:D 91:D
77 Ethan Zhang           B             Stretton SC 7        2.5   67:L 57:L 80:W 39:L 65:D 74:W 50:L
78 Khan Morrison         B             Holland Park  5      2.5   48:D 26:L 58:L 94:D 71:D 60:D 81:D
79 Dhyaan Amin           B             Stretton SC 6        2.5   40:L 95:W 51:L 62:L 93:W 73:D 47:L
80 Richard Zhang         B             JPC 1                2.5   42:L 66:L 77:L 92:D 83:W 91:W 34:L
81 Jackson Watt          B             Bayview 5            2.5   93:D 61:L 88:W 48:L 64:L 67:D 78:D
82 Jamilah Woodbine      B             Upper Brooky Knights 2.5   20:L 45:D 90:D 75:L 66:L 94:D 96:W
83 Corey Scott           B             Robertson 6          2.5   60:L 32:L 98:D 88:L 80:L 96:W 94:W
84 Alice Malone          B             Redeemer Team 6      2     11:L 71:W 50:L 73:L 94:W 42:L 57:L
85 Ethan Shyong          B             MacGregor SS 9       2     44:L 94:W 60:D 58:L 61:D 39:L 65:L
86 Chloe Schofield       B             Bulimba 3            2     33:L 27:L 91:D 98:W 52:L 76:D 70:L
87 Neo Jackson           B             Holland Park  5      2      4:L 96:W 43:L 90:W 56:L 68:L 71:L
88 Emma Xiao             B             Somerville 4         2     14:L 90:D 81:L 83:W 46:L 71:D 60:L
89 Hana Sheikh           B             Somerville 4         2     54:L 36:L 71:L 68:L 97:W 95:W 62:L
90 Yaaseen Ali-Matelau   B             Carina Solo          2     51:L 88:D 82:D 87:L 49:L 92:W 67:L
91 Chris Foo             B             Carina Bravo         2     37:L 64:L 86:D 93:D 70:D 80:L 76:D
92 Alison Guo            B             Sunnybank Hills SS 2 2     15:L 56:L 94:D 80:D 68:L 90:L 98:W
93 Cameron Koch          B             Camp Hill SS 3       1.5   81:D 41:L 45:L 91:D 79:L 70:D 74:L
94 Seton O'Keeffe        B             Bayview 1            1.5   10:L 85:L 92:D 78:D 84:L 82:D 83:L
95 Oscar Anderson        B             Redeemer Team 5      1.5   65:L 79:L 63:L 96:L 98:W 89:L 97:D
96 Emily Lear            B             Camp Hill SS 2       1     35:L 87:L 73:L 95:W 69:L 83:L 82:L
97 Noah George           B             Redeemer Team 6      1     53:L 52:L 75:L 69:L 89:L 98:D 95:D
98 Samuel Zhang          B             JPC 1                1     12:L 50:L 83:D 86:L 95:L 97:D 92:L

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   MACGREGOR SS 7       22   
  2   HOLLAND PARK  4      19   
 3-4  BAYVIEW 3            16.5 
      REDEEMER TEAM 7      16.5 
 5-6  BAYVIEW 4            16   
      SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 2 16   
  7   FERNVALE BISHOPS     15   
8-10  BAYVIEW 1            14.5 
      STRETTON SC 7        14.5 
      ROBERTSON 6          14.5 
 11   STRETTON SC 6        14   
 12   UPPER BROOKY KNIGHTS 13.5 
 13   BAYVIEW 2            13   
 14   HOLLAND PARK  5      12.5 
 15   CARINA BRAVO         12   
 16   SOMERVILLE 4         11.5 
 17   BAYVIEW 5            11   
18-19 REDEEMER TEAM 6      10.5 
      REDEEMER TEAM 5      10.5 
 20   CAMP HILL SS 2       10   
 21   BULIMBA 3            9.5  
 22   JPC 1                7    
 23   JPC1                 6.5  
 24   MACGREGOR SS 9       6    
25-26 ST JOHNS             5    
      WARRIGAL ROAD SS     5    
27-29 BAYVIEW 6            4    
      RUNCORN HEIGHTS SS   4    
      ROBERTSON 7          4    
 30   INDOOROOPILLY SS     3.5  
 31   TSAC BISHOPS         3    
 32   CARINA SOLO          2    
 33   CAMP HILL SS 3       1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com