gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane South C

30-Aug-2018

2018 Brisbane South Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Summer Wang                B             Rochedale South SS   7        24.0  33.0   28.0
 2-4  Matthew Doyle              B             St Stephen's 2       6        23.5  31.0   24.0
      Austin Liu                 B             Stretton SC 5        6        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Dezhin Naidu               B             Stretton SC 5        6        21.0  27.5   22.0
  5   Eamman Conomos             B             OLMC2                5.5      21.0  29.0   21.5
6-16  Ethena Qiang               B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 5        25.0  35.0   24.0
      Elaina Qiang               B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 5        24.0  31.0   25.0
      Eshwar Thota Nagaraj       B             ACGS 5               5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Henry Wang                 B             Stretton SC 4        5        23.5  32.0   22.0
      Logan Zellmer              B             Holland Park  3      5        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Weichen Yin                B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 5        22.0  29.0   22.0
      Matthew Sharp              B             Holland Park  3      5        20.0  29.0   22.0
      Annie Tran                 B             Somerville 2         5        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Kosta Zischke              B             MacGregor SS 8       5        18.5  27.0   21.0
      Leo Zischke                B             MacGregor SS 8       5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Henry Majer                B             ACGS 5               5        18.0  25.5   20.0
17-24 Zach Theuerkauf            B             Fernvale Rooks       4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      William Dolphin            B         500 St Thomas 1          4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Toby Hall                  B             Holland Park  2      4.5      20.5  27.5   22.5
      Owen Zulpo                 B         500 St Thomas 1          4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      DANIEL BERRY-PORTER        B         500 TSAC Chessmates      4.5      20.0  28.0   17.5
      Thomas McDougall           B             OLMC2                4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Henry Dolphin              B             St Thomas 1          4.5      17.5  25.0   16.0
      Thomas Prigge              B             St Stephen's 2       4.5      17.5  24.5   16.5
25-41 Hamish Hill                B             OLMC2                4        22.5  30.5   18.0
      Harry Watts                B         500 Holland Park  2      4        22.0  28.5   18.0
      Wilson Pan                 B             MacGregor SS 8       4        21.5  28.5   19.0
      Ray Hu                     B             Redeemer Team 2      4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Daoson Wu                  B             Redeemer Team 2      4        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Jessica Warwick            B             Somerville 2         4        20.5  28.5   19.5
      Aurora Lin                 B             Somerville 3         4        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Jennifer Chinnappa Siddham B             Somerville 2         4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Leroy Lee                  B             Redeemer Team 3      4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Dante Slivar               B             Carina Alpha         4        18.0  24.0   16.5
      Leo Hanh                   B             Stretton SC 5        4        18.0  24.0   15.5
      Hamilton Chuang            B             Redeemer Team 2      4        17.5  26.5   16.0
      Theodore Andreatidis       B             St Ita's PS          4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Alok Muthuthantri          B             Bulimba 2            4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Noah Smith                 B             ACGS 5               4        17.0  23.0   17.0
      Archie Bunkum              B             Norman Park SS       4        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Ben Nelson                 B             OLMC2                4        14.0  20.0   10.0
42-50 Frankie McCann             B             St Thomas 2          3.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Max Waters                 B         500 Fernvale Rooks       3.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Lillian Chen               B             MacGregor SS 8       3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Ezekiel Dunning            B             Fernvale Rooks       3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
      Benjamin Sharp             B             Holland Park  2      3.5      16.5  25.0   13.5
      Asia Skeggs                B             Somerville 2         3.5      16.5  24.0   14.0
      Brianna Cumming            B             Redeemer Team 2      3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Jessica Hill               B             St Stephen's 2       3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Annabell Rui               B             Warrigal Road SS     3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
51-65 Lucas Petreski             B             Carina Alpha         3        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Juliann Connors            B             St Thomas 1          3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Hamilton Rae               B             Holland Park  2      3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Elizabeth Jin              B             Somerville 3         3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Ben Vasseur                B             Holland Park  3      3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Jason Catton               B             Holland Park  3      3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Dylan Kropp                B             St Stephen's 2       3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Tom Mitmannsgruber         B             Carina Alpha         3        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Ethan Lee                  B             Redeemer Team 4      3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Danny Ding                 B             MacGregor SS 6       3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      CHRISTIANO STEPHEN         B             TSAC Knights         3        15.0  22.0   11.0
      Darren Strong              B             Fernvale Rooks       3        14.5  20.5    8.5
      Riley Gaffney              B             St Thomas 2          3        14.0  23.0    8.0
      Aidan Ah-Koon              B             Redeemer Team 4      3        14.0  19.0   12.0
      Shayna Ah-Koon             B             Redeemer Team 4      3        13.0  17.5    9.5
66-73 Xavier Sio                 B             Carina Alpha         2.5      17.0  25.0   10.0
      XANDER PILGRIM             B             TSAC Chessmates      2.5      17.0  22.0    9.5
      Emma Rowe                  B             Somerville 3         2.5      16.0  21.5    8.0
      Kate Thai                  B             Stretton SC 4        2.5      16.0  20.0    9.0
      Anne Huang                 B             Stretton SC 4        2.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
      JACK PEMBERTON             B             TSAC Chessmates      2.5      14.0  19.5    8.5
      Shane Paulu Hewage         B             MacGregor SS 6       2.5      11.5  17.5    8.5
      Oscar Kim                  B             Redeemer Team 3      2.5      11.0  16.0    6.5
74-82 Taylah Gould               B             Somerville 3         2        18.0  26.0   11.0
      ERIN THOMSON               B             TSAC Knights         2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Patrick Burns              B             Redeemer Team 3      2        17.5  22.0    7.0
      Albertine Bunkum           B             Norman Park SS       2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      THOMAS MCLEISH             B             TSAC Knights         2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Ethen Qiang                B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 2        15.5  22.0   10.0
      CEDRIC STEPHEN             B             TSAC Chessmates      2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Leona Lee                  B             Redeemer Team 4      2        14.0  19.0    5.0
      Justin Tai                 B             Redeemer Team 3      2        11.5  14.5    5.0
83-85 Donald Lui                 B             MacGregor SS 6       1.5      16.0  22.0    8.0
      Anon Anon                  B             Bulimba 2            1.5      15.5  23.0    8.0
      AYUSH VENU BASAVARAJAPPA   B             TSAC Knights         1.5      12.0  18.5    8.0
 86   Joshua Jeffries Rio        B             Bulimba 2            1        12.5  17.5    2.0
 87   Liam McCann                B             St Thomas 2          0.5      14.0  19.5    3.0
88-89 Dharshika Umashanker       B             MacGregor SS 6       0        12.0  18.0    0.0
      Joshua Bruce               B         500 Stretton SC 4        0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Summer Wang                B             Rochedale South SS   7     63:W 36:W  3:W  8:W  6:W  7:W 14:W
2  Matthew Doyle              B             St Stephen's 2       6     66:W 33:W 10:W  6:L 20:W 12:W  7:W
3  Austin Liu                 B             Stretton SC 5        6     74:W 47:W  1:L 37:W 28:W 17:W 11:W
4  Dezhin Naidu               B             Stretton SC 5        6     45:W  8:L 84:W 46:W 10:W 29:W  6:W
5  Eamman Conomos             B             OLMC2                5.5   31:W 61:W 18:D 19:L 43:W 23:W  9:W
6  Ethena Qiang               B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 5     44:W 60:W  9:W  2:W  1:L 19:W  4:L
7  Elaina Qiang               B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 5     88:W 38:W 15:W 18:W 17:W  1:L  2:L
8  Eshwar Thota Nagaraj       B             ACGS 5               5     71:W  4:W 26:W  1:L 21:W  9:L 32:W
9  Henry Wang                 B             Stretton SC 4        5     58:W 22:W  6:L 13:W 30:W  8:W  5:L
10 Logan Zellmer              B             Holland Park  3      5     37:W 27:W  2:L 24:W  4:L 51:W 19:W
11 Weichen Yin                B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 5     86:W 13:W 30:L 36:W 16:W 27:W  3:L
12 Matthew Sharp              B             Holland Park  3      5     25:W 49:W 52:W 17:L 26:W  2:L 27:W
13 Annie Tran                 B             Somerville 2         5     28:W 11:L 70:W  9:L 54:W 26:W 25:W
14 Kosta Zischke              B             MacGregor SS 8       5     85:W 20:L 42:W 52:W 32:W 25:W  1:L
15 Leo Zischke                B             MacGregor SS 8       5     57:W 42:W  7:L 25:L 52:W 31:W 33:W
16 Henry Majer                B             ACGS 5               5     73:W 50:W 17:L 54:W 11:L 53:W 29:W
17 Zach Theuerkauf            B             Fernvale Rooks       4.5   80:W 56:W 16:W 12:W  7:L  3:L 21:D
18 William Dolphin            B         500 St Thomas 1          4.5   41:W 51:W  5:D  7:L 35:W 21:L 48:W
19 Toby Hall                  B             Holland Park  2      4.5   83:W 77:W 20:D  5:W 29:W  6:L 10:L
20 Owen Zulpo                 B         500 St Thomas 1          4.5   72:W 14:W 19:D 26:L  2:L 67:W 28:W
21 DANIEL BERRY-PORTER        B         500 TSAC Chessmates      4.5   51:L 41:W 35:W 55:W  8:L 18:W 17:D
22 Thomas McDougall           B             OLMC2                4.5   67:W  9:L 60:W 44:W 27:L 37:W 24:D
23 Henry Dolphin              B             St Thomas 1          4.5   38:L 63:D 80:W 64:W 34:W  5:L 45:W
24 Thomas Prigge              B             St Stephen's 2       4.5   33:L 58:W 66:W 10:L 78:W 43:W 22:D
25 Hamish Hill                B             OLMC2                4     12:L 62:W 45:W 15:W 39:W 14:L 13:L
26 Harry Watts                B         500 Holland Park  2      4     84:W 34:W  8:L 20:W 12:L 13:L 47:W
27 Wilson Pan                 B             MacGregor SS 8       4     76:W 10:L 61:W 31:W 22:W 11:L 12:L
28 Ray Hu                     B             Redeemer Team 2      4     13:L 68:W 46:W 38:W  3:L 39:W 20:L
29 Daoson Wu                  B             Redeemer Team 2      4     81:W 32:W 43:W 30:W 19:L  4:L 16:L
30 Jessica Warwick            B             Somerville 2         4     40:W 53:W 11:W 29:L  9:L 48:D 34:D
31 Aurora Lin                 B             Somerville 3         4      5:L 40:W 53:W 27:L 50:W 15:L 64:W
32 Jennifer Chinnappa Siddham B             Somerville 2         4     54:W 29:L 50:W 51:W 14:L 36:W  8:L
33 Leroy Lee                  B             Redeemer Team 3      4     24:W  2:L 44:L 60:W 57:W 55:W 15:L
34 Dante Slivar               B             Carina Alpha         4     75:W 26:L 49:W 43:D 23:L 42:W 30:D
35 Leo Hanh                   B             Stretton SC 5        4     46:D 39:W 21:L 83:W 18:L 64:D 51:W
36 Hamilton Chuang            B             Redeemer Team 2      4     70:W  1:L 57:W 11:L 74:W 32:L 65:W
37 Theodore Andreatidis       B             St Ita's PS          4     10:L 78:W 76:W  3:L 56:W 22:L 59:W
38 Alok Muthuthantri          B             Bulimba 2            4     23:W  7:L 75:W 28:L 48:L 74:W 54:W
39 Noah Smith                 B             ACGS 5               4     69:W 35:L 47:W 74:W 25:L 28:L 53:W
40 Archie Bunkum              B             Norman Park SS       4     30:L 31:L 86:W 79:L 58:W 56:W 55:W
41 Ben Nelson                 B             OLMC2                4     18:L 21:L 68:L 81:W 77:W 75:W 57:W
42 Frankie McCann             B             St Thomas 2          3.5    0:W 15:L 14:L 62:D 84:W 34:L 72:W
43 Max Waters                 B         500 Fernvale Rooks       3.5   87:W 55:W 29:L 34:D  5:L 24:L 67:W
44 Lillian Chen               B             MacGregor SS 8       3.5    6:L 59:W 33:W 22:L 55:L 78:W 61:D
45 Ezekiel Dunning            B             Fernvale Rooks       3.5    4:L 67:W 25:L 71:D 85:W 49:W 23:L
46 Benjamin Sharp             B             Holland Park  2      3.5   35:D 89:W 28:L  4:L 71:W 47:L 69:W
47 Asia Skeggs                B             Somerville 2         3.5   68:W  3:L 39:L 66:D 83:W 46:W 26:L
48 Brianna Cumming            B             Redeemer Team 2      3.5   56:L 76:L 59:W 77:W 38:W 30:D 18:L
49 Jessica Hill               B             St Stephen's 2       3.5   59:W 12:L 34:L 68:D 76:W 45:L 66:W
50 Annabell Rui               B             Warrigal Road SS     3.5   79:W 16:L 32:L 76:W 31:L 69:D 70:W
51 Lucas Petreski             B             Carina Alpha         3     21:W 18:L 77:W 32:L 75:W 10:L 35:L
52 Juliann Connors            B             St Thomas 1          3     62:W 69:W 12:L 14:L 15:L 59:L 78:W
53 Hamilton Rae               B             Holland Park  2      3     65:W 30:L 31:L 61:W 79:W 16:L 39:L
54 Elizabeth Jin              B             Somerville 3         3     32:L 81:W 56:W 16:L 13:L 79:W 38:L
55 Ben Vasseur                B             Holland Park  3      3     89:W 43:L 79:W 21:L 44:W 33:L 40:L
56 Jason Catton               B             Holland Park  3      3     48:W 17:L 54:L 69:W 37:L 40:L 74:W
57 Dylan Kropp                B             St Stephen's 2       3     15:L 88:W 36:L 58:W 33:L 83:W 41:L
58 Tom Mitmannsgruber         B             Carina Alpha         3      9:L 24:L 82:W 57:L 40:L 77:W 75:W
59 Ethan Lee                  B             Redeemer Team 4      3     49:L 44:L 48:L 80:W 82:W 52:W 37:L
60 Danny Ding                 B             MacGregor SS 6       3     78:W  6:L 22:L 33:L 62:L 87:W 80:W
61 CHRISTIANO STEPHEN         B             TSAC Knights         3     82:W  5:L 27:L 53:L 73:D 84:W 44:D
62 Darren Strong              B             Fernvale Rooks       3     52:L 25:L 67:D 42:D 60:W 65:L 79:W
63 Riley Gaffney              B             St Thomas 2          3      1:L 23:D 74:L 65:D 69:L 76:W 81:W
64 Aidan Ah-Koon              B             Redeemer Team 4      3     77:L 83:D 87:W 23:L 66:W 35:D 31:L
65 Shayna Ah-Koon             B             Redeemer Team 4      3     53:L 84:L 71:D 63:D 87:W 62:W 36:L
66 Xavier Sio                 B             Carina Alpha         2.5    2:L 82:W 24:L 47:D 64:L 73:W 49:L
67 XANDER PILGRIM             B             TSAC Chessmates      2.5   22:L 45:L 62:D 87:W 68:W 20:L 43:L
68 Emma Rowe                  B             Somerville 3         2.5   47:L 28:L 41:W 49:D 67:L 70:L 85:W
69 Kate Thai                  B             Stretton SC 4        2.5   39:L 52:L 88:W 56:L 63:W 50:D 46:L
70 Anne Huang                 B             Stretton SC 4        2.5   36:L 86:W 13:L 78:L 72:D 68:W 50:L
71 JACK PEMBERTON             B             TSAC Chessmates      2.5    8:L 87:D 65:D 45:D 46:L 72:L 84:W
72 Shane Paulu Hewage         B             MacGregor SS 6       2.5   20:L 85:L 81:W 75:L 70:D 71:W 42:L
73 Oscar Kim                  B             Redeemer Team 3      2.5   16:L 79:L 78:L 88:W 61:D 66:L 83:W
74 Taylah Gould               B             Somerville 3         2      3:L 80:W 63:W 39:L 36:L 38:L 56:L
75 ERIN THOMSON               B             TSAC Knights         2     34:L  0:W 38:L 72:W 51:L 41:L 58:L
76 Patrick Burns              B             Redeemer Team 3      2     27:L 48:W 37:L 50:L 49:L 63:L 87:W
77 Albertine Bunkum           B             Norman Park SS       2     64:W 19:L 51:L 48:L 41:L 58:L 86:W
78 THOMAS MCLEISH             B             TSAC Knights         2     60:L 37:L 73:W 70:W 24:L 44:L 52:L
79 Ethen Qiang                B             Sunnybank Hills SS 1 2     50:L 73:W 55:L 40:W 53:L 54:L 62:L
80 CEDRIC STEPHEN             B             TSAC Chessmates      2     17:L 74:L 23:L 59:L 88:W 82:W 60:L
81 Leona Lee                  B             Redeemer Team 4      2     29:L 54:L 72:L 41:L 86:W 85:W 63:L
82 Justin Tai                 B             Redeemer Team 3      2     61:L 66:L 58:L 86:W 59:L 80:L 88:W
83 Donald Lui                 B             MacGregor SS 6       1.5   19:L 64:D 85:W 35:L 47:L 57:L 73:L
84 Anon Anon                  B             Bulimba 2            1.5   26:L 65:W  4:L 85:D 42:L 61:L 71:L
85 AYUSH VENU BASAVARAJAPPA   B             TSAC Knights         1.5   14:L 72:W 83:L 84:D 45:L 81:L 68:L
86 Joshua Jeffries Rio        B             Bulimba 2            1     11:L 70:L 40:L 82:L 81:L 88:W 77:L
87 Liam McCann                B             St Thomas 2          .5    43:L 71:D 64:L 67:L 65:L 60:L 76:L
88 Dharshika Umashanker       B             MacGregor SS 6       0      7:L 57:L 69:L 73:L 80:L 86:L 82:L
89 Joshua Bruce               B         500 Stretton SC 4        0     55:L 46:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   OLMC2                18   
  2   MACGREGOR SS 8       17.5 
 3-4  ST STEPHEN'S 2       17   
      SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 1 17   
 5-6  ST THOMAS 1          16.5 
      SOMERVILLE 2         16.5 
 7-8  HOLLAND PARK  3      16   
      STRETTON SC 5        16   
  9   REDEEMER TEAM 2      15.5 
 10   HOLLAND PARK  2      15   
 11   FERNVALE ROOKS       14.5 
 12   ACGS 5               14   
 13   CARINA ALPHA         12.5 
14-15 SOMERVILLE 3         11.5 
      TSAC CHESSMATES      11.5 
 16   REDEEMER TEAM 4      11   
 17   REDEEMER TEAM 3      10.5 
 18   STRETTON SC 4        10   
 19   TSAC KNIGHTS         8.5  
20-22 MACGREGOR SS 6       7    
      ST THOMAS 2          7    
      ROCHEDALE SOUTH SS   7    
 23   BULIMBA 2            6.5  
 24   NORMAN PARK SS       6    
 25   ST ITA'S PS          4    
 26   WARRIGAL ROAD SS     3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com