gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane South B

30-Aug-2018

2018 Brisbane South Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jeremy Yu                B             Algester SS      6.5      21.5  28.5   27.5
  2   Kingston Wang            B             Citipointe CC 2  6        22.5  30.5   23.0
 3-4  Nino Botta               B             Junction Park    5.5      22.5  32.0   24.5
      Luka Barisic             B         530 St Stephen's 1   5.5      22.0  31.5   22.5
 5-9  Edward Thai              B         550 Stretton SC 3    5        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Terrence Guo             B         520 Stretton SC 2    5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Oliver Wilkes                          Bulimba 2        5        19.5  28.5   22.0
      KaWing To                B         511 Robertson 4      5        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jake Chen                B         500 Robertson 4      5        18.5  25.0   16.0
10-13 William Gong             B         528 Stretton SC 2    4.5      23.5  32.0   23.5
      Dario Lim                B             ACGS 4           4.5      23.0  32.0   19.5
      Rishi Mehta              B             Stretton SC 3    4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Lucas Wilkie             B         543 Fernvale Queens  4.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
14-24 Terrence Yuxuan Hu       B             Citipointe CC 2  4        22.0  27.5   18.0
      Preston Drew             B             Camp Hill SS 1   4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Anon, Anon               B             Bulimba 2        4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Tom Sturgeon             B         540 Camp Hill SS 1   4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Lachlan Wang             B             Citipointe CC 2  4        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Felix Mutinelli          B             ACGS 4           4        19.5  28.0   19.0
      CIANA ONG-MORTON         B         525 TSAC Lords       4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Jackson McConnachy       B         503 OLMC1            4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Isaac MacDougal-Marshall B         535 TSAC Dark Horses 4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Shiva Nair               B             Stretton SC 2    4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Charlie Simpson          B             Bulimba 2        4        16.0  22.5   13.0
25-29 Marko Barisic            B             St Stephen's 1   3.5      19.5  26.5   13.0
      Wilson Yen               B             Robertson 5      3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Jonathan Walker          B             Bulimba 2        3.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
      KaKa To                  B         500 Robertson 4      3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      RYAN GILMAN              B             TSAC Dark Horses 3.5      15.0  23.0   11.0
30-41 Rupert Drew              B             ACGS 4           3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Lily Molkentien          B             Fernvale Queens  3        17.5  26.0   12.5
      Kalista Chan             B         500 Robertson 4      3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Devan Gupta              B             Jindalee 2       3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Nicholas Chan            B             Robertson 5      3        16.0  23.0   13.5
      Sehasa Wickramasinghe    B             Jindalee 2       3        15.0  22.0   14.0
      CHARLES SAUNDERS         B             TSAC Dark Horses 3        15.0  21.5   14.0
      Thomas Croft             B         500 St Stephen's 1   3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Caitlyn Murphy           B         500 Fernvale Queens  3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Benjamin Parker          B         501 Fernvale Queens  3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      MATTHEW INGLIS           B             TSAC Lords       3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Lyubomir Vankov          B             Jindalee 2       3        13.5  19.0    9.5
42-46 Yuvraj Dahiya            B             ACGS 4           2.5      18.5  25.0   10.0
      RYAN EASSIE              B             TSAC Dark Horses 2.5      17.5  23.0   10.0
      AARJUN BHALERAO          B             TSAC Lords       2.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Nathan Pascoe            B             Chapel Hill SS   2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Kyean Utia               B             St Stephen's 1   2.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
47-51 Ethan Chen (Mar)         B             Robertson 5      2        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Tevin Nettikumara        B             Jindalee 2       2        15.0  21.5    5.0
      Ryan Adams               B             Camp Hill SS 1   2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      LILIANA BEITZ            B             TSAC Lords       2        14.0  22.0    6.0
      Alex Butler              B             Camp Hill SS 1   2        13.0  17.5    5.5
 52   Kevin Tran               B             Junction Park    1.5      14.0  19.5    5.5
 53   Kai Ochoa                B             Robertson 5      1        13.0  18.5    2.0
 54   Ava Wu                   B             Citipointe CC 2  0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jeremy Yu                B             Algester SS      6.5   50:W  5:W 35:W 19:W 20:W  3:W  4:D
2  Kingston Wang            B             Citipointe CC 2  6      8:W 32:W 15:L  5:W 19:W 10:W  7:W
3  Nino Botta               B             Junction Park    5.5   29:W 17:W  4:W 11:W 10:D  1:L 22:W
4  Luka Barisic             B         530 St Stephen's 1   5.5   31:W 26:W  3:L  6:W 12:W 18:W  1:D
5  Edward Thai              B         550 Stretton SC 3    5     30:W  1:L 36:W  2:L 25:W 27:W 10:W
6  Terrence Guo             B         520 Stretton SC 2    5     45:W 25:W 11:D  4:L 17:D 16:W 14:W
7  Oliver Wilkes                          Bulimba 2        5     37:W 21:W 10:L 34:W 15:W 14:W  2:L
8  KaWing To                B         511 Robertson 4      5      2:L 48:W 25:W 12:L 23:W 30:W 18:W
9  Jake Chen                B         500 Robertson 4      5     11:L 24:W 14:L 43:W 42:W 17:W 20:W
10 William Gong             B         528 Stretton SC 2    4.5   42:W 16:W  7:W 15:W  3:D  2:L  5:L
11 Dario Lim                B             ACGS 4           4.5    9:W 28:W  6:D  3:L 13:D 21:W 12:D
12 Rishi Mehta              B             Stretton SC 3    4.5   20:W 38:W 19:L  8:W  4:L 32:W 11:D
13 Lucas Wilkie             B         543 Fernvale Queens  4.5   16:L 18:W 33:W 14:L 11:D 46:W 27:W
14 Terrence Yuxuan Hu       B             Citipointe CC 2  4     28:L 53:W  9:W 13:W 21:W  7:L  6:L
15 Preston Drew             B             Camp Hill SS 1   4     23:W 44:W  2:W 10:L  7:L 20:L 39:W
16 Anon, Anon               B             Bulimba 2        4     13:W 10:L 22:W 36:W 18:L  6:L 38:W
17 Tom Sturgeon             B         540 Camp Hill SS 1   4     43:W  3:L 26:D 23:W  6:D  9:L 30:W
18 Lachlan Wang             B             Citipointe CC 2  4     52:W 13:L 28:W 31:W 16:W  4:L  8:L
19 Felix Mutinelli          B             ACGS 4           4     51:W 47:W 12:W  1:L  2:L 22:L 40:W
20 CIANA ONG-MORTON         B         525 TSAC Lords       4     12:L 49:W 30:W 47:W  1:L 15:W  9:L
21 Jackson McConnachy       B         503 OLMC1            4     24:W  7:L 45:W 35:W 14:L 11:L 26:W
22 Isaac MacDougal-Marshall B         535 TSAC Dark Horses 4     25:L 42:W 16:L 33:W 31:W 19:W  3:L
23 Shiva Nair               B             Stretton SC 2    4     15:L 41:W 39:W 17:L  8:L 33:W 32:W
24 Charlie Simpson          B             Bulimba 2        4     21:L  9:L 40:W 52:W 34:W 26:L 37:W
25 Marko Barisic            B             St Stephen's 1   3.5   22:W  6:L  8:L 38:W  5:L 43:D 42:W
26 Wilson Yen               B             Robertson 5      3.5    0:W  4:L 17:D 46:W 27:L 24:W 21:L
27 Jonathan Walker          B             Bulimba 2        3.5   34:L 52:W 37:D 44:W 26:W  5:L 13:L
28 KaKa To                  B         500 Robertson 4      3.5   14:W 11:L 18:L 42:L 49:W 31:D 43:W
29 RYAN GILMAN              B             TSAC Dark Horses 3.5    3:L 31:L  0:W 41:D 44:W 39:L 46:W
30 Rupert Drew              B             ACGS 4           3      5:L 50:W 20:L 39:W 35:W  8:L 17:L
31 Lily Molkentien          B             Fernvale Queens  3      4:L 29:W 32:W 18:L 22:L 28:D 34:D
32 Kalista Chan             B         500 Robertson 4      3     48:W  2:L 31:L 45:W 36:W 12:L 23:L
33 Devan Gupta              B             Jindalee 2       3     36:L 40:W 13:L 22:L 50:W 23:L 44:W
34 Nicholas Chan            B             Robertson 5      3     27:W 35:L 43:W  7:L 24:L 42:D 31:D
35 Sehasa Wickramasinghe    B             Jindalee 2       3     53:W 34:W  1:L 21:L 30:L 38:L 47:W
36 CHARLES SAUNDERS         B             TSAC Dark Horses 3     33:W 46:W  5:L 16:L 32:L 44:L 48:W
37 Thomas Croft             B         500 St Stephen's 1   3      7:L 45:L 27:D 49:W 41:D 47:W 24:L
38 Caitlyn Murphy           B         500 Fernvale Queens  3     49:W 12:L 47:L 25:L 51:W 35:W 16:L
39 Benjamin Parker          B         501 Fernvale Queens  3     47:L 51:W 23:L 30:L 45:W 29:W 15:L
40 MATTHEW INGLIS           B             TSAC Lords       3     46:L 33:L 24:L 48:W 52:W 41:W 19:L
41 Lyubomir Vankov          B             Jindalee 2       3     44:L 23:L 51:W 29:D 37:D 40:L 50:W
42 Yuvraj Dahiya            B             ACGS 4           2.5   10:L 22:L 48:W 28:W  9:L 34:D 25:L
43 RYAN EASSIE              B             TSAC Dark Horses 2.5   17:L  0:W 34:L  9:L 53:W 25:D 28:L
44 AARJUN BHALERAO          B             TSAC Lords       2.5   41:W 15:L 46:D 27:L 29:L 36:W 33:L
45 Nathan Pascoe            B             Chapel Hill SS   2.5    6:L 37:W 21:L 32:L 39:L 51:D 53:W
46 Kyean Utia               B             St Stephen's 1   2.5   40:W 36:L 44:D 26:L 47:W 13:L 29:L
47 Ethan Chen (Mar)         B             Robertson 5      2     39:W 19:L 38:W 20:L 46:L 37:L 35:L
48 Tevin Nettikumara        B             Jindalee 2       2     32:L  8:L 42:L 40:L  0:W 52:W 36:L
49 Ryan Adams               B             Camp Hill SS 1   2     38:L 20:L 53:W 37:L 28:L 50:L  0:W
50 LILIANA BEITZ            B             TSAC Lords       2      1:L 30:L 52:L  0:W 33:L 49:W 41:L
51 Alex Butler              B             Camp Hill SS 1   2     19:L 39:L 41:L 53:W 38:L 45:D 52:D
52 Kevin Tran               B             Junction Park    1.5   18:L 27:L 50:W 24:L 40:L 48:L 51:D
53 Kai Ochoa                B             Robertson 5      1     35:L 14:L 49:L 51:L 43:L  0:W 45:L
54 Ava Wu                   B             Citipointe CC 2  0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thai, Edward              B            550 1.0/1 0.53     5 528  1527
2.  Wilkie, Lucas             B            543                    0     0
3.  Sturgeon, Tom             B            540 0.5/2 1.08    -6 510   317
4.  MacDougal-Marshall, Isaac B            535                    0     0
5.  Barisic, Luka             B            530 1.0/1 0.51     5 520  1519
6.  Gong, William             B            528 0.0/1 0.47    -5 550     0
7.  ONG-MORTON, CIANA         B            525 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
8.  Guo, Terrence             B            520 0.5/2 0.96    -5 535   342
9.  To, KaWing                B            511                    0     0
10. McConnachy, Jackson       B            503                    0     0
11. Parker, Benjamin          B            501                    0     0
12. To, KaKa                  B            500                    0     0
13. Murphy, Caitlyn           B            500                    0     0
14. Croft, Thomas             B            500                    0     0
15. Chan, Kalista             B            500                    0     0
16. Chen, Jake                B            500 2.0/2 0.90    11 533  1532
17. Mutinelli, Felix          B                0.0/1            535     0
18. Ochoa, Kai                B                                   0     0
19. Drew, Preston             B                1.0/3            518   393
20. Tran, Kevin               B                                   0     0
21. Utia, Kyean               B                0.0/1            543     0
22. Chan, Nicholas            B                                   0     0
23. Vankov, Lyubomir          B                0.5/1            500   500
24. Yu, Jeremy                B                2.5/3            535   560
25. Gupta, Devan              B                0.0/2            539     0
26. Botta, Nino               B                3.5/4            533   571
27. Yen, Wilson               B                0.5/3            524   251
28. Drew, Rupert              B                1.0/5            525   285
29. Anon, Anon                B                3.0/5            525   538
30. Wu, Ava                   B                                   0     0
31. Barisic, Marko            B                2.0/5            523   451
32. Molkentien, Lily          B                1.5/4            516   429
33. Dahiya, Yuvraj            B                1.0/4            516   323
34. Mehta, Rishi              B                4.0/5            513   551
35. Pascoe, Nathan            B                1.0/5            505   265
36. Wang, Kingston            B                4.0/4            522   572
37. Simpson, Charlie          B                1.0/3            501   376
38. Chen (Mar), Ethan         B                2.0/4            507   507
39. Yuxuan Hu, Terrence       B                3.0/5            513   526
40. Adams, Ryan               B                0.0/4            506     0
41. Wilkes, Oliver                             2.0/3            510   523
42. Nettikumara, Tevin        B                0.0/2            506     0
43. Lim, Dario                B                4.0/5            513   551
44. Butler, Alex              B                0.0/2            501     0
45. Wickramasinghe, Sehasa    B                0.0/2            502     0
46. Nair, Shiva               B                2.0/4            513   513
47. Wang, Lachlan             B                1.0/4            521   328
48. INGLIS, MATTHEW           B                                   0     0
49. Walker, Jonathan          B                0.5/3            531   258
50. BHALERAO, AARJUN          B                                   0     0
51. BEITZ, LILIANA            B                                   0     0
52. SAUNDERS, CHARLES         B                0.0/2            525     0
53. GILMAN, RYAN              B                0.0/1            501     0
54. EASSIE, RYAN              B                0.0/3            513     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

 1-2  BULIMBA 2        16.5 
      ROBERTSON 4      16.5 
  3   ST STEPHEN'S 1   14.5 
 4-5  ACGS 4           14   
      CITIPOINTE CC 2  14   
 6-7  FERNVALE QUEENS  13.5 
      STRETTON SC 2    13.5 
  8   TSAC DARK HORSES 13   
  9   CAMP HILL SS 1   12   
 10   TSAC LORDS       11.5 
 11   JINDALEE 2       11   
12-13 STRETTON SC 3    9.5  
      ROBERTSON 5      9.5  
 14   JUNCTION PARK    7    
 15   ALGESTER SS      6.5  
 16   OLMC1            4    
 17   CHAPEL HILL SS   2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com