gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane South A

30-Aug-2018

2018 Brisbane South Primary Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc Club                   Score Berg.

  1   Joel Leong          B         735 Team Jubilee           6.5   29.00
 2-3  James Dunbar        B         793 Bulimba 1              6     26.50
      Imira Dewedasa      B         768 MacGregor SS 3         6     25.00
  4   Methul Jayasundara  B         723 Grand Avenue           5.5   23.50
5-11  Gilbert Sy          B         710 MacGregor SS 3         5     20.50
      Arden Young         B         932 St Thomas 1            5     19.50
      Emily Kua           B         662 Somerville 1           5     18.50
      Suvan Nag           B         685 Chapel Hill SS         5     17.50
      Jay Ton             B         776 Redeemer Team 1        5     16.00
      Luka Hart           B         660 Mother Teresa Catholic 5     16.00
      Joseph Chen         B         581 MacGregor SS 5         5     15.50
12-17 Benjamin Leong      B         615 Team Jubilee           4.5   18.00
      Alex Smith          B         640 Robertson 3            4.5   17.00
      Wenjie Cai          B         647 St Johns               4.5   14.25
      James Morgan        B         533 ACGS 2                 4.5   14.25
      Jimmy Huang         B         675 MacGregor SS 3         4.5   12.75
      Anthony Rao         B         573 MacGregor SS 5         4.5   12.50
18-27 Ling Hui            B         574 MacGregor SS 4         4     18.00
      Christopher Mathew  B         554 ACGS 3                 4     16.00
      Sanuli Tennakoon    B         584 MacGregor SS 4         4     15.00
      Tharuk Mahaarachchi B         652 MacGregor SS 4         4     12.50
      Victor Lee          B         502 Redeemer Team 1        4     12.00
      Helitha Muthumuni   B         640 Robertson 3            4     11.50
      William Preston     B             Sacred Heart PS        4     11.00
      Kathy Luo           B         565 MacGregor SS 4         4      9.50
      Rosa Campbell       B             Team Jubilee           4      9.00
      Ted White           B         536 ACGS 2                 4      8.50
28-35 Katie Ton           B         693 Redeemer Team 1        3.5   11.25
      Mars Chyi           B         549 Robertson 3            3.5    9.25
      Xavier Wheaton      B         541 ACGS 3                 3.5    9.25
      Ruby Cammerman      B             Upper Brooky Kings     3.5    9.25
      Kallum Chan         B         571 Robertson 3            3.5    8.75
      Sidney Marshall     B         595 Holland Park 1         3.5    8.25
      Thomas Dwyer        B         527 ACGS 2                 3.5    8.25
      Daniel Yang         B         647 MacGregor SS 3         3.5    8.00
36-45 Elio Hu             B         546 Good News Luth School  3     10.00
      Divan Khatri        B         553 Good News Luth School  3      9.50
      Jade Leong          B             Team Jubilee           3      8.00
      Sam Morris          B             Sacred Heart PS        3      8.00
      Oscar Bishop        B         551 Holland Park 1         3      7.50
      Aahana Nag          B         534 Chapel Hill SS         3      7.50
      Hugo Harris         B         517 ACGS 3                 3      7.50
      Isabella Xia        B         512 Somerville 1           3      6.50
      Jayden Campbell     B             Team Jubilee 2         3      6.50
      Cj Turnip           B         504 Good News Luth School  3      4.50
46-50 Felix Hadjipetrou   B         526 ACGS 2                 2.5    9.25
      Harper Bilinski     B         543 Somerville 1           2.5    7.25
      Sebastian Vasseur   B         510 Holland Park 1         2.5    6.25
      Nate Preston        B             Sacred Heart PS        2.5    5.75
      Eric Yang           B             MacGregor SS 5         2.5    3.75
51-57 Zoe Welshe          B             Upper Brooky Kings     2      6.00
      Addison Miller      B         588 Stretton SC 1          2      5.50
      HEINRICH WAGNER     B         681 TSAC King              2      5.00
      Lloyd Winson        B         500 ACGS 3                 2      5.00
      Dayton Sy           B         500 MacGregor SS 5         2      4.50
      Aidan Knight        B         512 Holland Park 1         2      2.50
      Camille Kwon        B             Somerville 1           2      2.00
58-61 Ollie Matapo        B             Upper Brooky Kings     1.5    3.25
      Harry Lee           B             Upper Brooky Kings     1.5    3.25
      Jun Kim             B         515 Good News Luth School  1.5    2.75
      Philip Sangster     B         508 Redeemer Team 1        1.5    1.75
 62   Luke Morris         B             Sacred Heart PS        0.5    0.75
 63   Shaun Campbell      B         559 Seven Hills SS         0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Leong          B         735 Team Jubilee           6.5   27:W 33:W 20:W  7:W 18:W  4:W  3:D
2  James Dunbar        B         793 Bulimba 1              6     36:L 13:W 27:W 11:W 25:W 19:W  5:W
3  Imira Dewedasa      B         768 MacGregor SS 3         6     30:W 52:W 19:W 12:D  6:W  8:W  1:D
4  Methul Jayasundara  B         723 Grand Avenue           5.5   41:W 11:W 35:W  6:W 12:W  1:L  7:D
5  Gilbert Sy          B         710 MacGregor SS 3         5     15:W 20:L 28:W 17:W 21:W 18:W  2:L
6  Arden Young         B         932 St Thomas 1            5     29:W 23:W 14:W  4:L  3:L 37:W 13:W
7  Emily Kua           B         662 Somerville 1           5     56:W 25:W 42:W  1:L 35:D 10:W  4:D
8  Suvan Nag           B         685 Chapel Hill SS         5     46:W 18:L 43:W 20:W 23:W  3:L 25:W
9  Jay Ton             B         776 Redeemer Team 1        5     47:W 12:L 15:W 18:L 54:W 38:W 21:W
10 Luka Hart           B         660 Mother Teresa Catholic 5     43:W 59:W 18:L 22:W 33:W  7:L 23:W
11 Joseph Chen         B         581 MacGregor SS 5         5     38:W  4:L 58:W  2:L 22:W 40:W 18:W
12 Benjamin Leong      B         615 Team Jubilee           4.5   54:W  9:W 16:W  3:D  4:L 21:L 34:W
13 Alex Smith          B         640 Robertson 3            4.5   22:D  2:L 31:W 28:W 16:W 35:W  6:L
14 Wenjie Cai          B         647 St Johns               4.5   45:W 36:W  6:L 19:L 15:D 46:W 32:W
15 James Morgan        B         533 ACGS 2                 4.5    5:L 26:W  9:L 48:W 14:D 53:W 33:W
16 Jimmy Huang         B         675 MacGregor SS 3         4.5   60:W 37:W 12:L 29:D 13:L 47:W 19:W
17 Anthony Rao         B         573 MacGregor SS 5         4.5   62:W 28:D 22:D  5:L 46:D 29:W 35:W
18 Ling Hui            B         574 MacGregor SS 4         4     44:W  8:W 10:W  9:W  1:L  5:L 11:L
19 Christopher Mathew  B         554 ACGS 3                 4     24:W 21:W  3:L 14:W 29:W  2:L 16:L
20 Sanuli Tennakoon    B         584 MacGregor SS 4         4     26:W  5:W  1:L  8:L 34:L 44:W 42:W
21 Tharuk Mahaarachchi B         652 MacGregor SS 4         4     48:W 19:L 46:W 36:W  5:L 12:W  9:L
22 Victor Lee          B         502 Redeemer Team 1        4     13:D 50:W 17:D 10:L 11:L 52:W 37:W
23 Helitha Muthumuni   B         640 Robertson 3            4     55:W  6:L 48:W 42:W  8:L 27:W 10:L
24 William Preston     B             Sacred Heart PS        4     19:L 48:L 45:W 46:L 56:W 43:W 40:W
25 Kathy Luo           B         565 MacGregor SS 4         4     58:W  7:L 38:W 53:W  2:L 39:W  8:L
26 Rosa Campbell       B             Team Jubilee           4     20:L 15:L 47:L 61:W 60:W 41:W 36:W
27 Ted White           B         536 ACGS 2                 4      1:L 57:W  2:L 58:W 53:W 23:L 39:W
28 Katie Ton           B         693 Redeemer Team 1        3.5   34:W 17:D  5:L 13:L 32:L 50:W 38:W
29 Mars Chyi           B         549 Robertson 3            3.5    6:L 45:W 59:W 16:D 19:L 17:L 46:W
30 Xavier Wheaton      B         541 ACGS 3                 3.5    3:L 31:D 32:W 37:L 39:L 58:W 49:W
31 Ruby Cammerman      B             Upper Brooky Kings     3.5   52:L 30:D 13:L 50:W 41:L 48:W 47:W
32 Kallum Chan         B         571 Robertson 3            3.5   50:D 42:L 30:L 59:W 28:W 49:W 14:L
33 Sidney Marshall     B         595 Holland Park 1         3.5   57:W  1:L 55:W 49:W 10:L 34:D 15:L
34 Thomas Dwyer        B         527 ACGS 2                 3.5   28:L 62:W 53:L 51:W 20:W 33:D 12:L
35 Daniel Yang         B         647 MacGregor SS 3         3.5   61:W 51:W  4:L 54:W  7:D 13:L 17:L
36 Elio Hu             B         546 Good News Luth School  3      2:W 14:L 51:W 21:L 38:L 54:W 26:L
37 Divan Khatri        B         553 Good News Luth School  3     39:W 16:L 49:L 30:W 42:W  6:L 22:L
38 Jade Leong          B             Team Jubilee           3     11:L 41:W 25:L 52:W 36:W  9:L 28:L
39 Sam Morris          B             Sacred Heart PS        3     37:L 43:L 61:W 41:W 30:W 25:L 27:L
40 Oscar Bishop        B         551 Holland Park 1         3     51:L 54:L 50:W 55:W 44:W 11:L 24:L
41 Aahana Nag          B         534 Chapel Hill SS         3      4:L 38:L 57:W 39:L 31:W 26:L 55:W
42 Hugo Harris         B         517 ACGS 3                 3     53:W 32:W  7:L 23:L 37:L 51:W 20:L
43 Isabella Xia        B         512 Somerville 1           3     10:L 39:W  8:L 44:L 59:W 24:L 54:W
44 Jayden Campbell     B             Team Jubilee 2         3     18:L 46:L 60:W 43:W 40:L 20:L 53:W
45 Cj Turnip           B         504 Good News Luth School  3     14:L 29:L 24:L 62:W 51:L 57:W 52:W
46 Felix Hadjipetrou   B         526 ACGS 2                 2.5    8:L 44:W 21:L 24:W 17:D 14:L 29:L
47 Harper Bilinski     B         543 Somerville 1           2.5    9:L 55:L 26:W 56:W 49:D 16:L 31:L
48 Sebastian Vasseur   B         510 Holland Park 1         2.5   21:L 24:W 23:L 15:L 58:D 31:L 59:W
49 Nate Preston        B             Sacred Heart PS        2.5   59:L 60:W 37:W 33:L 47:D 32:L 30:L
50 Eric Yang           B             MacGregor SS 5         2.5   32:D 22:L 40:L 31:L 61:W 28:L 62:W
51 Zoe Welshe          B             Upper Brooky Kings     2     40:W 35:L 36:L 34:L 45:W 42:L 56:L
52 Addison Miller      B         588 Stretton SC 1          2     31:W  3:L 54:L 38:L 55:W 22:L 45:L
53 HEINRICH WAGNER     B         681 TSAC King              2     42:L 61:W 34:W 25:L 27:L 15:L 44:L
54 Lloyd Winson        B         500 ACGS 3                 2     12:L 40:W 52:W 35:L  9:L 36:L 43:L
55 Dayton Sy           B         500 MacGregor SS 5         2     23:L 47:W 33:L 40:L 52:L 56:W 41:L
56 Aidan Knight        B         512 Holland Park 1         2      7:L 58:L 62:W 47:L 24:L 55:L 51:W
57 Camille Kwon        B             Somerville 1           2     33:L 27:L 41:L 60:L 62:W 45:L 58:W
58 Ollie Matapo        B             Upper Brooky Kings     1.5   25:L 56:W 11:L 27:L 48:D 30:L 57:L
59 Harry Lee           B             Upper Brooky Kings     1.5   49:W 10:L 29:L 32:L 43:L 60:D 48:L
60 Jun Kim             B         515 Good News Luth School  1.5   16:L 49:L 44:L 57:W 26:L 59:D 61:L
61 Philip Sangster     B         508 Redeemer Team 1        1.5   35:L 53:L 39:L 26:L 50:L 62:D 60:W
62 Luke Morris         B             Sacred Heart PS        .5    17:L 34:L 56:L 45:L 57:L 61:D 50:L
63 Shaun Campbell      B         559 Seven Hills SS         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden         B            932 5.0/7 5.88    -9 646   804
2.  Dunbar, James        B            793 6.0/7 5.32     7 590   899
3.  Ton, Jay             B            776 4.0/6 4.56    -6 570   695
4.  Dewedasa, Imira      B            768 6.0/7 4.48    15 664   973
5.  Leong, Joel          B            735 6.5/7 4.48    20 635  1057
6.  Jayasundara, Methul  B            723 5.5/7 3.99    15 672   902
7.  Sy, Gilbert          B            710 5.0/7 4.27     7 629   787
8.  Ton, Katie           B            693 1.5/5 3.10   -16 604   455
9.  Nag, Suvan           B            685 5.0/7 4.34     7 596   754
10. WAGNER, HEINRICH     B            681 2.0/6 4.20   -22 531   406
11. Huang, Jimmy         B            675 4.5/7 4.55    -1 567   669
12. Kua, Emily           B            662 5.0/7 3.85    12 623   781
13. Hart, Luka           B            660 4.0/6 3.66     3 581   706
14. Mahaarachchi, Tharuk B            652 4.0/7 3.99     0 605   655
15. Yang, Daniel         B            647 2.5/6 3.36    -9 601   544
16. Cai, Wenjie          B            647 4.5/7 3.99     5 595   697
17. Smith, Alex          B            640 3.5/6 2.46    10 707   764
18. Muthumuni, Helitha   B            640 4.0/7 3.71     3 620   670
19. Leong, Benjamin      B            615 4.5/7 3.08    14 660   762
20. Marshall, Sidney     B            595 1.5/5 2.55   -11 591   442
21. Miller, Addison      B            588 1.0/5 2.75   -18 555   315
22. Tennakoon, Sanuli    B            584 2.0/5 2.15    -2 635   563
23. Chen, Joseph         B            581 3.0/5 2.15     9 629   701
24. Hui, Ling            B            574 3.0/6 2.04    10 691   691
25. Rao, Anthony         B            573 3.5/6 2.76     7 605   662
26. Chan, Kallum         B            571 1.0/4 1.84    -8 600   407
27. Luo, Kathy           B            565 1.0/4 1.24    -2 705   512
28. Campbell, Shaun      B            559                    0     0
29. Mathew, Christopher  B            554 3.0/6 1.98    10 681   681
30. Khatri, Divan        B            553 2.0/5 1.95     1 633   561
31. Bishop, Oscar        B            551 1.0/3 1.59    -6 527   402
32. Chyi, Mars           B            549 2.5/6 2.34     2 627   570
33. Hu, Elio             B            546 2.0/4 1.44     6 648   648
34. Bilinski, Harper     B            543 1.0/4 1.60    -6 616   423
35. Wheaton, Xavier      B            541 1.0/3 1.14    -1 631   506
36. White, Ted           B            536 1.0/4 1.08    -1 712   519
37. Nag, Aahana          B            534 1.0/2 0.78     2 612   612
38. Morgan, James        B            533 3.5/6 2.04    15 653   710
39. Dwyer, Thomas        B            527 1.5/5 1.75    -3 634   485
40. Hadjipetrou, Felix   B            526 0.5/5 1.85   -14 621   255
41. Harris, Hugo         B            517 2.0/6 2.22    -2 615   490
42. Kim, Jun             B            515 0.0/2 0.78    -8 592     0
43. Xia, Isabella        B            512 1.0/3 1.08    -1 615   490
44. Knight, Aidan        B            512 0.0/3 1.26   -13 568     0
45. Vasseur, Sebastian   B            510 0.0/3 1.11   -11 608     0
46. Sangster, Philip     B            508 1.0/3 1.08    -1 614   489
47. Turnip, Cj           B            504 1.0/3 1.14    -1 595   470
48. Lee, Victor          B            502 3.0/6 2.22     8 599   599
49. Sy, Dayton           B            500 2.0/7 2.87    -9 566   408
50. Winson, Lloyd        B            500 2.0/7 2.52    -5 605   447
51. Kwon, Camille        B                0.0/5            537     0
52. Cammerman, Ruby      B                2.5/6            559   502
53. Campbell, Rosa       B                4.0/7            538   551
54. Leong, Jade          B                3.0/7            612   562
55. Campbell, Jayden     B                3.0/7            563   513
56. Yang, Eric           B                1.5/5            565   416
57. Morris, Luke         B                0.5/5            525   159
58. Matapo, Ollie        B                1.5/6            541   348
59. Preston, Nate        B                2.5/6            553   496
60. Lee, Harry           B                0.5/6            553   152
61. Morris, Sam          B                3.0/7            536   486
62. Welshe, Zoe          B                2.0/7            543   385
63. Preston, William     B                4.0/7            524   537

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   MACGREGOR SS 3         19   
  2   TEAM JUBILEE           18   
  3   MACGREGOR SS 4         16   
  4   ROBERTSON 3            15.5 
  5   ACGS 2                 14.5 
 6-7  REDEEMER TEAM 1        14   
      MACGREGOR SS 5         14   
 8-9  ACGS 3                 12.5 
      SOMERVILLE 1           12.5 
 10   HOLLAND PARK 1         11   
 11   GOOD NEWS LUTH SCHOOL  10.5 
 12   SACRED HEART PS        10   
 13   UPPER BROOKY KINGS     8.5  
 14   CHAPEL HILL SS         8    
 15   BULIMBA 1              6    
 16   GRAND AVENUE           5.5  
17-18 ST THOMAS 1            5    
      MOTHER TERESA CATHOLIC 5    
 19   ST JOHNS               4.5  
 20   TEAM JUBILEE 2         3    
21-22 TSAC KING              2    
      STRETTON SC 1          2    
 23   SEVEN HILLS SS         0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com