gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane Secondary B

08-Aug-2018

2018 Brisbane Secondary B Grade Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Feder Rtg Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caleb Hardman               B             Corinda Green  7        21.5  29.5   28.0
 2-3  Tirtha Sarker               B             St John's AC 1 6        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Anthony Trang               B             Corinda Green  6        19.5  26.5   22.0
4-11  Alex Bruce                  B         588 BSHS Paul      5        25.0  36.0   25.0
      Melanie Yee                 B         568 Loreto         5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Lorenzo Adornado            B         541 St Benedicts 3 5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Isuka Muthumuni             B         555 St John's AC 1 5        21.0  31.5   24.0
      Will Peardon                B             St Benedicts 3 5        20.5  29.5   23.0
      Samuel Selhorst             B         531 Redlands       5        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Nathaniel Stapleton         B             Kenmore SHS    5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Dennis Schachtner           B         534 BSHS Paul      5        18.0  24.5   20.0
12-13 Matthew Waugh               B         501 St Benedicts 2 4.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
      Brandon Hargraeves          B         500 Nudgee         4.5      19.0  29.0   15.0
14-22 Bailey Warman               B         513 St Benedicts 5 4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Cooper Davies               B             St Benedicts 4 4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Ankit Ellimisetty           B             Kenmore SHS    4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Samuel Wu                   B             Redlands       4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      James Flanagan              B         523 St Benedicts 4 4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian B             Calamvale CC B 4        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Ryan Wood                   B             Corinda Green  4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Leon Dang                   B             Calamvale CC B 4        14.5  21.0   13.0
      Srujan Manjunatha-Kambathal B         500 St Benedicts 2 4        13.0  18.0   16.0
23-28 Aidan Tindale               B         598 St John's AC 1 3.5      21.5  30.0   17.0
      Benjamin Paul               B         543 BSHS Paul      3.5      21.0  29.0   18.0
      Nicholas Paul               B         594 BSHS Paul      3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Jaydn Murdoch               B         571 Capalaba 2     3.5      16.5  25.0   11.0
      Adam Pettit                 B         564 St John's AC 1 3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      George Touma                B         500 St Benedicts 3 3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
29-39 John Benemile               B         591 Redlands       3        25.5  35.0   18.0
      Zac Knight                  B         500 St Benedicts 2 3        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Harrison Arendt             B             St Benedicts 4 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Bailey Pettigrew            B         516 Capalaba 2     3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Annie Pitman-Cassar         B         512 St Benedicts 2 3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Lachlan Pitt                B         519 St Benedicts 5 3        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Jake Nickels                B             STC            3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Justin Keys                 B             Calamvale CC B 3        15.0  22.5   11.0
      Amy Brennan                 B         560 St Eugenes C   3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Ethan Thomas                B             St Eugenes C   3        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Will Latter                 B             St Benedicts 4 3        12.5  18.0    9.0
40-41 Luke Parsons                B             Corinda Green  2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Tavpreet Kaur               B             Calamvale CC B 2.5      14.5  19.0    9.0
42-49 Brendan Casserly            B             St Benedicts 5 2        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Robert Knox                 B             St Eugenes C   2        17.0  22.0   10.0
      Matthew Dwyer               B             Redlands       2        17.0  22.0    7.0
      Eoin Smith                  B             STC            2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Shawn Walton                B             St Eugenes C   2        15.0  21.5    6.0
      Lochlin O'Keefe             B             Capalaba 2     2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Isaac Fiorini               B             Nudgee         2        13.5  21.0    5.0
      Charli McDonald             B             St Benedicts 5 2        13.0  19.0    4.5
50-51 Alex Popelin                B             Nudgee         1.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
      Charlee McNeilly            B             STC            1.5      10.5  15.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caleb Hardman               B         Corinda Green  7     26:W 23:W 13:W 29:W  5:W  4:W  7:W
2  Tirtha Sarker               B         St John's AC 1 6     14:W 12:L 36:W 26:W 29:W  5:W  4:W
3  Anthony Trang               B         Corinda Green  6     48:W 29:L 34:W  9:W  6:W 24:W  8:W
4  Alex Bruce                  B     588 BSHS Paul      5     21:W 20:W  9:W  6:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
5  Melanie Yee                 B     568 Loreto         5     40:W 42:W 12:W  8:W  1:L  2:L 18:W
6  Lorenzo Adornado            B     541 St Benedicts 3 5     19:W 10:W 25:W  4:L  3:L 30:W 14:W
7  Isuka Muthumuni             B     555 St John's AC 1 5     16:W 17:W 15:W 25:W  4:L 14:W  1:L
8  Will Peardon                B         St Benedicts 3 5     30:W 33:W 24:W  5:L 18:W 11:W  3:L
9  Samuel Selhorst             B     531 Redlands       5     49:W 31:W  4:L  3:L 12:W 15:W 16:W
10 Nathaniel Stapleton         B         Kenmore SHS    5     13:W  6:L 28:W 32:W 11:L 29:W 23:W
11 Dennis Schachtner           B     534 BSHS Paul      5     46:W 15:L 42:W 30:W 10:W  8:L 17:W
12 Matthew Waugh               B     501 St Benedicts 2 4.5   45:W  2:W  5:L 24:D  9:L 25:W 29:W
13 Brandon Hargraeves          B     500 Nudgee         4.5   10:L 19:W  1:L 35:W 36:W 23:D 24:W
14 Bailey Warman               B     513 St Benedicts 5 4      2:L 44:W 16:W 31:W 23:W  7:L  6:L
15 Cooper Davies               B         St Benedicts 4 4     32:W 11:W  7:L 33:W 24:L  9:L 30:W
16 Ankit Ellimisetty           B         Kenmore SHS    4      7:L 37:W 14:L 27:W 22:W 32:W  9:L
17 Samuel Wu                   B         Redlands       4     37:W  7:L 27:W 18:L 33:W 28:W 11:L
18 James Flanagan              B     523 St Benedicts 4 4     43:L 35:W 47:W 17:W  8:L 20:W  5:L
19 Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian B         Calamvale CC B 4      6:L 13:L 38:W 34:W 20:L 35:W 37:W
20 Ryan Wood                   B         Corinda Green  4     39:W  4:L 31:L 43:W 19:W 18:L 32:W
21 Leon Dang                   B         Calamvale CC B 4      4:L 48:W 23:L 44:W 32:L 31:W 33:W
22 Srujan Manjunatha-Kambathal B     500 St Benedicts 2 4     47:W 50:W 29:L 23:L 16:L 45:W 34:W
23 Aidan Tindale               B     598 St John's AC 1 3.5   51:W  1:L 21:W 22:W 14:L 13:D 10:L
24 Benjamin Paul               B     543 BSHS Paul      3.5   35:W 43:W  8:L 12:D 15:W  3:L 13:L
25 Nicholas Paul               B     594 BSHS Paul      3.5   36:W 28:W  6:L  7:L 40:D 12:L 41:W
26 Jaydn Murdoch               B     571 Capalaba 2     3.5    1:L 41:D 48:W  2:L 27:L 46:W 40:W
27 Adam Pettit                 B     564 St John's AC 1 3.5   42:L 40:W 17:L 16:L 26:W 43:W 28:D
28 George Touma                B     500 St Benedicts 3 3.5   44:W 25:L 10:L 46:W 42:W 17:L 27:D
29 John Benemile               B     591 Redlands       3     41:W  3:W 22:W  1:L  2:L 10:L 12:L
30 Zac Knight                  B     500 St Benedicts 2 3      8:L 38:W 50:W 11:L 31:W  6:L 15:L
31 Harrison Arendt             B         St Benedicts 4 3     34:W  9:L 20:W 14:L 30:L 21:L 43:W
32 Bailey Pettigrew            B     516 Capalaba 2     3     15:L 46:W 43:W 10:L 21:W 16:L 20:L
33 Annie Pitman-Cassar         B     512 St Benedicts 2 3     38:W  8:L 39:W 15:L 17:L 42:W 21:L
34 Lachlan Pitt                B     519 St Benedicts 5 3     31:L 45:W  3:L 19:L 41:W 36:W 22:L
35 Jake Nickels                B         STC            3     24:L 18:L 49:W 13:L 38:W 19:L 44:W
36 Justin Keys                 B         Calamvale CC B 3     25:L 49:W  2:L 47:W 13:L 34:L 42:W
37 Amy Brennan                 B     560 St Eugenes C   3     17:L 16:L 41:W 42:L 44:W 40:W 19:L
38 Ethan Thomas                B         St Eugenes C   3     33:L 30:L 19:L 51:W 35:L  0:W 47:W
39 Will Latter                 B         St Benedicts 4 3     20:L  0:W 33:L 40:L 51:L 48:W 45:W
40 Luke Parsons                B         Corinda Green  2.5    5:L 27:L 45:W 39:W 25:D 37:L 26:L
41 Tavpreet Kaur               B         Calamvale CC B 2.5   29:L 26:D 37:L 50:W 34:L 47:W 25:L
42 Brendan Casserly            B         St Benedicts 5 2     27:W  5:L 11:L 37:W 28:L 33:L 36:L
43 Robert Knox                 B         St Eugenes C   2     18:W 24:L 32:L 20:L 50:W 27:L 31:L
44 Matthew Dwyer               B         Redlands       2     28:L 14:L  0:W 21:L 37:L 50:W 35:L
45 Eoin Smith                  B         STC            2     12:L 34:L 40:L  0:W 46:W 22:L 39:L
46 Shawn Walton                B         St Eugenes C   2     11:L 32:L 51:W 28:L 45:L 26:L  0:W
47 Lochlin O'Keefe             B         Capalaba 2     2     22:L 51:W 18:L 36:L 48:W 41:L 38:L
48 Isaac Fiorini               B         Nudgee         2      3:L 21:L 26:L 49:W 47:L 39:L 51:W
49 Charli McDonald             B         St Benedicts 5 2      9:L 36:L 35:L 48:L  0:W 51:D 50:D
50 Alex Popelin                B         Nudgee         1.5    0:W 22:L 30:L 41:L 43:L 44:L 49:D
51 Charlee McNeilly            B         STC            1.5   23:L 47:L 46:L 38:L 39:W 49:D 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tindale, Aidan               B            598 1.5/3 1.89    -4 504   504
2.  Paul, Nicholas               B            594 1.0/4 2.40   -14 524   331
3.  Benemile, John               B            591 1.0/2 1.24    -2 501   501
4.  Bruce, Alex                  B            588 3.0/3 1.68    13 542  1541
5.  Murdoch, Jaydn               B            571 0.0/1 0.51    -5 564     0
6.  Yee, Melanie                 B            568 2.0/2 1.16     8 512  1511
7.  Pettit, Adam                 B            564 1.5/2 1.08     4 536   729
8.  Brennan, Amy                 B            560                    0     0
9.  Muthumuni, Isuka             B            555 2.0/3 1.47     5 565   690
10. Paul, Benjamin               B            543 0.5/2 1.12    -6 501   308
11. Adornado, Lorenzo            B            541 3.0/4 1.96    10 549   742
12. Schachtner, Dennis           B            534 1.0/1 0.55     5 500  1499
13. Selhorst, Samuel             B            531 1.0/2 0.96     0 545   545
14. Flanagan, James              B            523 0.0/1 0.44    -4 568     0
15. Pitt, Lachlan                B            519 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
16. Pettigrew, Bailey            B            516                    0     0
17. Warman, Bailey               B            513 1.0/3 1.29    -3 565   440
18. Pitman-Cassar, Annie         B            512                    0     0
19. Waugh, Matthew               B            501 2.5/5 2.05     5 565   565
20. Knight, Zac                  B            500 0.0/2 0.90    -9 538     0
21. Hargraeves, Brandon          B            500 1.5/2 0.80     7 571   764
22. Touma, George                B            500 0.5/2 0.78    -3 579   386
23. Manjunatha-Kambathal, Srujan B            500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 569   444
24. Smith, Eoin                  B                0.0/3            507     0
25. Fiorini, Isaac               B                0.0/1            571     0
26. Wu, Samuel                   B                4.0/7            535   548
27. Hardman, Caleb               B                7.0/7            567   655
28. O'Keefe, Lochlin             B                0.0/2            512     0
29. Dang, Leon                   B                1.0/4            554   361
30. Nickels, Jake                B                0.0/3            522     0
31. Parsons, Luke                B                0.5/5            571   205
32. Popelin, Alex                B                0.0/2            500     0
33. Keys, Justin                 B                0.0/3            538     0
34. Stapleton, Nathaniel         B                5.0/7            540   578
35. McDonald, Charli             B                0.0/1            531     0
36. Arendt, Harrison             B                1.0/4            516   323
37. Kaur, Tavpreet               B                0.5/5            567   201
38. Balasubramanian, Vemaleshvar B                2.0/4            530   530
39. Peardon, Will                B                5.0/6            530   580
40. Casserly, Brendan            B                2.0/6            540   415
41. Ellimisetty, Ankit           B                4.0/7            534   547
42. Sarker, Tirtha               B                5.0/6            555   605
43. Latter, Will                 B                0.0/1            512     0
44. Thomas, Ethan                B                0.0/2            506     0
45. Davies, Cooper               B                4.0/7            527   540
46. Knox, Robert                 B                1.0/4            537   344
47. Wood, Ryan                   B                1.0/3            542   417
48. McNeilly, Charlee            B                0.0/1            598     0
49. Dwyer, Matthew               B                0.0/3            524     0
50. Trang, Anthony               B                4.0/5            545   583
51. Walton, Shawn                B                0.0/4            530     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   CORINDA GREEN  19.5 
  2   ST JOHN'S AC 1 18   
  3   BSHS PAUL      17   
  4   ST BENEDICTS 2 14.5 
 5-6  REDLANDS       14   
      ST BENEDICTS 4 14   
 7-8  ST BENEDICTS 3 13.5 
      CALAMVALE CC B 13.5 
  9   ST BENEDICTS 5 11   
 10   ST EUGENES C   10   
 11   KENMORE SHS    9    
 12   CAPALABA 2     8.5  
 13   NUDGEE         8    
 14   STC            6.5  
 15   LORETO         5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com