gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane Secondary A

08-Aug-2018

2018 Brisbane Secondary A Grade Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Jace Abela          B         744  St Eugenes A        6        23.0  31.5   27.0
      Jakob Bruessow      B         1499 Suncoast            6        23.0  31.5   25.0
      Josiah Chan         B         887  Kenmore SHS         6        22.5  31.5   26.0
      Alex Ong            B         753  GT Ong              6        19.0  28.0   23.0
  5   Sam Houghton        B         980  ACGS 3              5.5      22.0  30.0   22.0
6-14  Chun Lee            B         1050 ACGS 3              5        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Ashwin Somani       B         793  BSHS Yang           5        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Alex Black          B         710  Redeemer Team 1     5        22.5  31.0   20.5
      Daria Koruykina     B         1048 Glenala 1           5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Debenjamin Chou     B              ACGS 3              5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Brendan Smith       B         567  St Eugenes B        5        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Connor Geissmann    B         631  St Benedicts 1      5        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Geoffrey Xu         B         748  BGS 3               5        15.5  23.0   20.0
      Kien Tran           A         693  Calamvale CC A      5        15.0  21.0   16.0
 15   Caleb Giorgas       B         722  Nudgee 2            4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
16-32 Sean Nicolas        B         873  Wavell SHS 2        4        24.5  34.0   21.0
      Roman Kull          B         897  Indooroopilly SHS 1 4        24.5  33.5   22.0
      Kieran Mills        B         639  GT Ong              4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Aaron Calvert       B         840  Nudgee 2            4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Joshua (B) Williams B         617  ACGS 3              4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Michael McLaggan    B         698  Capalaba 1          4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Luca Yepez          B         557  Kingston SC         4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Christopher Hanley  B         788  BSHS Yang           4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Darcy Long          B         676  GT Ong              4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Michael Pimm        B         613  St Eugenes B        4        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Rory Bailey         B         680  St Eugenes A        4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Oscar Hubbard       B         564  Chisholm College 1  4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Paul Tauati         B         612  Glenala 1           4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Patrick Schachtner  B         671  BSHS Yang           4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Joshua Alfredson    B         709  GT Ong              4        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Cameron West        B         649  Chisholm College 1  4        14.5  20.0   13.0
      James Lehmann       B         648  Capalaba 1          4        13.5  20.0   17.0
33-37 Eric Yang           B         772  Nudgee 2            3.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      William Petersen    B         769  BGS 3               3.5      17.0  25.5   14.0
      Jerin James         B         637  STC                 3.5      15.0  22.5   14.0
      Josh Pinder         B         525  Kingston SC         3.5      14.5  20.5    9.0
      Phoenix Malone      B         574  STC                 3.5      11.5  19.0    8.5
38-49 Chloe Johnson       B         563  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3        22.5  29.0   15.0
      Fletcher Barber     B         626  Nudgee 2            3        20.5  26.0   13.0
      Elliott Dudgeon     B         747  BGS 3               3        20.0  25.5   17.0
      Joshua Li           B         631  Redeemer Team 1     3        19.0  26.0   15.5
      Max Kovarski        B         765  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Liam Flynn          B         620  Chisholm College 1  3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Daniel Francis      B         532  St Eugenes A        3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Dominic Sprenger    B         523  Capalaba 1          3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Jamieson Bott-Banas B         522  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Avery Baxter        B         656  Kingston SC         3        14.5  22.0   13.0
      Harry Hayter        B         537  St Eugenes A        3        14.0  21.5    7.0
      Joseph Dwyer        B         551  St Benedicts 1      3        12.5  17.0   11.0
50-52 Ashleigh Walker     B         512  Capalaba 1          2.5      19.5  27.0   11.0
      Tyler Fratus        B         711  St Benedicts 1      2.5      17.0  25.0   11.0
      Chris Jeong         A         528  Calamvale CC A      2.5      15.5  23.5    9.0
53-63 Tommy Ryland        B         522  Redeemer Team 1     2        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Zac Maas            B         534  Kingston SC         2        18.0  24.5    3.0
      Rebecca Knox        B              St Eugenes B        2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Wilson Liu          B         500  Redeemer Team 1     2        16.0  22.5    6.5
      Alfred Sunil        B         645  STC                 2        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Misun Scott         B         511  Glenala 1           2        15.5  21.0    5.0
      Chris Loney         B              Glenala 1           2        15.5  20.0    8.0
      Alex Watson         B              Chisholm College 1  2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Armaan Mall         B         541  St Benedicts 1      2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Connor Andrews      A         520  Calamvale CC A      2        14.5  19.0    7.0
      Jake Thompson       B         553  St Eugenes B        2        13.5  17.5    4.0
64-65 Kody Ushai          B              STC                 1        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Farooq Ausaf        A              Calamvale CC A      1        13.0  18.0    5.0
66-69 Alec Fuentes        B         525  Nudgee 3            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Branden Hargreaves  B         507  Nudgee 3            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Izaac Fiorini       B         500  Nudgee 3            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Alex Ropelin        B              Nudgee 3            0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jace Abela          B     744  St Eugenes A        6     52:W 50:W 34:W  9:W  2:W  3:W  4:L
2  Jakob Bruessow      B     1499 Suncoast            6     12:W 51:W  7:W 16:W  1:L 17:W  6:W
3  Josiah Chan         B     887  Kenmore SHS         6     37:W 47:W 13:W  6:W 17:W  1:L  7:W
4  Alex Ong            B     753  GT Ong              6     48:W 20:W  6:L 35:W 38:W 16:W  1:W
5  Sam Houghton        B     980  ACGS 3              5.5   25:W  8:D 41:W 19:W  9:L 11:W 17:W
6  Chun Lee            B     1050 ACGS 3              5     39:W 15:W  4:W  3:L 40:W 18:W  2:L
7  Ashwin Somani       B     793  BSHS Yang           5     38:W 57:W  2:L  8:W 21:W  9:W  3:L
8  Alex Black          B     710  Redeemer Team 1     5     46:W  5:D 22:W  7:L 10:W 23:W 15:D
9  Daria Koruykina     B     1048 Glenala 1           5     43:W 24:W 42:W  1:L  5:W  7:L 20:W
10 Debenjamin Chou     B          ACGS 3              5     31:W 23:W 19:W 17:L  8:L 26:W 21:W
11 Brendan Smith       B     567  St Eugenes B        5     16:L 58:W 51:W 24:W 33:W  5:L 32:W
12 Connor Geissmann    B     631  St Benedicts 1      5      2:L 54:W 50:W 40:L 30:W 33:W 16:W
13 Geoffrey Xu         B     748  BGS 3               5     54:W 53:W  3:L 39:W 18:L 41:W 28:W
14 Kien Tran           A     693  Calamvale CC A      5     50:L 61:W 38:L 45:W 39:W 25:W 18:W
15 Caleb Giorgas       B     722  Nudgee 2            4.5   36:W  6:L 43:W 27:W 16:L 38:W  8:D
16 Sean Nicolas        B     873  Wavell SHS 2        4     11:W 26:W 18:W  2:L 15:W  4:L 12:L
17 Roman Kull          B     897  Indooroopilly SHS 1 4     28:W 21:W 40:W 10:W  3:L  2:L  5:L
18 Kieran Mills        B     639  GT Ong              4      0:W 33:W 16:L 42:W 13:W  6:L 14:L
19 Aaron Calvert       B     840  Nudgee 2            4     27:W 32:W 10:L  5:L 35:W 20:L 22:W
20 Joshua (B) Williams B     617  ACGS 3              4      0:W  4:L 21:L 55:W 29:W 19:W  9:L
21 Michael McLaggan    B     698  Capalaba 1          4     62:W 17:L 20:W 44:W  7:L 27:W 10:L
22 Luca Yepez          B     557  Kingston SC         4     23:D 30:W  8:L 53:W 41:D 31:W 19:L
23 Christopher Hanley  B     788  BSHS Yang           4     22:D 10:L 60:W 34:W 42:W  8:L 33:D
24 Darcy Long          B     676  GT Ong              4     29:W  9:L 45:W 11:L 25:L 53:W 39:W
25 Michael Pimm        B     613  St Eugenes B        4      5:L 46:W 33:L 59:W 24:W 14:L 47:W
26 Rory Bailey         B     680  St Eugenes A        4     58:W 16:L 27:L 46:W 43:W 10:L 38:W
27 Oscar Hubbard       B     564  Chisholm College 1  4     19:L 56:W 26:W 15:L 57:W 21:L 40:W
28 Paul Tauati         B     612  Glenala 1           4     17:L 62:L 36:W 60:W 47:W 34:W 13:L
29 Patrick Schachtner  B     671  BSHS Yang           4     24:L 48:W 44:L 62:W 20:L 43:W 49:W
30 Joshua Alfredson    B     709  GT Ong              4     53:L 22:L 48:W 61:W 12:L 45:W 41:W
31 Cameron West        B     649  Chisholm College 1  4     10:L 44:L 54:W 64:W 49:W 22:L 42:W
32 James Lehmann       B     648  Capalaba 1          4     59:W 19:L 55:W 38:L 53:W 40:W 11:L
33 Eric Yang           B     772  Nudgee 2            3.5   63:W 18:L 25:W 57:W 11:L 12:L 23:D
34 William Petersen    B     769  BGS 3               3.5   49:W 41:D  1:L 23:L 44:W 28:L 52:W
35 Jerin James         B     637  STC                 3.5   60:W 42:L 59:W  4:L 19:L 36:D 51:W
36 Josh Pinder         B     525  Kingston SC         3.5   15:L 39:L 28:L 63:W 55:W 35:D 57:W
37 Phoenix Malone      B     574  STC                 3.5    3:L 45:L 52:L 54:W 56:D 63:W 50:W
38 Chloe Johnson       B     563  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3      7:L 65:W 14:W 32:W  4:L 15:L 26:L
39 Fletcher Barber     B     626  Nudgee 2            3      6:L 36:W 64:W 13:L 14:L 46:W 24:L
40 Elliott Dudgeon     B     747  BGS 3               3     44:W 64:W 17:L 12:W  6:L 32:L 27:L
41 Joshua Li           B     631  Redeemer Team 1     3     55:W 34:D  5:L 51:W 22:D 13:L 30:L
42 Max Kovarski        B     765  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3     61:W 35:W  9:L 18:L 23:L 44:W 31:L
43 Liam Flynn          B     620  Chisholm College 1  3      9:L 52:W 15:L 50:W 26:L 29:L 58:W
44 Daniel Francis      B     532  St Eugenes A        3     40:L 31:W 29:W 21:L 34:L 42:L 56:W
45 Dominic Sprenger    B     523  Capalaba 1          3     51:L 37:W 24:L 14:L 59:W 30:L 60:W
46 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     522  Indooroopilly SHS 1 3      8:L 25:L 63:W 26:L 65:W 39:L 61:W
47 Avery Baxter        B     656  Kingston SC         3     56:W  3:L 53:L 52:W 28:L 61:W 25:L
48 Harry Hayter        B     537  St Eugenes A        3      4:L 29:L 30:L 58:W 50:L 55:W 53:W
49 Joseph Dwyer        B     551  St Benedicts 1      3     34:L 55:L 56:W 65:W 31:L 57:W 29:L
50 Ashleigh Walker     B     512  Capalaba 1          2.5   14:W  1:L 12:L 43:L 48:W 56:D 37:L
51 Tyler Fratus        B     711  St Benedicts 1      2.5   45:W  2:L 11:L 41:L 62:W 52:D 35:L
52 Chris Jeong         A     528  Calamvale CC A      2.5    1:L 43:L 37:W 47:L 60:W 51:D 34:L
53 Tommy Ryland        B     522  Redeemer Team 1     2     30:W 13:L 47:W 22:L 32:L 24:L 48:L
54 Zac Maas            B     534  Kingston SC         2     13:L 12:L 31:L 37:L 63:L  0:W 59:W
55 Rebecca Knox        B          St Eugenes B        2     41:L 49:W 32:L 20:L 36:L 48:L  0:W
56 Wilson Liu          B     500  Redeemer Team 1     2     47:L 27:L 49:L  0:W 37:D 50:D 44:L
57 Alfred Sunil        B     645  STC                 2     65:W  7:L 62:W 33:L 27:L 49:L 36:L
58 Misun Scott         B     511  Glenala 1           2     26:L 11:L 61:L 48:L  0:W 65:W 43:L
59 Chris Loney         B          Glenala 1           2     32:L  0:W 35:L 25:L 45:L 64:W 54:L
60 Alex Watson         B          Chisholm College 1  2     35:L 63:W 23:L 28:L 52:L 62:W 45:L
61 Armaan Mall         B     541  St Benedicts 1      2     42:L 14:L 58:W 30:L 64:W 47:L 46:L
62 Connor Andrews      A     520  Calamvale CC A      2     21:L 28:W 57:L 29:L 51:L 60:L 64:W
63 Jake Thompson       B     553  St Eugenes B        2     33:L 60:L 46:L 36:L 54:W 37:L 65:W
64 Kody Ushai          B          STC                 1      0:W 40:L 39:L 31:L 61:L 59:L 62:L
65 Farooq Ausaf        A          Calamvale CC A      1     57:L 38:L  0:W 49:L 46:L 58:L 63:L
66 Alec Fuentes        B     525  Nudgee 3            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
67 Branden Hargreaves  B     507  Nudgee 3            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
68 Izaac Fiorini       B     500  Nudgee 3            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
69 Alex Ropelin        B          Nudgee 3            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bruessow, Jakob      B            1499 6.0/7 6.93    -9 814  1123
2.  Lee, Chun            B            1050 5.0/7 5.39    -4 839   997
3.  Koruykina, Daria     B            1048 5.0/7 6.02   -10 742   900
4.  Houghton, Sam        B            980  5.5/7 5.46     0 758   988
5.  Kull, Roman          B            897  3.0/6 2.94     1 904   904
6.  Chan, Josiah         B            887  6.0/7 4.55    15 780  1089
7.  Nicolas, Sean        B            873  4.0/7 4.34    -3 784   834
8.  Calvert, Aaron       B            840  4.0/6 4.38    -4 667   792
9.  Somani, Ashwin       B            793  5.0/7 2.80    22 864  1022
10. Hanley, Christopher  B            788  3.0/5 3.00     0 715   787
11. Yang, Eric           B            772  3.5/7 4.83   -13 634   634
12. Petersen, William    B            769  3.5/7 4.83   -13 627   627
13. Kovarski, Max        B            765  3.0/7 4.20   -12 691   641
14. Ong, Alex            B            753  6.0/7 3.85    22 717  1026
15. Xu, Geoffrey         B            748  5.0/7 4.55     5 636   794
16. Dudgeon, Elliott     B            747  2.0/6 3.24   -12 720   595
17. Abela, Jace          B            744  6.0/7 2.45    36 857  1166
18. Giorgas, Caleb       B            722  4.5/7 3.71     8 701   803
19. Fratus, Tyler        B            711  2.5/7 3.57   -11 701   599
20. Black, Alex          B            710  4.0/6 2.88    11 727   852
21. Alfredson, Joshua    B            709  4.0/7 4.90    -9 563   613
22. McLaggan, Michael    B            698  4.0/6 3.36     6 654   779
23. Tran, Kien           A            693  5.0/7 4.62     4 574   732
24. Bailey, Rory         B            680  4.0/6 3.60     4 609   734
25. Long, Darcy          B            676  4.0/7 3.71     3 653   703
26. Schachtner, Patrick  B            671  4.0/7 4.41    -4 579   629
27. Baxter, Avery        B            656  3.0/7 4.06   -11 600   550
28. West, Cameron        B            649  3.0/5 2.90     1 588   660
29. Lehmann, James       B            648  2.0/5 2.50    -5 648   576
30. Sunil, Alfred        B            645  1.0/6 3.18   -22 621   348
31. Mills, Kieran        B            639  3.0/6 1.62    14 817   817
32. James, Jerin         B            637  1.5/5 1.95    -5 719   570
33. Geissmann, Connor    B            631  5.0/7 1.89    31 807   965
34. Li, Joshua           B            631  2.0/6 2.04     0 746   621
35. Barber, Fletcher     B            626  2.0/6 2.40    -4 702   577
36. Flynn, Liam          B            620  3.0/7 3.01     0 667   617
37. Williams, Joshua (B) B            617  2.0/5 1.30     7 802   730
38. Pimm, Michael        B            613  3.0/6 2.16     8 717   717
39. Tauati, Paul         B            612  3.0/6 2.40     6 686   686
40. Malone, Phoenix      B            574  3.5/7 3.50     0 577   577
41. Smith, Brendan       B            567  5.0/7 1.89    31 739   897
42. Hubbard, Oscar       B            564  4.0/7 2.31    17 690   740
43. Johnson, Chloe       B            563  2.0/6 1.80     2 715   590
44. Yepez, Luca          B            557  4.0/7 2.24    18 693   743
45. Thompson, Jake       B            553  1.0/5 2.30   -13 585   345
46. Dwyer, Joseph        B            551  2.0/5 1.85     2 647   575
47. Mall, Armaan         B            541  1.0/6 2.16   -12 643   370
48. Hayter, Harry        B            537  2.0/6 2.40    -4 613   488
49. Maas, Zac            B            534  0.0/5 1.85   -19 631     0
50. Francis, Daniel      B            532  3.0/7 2.03    10 686   636
51. Jeong, Chris         A            528  1.5/6 1.80    -3 679   486
52. Fuentes, Alec        B            525                     0     0
53. Pinder, Josh         B            525  2.5/6 2.10     4 633   576
54. Sprenger, Dominic    B            523  1.0/5 1.50    -5 673   433
55. Ryland, Tommy        B            522  2.0/7 2.31    -3 647   489
56. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            522  2.0/6 2.16    -2 621   496
57. Andrews, Connor      A            520  1.0/5 1.50    -5 667   427
58. Walker, Ashleigh     B            512  2.5/7 2.52     0 614   512
59. Scott, Misun         B            511  0.0/5 1.95   -20 589     0
60. Hargreaves, Branden  B            507                     0     0
61. Liu, Wilson          B            500  1.0/6 2.46   -15 565   292
62. Fiorini, Izaac       B            500                     0     0
63. Ushai, Kody          B                 0.0/5            617     0
64. Knox, Rebecca        B                 1.0/6            585   312
65. Ausaf, Farooq        A                 0.0/6            558     0
66. Watson, Alex         B                 2.0/7            594   436
67. Chou, Debenjamin     B                 5.0/7            752   790
68. Ropelin, Alex        B                                    0     0
69. Loney, Chris         B                 0.0/5            591     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ACGS 3              19.5 
  2   GT ONG              18   
  3   ST EUGENES A        16   
  4   NUDGEE 2            15   
  5   CAPALABA 1          13.5 
6-10  CHISHOLM COLLEGE 1  13   
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1 13   
      BSHS YANG           13   
      GLENALA 1           13   
      ST EUGENES B        13   
11-12 ST BENEDICTS 1      12.5 
      KINGSTON SC         12.5 
 13   REDEEMER TEAM 1     12   
 14   BGS 3               11.5 
 15   CALAMVALE CC A      10.5 
 16   STC                 10   
17-18 SUNCOAST            6    
      KENMORE SHS         6    
 19   WAVELL SHS 2        4    
 20   NUDGEE 3            0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com