gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane North Premier

13-Sep-2018

Brisbane Primary North Premier Individuals Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Max Phillips         B     1040 Nundah SS 1  7        16.0  21.0   28.0
      Ali Rahim            B     560  BGS 2        7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Filip Simic          B     1292 Nundah SS 1  7        14.5  21.0   28.0
 4-6  Karin Sagara         B     623  EJ 1         6        16.5  22.0   23.0
      Daniel Hsieh         B     733  Nundah SS 1  6        15.0  22.0   23.0
      Shaun Li             B     889  BGS 1        6        14.5  22.0   25.0
  7   Aiden Teimoori       B     953  Nundah SS 1  5.5      16.5  22.5   20.0
8-10  Christian Ma         B     648  BGS 1        5        16.0  23.0   18.0
      Eowyn Mercado        B     806  EJ 1         5        16.0  23.0   17.5
      Aurora Lannon        B     870  Ascot SS 1   5        15.5  23.0   22.0
11-12 William Kewley       B     565  Nudgee       4.5      17.5  23.5   18.0
      Nathaniel Yu         B     854  BGS 1        4.5      16.5  23.5   18.0
13-15 George Coorey        B          Nudgee       4        17.0  24.0   18.0
      Roc Woodhouse        B     596  BGS 2        4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Shubh Patel          B     918  EJ 1         4        16.5  24.0   18.0
16-17 Alexandra Lannon     B     621  Ascot SS 1   3.5      18.5  24.5   15.0
      Anu Wilke            B     544  Ashgrove 1   3.5      18.5  24.5   15.0
18-19 Vishnu Kangatharan   B     566  BGS 2        3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Owen Boys            B     523  Ashgrove 1   3        18.0  25.0   18.0
20-21 Mathew Robinson      B          Wilston SS 1 2.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Cooper Hunter        B     628  Nudgee       2.5      18.5  25.5    8.5
22-26 Minh Tran            B     699  BGS 1        2        20.0  26.0    9.0
      Stephen Warda        B     681  Ascot SS 1   2        19.0  26.0   10.0
      Cormack Willersdorf  B     553  Ascot SS 1   2        19.0  26.0    7.0
      Hayden Kele          B     648  Nudgee       2        18.5  26.0    7.0
      Nic Carter           B     611  BGS 2        2        18.5  26.0    3.0
27-28 Oneth Sugthadasa     B          EJ 1         1.5      19.5  26.5    3.5
      Zara Peterson        B     621  Ashgrove 1   1.5      19.0  26.5    5.5
 29   Christian Robertson  B     584  Wilston SS 1 0.5      19.0  27.5    3.5
30-32 Christopher Robinson B     525  Wilston SS 1 0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Tom Grinham          B     560  Ashgrove 1   0        19.5  28.0    0.0
      Will Quinlan         B     556  Wilston SS 1 0        19.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Phillips         B     1040 Nundah SS 1  7      9:W 21:W 14:W 19:W 12:W 23:W 32:W
2  Ali Rahim            B     560  BGS 2        7      8:W 24:W  5:W 27:W 13:W 20:W 31:W
3  Filip Simic          B     1292 Nundah SS 1  7     15:W 25:W 26:W 28:W  6:W 10:W 29:W
4  Karin Sagara         B     623  EJ 1         6      7:W 30:W 11:L 18:W 17:W 22:W 16:W
5  Daniel Hsieh         B     733  Nundah SS 1  6     27:W 13:W  2:L 31:W  8:W 24:W 20:W
6  Shaun Li             B     889  BGS 1        6     26:W 28:W 29:W 10:W  3:L 15:W 25:W
7  Aiden Teimoori       B     953  Nundah SS 1  5.5    4:L 11:W 18:W 17:W 22:W 16:D 30:W
8  Christian Ma         B     648  BGS 1        5      2:L 31:W 20:W 24:W  5:L 27:W 13:W
9  Eowyn Mercado        B     806  EJ 1         5      1:L 32:W 21:D 14:W 19:W 12:D 23:W
10 Aurora Lannon        B     870  Ascot SS 1   5     25:W 26:W 28:W  6:L 29:W  3:L 15:W
11 William Kewley       B     565  Nudgee       4.5   16:W  7:L  4:W 30:W 18:L 17:D 22:W
12 Nathaniel Yu         B     854  BGS 1        4.5   14:W 19:L 32:W 23:W  1:L  9:D 21:W
13 George Coorey        B          Nudgee       4     24:W  5:L 27:W 20:W  2:L 31:W  8:L
14 Roc Woodhouse        B     596  BGS 2        4     12:L 23:W  1:L  9:L 21:W 32:W 19:W
15 Shubh Patel          B     918  EJ 1         4      3:L 29:W 25:W 26:W 28:W  6:L 10:L
16 Alexandra Lannon     B     621  Ascot SS 1   3.5   11:L 18:W 17:W 22:L 30:W  7:D  4:L
17 Anu Wilke            B     544  Ashgrove 1   3.5   30:W 22:W 16:L  7:L  4:L 11:D 18:W
18 Vishnu Kangatharan   B     566  BGS 2        3     22:W 16:L  7:L  4:L 11:W 30:W 17:L
19 Owen Boys            B     523  Ashgrove 1   3     32:W 12:W 23:W  1:L  9:L 21:L 14:L
20 Mathew Robinson      B          Wilston SS 1 2.5   31:W 27:W  8:L 13:L 24:D  2:L  5:L
21 Cooper Hunter        B     628  Nudgee       2.5   23:L  1:L  9:D 32:W 14:L 19:W 12:L
22 Minh Tran            B     699  BGS 1        2     18:L 17:L 30:W 16:W  7:L  4:L 11:L
23 Stephen Warda        B     681  Ascot SS 1   2     21:W 14:L 19:L 12:L 32:W  1:L  9:L
24 Cormack Willersdorf  B     553  Ascot SS 1   2     13:L  2:L 31:W  8:L 20:D  5:L 27:D
25 Hayden Kele          B     648  Nudgee       2     10:L  3:L 15:L 29:W 26:W 28:L  6:L
26 Nic Carter           B     611  BGS 2        2      6:L 10:L  3:L 15:L 25:L 29:W 28:W
27 Oneth Sugthadasa     B          EJ 1         1.5    5:L 20:L 13:L  2:L 31:W  8:L 24:D
28 Zara Peterson        B     621  Ashgrove 1   1.5   29:D  6:L 10:L  3:L 15:L 25:W 26:L
29 Christian Robertson  B     584  Wilston SS 1 .5    28:D 15:L  6:L 25:L 10:L 26:L  3:L
30 Christopher Robinson B     525  Wilston SS 1 0     17:L  4:L 22:L 11:L 16:L 18:L  7:L
31 Tom Grinham          B     560  Ashgrove 1   0     20:L  8:L 24:L  5:L 27:L 13:L  2:L
32 Will Quinlan         B     556  Wilston SS 1 0     19:L  9:L 12:L 21:L 23:L 14:L  1:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lannon, Alexandra     B            621  3.5/7 3.29     2 639   639
2.  Lannon, Aurora        B            870  5.0/7 4.20     8 795   953
3.  Warda, Stephen        B            681  2.0/7 3.15   -12 715   557
4.  Willersdorf, Cormack  B            553  1.0/4 1.60    -6 625   432
5.  Boys, Owen            B            523  3.0/7 1.61    14 737   687
6.  Grinham, Tom          B            560  0.0/4 1.64   -16 624     0
7.  Peterson, Zara        B            621  1.5/7 1.61    -1 830   600
8.  Wilke, Anu            B            544  3.5/7 2.52    10 650   650
9.  Li, Shaun             B            889  6.0/7 4.41    16 792  1101
10. Ma, Christian         B            648  2.0/4 2.24    -2 602   602
11. Tran, Minh            B            699  2.0/7 4.20   -22 628   470
12. Yu, Nathaniel         B            854  4.5/7 5.04    -5 690   792
13. Carter, Nic           B            611  2.0/7 1.54     5 832   674
14. Kangatharan, Vishnu   B            566  3.0/7 2.73     3 647   597
15. Rahim, Ali            B            560  4.0/4 1.64    24 624  1623
16. Woodhouse, Roc        B            596  4.0/7 2.24    18 727   777
17. Mercado, Eowyn        B            806  5.0/7 4.55     5 697   855
18. Patel, Shubh          B            918  4.0/7 4.76    -8 788   838
19. Sagara, Karin         B            623  6.0/7 3.36    26 639   948
20. Sugthadasa, Oneth     B                 1.5/5            611   462
21. Coorey, George        B                 2.0/5            611   539
22. Hunter, Cooper        B            628  2.5/7 2.59    -1 722   620
23. Kele, Hayden          B            648  2.0/7 1.89     1 826   668
24. Kewley, William       B            565  4.5/7 2.73    18 647   749
25. Hsieh, Daniel         B            733  3.0/4 2.80     2 580   773
26. Phillips, Max         B            1040 7.0/7 6.37     6 663  1662
27. Simic, Filip          B            1292 7.0/7 6.79     2 734  1733
28. Teimoori, Aiden       B            953  5.5/7 6.30    -8 592   822
29. Quinlan, Will         B            556  0.0/7 1.89   -19 733     0
30. Robertson, Christian  B            584  0.5/7 1.33    -8 836   414
31. Robinson, Mathew      B                 1.5/5            611   462
32. Robinson, Christopher B            525  0.0/7 2.31   -23 653     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2018 Brisbane Primary North Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name         Score   Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Nundah 1,    14    25.5-2.5  84.00    7
  2   BGS 1,       10    17.5-10.5 53.00    4
 3-4  EJ 1,        8     16.5-11.5 34.00    4
      BGS 2,       8     16.0-12.0 36.00    3
  5   Nudgee 1,    7     13.0-15.0 28.00    3
  6   Ascot 1,     6     12.5-15.5 21.00    2
  7   Ashgrove 1,  3      8.0-20.0 10.00    1
  8   Wilston 1,   0      3.0-25.0  0.00    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Nundah 1, 14.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2 BGS 1, 10.0 0.0 * 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
3 EJ 1, 8.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
4 BGS 2, 8.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 * 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
5 Nudgee 1, 7.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 * 1.0 2.0 2.0
6 Ascot 1, 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 * 2.0 2.0
7 Ashgrove 1, 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 * 2.0
8 Wilston 1, 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 *