gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane North C

13-Sep-2018

Brisbane Primary North C Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Hamish Offenhauser      B     500 Chess Peace 3         6        24.0  33.0   26.0
      Rishad Karkhanis        B         Nundah SS 4           6        21.5  30.0   27.0
      Victoria Kooreman       B         OLW 2                 6        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Tim Pingel              B         Chess Peace 3         6        20.5  28.5   24.0
  5   Damian Birdacel         B         Nundah SS 4           5.5      20.0  28.0   21.0
6-13  Sean Rowe               B     500 St Joeys 1            5        24.0  34.0   21.5
      Xavier Ballinger        B         St Joseph's           5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Ethan Garth             B         OLW 2                 5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Aaron Hands             B         Bounty Royals         5        21.5  28.5   21.0
      Tristan Higham          B     500 Bounty Royals         5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Ethan Jeremijenko       B         Ashgrove 4            5        20.0  29.0   22.0
      John Hackney            B         Nundah SS 4           5        20.0  28.0   23.5
      Nell Kazmierczak        B         St Margarets          5        17.0  24.5   18.0
14-20 Adam Guminski           B         St Joeys 1            4.5      22.0  30.5   21.0
      Andrew Brown            B         OLW 3                 4.5      21.0  28.0   18.5
      Ben Hall                B         Chess Peace 3         4.5      19.5  26.0   16.5
      Lachlan Collins         B         St Joeys 1            4.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Patrick Cataldo         B         Ashgrove 4            4.5      19.0  25.0   16.5
      Hayden Nissen           B         OLW 3                 4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Minuli Ilangamage       B         St Margarets          4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
21-32 Sehasa Wickramasinghe   B         Jindalee SS           4        23.5  32.5   19.0
      Adrian Garbellini       B         Oakleigh SS           4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Adrian Vigh             B         St Eugenes D          4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Reilly Harris           B         St Eugenes D          4        21.0  28.5   17.0
      Oscar Lander McBride    B         Oakleigh SS           4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Mohul Ghei              B         Nundah SS 4           4        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Will Allford            B         Mango Hill 5          4        19.0  25.5   14.0
      James Barr              B         Ashgrove 4            4        18.5  26.0   14.5
      Coby Johnston           B         Mango Hill 4          4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Kahu Ratana             B         OLW 3                 4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ihaka Woods             B         Boondall SS 1         4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Jon Glenwright          B         OLW 3                 4        15.5  20.5   12.0
33-40 Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill 4          3.5      22.0  31.0   17.5
      Luke Richardson         B         OLW 2                 3.5      20.0  27.0   19.0
      Damon Pollock           B         Mango Hill 4          3.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
      Will Govan              B         Chess Peace 2         3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Pascoe Gant             B         Chess Peace 3         3.5      16.5  22.5   16.5
      Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 2                 3.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
      Kayla Arthur            B         Chess Peace 4         3.5      14.0  21.0   13.5
      Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 2         3.5      11.5  17.0   11.0
41-52 Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugenes D          3        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugenes D          3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Fynn McKane             B         EJ 3                  3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Alyssa Baird            B         EJ 3                  3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 2         3        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Thomas Hunter           B         Chess Peace 2         3        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Harry Cootes            B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugenes C          3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Laura Baker             B         Chess Peace 4         3        14.5  20.0   12.0
      Luke Jessop             B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3        13.5  20.5    9.0
      Taylor Moir             B         Chess Peace 4         3        11.5  17.5    8.5
      Max McBride             B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3        11.0  17.0    9.0
53-59 Jorja Patterson         B         St Eugenes C          2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Francesca Evans         B         EJ 3                  2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Rafael Berkovich-Robles B         Our Lady Assumption 2 2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
      Audrey Wintraaken       B         Milton 3              2.5      15.0  23.0    8.5
      Amelia Goodrick         B         St Margarets          2.5      14.0  21.5   11.5
      William Sheehan         B         Our Lady Assumption 1 2.5      13.5  20.0    7.5
      Sam Cromie              B         Mango Hill 4          2.5      11.5  17.5    6.0
60-68 Ava Larard              B         Milton 3              2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Jethro Knudsen          B         EJ 3                  2        17.5  24.0    9.0
      Lucas Brown             B         Milton 3              2        17.0  25.0    9.0
      Addison Mills           B         Milton 3              2        17.0  23.0    5.0
      Zoran Kocovski          B         Ashgrove 4            2        16.5  25.0    9.0
      Issac Forster           B         Mango Hill 5          2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugenes C          2        14.0  19.5    6.5
      Dain Arthur             B         Chess Peace 4         2        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Matilda O’Gorman        B         St Margarets          2        13.0  18.0    3.0
 69   Otis Laubscher          B         Mango Hill 5          1.5      12.0  17.5    6.0
70-71 Oliver Armitage         B         St Eugenes C          1        16.0  22.5    6.0
      Abhi Sharma             B         Mango Hill 5          1        16.0  22.5    4.5
 72   Finlay Keith            B         Our Lady Assumption 2 0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hamish Offenhauser      B     500 Chess Peace 3         6     45:W  9:W 21:W 11:W 12:W  2:L  8:W
2  Rishad Karkhanis        B         Nundah SS 4           6     56:W 46:W 41:W  4:W 34:W  1:W  3:L
3  Victoria Kooreman       B         OLW 2                 6     50:W 24:L 62:W 13:W 21:W  6:W  2:W
4  Tim Pingel              B         Chess Peace 3         6     64:W 57:W 24:W  2:L 22:W  7:W  9:W
5  Damian Birdacel         B         Nundah SS 4           5.5   43:W  6:D 39:W  8:L 33:W 34:W 14:W
6  Sean Rowe               B     500 St Joeys 1            5     27:W  5:D 20:W  7:W  8:D  3:L 22:W
7  Xavier Ballinger        B         St Joseph's           5     18:W 31:W 37:W  6:L 15:W  4:L 25:W
8  Ethan Garth             B         OLW 2                 5     51:W 44:W 33:D  5:W  6:D 10:W  1:L
9  Aaron Hands             B         Bounty Royals         5     70:W  1:L 36:W 28:W 19:W 35:W  4:L
10 Tristan Higham          B     500 Bounty Royals         5     26:W 14:L 30:W 27:W 23:W  8:L 21:W
11 Ethan Jeremijenko       B         Ashgrove 4            5     52:W 29:W 14:W  1:L 35:D 41:W 12:D
12 John Hackney            B         Nundah SS 4           5     58:W 60:W 22:W 23:W  1:L 14:D 11:D
13 Nell Kazmierczak        B         St Margarets          5     63:W 33:L 56:W  3:L 36:W 26:W 34:W
14 Adam Guminski           B         St Joeys 1            4.5   47:W 10:W 11:L 44:W 25:W 12:D  5:L
15 Andrew Brown            B         OLW 3                 4.5   17:W 22:L 60:W 24:W  7:L 23:W 16:D
16 Ben Hall                B         Chess Peace 3         4.5   42:W 21:L 27:L 62:W 20:W 30:W 15:D
17 Lachlan Collins         B         St Joeys 1            4.5   15:L 67:W 18:L 31:W 27:W 43:D 33:W
18 Patrick Cataldo         B         Ashgrove 4            4.5    7:L 71:W 17:W 22:L 60:W 24:W 19:D
19 Hayden Nissen           B         OLW 3                 4.5   23:L 42:W 50:W 38:W  9:L 37:W 18:D
20 Minuli Ilangamage       B         St Margarets          4.5   59:W 34:D  6:L 40:W 16:L 54:W 35:W
21 Sehasa Wickramasinghe   B         Jindalee SS           4     28:W 16:W  1:L 26:W  3:L 44:W 10:L
22 Adrian Garbellini       B         Oakleigh SS           4     67:W 15:W 12:L 18:W  4:L 45:W  6:L
23 Adrian Vigh             B         St Eugenes D          4     19:W 36:W 25:W 12:L 10:L 15:L 45:W
24 Reilly Harris           B         St Eugenes D          4     65:W  3:W  4:L 15:L 39:W 18:L 54:W
25 Oscar Lander McBride    B         Oakleigh SS           4     32:W 49:W 23:L 37:W 14:L 29:W  7:L
26 Mohul Ghei              B         Nundah SS 4           4     10:L 47:W 61:W 21:L 32:W 13:L 42:W
27 Will Allford            B         Mango Hill 5          4      6:L 66:W 16:W 10:L 17:L 61:W 41:W
28 James Barr              B         Ashgrove 4            4     21:L 32:W 31:W  9:L 38:D 42:D 48:W
29 Coby Johnston           B         Mango Hill 4          4     39:D 11:L 54:W 64:W 45:D 25:L 47:W
30 Kahu Ratana             B         OLW 3                 4     33:L 69:W 10:L 46:W 53:W 16:L 52:W
31 Ihaka Woods             B         Boondall SS 1         4     68:W  7:L 28:L 17:L 70:W 49:W 43:W
32 Jon Glenwright          B         OLW 3                 4     25:L 28:L 63:W 70:W 26:L 46:W 44:W
33 Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill 4          3.5   30:W 13:W  8:D 34:L  5:L 38:W 17:L
34 Luke Richardson         B         OLW 2                 3.5   61:W 20:D 70:W 33:W  2:L  5:L 13:L
35 Damon Pollock           B         Mango Hill 4          3.5   46:L 63:W 65:W 41:W 11:D  9:L 20:L
36 Will Govan              B         Chess Peace 2         3.5   55:W 23:L  9:L 61:W 13:L 62:W 37:D
37 Pascoe Gant             B         Chess Peace 3         3.5   71:W 53:W  7:L 25:L 57:W 19:L 36:D
38 Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 2                 3.5   66:W 41:L 46:W 19:L 28:D 33:L 53:W
39 Kayla Arthur            B         Chess Peace 4         3.5   29:D 68:W  5:L 53:D 24:L 55:D 64:W
40 Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 2         3.5   57:L 64:D 58:W 20:L 54:L 71:W 55:W
41 Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugenes D          3     48:W 38:W  2:L 35:L 49:W 11:L 27:L
42 Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugenes D          3     16:L 19:L 59:W 43:D 64:W 28:D 26:L
43 Fynn McKane             B         EJ 3                  3      5:L 45:L 67:W 42:D 51:W 17:D 31:L
44 Alyssa Baird            B         EJ 3                  3     62:W  8:L 49:W 14:L 55:W 21:L 32:L
45 Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 2         3      1:L 43:W 53:D 66:W 29:D 22:L 23:L
46 Thomas Hunter           B         Chess Peace 2         3     35:W  2:L 38:L 30:L 67:W 32:L 62:W
47 Harry Cootes            B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3     14:L 26:L 48:W 49:L 65:W 60:W 29:L
48 Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugenes C          3     41:L 56:L 47:L  0:W 69:W 50:W 28:L
49 Laura Baker             B         Chess Peace 4         3     69:W 25:L 44:L 47:W 41:L 31:L 61:W
50 Luke Jessop             B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3      3:L 59:D 19:L 71:D 56:W 48:L 63:W
51 Taylor Moir             B         Chess Peace 4         3      8:L 62:L 71:D 58:W 43:L 53:D 60:W
52 Max McBride             B         Our Lady Assumption 1 3     11:L 70:L 66:L 63:W 71:W 57:W 30:L
53 Jorja Patterson         B         St Eugenes C          2.5    0:W 37:L 45:D 39:D 30:L 51:D 38:L
54 Francesca Evans         B         EJ 3                  2.5   60:L 58:D 29:L 59:W 40:W 20:L 24:L
55 Rafael Berkovich-Robles B         Our Lady Assumption 2 2.5   36:L 65:L  0:W 56:W 44:L 39:D 40:L
56 Audrey Wintraaken       B         Milton 3              2.5    2:L 48:W 13:L 55:L 50:L 67:W 58:D
57 Amelia Goodrick         B         St Margarets          2.5   40:W  4:L 64:L 65:W 37:L 52:L 66:D
58 William Sheehan         B         Our Lady Assumption 1 2.5   12:L 54:D 40:L 51:L 68:W 64:D 56:D
59 Sam Cromie              B         Mango Hill 4          2.5   20:L 50:D 42:L 54:L 61:L 65:W 69:W
60 Ava Larard              B         Milton 3              2     54:W 12:L 15:L 69:W 18:L 47:L 51:L
61 Jethro Knudsen          B         EJ 3                  2     34:L  0:W 26:L 36:L 59:W 27:L 49:L
62 Lucas Brown             B         Milton 3              2     44:L 51:W  3:L 16:L 66:W 36:L 46:L
63 Addison Mills           B         Milton 3              2     13:L 35:L 32:L 52:L  0:W 70:W 50:L
64 Zoran Kocovski          B         Ashgrove 4            2      4:L 40:D 57:W 29:L 42:L 58:D 39:L
65 Issac Forster           B         Mango Hill 5          2     24:L 55:W 35:L 57:L 47:L 59:L  0:W
66 Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugenes C          2     38:L 27:L 52:W 45:L 62:L 69:D 57:D
67 Dain Arthur             B         Chess Peace 4         2     22:L 17:L 43:L 68:W 46:L 56:L 71:W
68 Matilda O’Gorman        B         St Margarets          2     31:L 39:L 69:L 67:L 58:L  0:W 70:W
69 Otis Laubscher          B         Mango Hill 5          1.5   49:L 30:L 68:W 60:L 48:L 66:D 59:L
70 Oliver Armitage         B         St Eugenes C          1      9:L 52:W 34:L 32:L 31:L 63:L 68:L
71 Abhi Sharma             B         Mango Hill 5          1     37:L 18:L 51:D 50:D 52:L 40:L 67:L
72 Finlay Keith            B         Our Lady Assumption 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 4           20.5 
  2   CHESS PEACE 3         20   
  3   OLW 2                 18   
  4   OLW 3                 17   
  5   ASHGROVE 4            15.5 
 6-8  ST JOEYS 1            14   
      ST EUGENES D          14   
      ST MARGARETS          14   
  9   MANGO HILL 4          13.5 
 10   CHESS PEACE 2         13   
11-12 OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 1 11.5 
      CHESS PEACE 4         11.5 
 13   EJ 3                  10.5 
 14   BOUNTY ROYALS         10   
15-17 ST EUGENES C          8.5  
      MANGO HILL 5          8.5  
      MILTON 3              8.5  
 18   OAKLEIGH SS           8    
 19   ST JOSEPH'S           5    
20-21 BOONDALL SS 1         4    
      JINDALEE SS           4    
 22   OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 2 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com