gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane North B

13-Sep-2018

Brisbane Primary North B Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Aden Jeremijenko        B         Ascot SS 2           6        18.5  26.0   21.0
 2-3  Oscar Charmetant        B     500 Milton 2             5.5      21.0  29.5   23.0
      Grayson Cook            B     522 Ascot SS 2           5.5      21.0  29.0   23.5
 4-7  Logan Newman            B     500 Nundah SS 3          5        24.0  32.5   25.0
      Alex Mc Ginn            B         Mango Hill 3         5        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Kaden Reeves Edler      B         Nundah SS 3          5        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Jack Ryan               B     509 Ascot SS 2           5        20.5  27.5   22.5
8-10  Adelaide Chan           B     502 Hilder Road White    4.5      23.0  31.5   19.0
      Eaun Bagnall            B     518 Windsor 1            4.5      21.5  29.0   18.5
      Andrew Cavanagh         B         Ashgrove 3           4.5      15.5  22.5   15.0
11-18 Mitchell Kewley         B     500 Our Lady of Angels 1 4        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 3           4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Tristan Westmacott      B         Mango Hill 3         4        18.5  24.0   16.0
      Ben La                  B         BGS 5                4        18.0  23.5   16.5
      Dev Rana                B         Nundah SS 3          4        17.0  23.5   15.5
      Avighna Mahadik         B     500 Ascot SS 2           4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Will Trivett            B     500 Milton 2             4        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Lucas Lu                B     500 BGS 5                4        15.5  23.0   16.0
19-22 Blaire Xu               B     500 BGS 5                3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Dylan Condon            B         St Eugenes B         3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
      Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 3          3.5      14.0  21.0   10.5
      Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 2             3.5      13.0  17.5    8.5
23-29 Alfie Bennett Hill      B         Ashgrove 3           3        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Thomas O'Brien          B         St Eugenes B         3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      William Boustead        B         Wilston SS 2         3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jeff Jiang              B         Wilston SS 2         3        17.5  23.5   10.5
      Henry Clubb             B     512 Windsor 1            3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Alistair Rae            B         St Eugenes B         3        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Andre Kwok              B     500 BGS 5                3        15.5  23.0   12.5
30-35 Acton Arneil            B         Windsor 1            2.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
      Rohan Raju              B         Ashgrove 3           2.5      18.0  24.5    9.0
      Kai Reinhardt           B         St Eugenes B         2.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Will Dauber             B     500 Milton 2             2.5      14.0  22.0    8.5
      Charlie Heath           B         Wilston SS 2         2.5      13.0  18.0    5.0
      Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 3         2.5      11.5  17.5    7.0
36-37 Krishna Dabbar                    St Josephs           2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Jack Lunnon             B         Mango Hill 3         2        15.5  20.5    9.5
38-39 Harrison South          B         Hilder Road White    1.5      17.0  24.5    8.5
      Aidan Griffiths         B         Hilder Road White    1.5      14.5  20.5    4.5
 40   Ajal Patel              B         Hilder Road White    0.5      15.5  21.5    1.5
 41   Tristan Higham          B     500 Bounty Boulevard 1   0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aden Jeremijenko        B         Ascot SS 2           6      8:L 33:W 27:W 29:W 18:W 11:W  4:W
2  Oscar Charmetant        B     500 Milton 2             5.5   26:W 24:W  9:W  7:D  3:L  8:W 11:W
3  Grayson Cook            B     522 Ascot SS 2           5.5   35:D 21:W 23:W  9:W  2:W  4:W  5:L
4  Logan Newman            B     500 Nundah SS 3          5     31:W  5:W 12:W  8:W  7:W  3:L  1:L
5  Alex Mc Ginn            B         Mango Hill 3         5     17:W  4:L 20:W 14:W 12:W  7:L  3:W
6  Kaden Reeves Edler      B         Nundah SS 3          5     11:L 17:W 10:W 13:W  8:L 12:W 16:W
7  Jack Ryan               B     509 Ascot SS 2           5     36:W 38:W 11:W  2:D  4:L  5:W  9:D
8  Adelaide Chan           B     502 Hilder Road White    4.5    1:W 30:D 19:W  4:L  6:W  2:L 13:W
9  Eaun Bagnall            B     518 Windsor 1            4.5   13:W 14:W  2:L  3:L 36:W 25:W  7:D
10 Andrew Cavanagh         B         Ashgrove 3           4.5   37:L 34:W  6:L 24:W 30:W 14:D 19:W
11 Mitchell Kewley         B     500 Our Lady of Angels 1 4      6:W 37:W  7:L 23:W 25:W  1:L  2:L
12 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 3           4     39:W 28:W  4:L 30:W  5:L  6:L 24:W
13 Tristan Westmacott      B         Mango Hill 3         4      9:L 40:W 31:W  6:L 29:W 18:W  8:L
14 Ben La                  B         BGS 5                4     40:W  9:L 37:W  5:L 27:W 10:D 15:D
15 Dev Rana                B         Nundah SS 3          4     25:W 19:D 29:L 16:L 31:W 20:W 14:D
16 Avighna Mahadik         B     500 Ascot SS 2           4     30:L 31:L 22:W 15:W 28:W 23:W  6:L
17 Will Trivett            B     500 Milton 2             4      5:L  6:L 34:W 38:W 23:L 30:W 28:W
18 Lucas Lu                B     500 BGS 5                4     24:L 26:W 38:W 32:W  1:L 13:L 25:W
19 Blaire Xu               B     500 BGS 5                3.5   22:W 15:D  8:L 27:L 32:W 26:W 10:L
20 Dylan Condon            B         St Eugenes B         3.5   27:L 39:W  5:L 26:D 33:W 15:L 36:W
21 Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 3          3.5   32:D  3:L 28:L 35:W 26:L 38:W 23:W
22 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 2             3.5   19:L 25:L 16:L 40:W 39:D 31:W 32:W
23 Alfie Bennett Hill      B         Ashgrove 3           3     33:W 27:W  3:L 11:L 17:W 16:L 21:L
24 Thomas O'Brien          B         St Eugenes B         3     18:W  2:L 25:L 10:L 34:W 27:W 12:L
25 William Boustead        B         Wilston SS 2         3     15:L 22:W 24:W 28:W 11:L  9:L 18:L
26 Jeff Jiang              B         Wilston SS 2         3      2:L 18:L 40:W 20:D 21:W 19:L 29:D
27 Henry Clubb             B     512 Windsor 1            3     20:W 23:L  1:L 19:W 14:L 24:L 37:W
28 Alistair Rae            B         St Eugenes B         3     34:W 12:L 21:W 25:L 16:L 36:W 17:L
29 Andre Kwok              B     500 BGS 5                3     38:L 36:W 15:W  1:L 13:L 32:D 26:D
30 Acton Arneil            B         Windsor 1            2.5   16:W  8:D 32:D 12:L 10:L 17:L 33:D
31 Rohan Raju              B         Ashgrove 3           2.5    4:L 16:W 13:L 33:D 15:L 22:L 39:W
32 Kai Reinhardt           B         St Eugenes B         2.5   21:D 35:W 30:D 18:L 19:L 29:D 22:L
33 Will Dauber             B     500 Milton 2             2.5   23:L  1:L 35:W 31:D 20:L 37:D 30:D
34 Charlie Heath           B         Wilston SS 2         2.5   28:L 10:L 17:L 39:D 24:L 40:W 38:W
35 Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 3         2.5    3:D 32:L 33:L 21:L 38:D 39:D 40:W
36 Krishna Dabbar                    St Josephs           2      7:L 29:L 39:W 37:W  9:L 28:L 20:L
37 Jack Lunnon             B         Mango Hill 3         2     10:W 11:L 14:L 36:L 40:D 33:D 27:L
38 Harrison South          B         Hilder Road White    1.5   29:W  7:L 18:L 17:L 35:D 21:L 34:L
39 Aidan Griffiths         B         Hilder Road White    1.5   12:L 20:L 36:L 34:D 22:D 35:D 31:L
40 Ajal Patel              B         Hilder Road White    .5    14:L 13:L 26:L 22:L 37:D 34:L 35:L
41 Tristan Higham          B     500 Bounty Boulevard 1   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cook, Grayson            B            522 3.0/3 1.56    14 506  1505
2.  Bagnall, Eaun            B            518 0.5/3 1.53   -10 510   237
3.  Clubb, Henry             B            512 1.0/1 0.52     5 500  1499
4.  Ryan, Jack               B            509 2.0/4 2.04     0 505   505
5.  Chan, Adelaide           B            502 1.0/3 1.50    -5 500   375
6.  Newman, Logan            B            500 2.0/3 1.44     6 511   636
7.  Dauber, Will             B            500                    0     0
8.  Kwok, Andre              B            500                    0     0
9.  Mahadik, Avighna         B            500                    0     0
10. Charmetant, Oscar        B            500 3.5/5 2.45    11 510   659
11. Trivett, Will            B            500                    0     0
12. Lu, Lucas                B            500                    0     0
13. Kewley, Mitchell         B            500 0.0/2 0.98   -10 505     0
14. Xu, Blaire               B            500 0.0/2 0.98   -10 507     0
15. Higham, Tristan          B            500                    0     0
16. Midson, Noah             B                0.0/1            500     0
17. Cavanagh, Andrew         B                1.0/1            500   513
18. Peduruhewa, Disath       B                0.0/1            522     0
19. La, Ben                  B                1.0/2            515   515
20. Boustead, William        B                0.0/3            506     0
21. Mithulananthan, Prithivi B                0.5/2            511   318
22. Westmacott, Tristan      B                2.0/4            505   505
23. Condon, Dylan            B                1.0/2            506   506
24. Jeremijenko, Aden        B                6.0/7            502   565
25. Dabbar, Krishna                           0.0/3            509     0
26. Raju, Rohan              B                1.5/3            500   500
27. Bennett Hill, Alfie      B                3.0/6            506   506
28. South, Harrison          B                1.0/4            502   309
29. Arneil, Acton            B                2.0/4            501   501
30. Jiang, Jeff              B                0.5/4            500   178
31. Mc Ginn, Alex            B                2.0/4            508   508
32. O'Brien, Thomas          B                2.0/3            504   517
33. Reeves Edler, Kaden      B                2.0/4            501   501
34. Wintraaken, Olive        B                0.0/2            500     0
35. Heath, Charlie           B                0.0/1            500     0
36. Griffiths, Aidan         B                                   0     0
37. Lunnon, Jack             B                0.5/3            504   231
38. Reinhardt, Kai           B                0.5/3            500   227
39. Patel, Ajal              B                                   0     0
40. Rana, Dev                B                0.5/3            500   227
41. Rae, Alistair            B                0.0/2            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ASCOT SS 2           20.5 
  2   NUNDAH SS 3          17.5 
  3   MILTON 2             15.5 
  4   BGS 5                14.5 
  5   ASHGROVE 3           14   
  6   MANGO HILL 3         13.5 
  7   ST EUGENES B         12   
  8   WINDSOR 1            10   
  9   WILSTON SS 2         8.5  
 10   HILDER ROAD WHITE    8    
 11   OUR LADY OF ANGELS 1 4    
 12   ST JOSEPHS           2    
 13   BOUNTY BOULEVARD 1   0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com