gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 3 Brisbane North A

13-Sep-2018

Brisbane Primary North A Term 3 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club              Score

  1   Suvan Nag             B     685 Chapel Hill       7    
  2   Ometh Perera          B     750 Jindalee SS       6    
  3   Julie-Ann Jione       B     631 Nundah SS 2       5.5  
4-11  Ned Wintraaken        B     589 Milton 1          5    
      Ryan Johnson          B     512 BGS 4             5    
      Thomas Chan           B     678 Hilder Road Black 5    
      Lucca King            B     516 Hilder Road Black 5    
      Nathaniel Ballinger   B     660 St Joseph's       5    
      Methul Jayasundara    B     723 Grand Avenue SS   5    
      Joseph Simonetta      B     633 Oakleigh SS       5    
      Edie McCabe           B     547 Milton 1          5    
12-13 Lachlan Smith         B     539 BGS 3             4.5  
      Xander McDarmont      B     568 Ashgrove 2        4.5  
14-25 Kajal Mistry          B     564 Milton 1          4    
      Leo Fratus            B     623 OLW 1             4    
      Joshua Liu            B     543 BGS 3             4    
      Max Elliott           B     679 St Agathas 1      4    
      Lucas Cantarella      B     529 Chess Peace 1     4    
      Usha Thakur           B     570 Milton 1          4    
      Zed Lee               B     527 BGS 3             4    
      Liam Buktenica        B         BGS 4             4    
      Alexander Macfarlane  B     518 BGS 4             4    
      Luke Anderson         B     551 St Eugenes A      4    
      Isaac Davies          B     528 St Eugenes A      4    
      Tejas Ashok           B     594 Mango Hill 1      4    
26-29 Konnor Rees           B     506 Mango Hill 1      3.5  
      Akira Chang           B     508 BGS 4             3.5  
      Kaleb Rees            B     564 Mango Hill 1      3.5  
      Mitchell Duke         B     626 OLW 1             3.5  
30-39 Max Butler            B     519 EJ 2              3    
      Rupert Kazlauskas     B         St Agathas 1      3    
      Thomas Gahan          B     612 Ashgrove 2        3    
      Lucian DeWet          B     556 Mango Hill 2      3    
      Ryan Eaglestone       B     512 Chess Peace 1     3    
      Lara Savaille         B         Chess Peace 1     3    
      Advita Surekar        B         Nundah SS 2       3    
      Cody Lawrence         B     570 Mango Hill 1      3    
      Kihan Perera          B     502 Nundah SS 2       3    
      Marcus Ayoub          B     500 St Eugenes A      3    
40-42 Rishav Mandal         B     500 EJ 2              2.5  
      Ethan Coogans         B     502 Hilder Road Black 2.5  
      Joshua LeMare         B         St Agathas 1      2.5  
43-51 Fay Logan             B         Chess Peace 1     2    
      Andrew MacFarlane     B     500 Ashgrove 2        2    
      Taruni Mithulananthan B     500 Mango Hill 2      2    
      Isal Sugthadasa       B         EJ 2              2    
      Oscar Lamb            B     525 EJ 2              2    
      Geoffrey McKeering    B     500 St Agathas 1      2    
      William Lewis         B         Ashgrove 2        2    
      Noah Dowling          B         St Eugenes A      2    
      Hunter Neep           B     521 BGS 3             2    
 52   Lincoln Wilson        B         Hilder Road Black 1.5  
 53   Aiden Westmacott      B     500 Mango Hill 2      1    
 54   Owen Ogrady           B     545 Nundah SS 2       0.5  

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Suvan Nag             B     685 Chapel Hill       7     30:W 16:W 19:W  9:W 14:W  2:W  4:W
2  Ometh Perera          B     750 Jindalee SS       6     47:W 28:W 32:W 15:W  4:W  1:L  6:W
3  Julie-Ann Jione       B     631 Nundah SS 2       5.5   27:W 20:W 40:D  6:D 31:W  5:D 12:W
4  Ned Wintraaken        B     589 Milton 1          5     53:W  5:W  9:W 24:W  2:L 20:W  1:L
5  Ryan Johnson          B     512 BGS 4             5     10:W  4:L 23:W 19:W  8:W  3:D  7:D
6  Thomas Chan           B     678 Hilder Road Black 5     34:W 12:D 37:W  3:D 18:W 14:W  2:L
7  Lucca King            B     516 Hilder Road Black 5      8:W 15:L 28:D 22:W 13:W 26:W  5:D
8  Nathaniel Ballinger   B     660 St Joseph's       5      7:L  0:W 47:W 16:W  5:L 18:W 20:W
9  Methul Jayasundara    B     723 Grand Avenue SS   5     51:W 33:W  4:L  1:L 23:W 16:W 19:W
10 Joseph Simonetta      B     633 Oakleigh SS       5      5:L 53:W 30:W 18:L 24:W 35:W 14:W
11 Edie McCabe           B     547 Milton 1          5     42:L 45:W 26:L 46:W 32:W 30:W 17:W
12 Lachlan Smith         B     539 BGS 3             4.5   49:W  6:D 21:W 14:L 40:W 15:W  3:L
13 Xander McDarmont      B     568 Ashgrove 2        4.5   48:W 31:L 22:D 21:W  7:L 27:W 26:W
14 Kajal Mistry          B     564 Milton 1          4     45:W 42:W 17:W 12:W  1:L  6:L 10:L
15 Leo Fratus            B     623 OLW 1             4     38:W  7:W 31:W  2:L 26:D 12:L 22:D
16 Joshua Liu            B     543 BGS 3             4     43:W  1:L 38:W  8:L 25:W  9:L 35:W
17 Max Elliott           B     679 St Agathas 1      4     22:W 18:W 14:L 40:W 20:L 34:W 11:L
18 Lucas Cantarella      B     529 Chess Peace 1     4     52:W 17:L 41:W 10:W  6:L  8:L 37:W
19 Usha Thakur           B     570 Milton 1          4     44:W 26:W  1:L  5:L 45:W 31:W  9:L
20 Zed Lee               B     527 BGS 3             4     50:W  3:L 46:W 32:W 17:W  4:L  8:L
21 Liam Buktenica        B         BGS 4             4     54:D 25:W 12:L 13:L 43:W 32:W 29:D
22 Alexander Macfarlane  B     518 BGS 4             4     17:L 43:W 13:D  7:L 47:W 40:W 15:D
23 Luke Anderson         B     551 St Eugenes A      4     31:L 48:W  5:L 27:W  9:L 44:W 30:W
24 Isaac Davies          B     528 St Eugenes A      4     35:W 32:L 44:W  4:L 10:L 43:W 33:W
25 Tejas Ashok           B     594 Mango Hill 1      4     40:L 21:L 36:W 53:W 16:L 39:W 34:W
26 Konnor Rees           B     506 Mango Hill 1      3.5   29:W 19:L 11:W 33:W 15:D  7:L 13:L
27 Akira Chang           B     508 BGS 4             3.5    3:L 52:D 42:W 23:L 28:W 13:L 31:W
28 Kaleb Rees            B     564 Mango Hill 1      3.5   36:W  2:L  7:D 31:L 27:L 41:W 40:W
29 Mitchell Duke         B     626 OLW 1             3.5   26:L 44:L 52:W 41:W 30:L 45:W 21:D
30 Max Butler            B     519 EJ 2              3      1:L 36:W 10:L 42:W 29:W 11:L 23:L
31 Rupert Kazlauskas     B         St Agathas 1      3     23:W 13:W 15:L 28:W  3:L 19:L 27:L
32 Thomas Gahan          B     612 Ashgrove 2        3     41:W 24:W  2:L 20:L 11:L 21:L 46:W
33 Lucian DeWet          B     556 Mango Hill 2      3     46:W  9:L 34:W 26:L 35:L 50:W 24:L
34 Ryan Eaglestone       B     512 Chess Peace 1     3      6:L 49:W 33:L 50:W 37:W 17:L 25:L
35 Lara Savaille         B         Chess Peace 1     3     24:L 41:L 48:W 52:W 33:W 10:L 16:L
36 Advita Surekar        B         Nundah SS 2       3     28:L 30:L 25:L 39:L  0:W 53:W 51:W
37 Cody Lawrence         B     570 Mango Hill 1      3     39:W 40:L  6:L 44:W 34:L 46:W 18:L
38 Kihan Perera          B     502 Nundah SS 2       3     15:L 50:W 16:L 43:L 46:L 49:W 44:W
39 Marcus Ayoub          B     500 St Eugenes A      3     37:L 47:L 43:L 36:W 49:W 25:L 45:W
40 Rishav Mandal         B     500 EJ 2              2.5   25:W 37:W  3:D 17:L 12:L 22:L 28:L
41 Ethan Coogans         B     502 Hilder Road Black 2.5   32:L 35:W 18:L 29:L 42:D 28:L 53:W
42 Joshua LeMare         B         St Agathas 1      2.5   11:W 14:L 27:L 30:L 41:D 51:L 52:W
43 Fay Logan             B         Chess Peace 1     2     16:L 22:L 39:W 38:W 21:L 24:L 47: 
44 Andrew MacFarlane     B     500 Ashgrove 2        2     19:L 29:W 24:L 37:L 51:W 23:L 38:L
45 Taruni Mithulananthan B     500 Mango Hill 2      2     14:L 11:L 51:W 47:W 19:L 29:L 39:L
46 Isal Sugthadasa       B         EJ 2              2     33:L 51:W 20:L 11:L 38:W 37:L 32:L
47 Oscar Lamb            B     525 EJ 2              2      2:L 39:W  8:L 45:L 22:L 48:W 43: 
48 Geoffrey McKeering    B     500 St Agathas 1      2     13:L 23:L 35:L 51:L 52:W 47:L  0:W
49 William Lewis         B         Ashgrove 2        2     12:L 34:L 53:L  0:W 39:L 38:L 50:W
50 Noah Dowling          B         St Eugenes A      2     20:L 38:L  0:W 34:L 53:W 33:L 49:L
51 Hunter Neep           B     521 BGS 3             2      9:L 46:L 45:L 48:W 44:L 42:W 36:L
52 Lincoln Wilson        B         Hilder Road Black 1.5   18:L 27:D 29:L 35:L 48:L  0:W 42:L
53 Aiden Westmacott      B     500 Mango Hill 2      1      4:L 10:L 49:W 25:L 50:L 36:L 41:L
54 Owen Ogrady           B     545 Nundah SS 2       .5    21:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Perera, Ometh          B            750 6.0/7 4.83    12 611   920
2.  Jayasundara, Methul    B            723 5.0/7 4.90     1 574   732
3.  Nag, Suvan             B            685 7.0/7 4.27    27 608  1607
4.  Elliott, Max           B            679 4.0/7 4.90    -9 528   578
5.  Chan, Thomas           B            678 5.0/7 4.41     6 585   743
6.  Ballinger, Nathaniel   B            660 4.0/6 4.08    -1 525   650
7.  Simonetta, Joseph      B            633 4.0/6 3.90     1 525   650
8.  Jione, Julie-Ann       B            631 4.5/6 3.72     8 544   737
9.  Duke, Mitchell         B            626 2.0/5 3.30   -13 505   433
10. Fratus, Leo            B            623 3.0/6 3.54    -5 555   555
11. Gahan, Thomas          B            612 2.0/5 2.80    -8 571   499
12. Ashok, Tejas           B            594 3.0/5 3.05    -1 511   583
13. Wintraaken, Ned        B            589 5.0/7 3.36    16 604   762
14. Lawrence, Cody         B            570 2.0/6 3.30   -13 537   412
15. Thakur, Usha           B            570 3.0/6 3.00     0 571   571
16. McDarmont, Xander      B            568 3.5/5 2.90     6 510   659
17. Mistry, Kajal          B            564 3.0/6 2.52     5 619   619
18. Rees, Kaleb            B            564 2.5/5 2.55    -1 555   555
19. DeWet, Lucian          B            556 1.0/4 1.92    -9 567   374
20. Anderson, Luke         B            551 4.0/6 3.06     9 544   669
21. McCabe, Edie           B            547 4.0/5 2.40    16 563   803
22. Ogrady, Owen           B            545                    0     0
23. Liu, Joshua            B            543 2.0/5 1.90     1 633   561
24. Smith, Lachlan         B            539 2.5/5 2.10     4 599   599
25. Cantarella, Lucas      B            529 3.0/6 2.28     7 620   620
26. Davies, Isaac          B            528 2.0/5 2.15    -2 578   506
27. Lee, Zed               B            527 2.0/5 1.75     3 634   562
28. Lamb, Oscar            B            525 2.0/6 2.64    -6 571   446
29. Neep, Hunter           B            521 1.0/4 1.80    -8 556   363
30. Butler, Max            B            519 1.0/5 1.90    -9 608   368
31. Macfarlane, Alexander  B            518 3.0/6 2.58     4 569   569
32. King, Lucca            B            516 5.0/7 3.01    20 564   722
33. Eaglestone, Ryan       B            512 1.0/5 1.80    -8 615   375
34. Johnson, Ryan          B            512 5.0/7 2.73    23 593   751
35. Chang, Akira           B            508 1.0/4 1.60    -6 579   386
36. Rees, Konnor           B            506 3.5/7 2.87     6 572   572
37. Perera, Kihan          B            502 1.0/3 1.29    -3 555   430
38. Coogans, Ethan         B            502 1.0/5 2.05   -11 566   326
39. Mandal, Rishav         B            500 2.5/7 2.66    -2 585   483
40. Westmacott, Aiden      B            500 0.0/4 1.56   -16 580     0
41. Ayoub, Marcus          B            500 1.0/4 1.72    -7 547   354
42. MacFarlane, Andrew     B            500 2.0/7 3.01   -10 553   395
43. McKeering, Geoffrey    B            500 0.0/4 1.76   -18 541     0
44. Mithulananthan, Taruni B            500 2.0/7 3.01   -10 550   392
45. Surekar, Advita        B                2.0/6            533   408
46. Sugthadasa, Isal       B                2.0/7            548   390
47. Kazlauskas, Rupert     B                3.0/7            574   524
48. LeMare, Joshua         B                1.5/6            527   334
49. Buktenica, Liam        B                3.0/6            581   581
50. Logan, Fay             B                2.0/5            518   446
51. Lewis, William         B                0.0/5            511     0
52. Wilson, Lincoln        B                0.5/4            541   219
53. Savaille, Lara         B                2.0/6            544   419
54. Dowling, Noah          B                1.0/5            519   279

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   MILTON 1          18   
  2   BGS 4             16.5 
  3   BGS 3             14.5 
 4-5  HILDER ROAD BLACK 14   
      MANGO HILL 1      14   
  6   ST EUGENES A      13   
 7-8  NUNDAH SS 2       12   
      CHESS PEACE 1     12   
9-10  ASHGROVE 2        11.5 
      ST AGATHAS 1      11.5 
 11   EJ 2              9.5  
 12   OLW 1             7.5  
 13   CHAPEL HILL       7    
14-15 JINDALEE SS       6    
      MANGO HILL 2      6    
16-18 GRAND AVENUE SS   5    
      OAKLEIGH SS       5    
      ST JOSEPH'S       5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com