gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Wide Bay North High

22-May-2018

Wide Bay North High Term 1 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Adheesha Suraweera     WB    1083 BSHS GOLD            8        29.5  39.5   36.0
  2   Joshua Howard          WB    846  BSHS GOLD            7.5      26.5  37.0   33.5
  3   Courtenay Parfitt      WB         Shalom 1             6.5      30.5  42.0   29.5
  4   Brenton McHale         WB    846  BSHS GOLD            6        29.0  39.0   33.0
 5-6  Adam Richardt          WB    648  Bundaberg North Gold 5.5      33.0  45.0   26.0
      Reece Buckholz         WB    812  BSHS GOLD            5.5      28.0  38.0   28.0
7-10  Lachlan Hocking        WB    651  St Luke's Team 1     5        26.5  38.0   22.0
      Demetri De Florian     WB         Shalom 1             5        26.0  37.5   21.0
      Corey Camilleri        WB    686  Bundaberg North Gold 5        25.5  36.0   21.0
      Josef Baumgartner      WB         Shalom 1             5        25.5  31.5   22.5
11-14 Lachlan McIntosh       WB         Shalom 2             4.5      31.5  42.0   23.0
      Keagan Geyer           WB         Shalom 2             4.5      28.0  38.5   22.5
      Zahra Smith            WB         BSHS WHITE           4.5      26.0  34.5   20.5
      Karan Singh            WB         St Luke's Team 2     4.5      22.0  31.0   17.5
15-20 Nick Whitelum          WB         Shalom 1             4        28.5  36.0   21.0
      Bernard Lollback       WB         BSHS YELLOW          4        25.0  35.0   19.0
      Stephen Mondia         WB         St Luke's Team 1     4        24.5  35.0   18.0
      Noah Till              WB         BSHS BLUE            4        23.5  33.5   18.0
      Kyra Verdel            WB         BSHS WHITE           4        22.5  30.0   16.0
      Nathan Commens         WB         St Luke's Team 2     4        22.0  29.5   18.0
21-27 Calvin Vickers         WB    592  St Luke's Team 1     3.5      26.5  36.0   19.5
      Odin Luketic           WB    500  St Luke's Team 1     3.5      23.5  31.5   19.0
      Dakoda Kelly           WB         BSHS WHITE           3.5      23.0  32.0   17.5
      Heath Mc Knight        WB         BSHS BLUE            3.5      22.5  29.5   15.5
      Kyan Bagarozza         WB         Shalom 2             3.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Jesse Charteris        WB         BSHS WHITE           3.5      20.0  26.0   13.5
      Samuel Fuernsinn       WB         St Luke's Team 3     3.5      19.5  26.5   13.0
28-29 Charlie Aslett         WB         Shalom 2             3        21.5  26.5   12.0
      Michael Bosch          WB         St Luke's Team 2     3        17.5  21.5   10.0
30-35 Jasper Johnson         WB         BSHS BLUE            2.5      21.5  28.5   12.0
      Elizabeth Kitson-Crowe WB         St Luke's Team 3     2.5      20.0  26.0   12.5
      Anton Brey             WB         St Luke's Team 3     2.5      19.5  26.0   12.5
      Mikyla Brodie          WB         Bundaberg North Gold 2.5      19.0  24.0   11.0
      Hayden Schuh           WB         BSHS BLUE            2.5      19.0  23.5    5.0
      Kirra Antrobus         WB         BSHS YELLOW          2.5      12.5  20.5    6.5
 36   Byron Bristow          WB         Bundaberg North Gold 2        17.5  21.0    5.5
 37   Jesse-James Dean       WB         BSHS YELLOW          1.5      14.5  21.5    4.5
 38   Jamelia Barnes         WB         St Luke's Team 3     0        18.5  25.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Adheesha Suraweera     WB    1083 BSHS GOLD            8     35:W 12:W  9:W  7:W  3:W  5:W  8:W 11:W
2  Joshua Howard          WB    846  BSHS GOLD            7.5   18:W 17:W  5:W  3:D 12:W 11:W 16:W 15:W
3  Courtenay Parfitt      WB         Shalom 1             6.5   14:W 21:W 25:W  2:D  1:L 23:W  4:W  6:W
4  Brenton McHale         WB    846  BSHS GOLD            6     15:W 10:W  7:W  9:W 21:W 13:W  3:L  5:L
5  Adam Richardt          WB    648  Bundaberg North Gold 5.5   13:W 11:W  2:L  6:W 15:W  1:L 10:D  4:W
6  Reece Buckholz         WB    812  BSHS GOLD            5.5   16:W  8:W 22:W  5:L 11:D 10:W 15:W  3:L
7  Lachlan Hocking        WB    651  St Luke's Team 1     5     19:W 20:W  4:L  1:L 18:W 16:L 23:W 12:W
8  Demetri De Florian     WB         Shalom 1             5     27:W  6:L 11:L 24:W  9:W 21:W  1:L 20:W
9  Corey Camilleri        WB    686  Bundaberg North Gold 5     30:W 24:W  1:L  4:L  8:L 28:W 17:W 18:W
10 Josef Baumgartner      WB         Shalom 1             5     38:W  4:L 33:W 13:D 22:W  6:L  5:D 16:W
11 Lachlan McIntosh       WB         Shalom 2             4.5   37:W  5:L  8:W 23:W  6:D  2:L 14:W  1:L
12 Keagan Geyer           WB         Shalom 2             4.5   33:W  1:L 30:W 19:W  2:L 14:D 13:W  7:L
13 Zahra Smith            WB         BSHS WHITE           4.5    5:L 37:W 17:W 10:D 25:W  4:L 12:L 22:W
14 Karan Singh            WB         St Luke's Team 2     4.5    3:L 19:L 34:W 30:W 28:W 12:D 11:L 24:W
15 Nick Whitelum          WB         Shalom 1             4      4:L 38:W 20:W 22:W  5:L 17:W  6:L  2:L
16 Bernard Lollback       WB         BSHS YELLOW          4      6:L 27:W 21:L 32:W 31:W  7:W  2:L 10:L
17 Stephen Mondia         WB         St Luke's Team 1     4     29:W  2:L 13:L 26:W 19:W 15:L  9:L 27:W
18 Noah Till              WB         BSHS BLUE            4      2:L 29:W 32:W 21:L  7:L 25:W 26:W  9:L
19 Kyra Verdel            WB         BSHS WHITE           4      7:L 14:W 31:W 12:L 17:L 22:L 28:W 29:W
20 Nathan Commens         WB         St Luke's Team 2     4     26:W  7:L 15:L 34:W 23:L 31:W 21:W  8:L
21 Calvin Vickers         WB    592  St Luke's Team 1     3.5   28:W  3:L 16:W 18:W  4:L  8:L 20:L 23:D
22 Odin Luketic           WB    500  St Luke's Team 1     3.5   34:W 32:W  6:L 15:L 10:L 19:W 27:D 13:L
23 Dakoda Kelly           WB         BSHS WHITE           3.5   32:L 34:W 24:W 11:L 20:W  3:L  7:L 21:D
24 Heath Mc Knight        WB         BSHS BLUE            3.5   36:W  9:L 23:L  8:L 37:W 35:D 25:W 14:L
25 Kyan Bagarozza         WB         Shalom 2             3.5   31:W 26:D  3:L 37:W 13:L 18:L 24:L 32:W
26 Jesse Charteris        WB         BSHS WHITE           3.5   20:L 25:D 36:W 17:L 35:L 33:W 18:L 30:W
27 Samuel Fuernsinn       WB         St Luke's Team 3     3.5    8:L 16:L 28:L 36:W 34:W 30:W 22:D 17:L
28 Charlie Aslett         WB         Shalom 2             3     21:L 31:L 27:W 35:W 14:L  9:L 19:L 38:W
29 Michael Bosch          WB         St Luke's Team 2     3     17:L 18:L 37:L 38:W 30:L 36:W 31:W 19:L
30 Jasper Johnson         WB         BSHS BLUE            2.5    9:L 36:W 12:L 14:L 29:W 27:L 32:D 26:L
31 Elizabeth Kitson-Crowe WB         St Luke's Team 3     2.5   25:L 28:W 19:L 33:W 16:L 20:L 29:L 36:D
32 Anton Brey             WB         St Luke's Team 3     2.5   23:W 22:L 18:L 16:L 33:D 37:D 30:D 25:L
33 Mikyla Brodie          WB         Bundaberg North Gold 2.5   12:L 35:W 10:L 31:L 32:D 26:L 38:W 34:L
34 Hayden Schuh           WB         BSHS BLUE            2.5   22:L 23:L 14:L 20:L 27:L 38:W 36:D 33:W
35 Kirra Antrobus         WB         BSHS YELLOW          2.5    1:L 33:L 38:W 28:L 26:W 24:D  0:   0: 
36 Byron Bristow          WB         Bundaberg North Gold 2     24:L 30:L 26:L 27:L 38:W 29:L 34:D 31:D
37 Jesse-James Dean       WB         BSHS YELLOW          1.5   11:L 13:L 29:W 25:L 24:L 32:D  0:   0: 
38 Jamelia Barnes         WB         St Luke's Team 3     0     10:L 15:L 35:L 29:L 36:L 34:L 33:L 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Suraweera, Adheesha     WB           1083 3.0/3 2.79     2  662  1661
2.  Howard, Joshua          WB           846  1.0/1 0.76     2  648  1647
3.  McHale, Brenton         WB           846  3.0/4 3.04     0  644   837
4.  Buckholz, Reece         WB           812  1.0/2 1.60    -6  574   574
5.  Camilleri, Corey        WB           686  0.0/2 0.32    -3  965     0
6.  Hocking, Lachlan        WB           651  0.0/2 0.28    -3  965     0
7.  Richardt, Adam          WB           648  2.0/4 0.76    12  897   897
8.  Vickers, Calvin         WB           592  0.0/1 0.19    -2  846     0
9.  Luketic, Odin           WB           500  0.0/1 0.14    -1  812     0
10. Geyer, Keagan           WB                0.0/3             860     0
11. Mondia, Stephen         WB                0.0/2             766     0
12. Charteris, Jesse        WB                                    0     0
13. Bristow, Byron          WB                                    0     0
14. Singh, Karan            WB                                    0     0
15. Dean, Jesse-James       WB                                    0     0
16. Kitson-Crowe, Elizabeth WB                                    0     0
17. Kelly, Dakoda           WB                0.5/2             622   429
18. Baumgartner, Josef      WB                1.5/4             702   615
19. De Florian, Demetri     WB                2.0/4             793   793
20. Antrobus, Kirra         WB                0.0/1            1083    84
21. Till, Noah              WB                0.0/4             694     0
22. Whitelum, Nick          WB                1.0/5             730   490
23. Lollback, Bernard       WB                1.0/4             725   532
24. Johnson, Jasper         WB                0.0/1             686     0
25. Verdel, Kyra            WB                0.0/2             576     0
26. Smith, Zahra            WB                1.0/3             665   540
27. Aslett, Charlie         WB                0.0/2             639     0
28. Schuh, Hayden           WB                0.0/1             500     0
29. Brodie, Mikyla          WB                                    0     0
30. Bosch, Michael          WB                                    0     0
31. Commens, Nathan         WB                1.0/2             622   622
32. Mc Knight, Heath        WB                0.0/1             686     0
33. Parfitt, Courtenay      WB                3.5/5             836   861
34. McIntosh, Lachlan       WB                0.5/4             847   525
35. Bagarozza, Kyan         WB                                    0     0
36. Brey, Anton             WB                0.0/1             500     0
37. Barnes, Jamelia         WB                                    0     0
38. Fuernsinn, Samuel       WB                0.5/1             500   500

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BSHS GOLD            27   
  2   SHALOM 1             20.5 
  3   ST LUKE'S TEAM 1     16   
 4-5  SHALOM 2             15.5 
      BSHS WHITE           15.5 
  6   BUNDABERG NORTH GOLD 15   
  7   BSHS BLUE            12.5 
  8   ST LUKE'S TEAM 2     11.5 
  9   ST LUKE'S TEAM 3     8.5  
 10   BSHS YELLOW          8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com