gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 NSW Northern Rivers Primary

09-Jun-2018

NSW Northern Rivers Term 2 2018 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lukyn Patrick        NR    632 EAC PS 1        7        22.0  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Ben Davis            NR    788 Dunoon1         6        24.5  32.0   25.0
      Solomon Annetts      NR    733 Shearwater PS 1 6        21.0  28.5   25.0
 4-6  Kaiden Smith         NR    614 EAC PS 1        5.5      21.5  29.0   23.0
      Charles Cross        NR    527 EAC PS 1        5.5      21.5  28.5   22.5
      Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    503 EAC PS 2        5.5      18.5  27.0   21.0
7-11  Ruhara Mapabandara   NR        St Brigid's     5        26.5  37.0   25.0
      Braith Cahill        NR    500 EAC PS 3        5        23.5  34.0   21.0
      Joshua Weingarth     NR    516 EAC PS 2        5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Bruce Savage         NR        St Joseph's B   5        18.0  24.5   19.0
      Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family B   5        16.5  24.5   18.0
12-24 Oscar Priivald       NR    500 Holy Family A   4.5      22.5  31.5   22.0
      Anthony Coutinho     NR    501 EAC PS 3        4.5      22.5  31.0   19.5
      Gus McLaren          NR        Holy Family B   4.5      22.0  30.0   21.0
      Kale Stotter         NR    501 EAC PS 3        4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Matthew Smith        NR    686 EAC PS 4        4.5      21.5  27.5   19.5
      Charlie Collins      NR        St Joseph's A   4.5      20.5  28.5   16.5
      Bella Boyd           NR    535 EAC PS 1        4.5      19.5  28.0   20.5
      Jack Carrigg         NR        EAC PS 3        4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Harry Falvey         NR    520 EAC PS 2        4.5      19.0  27.5   21.0
      Max Whitaker         NR        EAC PS 5        4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      Kai Kubils           NR        St Joseph's C   4.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      George Lee           NR    510 EAC PS 2        4.5      17.0  22.0   16.5
      Johnathan Stuart     NR        St Joseph's A   4.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
25-36 Robert Shepherd      NR    535 Dunoon1         4        23.5  31.5   21.0
      Stanley Arran        NR        Shearwater PS 1 4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Charlie Gately       NR        Shearwater PS 1 4        19.0  26.0   17.5
      Charlie Davy         NR        Dunoon2         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Rory Neaves          NR        EAC PS 5        4        18.5  23.5   13.0
      Leo Sowden           NR        Holy Family C   4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Zaia Quirke          NR        Shearwater PS 2 4        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Nicholas Ford        NR        EAC PS 8        4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Jack Alexander       NR        Holy Family A   4        17.0  23.0   16.5
      Ishaan Mishra        NR        EAC PS 5        4        16.0  22.5   14.5
      Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family D   4        15.5  22.0   14.5
      Caden Penny          NR        Holy Family A   4        15.0  22.5   13.0
37-48 Franceska Payne      NR        EAC PS 4        3.5      21.5  30.5   17.5
      Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's B   3.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
      Gilbert Lovatt       NR        Shearwater PS 2 3.5      20.5  27.5   15.0
      Orion Aronstam       NR    590 Shearwater PS 1 3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Dylan Binaoro Taylor NR        EAC PS 7        3.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Henry Fleeting       NR        EAC PS 8        3.5      17.0  22.5   13.5
      Hughan King          NR        St Joseph's B   3.5      16.5  22.5   14.0
      Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC PS 4        3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
      Charlie Wylie        NR        Holy Family B   3.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      Otis Pick            NR        Holy Family D   3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Cooper Gumbleton     NR        EAC PS 7        3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Dominic Gilhooley    NR        Holy Family D   3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
49-60 Henry Thompson       NR        Holy Family A   3        22.5  32.0   18.0
      Darius Johanson      NR        Dunoon1         3        21.5  28.0   16.0
      Jack Wilson          NR        Dunoon1         3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Tiani Quirke         NR        Shearwater PS 2 3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Kelly Campbell       NR        EAC PS 6        3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's A   3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Tyson Binder         NR        St Joseph's A   3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family E   3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Elliot Smyth         NR        St Joseph's C   3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Eboni Curtis         NR        Holy Family B   3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Shay Keane           NR        EAC PS 6        3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Patrick Jones        NR        Holy Family C   3        11.5  19.5    8.0
61-67 Joseph Brown         NR        Holy Family C   2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Xavier Ashton        NR        Shearwater PS 3 2.5      17.5  24.0   10.0
      John Gooding         NR        St Joseph's B   2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      William Shepherd     NR        EAC PS 5        2.5      14.0  19.5    7.5
      Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's C   2.5      13.5  19.5    6.5
      Frances Gregory      NR        EAC PS 6        2.5      13.5  19.0   10.0
      Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 4        2.5      10.5  14.5    6.0
68-76 Xavier Shailes       NR        EAC PS 7        2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Felix Burnett        NR        Holy Family E   2        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Stella Payne         NR        EAC PS 6        2        16.0  21.5    5.0
      Jimmy McKenzie       NR        Dunoon2         2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Alannah Davis        NR        Dunoon2         2        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Billy Bradford       NR        Dunoon2         2        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Angus Carter         NR        EAC PS 8        2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Luca McPherson       NR        Holy Family E   2        13.0  19.5    8.0
      Riley Campbell       NR        Holy Family D   2        11.5  17.0    6.0
77-79 Willa Hack           NR        Shearwater PS 3 1.5      14.5  21.0    7.0
      Max Hardy            NR        Holy Family C   1.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Charles Fleeting     NR        EAC PS 7        1.5      11.0  17.5    4.5
80-81 Maya Kelly           NR        Shearwater PS 3 1        15.5  22.5    2.0
      Miel Gaboury         NR        Shearwater PS 2 1        12.0  17.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lukyn Patrick        NR    632 EAC PS 1        7     60:W 31:W  8:W 49:W  2:W  7:W  9:W
2  Ben Davis            NR    788 Dunoon1         6     80:W 11:W  9:W 18:W  1:L  8:W  7:W
3  Solomon Annetts      NR    733 Shearwater PS 1 6     74:W 53:W  6:W 25:W  7:L 15:W 12:W
4  Kaiden Smith         NR    614 EAC PS 1        5.5   52:W 26:W 19:W 12:D 25:L 21:W 20:W
5  Charles Cross        NR    527 EAC PS 1        5.5   32:W 75:W  7:L 26:W 12:W 13:W 15:D
6  Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    503 EAC PS 2        5.5   36:W 63:W  3:L 39:D 49:W 37:W 14:W
7  Ruhara Mapabandara   NR        St Brigid's     5     24:W 13:W  5:W 37:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
8  Braith Cahill        NR    500 EAC PS 3        5     34:W 10:W  1:L 17:W 40:W  2:L 27:W
9  Joshua Weingarth     NR    516 EAC PS 2        5     79:W 39:W  2:L 52:W 10:W 25:W  1:L
10 Bruce Savage         NR        St Joseph's B   5     69:W  8:L 77:W 42:W  9:L 28:W 40:W
11 Zayneb Hetherington  NR        Holy Family B   5     72:W  2:L 61:W 51:L 30:W 49:W 25:W
12 Oscar Priivald       NR    500 Holy Family A   4.5   42:W 55:W 16:W  4:D  5:L 38:W  3:L
13 Anthony Coutinho     NR    501 EAC PS 3        4.5   17:W  7:L 35:W 50:W 16:W  5:L 24:D
14 Gus McLaren          NR        Holy Family B   4.5   54:W 15:W 25:L 19:W 18:W 20:D  6:L
15 Kale Stotter         NR    501 EAC PS 3        4.5   51:W 14:L 41:W 30:W 28:W  3:L  5:D
16 Matthew Smith        NR    686 EAC PS 4        4.5   76:W 27:W 12:L 21:W 13:L 26:W 19:D
17 Charlie Collins      NR        St Joseph's A   4.5   13:L 48:W 31:W  8:L 53:W 29:W 18:D
18 Bella Boyd           NR    535 EAC PS 1        4.5   46:W 61:W 50:W  2:L 14:L 34:W 17:D
19 Jack Carrigg         NR        EAC PS 3        4.5   65:W 38:W  4:L 14:L 32:W 55:W 16:D
20 Harry Falvey         NR    520 EAC PS 2        4.5   28:W 41:W 49:L 32:W 51:W 14:D  4:L
21 Max Whitaker         NR        EAC PS 5        4.5   37:D 57:W 22:W 16:L 39:W  4:L 38:W
22 Kai Kubils           NR        St Joseph's C   4.5    0:W 33:D 21:L 29:L 47:W 39:W 43:W
23 George Lee           NR    510 EAC PS 2        4.5   81:W 50:L 47:W 28:L 48:D 44:W 37:W
24 Johnathan Stuart     NR        St Joseph's A   4.5    7:L 70:W 39:L 68:W 52:W 50:W 13:D
25 Robert Shepherd      NR    535 Dunoon1         4     71:W 47:W 14:W  3:L  4:W  9:L 11:L
26 Stanley Arran        NR        Shearwater PS 1 4     30:W  4:L 54:W  5:L 42:W 16:L 51:W
27 Charlie Gately       NR        Shearwater PS 1 4     29:W 16:L 73:W 38:D 34:D 51:W  8:L
28 Charlie Davy         NR        Dunoon2         4     20:L 68:W 63:W 23:W 15:L 10:L 50:W
29 Rory Neaves          NR        EAC PS 5        4     27:L 52:L 80:W 22:W 36:W 17:L 45:W
30 Leo Sowden           NR        Holy Family C   4     26:L 64:W 43:W 15:L 11:L 56:W 53:W
31 Zaia Quirke          NR        Shearwater PS 2 4     35:W  1:L 17:L 75:W 50:L 57:W 58:W
32 Nicholas Ford        NR        EAC PS 8        4      5:L 81:W 66:W 20:L 19:L 54:W 49:W
33 Jack Alexander       NR        Holy Family A   4     66:W 22:D 37:L 44:W 38:L 62:W 35:D
34 Ishaan Mishra        NR        EAC PS 5        4      8:L 77:D 78:W 56:W 27:D 18:L 59:W
35 Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family D   4     31:L 62:W 13:L 71:W 69:W 40:D 33:D
36 Caden Penny          NR        Holy Family A   4      6:L 58:W 38:L 72:W 29:L 68:W 55:W
37 Franceska Payne      NR        EAC PS 4        3.5   21:D 45:W 33:W  7:L 46:W  6:L 23:L
38 Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's B   3.5   67:W 19:L 36:W 27:D 33:W 12:L 21:L
39 Gilbert Lovatt       NR        Shearwater PS 2 3.5   70:W  9:L 24:W  6:D 21:L 22:L 66:W
40 Orion Aronstam       NR    590 Shearwater PS 1 3.5   41:L 60:W 44:W 53:W  8:L 35:D 10:L
41 Dylan Binaoro Taylor NR        EAC PS 7        3.5   40:W 20:L 15:L 43:D 56:D 69:W 42:D
42 Henry Fleeting       NR        EAC PS 8        3.5   12:L 80:W 75:W 10:L 26:L 52:W 41:D
43 Hughan King          NR        St Joseph's B   3.5   73:W 49:L 30:L 41:D 54:W 46:W 22:L
44 Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC PS 4        3.5   45:D 78:W 40:L 33:L 61:W 23:L 64:W
45 Charlie Wylie        NR        Holy Family B   3.5   44:D 37:L 57:L 65:W 77:W 48:W 29:L
46 Otis Pick            NR        Holy Family D   3.5   18:L 65:W 56:D 57:W 37:L 43:L 69:W
47 Cooper Gumbleton     NR        EAC PS 7        3.5   59:W 25:L 23:L 62:D 22:L 74:W 61:W
48 Dominic Gilhooley    NR        Holy Family D   3.5   61:L 17:L 70:W 63:W 23:D 45:L 62:W
49 Henry Thompson       NR        Holy Family A   3     64:W 43:W 20:W  1:L  6:L 11:L 32:L
50 Darius Johanson      NR        Dunoon1         3     62:W 23:W 18:L 13:L 31:W 24:L 28:L
51 Jack Wilson          NR        Dunoon1         3     15:L 74:W 59:W 11:W 20:L 27:L 26:L
52 Tiani Quirke         NR        Shearwater PS 2 3      4:L 29:W 69:W  9:L 24:L 42:L 71:W
53 Kelly Campbell       NR        EAC PS 6        3     56:W  3:L 55:W 40:L 17:L 73:W 30:L
54 Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's A   3     14:L  0:W 26:L 74:W 43:L 32:L 73:W
55 Tyson Binder         NR        St Joseph's A   3     68:W 12:L 53:L 78:W 59:W 19:L 36:L
56 Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family E   3     53:L 79:W 46:D 34:L 41:D 30:L 72:W
57 Elliot Smyth         NR        St Joseph's C   3     78:D 21:L 45:W 46:L 64:D 31:L 68:W
58 Eboni Curtis         NR        Holy Family B   3     63:L 36:L 74:L  0:W 67:W 60:W 31:L
59 Shay Keane           NR        EAC PS 6        3     47:L 71:W 51:L 73:W 55:L 72:W 34:L
60 Patrick Jones        NR        Holy Family C   3      1:L 40:L 68:L 81:W 71:W 58:L 70:W
61 Joseph Brown         NR        Holy Family C   2.5   48:W 18:L 11:L 66:D 44:L 77:W 47:L
62 Xavier Ashton        NR        Shearwater PS 3 2.5   50:L 35:L  0:W 47:D 66:W 33:L 48:L
63 John Gooding         NR        St Joseph's B   2.5   58:W  6:L 28:L 48:L 65:L 67:D 77:W
64 William Shepherd     NR        EAC PS 5        2.5   49:L 30:L 71:L 70:W 57:D 65:W 44:L
65 Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's C   2.5   19:L 46:L 79:D 45:L 63:W 64:L 78:W
66 Frances Gregory      NR        EAC PS 6        2.5   33:L 76:W 32:L 61:D 62:L 78:W 39:L
67 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 4        2.5   38:L 73:L 72:L 80:W 58:L 63:D 79:W
68 Xavier Shailes       NR        EAC PS 7        2     55:L 28:L 60:W 24:L 76:W 36:L 57:L
69 Felix Burnett        NR        Holy Family E   2     10:L 72:W 52:L 76:W 35:L 41:L 46:L
70 Stella Payne         NR        EAC PS 6        2     39:L 24:L 48:L 64:L  0:W 81:W 60:L
71 Jimmy McKenzie       NR        Dunoon2         2     25:L 59:L 64:W 35:L 60:L 75:W 52:L
72 Alannah Davis        NR        Dunoon2         2     11:L 69:L 67:W 36:L 75:W 59:L 56:L
73 Billy Bradford       NR        Dunoon2         2     43:L 67:W 27:L 59:L 74:W 53:L 54:L
74 Angus Carter         NR        EAC PS 8        2      3:L 51:L 58:W 54:L 73:L 47:L 80:W
75 Luca McPherson       NR        Holy Family E   2     77:W  5:L 42:L 31:L 72:L 71:L 81:W
76 Riley Campbell       NR        Holy Family D   2     16:L 66:L 81:W 69:L 68:L 79:L  0:W
77 Willa Hack           NR        Shearwater PS 3 1.5   75:L 34:D 10:L 79:W 45:L 61:L 63:L
78 Max Hardy            NR        Holy Family C   1.5   57:D 44:L 34:L 55:L 79:W 66:L 65:L
79 Charles Fleeting     NR        EAC PS 7        1.5    9:L 56:L 65:D 77:L 78:L 76:W 67:L
80 Maya Kelly           NR        Shearwater PS 3 1      2:L 42:L 29:L 67:L 81:L  0:W 74:L
81 Miel Gaboury         NR        Shearwater PS 2 1     23:L 32:L 76:L 60:L 80:W 70:L 75:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Ben            NR           788 3.0/4 3.20    -2 546   739
2.  Annetts, Solomon      NR           733 4.0/4 3.12     9 510  1509
3.  Smith, Matthew        NR           686 0.0/2 1.48   -15 501     0
4.  Patrick, Lukyn        NR           632 3.0/3 1.62    14 601  1600
5.  Smith, Kaiden         NR           614 1.5/3 1.89    -4 518   518
6.  Aronstam, Orion       NR           590 0.0/1 0.62    -6 500     0
7.  Shepherd, Robert      NR           535 1.0/3 1.14    -1 621   496
8.  Boyd, Bella           NR           535 0.0/1 0.19    -2 788     0
9.  Cross, Charles        NR           527 2.5/3 1.62     9 501   774
10. Falvey, Harry         NR           520 0.0/1 0.37    -4 614     0
11. Weingarth, Joshua     NR           516 1.0/3 0.96     0 652   527
12. Lee, George           NR           510                    0     0
13. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           503 0.0/1 0.21    -2 733     0
14. Stotter, Kale         NR           501 0.5/2 0.66    -2 630   437
15. Coutinho, Anthony     NR           501 1.0/2 0.72     3 607   607
16. Priivald, Oscar       NR           500 1.5/4 1.24     3 640   553
17. Cahill, Braith        NR           500 1.0/3 0.84     2 670   545
18. Gaboury, Miel         NR               0.0/1            510     0
19. Carrigg, Jack         NR               0.5/2            650   457
20. Neaves, Rory          NR                                  0     0
21. Wilson, Brighton      NR                                  0     0
22. King, Hughan          NR                                  0     0
23. Alexander, Jack       NR                                  0     0
24. Hetherington, Zayneb  NR               1.0/2            662   662
25. Gregory, Frances      NR                                  0     0
26. Gately, Charlie       NR               0.0/2            593     0
27. Fleeting, Henry       NR               0.0/1            500     0
28. Burnett, Felix        NR                                  0     0
29. Quirke, Zaia          NR               0.0/1            632     0
30. Stuart, Johnathan     NR               0.5/1            501   501
31. Payne, Franceska      NR               0.0/2            507     0
32. Campbell, Kelly       NR               0.0/2            662     0
33. Keane, Shay           NR                                  0     0
34. Kirkland, Jade        NR                                  0     0
35. Shepherd, William     NR                                  0     0
36. Gilhooley, Dominic    NR               0.5/1            510   510
37. Hack, Willa           NR                                  0     0
38. Penny, Caden          NR               0.0/1            503     0
39. Davy, Charlie         NR               1.0/3            510   385
40. Bullen, Lachlan       NR                                  0     0
41. Arran, Stanley        NR               0.0/3            609     0
42. Gumbleton, Cooper     NR               0.0/2            523     0
43. Di Rosso, Lachlan     NR               0.5/2            546   353
44. Carter, Angus         NR               0.0/1            733     0
45. Brown, Joseph         NR               0.0/1            535     0
46. Hardy, Max            NR                                  0     0
47. Ford, Nicholas        NR               0.0/2            524     0
48. McPherson, Luca       NR               0.0/1            527     0
49. Jones, Patrick        NR               0.0/2            611     0
50. Quirke, Tiani         NR               0.0/2            565     0
51. Campbell, Riley       NR               0.0/1            686     0
52. Binaoro Taylor, Dylan NR               1.0/3            537   412
53. Smyth, Elliot         NR                                  0     0
54. Lovatt, Gilbert       NR               0.5/2            510   317
55. Bradford, Billy       NR                                  0     0
56. Kelly, Maya           NR               0.0/1            788     0
57. Davis, Alannah        NR                                  0     0
58. Payne, Stella         NR                                  0     0
59. McKenzie, Jimmy       NR               0.0/1            535     0
60. Broadley, Lennox      NR               0.0/2            550     0
61. Fleeting, Charles     NR               0.0/1            516     0
62. Sowden, Leo           NR               0.0/1            501     0
63. Curtis, Eboni         NR                                  0     0
64. Collins, Charlie      NR               0.5/3            512   239
65. Johanson, Darius      NR               1.0/3            515   390
66. Mishra, Ishaan        NR               0.0/2            518     0
67. McLaren, Gus          NR               2.5/5            519   519
68. Shailes, Xavier       NR                                  0     0
69. Whitaker, Max         NR               0.0/2            650     0
70. Pick, Otis            NR               0.0/1            535     0
71. Gooding, John         NR               0.0/1            503     0
72. Binder, Tyson         NR               0.0/1            500     0
73. Ashton, Xavier        NR                                  0     0
74. Mapabandara, Ruhara   NR               3.0/5            636   649
75. Savage, Bruce         NR               1.0/3            535   410
76. Wilson, Jack          NR               0.0/2            511     0
77. Creighton-Kemp, Lucus NR               0.0/1            500     0
78. Beare, Lachlan        NR                                  0     0
79. Thompson, Henry       NR               1.0/3            552   427
80. Wylie, Charlie        NR                                  0     0
81. Kubils, Kai           NR                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   EAC PS 1        22.5 
  2   EAC PS 2        19.5 
  3   EAC PS 3        18.5 
  4   SHEARWATER PS 1 17.5 
 5-6  HOLY FAMILY B   16   
      DUNOON1         16   
  7   HOLY FAMILY A   15.5 
 8-9  EAC PS 5        15   
      ST JOSEPH'S A   15   
 10   ST JOSEPH'S B   14.5 
 11   EAC PS 4        14   
 12   HOLY FAMILY D   13   
 13   SHEARWATER PS 2 11.5 
 14   HOLY FAMILY C   11   
15-16 EAC PS 6        10.5 
      EAC PS 7        10.5 
17-18 DUNOON2         10   
      ST JOSEPH'S C   10   
 19   EAC PS 8        9.5  
 20   HOLY FAMILY E   7    
21-22 SHEARWATER PS 3 5    
      ST BRIGID'S     5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com