gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 NSW Northern Rivers High

09-Jun-2018

NSW Northern Rivers Term 2 2018 High – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Hugh Campbell      NR    739 Shearwater HS           6        25.0  33.5   26.0
      Jacob Dwyer        NR    773 St John's 1             6        22.0  30.5   24.0
      Joseph McDouall    NR    674 St John's 1             6        21.0  27.5   25.0
4-10  Jacob Feinstein    NR    500 Mullumbimby             5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Luke Flavel        NR    555 EAC 1                   5        20.0  26.5   20.0
      Jacob Champion     NR    690 Shearwater HS           5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Zachary Taylor     NR    513 St John's 1             5        18.5  26.5   19.5
      Sage Kelly         NR    554 Shearwater HS           5        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Luka Wagner        NR    512 EAC 1                   5        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Luke Curtis        NR    525 St John's 1             5        17.5  24.5   20.0
11-12 Lawson Ward        NR    665 St John's 3             4.5      21.5  30.0   20.0
      Parker Moore       NR    522 St John's 4             4.5      20.5  27.0   19.0
13-20 Mark Wright        NR    606 St John's 2             4        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Chiron Moon        NR        EAC 3                   4        21.0  27.0   15.0
      Blake Stewart      NR        EAC 2                   4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Oscar Parker       NR    541 EAC 1                   4        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Maiya Stotter      NR        EAC 4                   4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Tashi Visschedyke            Shearwater HS           4        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Juvi Cvetkovic     NR        Xavier Catholic College 4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Samuel Knopke      NR        EAC 2                   4        15.5  22.5   14.0
21-26 Liam Gava          NR        St John's 2             3.5      20.5  27.5   16.0
      William Cronin     NR    516 St John's 2             3.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
      Oliver Payne       NR        EAC 3                   3.5      16.5  22.0   11.0
      Joshua Simmons     NR        Xavier Catholic College 3.5      15.5  23.0   12.0
      Tye Keane          NR        EAC 2                   3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Ryan Neilson       NR        EAC 4                   3.5      15.0  20.5   11.5
27-34 Jay Mason          NR        St John's 2             3        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Lachlan Shirley    NR    500 St John's 3             3        20.0  27.5   14.0
      Angus Wilkie       NR        EAC 3                   3        18.0  24.0   11.0
      William Contojohn  NR        St John's 3             3        17.5  25.0   16.0
      William Cass       NR        EAC 4                   3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Johan van Kempen   NR        EAC 3                   3        16.0  21.0   11.0
      Lucas Mornsey      NR        Xavier Catholic College 3        15.0  19.5   11.0
      Nicholas Baldwin   NR        EAC 4                   3        14.5  19.5    9.0
35-40 Harry Hall         NR        EAC 2                   2.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Francois vanKempen NR    520 EAC 1                   2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Thomas Reynolds    NR        St John's 4             2.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
      Zev Donovan        NR        EAC 5                   2.5      15.0  22.0    7.0
      Charlie Harper               Xavier Catholic College 2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Rowan Kenyon       NR        St John's 3             2.5      11.5  15.5    9.5
 41   Tiana Riley        NR        St John's 4             2        13.0  18.5    7.5
42-43 Ruby Orford        NR        EAC 5                   1.5      17.5  25.0    4.5
      Dylan Crawford     NR        St John's 4             1.5      17.5  24.0    7.0
44-45 Jesse Zara         NR        EAC 5                   1        16.0  23.5    4.0
      Jesse Stewart      NR        EAC 5                   1        15.5  23.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hugh Campbell      NR    739 Shearwater HS           6     38:W  9:W 10:W 16:W  3:W  2:L  5:W
2  Jacob Dwyer        NR    773 St John's 1             6     21:W  4:W 36:W 13:L 12:W  1:W  6:W
3  Joseph McDouall    NR    674 St John's 1             6     45:W 27:W 12:W 11:W  1:L  8:W 13:W
4  Jacob Feinstein    NR    500 Mullumbimby             5     26:W  2:L 14:W 28:W 16:W  6:L 17:W
5  Luke Flavel        NR    555 EAC 1                   5     19:L 44:W 29:W 18:W  7:W 13:W  1:L
6  Jacob Champion     NR    690 Shearwater HS           5     35:L 41:W 19:W 30:W 13:W  4:W  2:L
7  Zachary Taylor     NR    513 St John's 1             5     23:W 11:D 28:D 27:W  5:L 14:W 26:W
8  Sage Kelly         NR    554 Shearwater HS           5     14:L 42:W 31:W 22:W 21:W  3:L 11:W
9  Luka Wagner        NR    512 EAC 1                   5     39:W  1:L 17:L 37:W 29:W 20:W 15:W
10 Luke Curtis        NR    525 St John's 1             5     42:W 24:W  1:L 15:W 22:L 27:W 21:W
11 Lawson Ward        NR    665 St John's 3             4.5   15:W  7:D 35:W  3:L 18:W 22:W  8:L
12 Parker Moore       NR    522 St John's 4             4.5   44:W 18:W  3:L 17:W  2:L 21:D 32:W
13 Mark Wright        NR    606 St John's 2             4     32:W 14:W 30:W  2:W  6:L  5:L  3:L
14 Chiron Moon        NR        EAC 3                   4      8:W 13:L  4:L 43:W 25:W  7:L 22:W
15 Blake Stewart      NR        EAC 2                   4     11:L 26:W 33:W 10:L 31:W 16:W  9:L
16 Oscar Parker       NR    541 EAC 1                   4     29:W 33:W 20:W  1:L  4:L 15:L 27:W
17 Maiya Stotter      NR        EAC 4                   4     27:L 32:W  9:W 12:L 28:W 30:W  4:L
18 Tashi Visschedyke            Shearwater HS           4     43:W 12:L 24:W  5:L 11:L 31:W 28:W
19 Juvi Cvetkovic     NR        Xavier Catholic College 4      5:W 28:L  6:L 23:L 43:W 34:W 36:W
20 Samuel Knopke      NR        EAC 2                   4     22:L 38:W 16:L 36:W 39:W  9:L 30:W
21 Liam Gava          NR        St John's 2             3.5    2:L 23:W 43:W 35:W  8:L 12:D 10:L
22 William Cronin     NR    516 St John's 2             3.5   20:W 35:D 37:W  8:L 10:W 11:L 14:L
23 Oliver Payne       NR        EAC 3                   3.5    7:L 21:L 45:W 19:W 27:L 25:D 37:W
24 Joshua Simmons     NR        Xavier Catholic College 3.5   25:W 10:L 18:L 29:L 38:W 36:D 35:W
25 Tye Keane          NR        EAC 2                   3.5   24:L 31:L 41:W 33:W 14:L 23:D 40:W
26 Ryan Neilson       NR        EAC 4                   3.5    4:L 15:L 42:D 45:W 40:W 35:W  7:L
27 Jay Mason          NR        St John's 2             3     17:W  3:L 39:W  7:L 23:W 10:L 16:L
28 Lachlan Shirley    NR    500 St John's 3             3     37:D 19:W  7:D  4:L 17:L 29:W 18:L
29 Angus Wilkie       NR        EAC 3                   3     16:L 34:W  5:L 24:W  9:L 28:L 42:W
30 William Contojohn  NR        St John's 3             3     34:W 36:W 13:L  6:L 32:W 17:L 20:L
31 William Cass       NR        EAC 4                   3     36:L 25:W  8:L 38:W 15:L 18:L 45:W
32 Johan van Kempen   NR        EAC 3                   3     13:L 17:L 44:W 34:W 30:L 33:W 12:L
33 Lucas Mornsey      NR        Xavier Catholic College 3      0:W 16:L 15:L 25:L 42:W 32:L 44:W
34 Nicholas Baldwin   NR        EAC 4                   3     30:L 29:L  0:W 32:L 41:W 19:L 43:W
35 Harry Hall         NR        EAC 2                   2.5    6:W 22:D 11:L 21:L 37:W 26:L 24:L
36 Francois vanKempen NR    520 EAC 1                   2.5   31:W 30:L  2:L 20:L 44:W 24:D 19:L
37 Thomas Reynolds    NR        St John's 4             2.5   28:D 40:W 22:L  9:L 35:L 39:W 23:L
38 Zev Donovan        NR        EAC 5                   2.5    1:L 20:L 40:W 31:L 24:L 43:D 41:W
39 Charlie Harper               Xavier Catholic College 2.5    9:L 45:W 27:L 41:D 20:L 37:L  0:W
40 Rowan Kenyon       NR        St John's 3             2.5   41:D 37:L 38:L 42:W 26:L 44:W 25:L
41 Tiana Riley        NR        St John's 4             2     40:D  6:L 25:L 39:D 34:L 45:W 38:L
42 Ruby Orford        NR        EAC 5                   1.5   10:L  8:L 26:D 40:L 33:L  0:W 29:L
43 Dylan Crawford     NR        St John's 4             1.5   18:L  0:W 21:L 14:L 19:L 38:D 34:L
44 Jesse Zara         NR        EAC 5                   1     12:L  5:L 32:L  0:W 36:L 40:L 33:L
45 Jesse Stewart      NR        EAC 5                   1      3:L 39:L 23:L 26:L  0:W 41:L 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dwyer, Jacob        NR           773 5.0/6 4.38     6 596   869
2.  Campbell, Hugh      NR           739 5.0/6 4.14     9 597   870
3.  Champion, Jacob     NR           690 2.0/3 1.77     2 626   751
4.  McDouall, Joseph    NR           674 4.0/5 2.90    11 617   857
5.  Ward, Lawson        NR           665 1.5/4 2.56   -11 564   477
6.  Wright, Mark        NR           606 1.0/4 1.64    -6 673   480
7.  Flavel, Luke        NR           555 2.0/3 1.23     8 619   744
8.  Kelly, Sage         NR           554 2.0/3 1.23     8 618   743
9.  Parker, Oscar       NR           541 0.0/2 0.78    -8 620     0
10. Curtis, Luke        NR           525 0.0/2 0.72    -7 628     0
11. Moore, Parker       NR           522 0.0/2 0.48    -5 724     0
12. vanKempen, Francois NR           520 0.0/1 0.19    -2 773     0
13. Cronin, William     NR           516 1.0/3 1.23    -2 581   456
14. Taylor, Zachary     NR           513 1.0/3 1.26    -3 573   448
15. Wagner, Luka        NR           512 0.0/1 0.21    -2 739     0
16. Feinstein, Jacob    NR           500 2.0/4 1.32     7 626   626
17. Shirley, Lachlan    NR           500 0.5/2 0.98    -5 507   314
18. Contojohn, William  NR               1.0/3            605   480
19. Mason, Jay          NR               0.0/4            563     0
20. Visschedyke, Tashi                   1.0/4            561   368
21. Riley, Tiana        NR               0.0/1            690     0
22. Keane, Tye          NR                                  0     0
23. Gava, Liam          NR               0.5/4            594   272
24. Donovan, Zev        NR               0.0/1            739     0
25. Hall, Harry         NR               1.5/3            624   624
26. Stewart, Jesse      NR               0.0/1            674     0
27. Stewart, Blake      NR               1.0/4            561   368
28. van Kempen, Johan   NR               0.0/2            564     0
29. Cvetkovic, Juvi     NR               2.0/4            566   566
30. Moon, Chiron        NR               2.0/5            538   466
31. Wilkie, Angus       NR               0.0/4            527     0
32. Orford, Ruby        NR               0.0/2            540     0
33. Zara, Jesse         NR               0.0/3            532     0
34. Cass, William       NR               0.0/2            537     0
35. Knopke, Samuel      NR               1.0/4            522   329
36. Payne, Oliver       NR               0.0/1            513     0
37. Harper, Charlie                      0.0/1            512     0
38. Neilson, Ryan       NR               0.0/2            507     0
39. Reynolds, Thomas    NR               0.5/3            509   236
40. Baldwin, Nicholas   NR                                  0     0
41. Stotter, Maiya      NR               2.0/4            509   509
42. Crawford, Dylan     NR                                  0     0
43. Kenyon, Rowan       NR                                  0     0
44. Simmons, Joshua     NR               0.5/2            523   330
45. Mornsey, Lucas      NR               0.0/1            541     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   ST JOHN'S 1             22   
  2   SHEARWATER HS           20   
  3   EAC 1                   16.5 
 4-5  ST JOHN'S 2             14   
      EAC 2                   14   
 6-7  EAC 3                   13.5 
      EAC 4                   13.5 
 8-9  ST JOHN'S 3             13   
      XAVIER CATHOLIC COLLEGE 13   
 10   ST JOHN'S 4             10.5 
 11   EAC 5                   6    
 12   MULLUMBIMBY             5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com