gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 North Queensland High Open

31-May-2018

North Queensland High Term 2 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Coddy Ge              NQ    640 Townsville GS 3   6        24.0  31.0   26.0
      Logan Richmond        NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 6        23.0  30.5   23.0
      Tom Middleton         NQ    549 Townsville GS 3   6        20.5  28.5   22.0
 4-9  Cooper Chislett       NQ        IPC 2             5        24.5  33.0   24.0
      Tom Tory              NQ    500 Townsville GS 4   5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Scott Taylor          NQ        IPC 4             5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Carl Hinschen         NQ    632 Ingham SHS 1      5        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Harper Muller         NQ    507 Townsville GS 3   5        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Andrew Maher          NQ        Cathedral Brown   5        18.5  27.0   22.0
10-16 Jordan Richards       NQ        IPC 4             4.5      22.5  31.5   21.5
      Jai Nuth              NQ        IPC 3             4.5      22.0  30.0   22.5
      Lewis Roberts         NQ        IPC 3             4.5      20.5  29.5   19.5
      Nicholas Scott        NQ        Ingham SHS 1      4.5      20.0  29.0   18.5
      Lachlan Tapp          NQ        IPC 4             4.5      19.5  25.0   16.5
      Finlay Kaurila        NQ        Ingham SHS 2      4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Matthew Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 1  4.5      16.0  21.0   16.5
17-23 Jano Garcia Navas     NQ        Cathedral Brown   4        20.5  26.5   19.5
      Noah Roden            NQ        Kirwan 2          4        20.0  26.0   18.5
      Isabella Peachey      NQ        Southern Cross 1  4        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Maher Zulfiquer       NQ        Townsville GS 4   4        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Troy Salvadore        NQ        Southern Cross 2  4        17.5  23.0   13.0
      Zachary Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 2  4        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Nils Cumming          NQ        Townsville GS 4   4        14.0  20.5   14.0
24-30 Reece Foley           NQ        IPC 2             3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Ben Dixon             NQ        IPC 2             3.5      19.5  26.0   13.5
      Kristian-Lee Stockham NQ        Southern Cross 1  3.5      19.0  24.5   15.5
      Daniel Knight         NQ        Southern Cross 1  3.5      18.5  26.5   18.5
      Diarra Fivaz          NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Josiah Cotter         NQ        Ingham SHS 1      3.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Arjun Prakash         NQ    503 Townsville GS 3   3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
31-43 Joshua Pope           NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 3        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Isabella Baker        NQ    500 Townsville GS 4   3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Mathew Howlett        NQ    552 Kirwan 2          3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Sam Ahmed             NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 3        17.0  25.0   10.5
      Rebecca Sorbello      NQ        Ingham SHS 1      3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Lachlan Waldon        NQ        IPC 4             3        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Matthew Richards      NQ        Heatley SC 2      3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Riley Masters         NQ        IPC 3             3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Tyler Pease           NQ        Ingham SHS 3      3        14.0  18.5   10.0
      Harry Gallagher-Smith NQ        IPC 3             3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Aidan Farnell         NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3        13.5  19.0    7.5
      Harrison Keir         NQ        IPC 2             3        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Selwyn Sams           NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3        12.5  17.5    7.0
 44   Jesse Dutton          NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
45-47 Aaron Rondez          NQ        Heatley SC 2      2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Zaiden Flemming       NQ        Southern Cross 2  2        11.0  14.0    7.0
      Shakira Hotz          NQ    628 Heatley SC 2      2         8.0  15.5    3.0
48-50 Simione Lutunadokana  NQ        Ingham SHS 2      1.5      15.5  22.0    7.5
      Porsche Rose Lynch    NQ        Ingham SHS 2      1.5      15.5  20.5    6.5
      Tyler Madrid          NQ        Ingham SHS 3      1.5      15.0  23.0    7.5
51-52 Megan Heferen         NQ        Cathedral Brown   1        18.0  25.5    4.0
      Sarah McKindley       NQ        Cathedral Brown   1        13.0  19.0    2.0
53-54 Rylee Kaurila         NQ        Ingham SHS 2      0        15.0  20.0    0.0
      Blair Farnell         NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 0         3.0  11.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Coddy Ge              NQ    640 Townsville GS 3   6     52:W  7:W 12:W 10:W  4:W  2:L  5:W
2  Logan Richmond        NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 6     13:W 50:W  6:L 19:W 12:W  1:W  4:W
3  Tom Middleton         NQ    549 Townsville GS 3   6     34:W 10:L 40:W 18:W  6:W 17:W  9:W
4  Cooper Chislett       NQ        IPC 2             5     54:W 19:W  9:W  6:W  1:L 11:W  2:L
5  Tom Tory              NQ    500 Townsville GS 4   5     15:D 47:W 17:D  7:W 11:W 10:W  1:L
6  Scott Taylor          NQ        IPC 4             5     43:W 30:W  2:W  4:L  3:L 21:W 17:W
7  Carl Hinschen         NQ    632 Ingham SHS 1      5     47:W  1:L 32:W  5:L 30:W 23:W 20:W
8  Harper Muller         NQ    507 Townsville GS 3   5     21:W 31:L 14:L 22:W 44:W 24:W 13:W
9  Andrew Maher          NQ        Cathedral Brown   5     40:W 24:W  4:L 44:W 27:W 28:W  3:L
10 Jordan Richards       NQ        IPC 4             4.5   41:W  3:W 20:W  1:L 26:W  5:L 11:D
11 Jai Nuth              NQ        IPC 3             4.5   14:W 16:W 31:W 27:W  5:L  4:L 10:D
12 Lewis Roberts         NQ        IPC 3             4.5   39:W 35:W  1:L 25:W  2:L 27:W 14:D
13 Nicholas Scott        NQ        Ingham SHS 1      4.5    2:L 42:W 38:W 16:W 24:D 18:W  8:L
14 Lachlan Tapp          NQ        IPC 4             4.5   11:L 51:W  8:W 26:L 33:W 19:W 12:D
15 Finlay Kaurila        NQ        Ingham SHS 2      4.5    5:D 41:W 18:L 34:W 28:L 26:W 24:W
16 Matthew Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 1  4.5   51:W 11:L 48:W 13:L 36:D 29:W 28:W
17 Jano Garcia Navas     NQ        Cathedral Brown   4     53:W 18:D  5:D 31:W 20:W  3:L  6:L
18 Noah Roden            NQ        Kirwan 2          4     25:W 17:D 15:W  3:L 53:W 13:L 30:D
19 Isabella Peachey      NQ        Southern Cross 1  4     38:W  4:L 39:W  2:L 37:W 14:L 32:W
20 Maher Zulfiquer       NQ        Townsville GS 4   4      0:W 44:W 10:L 29:W 17:L 31:W  7:L
21 Troy Salvadore        NQ        Southern Cross 2  4      8:L 33:L 51:W 32:W 25:W  6:L 37:W
22 Zachary Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 2  4     35:L 25:L 42:W  8:L 43:W 38:W 33:W
23 Nils Cumming          NQ        Townsville GS 4   4     44:L 45:W 25:L 39:W 49:W  7:L 31:W
24 Reece Foley           NQ        IPC 2             3.5   26:W  9:L 33:W 36:W 13:D  8:L 15:L
25 Ben Dixon             NQ        IPC 2             3.5   18:L 22:W 23:W 12:L 21:L 45:W 26:D
26 Kristian-Lee Stockham NQ        Southern Cross 1  3.5   24:L 52:W 37:W 14:W 10:L 15:L 25:D
27 Daniel Knight         NQ        Southern Cross 1  3.5   29:W 32:W 36:W 11:L  9:L 12:L 35:D
28 Diarra Fivaz          NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3.5   32:L 29:D 50:W 35:W 15:W  9:L 16:L
29 Josiah Cotter         NQ        Ingham SHS 1      3.5   27:L 28:D 43:W 20:L 34:W 16:L 45:W
30 Arjun Prakash         NQ    503 Townsville GS 3   3.5   49:W  6:L 44:L 48:W  7:L 40:W 18:D
31 Joshua Pope           NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 3     33:W  8:W 11:L 17:L 38:W 20:L 23:L
32 Isabella Baker        NQ    500 Townsville GS 4   3     28:W 27:L  7:L 21:L 35:W 44:W 19:L
33 Mathew Howlett        NQ    552 Kirwan 2          3     31:L 21:W 24:L 46:W 14:L 36:W 22:L
34 Sam Ahmed             NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 3      3:L 43:W 35:D 15:L 29:L 41:D 46:W
35 Rebecca Sorbello      NQ        Ingham SHS 1      3     22:W 12:L 34:D 28:L 32:L 48:W 27:D
36 Lachlan Waldon        NQ        IPC 4             3     46:W 37:W 27:L 24:L 16:D 33:L 42:D
37 Matthew Richards      NQ        Heatley SC 2      3     48:W 36:L 26:L 50:W 19:L 39:W 21:L
38 Riley Masters         NQ        IPC 3             3     19:L 49:W 13:L 45:W 31:L 22:L 52:W
39 Tyler Pease           NQ        Ingham SHS 3      3     12:L 54:W 19:L 23:L 51:W 37:L 53:W
40 Harry Gallagher-Smith NQ        IPC 3             3      9:L 53:W  3:L 47:L 50:W 30:L 51:W
41 Aidan Farnell         NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3     10:L 15:L 49:D 42:L 52:W 34:D 48:W
42 Harrison Keir         NQ        IPC 2             3     50:L 13:L 22:L 41:W 48:D 49:W 36:D
43 Selwyn Sams           NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3      6:L 34:L 29:L 53:W 22:L 51:W 49:W
44 Jesse Dutton          NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 2.5   23:W 20:L 30:W  9:L  8:L 32:L 50:D
45 Aaron Rondez          NQ        Heatley SC 2      2      0:  23:L 52:W 38:L 46:W 25:L 29:L
46 Zaiden Flemming       NQ        Southern Cross 2  2     36:L 48:L 53:W 33:L 45:L 50:W 34:L
47 Shakira Hotz          NQ    628 Heatley SC 2      2      7:L  5:L 54:+ 40:W  0:   0:   0: 
48 Simione Lutunadokana  NQ        Ingham SHS 2      1.5   37:L 46:W 16:L 30:L 42:D 35:L 41:L
49 Porsche Rose Lynch    NQ        Ingham SHS 2      1.5   30:L 38:L 41:D 52:W 23:L 42:L 43:L
50 Tyler Madrid          NQ        Ingham SHS 3      1.5   42:W  2:L 28:L 37:L 40:L 46:L 44:D
51 Megan Heferen         NQ        Cathedral Brown   1     16:L 14:L 21:L  0:W 39:L 43:L 40:L
52 Sarah McKindley       NQ        Cathedral Brown   1      1:L 26:L 45:L 49:L 41:L 53:W 38:L
53 Rylee Kaurila         NQ        Ingham SHS 2      0     17:L 40:L 46:L 43:L 18:L 52:L 39:L
54 Blair Farnell         NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 0      4:L 39:L 47:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ge, Coddy              NQ           640 2.0/2 1.20     8 566  1565
2.  Hotz, Shakira          NQ           628 0.0/2 1.18   -12 566     0
3.  Howlett, Mathew        NQ           552                    0     0
4.  Middleton, Tom         NQ           549                    0     0
5.  Muller, Harper         NQ           507                    0     0
6.  Prakash, Arjun         NQ           503 0.0/1 0.33    -3 632     0
7.  Baker, Isabella        NQ           500 0.0/1 0.32    -3 632     0
8.  Tory, Tom              NQ           500 2.0/3 0.96    10 633   758
9.  Cotter, Josiah         NQ                                  0     0
10. Farnell, Aidan         NQ                                  0     0
11. Chislett, Cooper       NQ               0.0/1            640     0
12. Sams, Selwyn           NQ                                  0     0
13. Sorbello, Rebecca      NQ               0.0/1            500     0
14. Richmond, Logan        NQ               1.0/1            640   653
15. Garcia Navas, Jano     NQ               0.5/2            525   332
16. Masters, Riley         NQ                                  0     0
17. Pease, Tyler           NQ                                  0     0
18. Bensen, Matthew        NQ                                  0     0
19. Dixon, Ben             NQ                                  0     0
20. Richards, Matthew      NQ                                  0     0
21. Foley, Reece           NQ               1.0/2            530   530
22. Keir, Harrison         NQ                                  0     0
23. Gallagher-Smith, Harry NQ               0.0/3            560     0
24. Tapp, Lachlan          NQ               2.0/2            530   555
25. Dutton, Jesse          NQ               1.0/3            503   378
26. Flemming, Zaiden       NQ               0.0/1            552     0
27. McKindley, Sarah       NQ               0.0/1            640     0
28. Hinschen, Carl         NQ           632 3.0/5 3.05    -1 554   626
29. Pope, Joshua           NQ               2.0/2            530   555
30. Ahmed, Sam             NQ               0.0/1            549     0
31. Salvadore, Troy        NQ               1.0/3            520   395
32. Lynch, Porsche Rose    NQ               0.0/1            503     0
33. Fivaz, Diarra          NQ               0.0/1            500     0
34. Kaurila, Finlay        NQ               0.5/1            500   500
35. Knight, Daniel         NQ               1.0/1            500   513
36. Richards, Jordan       NQ               1.0/3            563   438
37. Farnell, Blair         NQ                                  0     0
38. Taylor, Scott          NQ               1.0/2            526   526
39. Bensen, Zachary        NQ               1.0/2            530   530
40. Scott, Nicholas        NQ               0.0/1            507     0
41. Kaurila, Rylee         NQ                                  0     0
42. Peachey, Isabella      NQ               1.0/1            500   513
43. Roberts, Lewis         NQ               0.0/1            640     0
44. Heferen, Megan         NQ                                  0     0
45. Roden, Noah            NQ               0.5/2            526   333
46. Lutunadokana, Simione  NQ               0.0/1            503     0
47. Stockham, Kristian-Lee NQ                                  0     0
48. Madrid, Tyler          NQ                                  0     0
49. Nuth, Jai              NQ               0.0/1            500     0
50. Maher, Andrew          NQ               0.0/1            549     0
51. Cumming, Nils          NQ               0.0/1            632     0
52. Waldon, Lachlan        NQ               0.0/1            552     0
53. Zulfiquer, Maher       NQ               0.0/1            632     0
54. Rondez, Aaron          NQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TOWNSVILLE GS 3   20.5 
  2   IPC 4             17   
 3-4  TOWNSVILLE GS 4   16   
      INGHAM SHS 1      16   
  5   SOUTHERN CROSS 1  15.5 
 6-7  IPC 3             15   
      IPC 2             15   
  8   ACC - SECONDARY 2 14.5 
  9   CATHEDRAL BROWN   11   
 10   SOUTHERN CROSS 2  10   
 11   ACC - SECONDARY 3 9.5  
 12   INGHAM SHS 2      7.5  
13-14 KIRWAN 2          7    
      HEATLEY SC 2      7    
 15   INGHAM SHS 3      4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com