gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Mackay High

28-May-2018

Mackay Whitsunday High Term 2 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Luke De brincat     MW    609 Mackay North SHS 1 8        31.0  41.5   36.0
 2-3  Kai-Yi Comerford    MW    572 Mercy College 1    6.5      32.5  44.5   32.5
      Jamie Daniels       MW    708 Sarina 1           6.5      31.0  42.5   31.5
 4-8  Jonah Boal          MW        Mackay North SHS 3 6        28.5  37.5   26.0
      Carlton Rees        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 6        28.0  37.0   26.0
      Mike Teylan         MW    839 Mackay North SHS 1 6        27.5  35.0   27.0
      Robert Barnett      MW    503 Mackay CC K1       6        25.0  32.5   22.0
      Jakob Ufer          MW    564 Pioneer High 1     6        24.0  31.0   25.0
9-10  Ryan Bainbridge     MW        Pioneer High 1     5.5      27.0  37.0   24.5
      Adam Bridson        MW    577 Pioneer High 1     5.5      27.0  35.5   23.5
11-20 Lachlan Calvert     MW    624 Pioneer High 1     5        29.0  40.0   28.0
      Daniel Rowlands     MW    514 Mackay North SHS 2 5        29.0  38.5   21.0
      Joseph Garcia       MW    553 Mackay North SHS 3 5        27.5  38.5   24.0
      Zac Burrell         MW    510 Sarina 1           5        27.5  35.5   23.5
      Jayden Cali         MW    585 Mackay North SHS 1 5        26.5  35.0   21.0
      Rosalie Noack       MW    574 Mackay CC K1       5        25.5  34.0   26.0
      Nandus Swart        MW    575 Mackay North SHS 2 5        24.5  34.0   25.5
      James McPhee        MW        Pioneer High 2     5        24.5  33.0   18.0
      Cameron Wooldridge  MW    500 Mercy College 1    5        24.0  31.0   19.0
      Tijhe Vella-Verney  MW    613 Mackay CC K1       5        22.5  30.5   22.0
21-25 Dallas McGrath      MW    576 Mackay North SHS 2 4.5      28.5  37.5   24.5
      Matthew Zahra       MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4.5      26.5  37.0   20.5
      Jonty Barker        MW        Sarina 3           4.5      22.5  29.5   20.0
      Lachlan Millwood    MW        Sarina 3           4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Adam Williamson     MW    500 Mercy College 1    4.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
26-38 Jack McCubben       MW        Mackay North SHS 4 4        32.0  42.5   25.0
      Jerry Yuan          MW    555 Mercy College 1    4        29.0  37.0   22.0
      Jonathan Graham     MW    550 Mackay CC K1       4        27.5  35.5   20.0
      Cameron Hollis      MW    517 Mackay North SHS 2 4        27.0  35.5   23.0
      Nash Presto         MW        Pioneer High 2     4        26.5  34.0   19.0
      Michael Pengelly    MW        Mercy College 2    4        26.0  34.0   17.0
      Thomas Logan        MW    526 Pioneer High 2     4        25.5  36.5   22.0
      Jakob Sanewski      MW        Sarina 1           4        25.0  32.5   17.0
      Daniel Cashman      MW        Mackay North SHS 5 4        24.5  35.0   14.0
      Ethan Hatfield      MW        Mackay CC K2       4        24.0  32.0   15.0
      Zane Cavaliere      MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4        24.0  30.5   17.0
      Ben Pengelly        MW        Mercy College 2    4        23.5  32.0   17.5
      Alexander Smith     MW        Pioneer High 2     4        18.5  25.5   16.0
39-45 Callum Kelly        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3.5      28.0  37.5   21.5
      Thomas Lowth        MW        Pioneer High 3     3.5      27.5  34.5   19.5
      Hayden Benson       MW    573 Mackay North SHS 1 3.5      26.5  36.5   19.5
      Matthew Marrs       MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5      23.5  32.5   17.0
      Kira Murray         MW        Sarina 2           3.5      21.5  29.5   15.0
      Brian Bloxson       MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5      20.5  27.5   13.5
      Adam Nicol          MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5      19.5  25.5   13.5
46-52 Ray Penola          MW    500 Sarina 1           3        26.0  35.0   17.0
      Taya Murray         MW        Sarina 2           3        25.5  34.5   16.0
      Zachary Kerville    MW        Pioneer High 3     3        22.0  29.0   15.0
      Izak Roberts        MW        Sarina 3           3        21.0  26.0   11.0
      Aiden Manning       MW        Mackay CC K2       3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Jonah Lister        MW        Mackay CC K2       3        19.0  24.0   12.5
      Charlize-Jane Agius MW        Sarina 2           3        17.5  23.5   11.0
53-57 Bryson Ilott        MW        Mackay CC K2       2.5      22.5  29.5   11.5
      Kody Griffen        MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2.5      21.0  29.0   13.0
      Peersen Mooney      MW        Sarina 4           2.5      19.5  27.5   10.5
      Bradey Hohenhaus    MW        Sarina 2           2.5      17.5  23.5    8.0
      Bryce Tynan         MW        Sarina 4           2.5      12.5  18.0    5.5
58-61 Mitchell Stott      MW        Mercy College 2    2        24.5  32.5    9.0
      Jack Marlborough    MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2        23.0  29.0   11.0
      Luke Ranstrand      MW        Sarina 3           2        17.5  23.5    6.0
      Brendan McHutchon   MW        Mercy College 2    2        16.5  22.0    6.0
 62   Liam Nielsen        MW        Mackay North SHS 5 1.5      15.0  20.0    4.0
63-64 Samantha Warry      MW        Mackay CC K3       1        19.5  27.0    5.0
      Dane Carvolth       MW        Mackay CC K3       1        16.5  22.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Luke De brincat     MW    609 Mackay North SHS 1 8     34:W 22:W 13:W 32:W  3:W  2:W  4:W 11:W
2  Kai-Yi Comerford    MW    572 Mercy College 1    6.5   33:W 18:W  6:W 11:W 21:W  1:L  9:W  3:D
3  Jamie Daniels       MW    708 Sarina 1           6.5   42:W 12:W 41:W 16:W  1:L  5:W 11:W  2:D
4  Jonah Boal          MW        Mackay North SHS 3 6     12:L 63:W 46:W 28:W 10:W  6:W  1:L 20:W
5  Carlton Rees        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 6     55:W 10:L 38:W 27:W 15:W  3:L 22:W 16:W
6  Mike Teylan         MW    839 Mackay North SHS 1 6     63:W 29:W  2:L 39:W 13:W  4:L 26:W 14:W
7  Robert Barnett      MW    503 Mackay CC K1       6     26:L 58:W  9:L 43:W 35:W 15:W 27:W 21:W
8  Jakob Ufer          MW    564 Pioneer High 1     6     58:W 26:L 34:W 47:W 29:L 12:W 28:W 17:W
9  Ryan Bainbridge     MW        Pioneer High 1     5.5   14:W 41:L  7:W 37:D 40:W 21:W  2:L 28:W
10 Adam Bridson        MW    577 Pioneer High 1     5.5   54:W  5:W 32:L 14:D  4:L 44:W 24:W 27:W
11 Lachlan Calvert     MW    624 Pioneer High 1     5     36:W 46:W 27:W  2:L 32:W 26:W  3:L  1:L
12 Daniel Rowlands     MW    514 Mackay North SHS 2 5      4:W  3:L 50:W 15:L 31:W  8:L 35:W 26:W
13 Joseph Garcia       MW    553 Mackay North SHS 3 5     50:W 43:W  1:L 30:W  6:L 19:W 16:L 37:W
14 Zac Burrell         MW    510 Sarina 1           5      9:L 35:W 59:W 10:D 42:W 29:W 17:D  6:L
15 Jayden Cali         MW    585 Mackay North SHS 1 5     31:L 56:W 36:W 12:W  5:L  7:L 39:W 33:W
16 Rosalie Noack       MW    574 Mackay CC K1       5     60:W 30:W 40:W  3:L 26:L 46:W 13:W  5:L
17 Nandus Swart        MW    575 Mackay North SHS 2 5     44:W 31:W 26:L 40:D 22:W 39:W 14:D  8:L
18 James McPhee        MW        Pioneer High 2     5     19:W  2:L 22:L 35:L 58:W 34:W 46:W 29:W
19 Cameron Wooldridge  MW    500 Mercy College 1    5     18:L 33:W 30:L 59:W 48:W 13:L 31:W 36:W
20 Tijhe Vella-Verney  MW    613 Mackay CC K1       5     45:W 40:L 21:L 58:W 47:W 32:W 29:W  4:L
21 Dallas McGrath      MW    576 Mackay North SHS 2 4.5   53:W 39:D 20:W 26:W  2:L  9:L 23:W  7:L
22 Matthew Zahra       MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4.5   57:W  1:L 18:W 41:D 17:L 45:W  5:L 42:W
23 Jonty Barker        MW        Sarina 3           4.5   47:W 25:L 37:D 54:W 27:L 40:W 21:L 39:W
24 Lachlan Millwood    MW        Sarina 3           4.5   39:L 44:W 47:L 53:D 61:W 41:W 10:L 40:W
25 Adam Williamson     MW    500 Mercy College 1    4.5   56:D 23:W 39:L 42:L 30:L 53:W 55:W 41:W
26 Jack McCubben       MW        Mackay North SHS 4 4      7:W  8:W 17:W 21:L 16:W 11:L  6:L 12:L
27 Jerry Yuan          MW    555 Mercy College 1    4     59:W 38:W 11:L  5:L 23:W 30:W  7:L 10:L
28 Jonathan Graham     MW    550 Mackay CC K1       4     30:L 60:W 31:W  4:L 36:W 33:W  8:L  9:L
29 Cameron Hollis      MW    517 Mackay North SHS 2 4     51:W  6:L 53:W 48:W  8:W 14:L 20:L 18:L
30 Nash Presto         MW        Pioneer High 2     4     28:W 16:L 19:W 13:L 25:W 27:L 37:L 54:W
31 Michael Pengelly    MW        Mercy College 2    4     15:W 17:L 28:L 52:W 12:L 38:W 19:L 49:W
32 Thomas Logan        MW    526 Pioneer High 2     4     49:W 48:W 10:W  1:L 11:L 20:L 36:L 51:W
33 Jakob Sanewski      MW        Sarina 1           4      2:L 19:L 64:W 34:W 37:W 28:L 47:W 15:L
34 Daniel Cashman      MW        Mackay North SHS 5 4      1:L 57:W  8:L 33:L 49:W 18:L 43:W 52:W
35 Ethan Hatfield      MW        Mackay CC K2       4     41:L 14:L 55:W 18:W  7:L 59:W 12:L 46:W
36 Zane Cavaliere      MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4     11:L 62:W 15:L 49:W 28:L 51:W 32:W 19:L
37 Ben Pengelly        MW        Mercy College 2    4     48:L 49:W 23:D  9:D 33:L 50:W 30:W 13:L
38 Alexander Smith     MW        Pioneer High 2     4     64:W 27:L  5:L 56:W 46:L 31:L 59:W 47:W
39 Callum Kelly        MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3.5   24:W 21:D 25:W  6:L 41:W 17:L 15:L 23:L
40 Thomas Lowth        MW        Pioneer High 3     3.5   62:W 20:W 16:L 17:D  9:L 23:L 45:W 24:L
41 Hayden Benson       MW    573 Mackay North SHS 1 3.5   35:W  9:W  3:L 22:D 39:L 24:L 44:W 25:L
42 Matthew Marrs       MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5    3:L 52:W 43:D 25:W 14:L 47:L 54:W 22:L
43 Kira Murray         MW        Sarina 2           3.5   61:W 13:L 42:D  7:L 45:L 48:W 34:L 55:W
44 Brian Bloxson       MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5   17:L 24:L 62:W 51:D 53:W 10:L 41:L 60:W
45 Adam Nicol          MW        Mackay North SHS 6 3.5   20:L 54:D 48:L 64:W 43:W 22:L 40:L 53:W
46 Ray Penola          MW    500 Sarina 1           3     52:W 11:L  4:L 50:W 38:W 16:L 18:L 35:L
47 Taya Murray         MW        Sarina 2           3     23:L 51:W 24:W  8:L 20:L 42:W 33:L 38:L
48 Zachary Kerville    MW        Pioneer High 3     3     37:W 32:L 45:W 29:L 19:L 43:L 49:L 59:W
49 Izak Roberts        MW        Sarina 3           3     32:L 37:L 61:W 36:L 34:L 63:W 48:W 31:L
50 Aiden Manning       MW        Mackay CC K2       3     13:L 61:W 12:L 46:L 63:W 37:L 52:L 58:W
51 Jonah Lister        MW        Mackay CC K2       3     29:L 47:L 63:W 44:D 54:D 36:L 58:W 32:L
52 Charlize-Jane Agius MW        Sarina 2           3     46:L 42:L 60:W 31:L 59:L 61:W 50:W 34:L
53 Bryson Ilott        MW        Mackay CC K2       2.5   21:L 55:W 29:L 24:D 44:L 25:L 56:W 45:L
54 Kody Griffen        MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2.5   10:L 45:D 56:W 23:L 51:D 55:D 42:L 30:L
55 Peersen Mooney      MW        Sarina 4           2.5    5:L 53:L 35:L 60:W 56:W 54:D 25:L 43:L
56 Bradey Hohenhaus    MW        Sarina 2           2.5   25:D 15:L 54:L 38:L 55:L 64:W 53:L 62:W
57 Bryce Tynan         MW        Sarina 4           2.5   22:L 34:L 58:L 63:L 60:L 62:W 61:W 64:D
58 Mitchell Stott      MW        Mercy College 2    2      8:L  7:L 57:W 20:L 18:L 60:W 51:L 50:L
59 Jack Marlborough    MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2     27:L 64:W 14:L 19:L 52:W 35:L 38:L 48:L
60 Luke Ranstrand      MW        Sarina 3           2     16:L 28:L 52:L 55:L 57:W 58:L 64:W 44:L
61 Brendan McHutchon   MW        Mercy College 2    2     43:L 50:L 49:L 62:W 24:L 52:L 57:L 63:W
62 Liam Nielsen        MW        Mackay North SHS 5 1.5   40:L 36:L 44:L 61:L 64:D 57:L 63:W 56:L
63 Samantha Warry      MW        Mackay CC K3       1      6:L  4:L 51:L 57:W 50:L 49:L 62:L 61:L
64 Dane Carvolth       MW        Mackay CC K3       1     38:L 59:L 33:L 45:L 62:D 56:L 60:L 57:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Teylan, Mike         MW           839 3.0/4 3.40    -4 538   731
2.  Daniels, Jamie       MW           708 4.5/6 4.08     4 578   771
3.  Calvert, Lachlan     MW           624 3.0/6 3.36    -4 578   578
4.  Vella-Verney, Tijhe  MW           613 2.0/3 1.80     2 540   665
5.  De brincat, Luke     MW           609 5.0/5 2.60    24 597  1596
6.  Cali, Jayden         MW           585 1.0/2 1.20    -2 509   509
7.  Bridson, Adam        MW           577 1.5/3 1.71    -2 530   530
8.  McGrath, Dallas      MW           576 1.0/3 1.56    -6 563   438
9.  Swart, Nandus        MW           575 0.5/2 1.10    -6 537   344
10. Noack, Rosalie       MW           574 2.0/3 1.44     6 587   712
11. Benson, Hayden       MW           573 0.0/2 0.92    -9 604     0
12. Comerford, Kai-Yi    MW           572 3.5/5 1.80    17 671   820
13. Ufer, Jakob          MW           564 3.0/4 2.12     9 539   732
14. Yuan, Jerry          MW           555 0.0/3 1.44   -14 568     0
15. Garcia, Joseph       MW           553 1.0/4 1.56    -6 631   438
16. Graham, Jonathan     MW           550 0.0/1 0.48    -5 564     0
17. Logan, Thomas        MW           526 1.0/4 1.56    -6 606   413
18. Hollis, Cameron      MW           517 1.0/4 1.36    -4 632   439
19. Rowlands, Daniel     MW           514 0.0/3 1.08   -11 619     0
20. Burrell, Zac         MW           510 2.0/4 1.36     6 627   627
21. Barnett, Robert      MW           503 3.0/3 1.20    18 572  1571
22. Wooldridge, Cameron  MW           500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 553     0
23. Penola, Ray          MW           500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 599     0
24. Williamson, Adam     MW           500 1.0/1 0.40     6 573  1572
25. Lowth, Thomas        MW               1.5/3            587   587
26. Carvolth, Dane       MW                                  0     0
27. McHutchon, Brendan   MW                                  0     0
28. Zahra, Matthew       MW               0.5/3            586   313
29. Rees, Carlton        MW               3.0/5            600   613
30. Pengelly, Ben        MW               0.0/1            553     0
31. Kelly, Callum        MW               2.5/6            608   551
32. Murray, Taya         MW               0.0/2            589     0
33. Warry, Samantha      MW               0.0/1            839     0
34. Marrs, Matthew       MW               1.0/3            573   448
35. Cavaliere, Zane      MW               1.0/5            557   317
36. Cashman, Daniel      MW               0.0/2            587     0
37. Pengelly, Michael    MW               1.0/5            545   305
38. Griffen, Kody        MW               0.0/1            577     0
39. Ilott, Bryson        MW               0.0/3            531     0
40. Bloxson, Brian       MW               0.0/3            575     0
41. Ranstrand, Luke      MW               0.0/2            562     0
42. Hatfield, Ethan      MW               1.0/5            520   280
43. Stott, Mitchell      MW               0.0/3            560     0
44. Sanewski, Jakob      MW               0.0/4            552     0
45. Marlborough, Jack    MW               0.0/3            522     0
46. Manning, Aiden       MW               0.0/3            522     0
47. Presto, Nash         MW               3.0/6            539   539
48. Roberts, Izak        MW               0.0/1            526     0
49. Lister, Jonah        MW               0.0/2            522     0
50. Boal, Jonah          MW               5.0/7            600   638
51. Bainbridge, Ryan     MW               4.0/6            547   572
52. McCubben, Jack       MW               4.0/8            596   596
53. McPhee, James        MW               3.0/4            522   547
54. Agius, Charlize-Jane MW               0.0/1            500     0
55. Hohenhaus, Bradey    MW               0.5/2            543   350
56. Nielsen, Liam        MW                                  0     0
57. Smith, Alexander     MW               0.0/2            528     0
58. Murray, Kira         MW               0.0/2            528     0
59. Tynan, Bryce         MW                                  0     0
60. Mooney, Peersen      MW               0.0/1            500     0
61. Kerville, Zachary    MW               0.0/3            514     0
62. Millwood, Lachlan    MW               1.0/2            575   575
63. Barker, Jonty        MW               0.0/3            544     0
64. Nicol, Adam          MW               0.0/1            613     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   MACKAY NORTH SHS 1 22.5 
  2   PIONEER HIGH 1     22   
 3-4  MERCY COLLEGE 1    20   
      MACKAY CC K1       20   
  5   MACKAY NORTH SHS 3 19.5 
 6-7  MACKAY NORTH SHS 2 18.5 
      SARINA 1           18.5 
  8   PIONEER HIGH 2     17   
  9   SARINA 3           14   
 10   MACKAY NORTH SHS 4 13.5 
 11   MACKAY CC K2       12.5 
12-13 MERCY COLLEGE 2    12   
      SARINA 2           12   
 14   MACKAY NORTH SHS 6 10.5 
 15   MACKAY NORTH SHS 5 10   
 16   PIONEER HIGH 3     6.5  
 17   SARINA 4           5    
 18   MACKAY CC K3       2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com