gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast South Premier

13-Jun-2018

Gold Coast Primary South Term 2 2018 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kenny Ming             GC    1244 Somerset 1       6.5      21.0  29.0   26.5
  2   Raff Atia              GC    1129 Somerset 1       6        22.5  29.5   23.0
  3   Eason Wang             GC    1400 Somerset 1       5.5      21.0  29.0   24.0
 4-6  Eddie Cheng            GC    1183 Kings CC 1       5        24.0  33.5   22.5
      Rick Hu                GC    838  Kings CC 1       5        24.0  32.5   23.0
      Tiffany Tran           GC    790  Kings CC 2       5        20.5  26.5   19.0
 7-8  Anson Qu               GC    1012 Somerset 1       4.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      Sophia Ahern           GC    802  Somerset 2       4.5      18.5  27.0   18.0
9-15  William Mehta          GC    837  Kings CC 2       4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Edwin Choi             GC    1100 Kings CC 1       4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Tristan Smith          GC    872  Kings CC 1       4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Ella Burden            GC    823  Kings CC 2       4        19.0  28.5   16.0
      Melody Yang            GC    964  Somerset 2       4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Thomas Mills           GC    770  Centuar          4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Michael Rossiter       GC    804  Somerset 2       4        16.5  24.0   17.0
16-25 Jordaan D'Souza        GC    800  Kings CC 2       3        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Sam Galogly            GC    730  ASAS 1           3        17.5  26.0   12.0
      Kakeru Adachi          GC    654  Somerset 2       3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Eddie Liu-Tian         GC    555  ASAS 1           3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Nathan Kowald          GC    540  ASAS 1           3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Peter Navin            GC    500  St Augustine's 1 3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Tammar Rippin          GC    552  St Augustine's 1 3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Nicholas Cogo          GC    740  St Augustine's 1 3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Kye Butler             GC    560  SALC 1           3        13.0  17.5   11.0
      Antonio Faddle         GC    541  ASAS 1           3        11.5  15.5    8.0
26-27 Samuel Hancock         GC    500  SALC 1           2.5      17.0  24.0    9.5
      Ryan Lepre             GC    577  Centuar          2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
28-30 Daniel Hannah          GC    593  SALC 1           2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Vincent Watson         GC    551  Centuar          2        14.0  20.0    5.0
      Gadisa Johnson-Erskine GC    530  SALC 1           2        14.0  18.0    6.0
 31   Scott Sterling         GC    500  St Augustine's 1 1        13.0  16.0    3.0
 32   Braden Miller          GC         Centuar          0        14.0  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kenny Ming             GC    1244 Somerset 1       6.5   17:W 12:W 10:W  5:W  4:D 13:W  9:W
2  Raff Atia              GC    1129 Somerset 1       6     28:W  8:W  5:L 12:W  6:W  4:W 13:W
3  Eason Wang             GC    1400 Somerset 1       5.5   23:W  9:W 11:W  4:D 10:W  5:L 15:W
4  Eddie Cheng            GC    1183 Kings CC 1       5     18:W 15:W  7:W  3:D  1:D  2:L 14:W
5  Rick Hu                GC    838  Kings CC 1       5     29:W 19:W  2:W  1:L  7:W  3:W  6:L
6  Tiffany Tran           GC    790  Kings CC 2       5     32:W  7:L 20:W 11:W  2:L 10:W  5:W
7  Anson Qu               GC    1012 Somerset 1       4.5   24:W  6:W  4:L  8:D  5:L 16:W 17:W
8  Sophia Ahern           GC    802  Somerset 2       4.5   26:W  2:L 19:W  7:D 11:W  9:L 16:W
9  William Mehta          GC    837  Kings CC 2       4     25:W  3:L 17:W 14:W 13:L  8:W  1:L
10 Edwin Choi             GC    1100 Kings CC 1       4     27:W 16:W  1:L 15:W  3:L  6:L 18:W
11 Tristan Smith          GC    872  Kings CC 1       4     22:W 14:W  3:L  6:L  8:L 26:W 20:W
12 Ella Burden            GC    823  Kings CC 2       4     20:W  1:L 18:W  2:L 17:W 14:L 22:W
13 Melody Yang            GC    964  Somerset 2       4     19:L 29:W 23:W 16:W  9:W  1:L  2:L
14 Thomas Mills           GC    770  Centuar          4     21:W 11:L 26:W  9:L 22:W 12:W  4:L
15 Michael Rossiter       GC    804  Somerset 2       4     30:W  4:L 27:W 10:L 28:W 21:W  3:L
16 Jordaan D'Souza        GC    800  Kings CC 2       3     31:W 10:L 24:W 13:L 27:W  7:L  8:L
17 Sam Galogly            GC    730  ASAS 1           3      1:L 30:W  9:L 26:W 12:L 27:W  7:L
18 Kakeru Adachi          GC    654  Somerset 2       3      4:L 31:W 12:L 22:L 23:W 19:W 10:L
19 Eddie Liu-Tian         GC    555  ASAS 1           3     13:W  5:L  8:L 21:L 30:W 18:L 32:W
20 Nathan Kowald          GC    540  ASAS 1           3     12:L 28:W  6:L 27:L 29:W 24:W 11:L
21 Peter Navin            GC    500  St Augustine's 1 3     14:L 27:L 29:W 19:W 24:W 15:L 25:L
22 Tammar Rippin          GC    552  St Augustine's 1 3     11:L 26:L 30:W 18:W 14:L 28:W 12:L
23 Nicholas Cogo          GC    740  St Augustine's 1 3      3:L 25:W 13:L 24:L 18:L 32:W 30:W
24 Kye Butler             GC    560  SALC 1           3      7:L 32:W 16:L 23:W 21:L 20:L 31:W
25 Antonio Faddle         GC    541  ASAS 1           3      9:L 23:L 32:W 28:L 26:L 31:W 21:W
26 Samuel Hancock         GC    500  SALC 1           2.5    8:L 22:W 14:L 17:L 25:W 11:L 27:D
27 Ryan Lepre             GC    577  Centuar          2.5   10:L 21:W 15:L 20:W 16:L 17:L 26:D
28 Daniel Hannah          GC    593  SALC 1           2      2:L 20:L 31:W 25:W 15:L 22:L 29:L
29 Vincent Watson         GC    551  Centuar          2      5:L 13:L 21:L 31:W 20:L 30:L 28:W
30 Gadisa Johnson-Erskine GC    530  SALC 1           2     15:L 17:L 22:L 32:W 19:L 29:W 23:L
31 Scott Sterling         GC    500  St Augustine's 1 1     16:L 18:L 28:L 29:L 32:W 25:L 24:L
32 Braden Miller          GC         Centuar          0      6:L 24:L 25:L 30:L 31:L 23:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Wang, Eason             GC           1400 5.5/7 6.72   -12  911  1141
2.  Ming, Kenny             GC           1244 6.5/7 6.09     4  925  1347
3.  Cheng, Eddie            GC           1183 5.0/7 5.18    -2 1002  1160
4.  Atia, Raff              GC           1129 6.0/7 5.81     2  856  1165
5.  Choi, Edwin             GC           1100 4.0/7 5.32   -13  896   946
6.  Qu, Anson               GC           1012 4.5/7 5.25    -8  815   917
7.  Yang, Melody            GC           964  4.0/7 4.69    -7  837   887
8.  Smith, Tristan          GC           872  4.0/7 4.55    -6  765   815
9.  Hu, Rick                GC           838  5.0/7 2.38    26  954  1112
10. Mehta, William          GC           837  4.0/7 2.66    13  922   972
11. Burden, Ella            GC           823  4.0/7 3.71     3  803   853
12. Rossiter, Michael       GC           804  4.0/7 3.15     9  840   890
13. Ahern, Sophia           GC           802  4.5/7 3.36    11  815   917
14. D'Souza, Jordaan        GC           800  3.0/7 3.64    -6  788   738
15. Tran, Tiffany           GC           790  4.0/6 1.98    20  915  1040
16. Mills, Thomas           GC           770  4.0/7 3.71     3  752   802
17. Cogo, Nicholas          GC           740  2.0/6 2.70    -7  775   650
18. Galogly, Sam            GC           730  3.0/7 2.94     1  789   739
19. Adachi, Kakeru          GC           654  3.0/7 2.31     7  779   729
20. Hannah, Daniel          GC           593  2.0/7 2.87    -9  660   502
21. Lepre, Ryan             GC           577  2.5/7 2.24     3  711   609
22. Butler, Kye             GC           560  2.0/6 1.98     0  682   557
23. Liu-Tian, Eddie         GC           555  2.0/6 1.74     3  715   590
24. Rippin, Tammar          GC           552  3.0/7 2.31     7  677   627
25. Watson, Vincent         GC           551  2.0/7 2.66    -7  638   480
26. Faddle, Antonio         GC           541  2.0/6 2.40    -4  612   487
27. Kowald, Nathan          GC           540  3.0/7 2.17     8  681   631
28. Johnson-Erskine, Gadisa GC           530  1.0/6 1.98   -10  655   382
29. Hancock, Samuel         GC           500  2.5/7 1.75     8  692   590
30. Sterling, Scott         GC           500  0.0/6 2.04   -20  617     0
31. Navin, Peter            GC           500  3.0/7 2.31     7  623   573
32. Miller, Braden          GC                0.0/7             602     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SOMERSET 1       22.5 
  2   KINGS CC 1       18   
  3   KINGS CC 2       16   
  4   SOMERSET 2       15.5 
  5   ASAS 1           12   
  6   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 10   
  7   SALC 1           9.5  
  8   CENTUAR          8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com