gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast South D

13-Jun-2018

Gold Coast Primary South Term 2 2018 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Elliot Ley            GC        Hillcrest 4        7        25.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Austin King           GC        St Augustine's 14  6        23.5  33.5   26.0
      Iseoluwa Akosile      GC        Kings CC 24        6        23.5  33.5   24.0
 4-7  Jonathan Mcdaid       GC        Tallebudgera SS    5.5      23.0  31.5   24.5
      Levi Hunt             GC        Hillcrest 4        5.5      22.5  32.0   25.0
      Ben Williams          GC        Tallebudgera SS    5.5      21.0  29.0   24.0
      Dimitri Pina          GC        Kings CC 24        5.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
8-14  Indiana Braun         GC        Kings CC 26        5        23.0  33.5   22.0
      Tristan Taylor        GC        Kings CC 24        5        23.0  33.0   23.0
      Shih-Yang Lin         GC        Kings CC 25        5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Christa Okonkwo       GC        Kings CC 24        5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Christopher Tran      GC        Hillcrest 5        5        20.0  29.5   19.0
      Ava Berrigan          GC        St Augustine's 13  5        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Miles King            GC        St Augustine's 14  5        19.0  26.0   19.0
15-26 Malakhai Greenslade   GC        Gilston SS         4.5      21.5  27.5   20.0
      James Lee             GC        Kings CC 25        4.5      21.0  30.0   20.0
      Sid Percival          GC        ASAS 4             4.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Phoenix Wyatt         GC        SALC 6             4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Jasper Brandt         GC        Kings CC 25        4.5      20.0  26.0   17.0
      Jett Fiebig           GC        St Augustine's 11  4.5      19.0  27.5   17.5
      Saffi Achim           GC        Kings CC 26        4.5      19.0  25.5   16.0
      Matthew Walker        GC        Kings CC 26        4.5      18.5  25.0   19.0
      Gia VonBibra          GC        ASAS 5             4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Adriana Smith         GC        Somerset 16        4.5      17.0  22.0   17.5
      Imogen Crane          GC        Caningeraba 1      4.5      16.0  22.5   15.0
      Riley Smith           GC        St Augustine's 11  4.5      15.5  22.5   16.5
27-35 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings CC 25        4        21.0  29.0   15.0
      Joao Da Cunha         GC        Hillcrest 5        4        20.0  28.0   19.5
      Ollie Mednis          GC        St Augustine's 12  4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Alvina Shen           GC        Somerset 16        4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Christian Plathe      GC        Miami SS 2         4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Daisy Vincent         GC        ASAS 5             4        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Dougal Buchanan       GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    4        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Lilah King            GC        St Augustine's 13  4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Shay Simpson          GC        Caningeraba 2      4        12.5  18.0   12.0
36-53 Thomas Melnik         GC        St Augustine's 14  3.5      21.0  29.5   15.5
      Nate Van Den Brink    GC        Somerset 15        3.5      21.0  29.0   16.0
      Oscar De Jersey       GC        Hillcrest 4        3.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Hannah Black          GC        ASAS 5             3.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Skye Hoskins          GC        Elanora 4          3.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
      Edward Hong           GC        Caningeraba 2      3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Kahul-Ruamahu Booth   GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Taiga Harada          GC        Miami SS 2         3.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
      Ella Bond             GC        Caningeraba 1      3.5      18.0  26.0   12.5
      Liam Donnelly         GC        St Augustine's 12  3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Amber Fu              GC        Somerset 18        3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Gloria Jones          GC        Robina Team 3      3.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Jacob Goodman         GC        Caningeraba 1      3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Jasper Hardy          GC        SALC 6             3.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Emily Norton-Knight   GC        ASAS 5             3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Darcy Daly            GC        Somerset 18        3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 2      3.5      15.0  22.5   11.5
      Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 15        3.5      15.0  20.5   12.0
54-68 Saxon Miller          GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Rafael Brand          GC        Somerset 15        3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Kaiser Goetz          GC        Somerset 15        3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Talon Coleman         GC        Hillcrest 5        3        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Cooper Schmarr        GC        Tallebudgera SS    3        17.5  24.5   14.5
      Jai Tyson             GC        SALC 6             3        17.0  24.0   10.5
      Joel Ladner           GC        Kings CC 26        3        16.0  24.0   14.0
      Lawson Hopson         GC        St Augustine's 11  3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Illia Dunworth        GC        Somerset 16        3        15.5  21.5   12.5
      Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 7             3        15.5  21.5   11.5
      Brock Niebling        GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Jeffrey Zhang         GC        ASAS 4             3        14.5  21.5   13.5
      Noah Dymond           GC        SALC 5             3        14.0  21.0    7.0
      Ella Liu-Tian         GC        ASAS 4             3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Tully Hastie          GC        Elanora 4          3        12.5  17.5    6.0
69-75 Shaun Hardwick        GC        Tallebudgera SS    2.5      17.5  25.0   11.5
      Ryan Tyson            GC        SALC 5             2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Banjo Cochran         GC        St Augustine's 13  2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Marcus Trill          GC        Caningeraba 2      2.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Seren Corfield        GC        SALC 5             2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Kaelan Quabba         GC        Elanora 4          2.5      14.0  18.5    9.5
      Lucca Seaman          GC        SALC 6             2.5      13.5  21.0   10.5
76-87 Joshua Rosentreter    GC        Somerset 16        2        16.5  25.5   10.5
      Bostyn Drain          GC        Hillcrest 4        2        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Henry Booth           GC        ASAS 4             2        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Danny Wang            GC        SALC 5             2        15.0  20.5    9.5
      Ezekiel Gibson        GC        St Augustine's 11  2        14.5  20.0    8.5
      Austin Kuo            GC        Somerset 18        2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Suvannah Stadlmann    GC        Robina Team 3      2        14.0  21.0    7.5
      Chloe Athens          GC        St Augustine's 12  2        13.5  17.5    6.0
      Ayla Monaghan         GC        St Augustine's 14  2        13.0  18.5    6.5
      Tiago Basile          GC        Somerset 18        2        12.0  16.5    4.0
      Lena Antecka          GC        St Augustine's 12  2        11.5  15.5    6.0
      Zali Miller           GC        Elanora 4          2         8.5  14.0    3.0
88-89 Joshua Ingram         GC        St Augustine's 13  1        14.0  20.5    5.0
      Harley Palmer         GC        St Augustine's 11a 1        13.5  19.5    5.0
 90   Leo Hattory           GC        Tallebudgera SS    0.5       8.5   8.5    1.0
 91   Waimea Onekawa        GC        Hillcrest 5        0        16.0  22.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Elliot Ley            GC        Hillcrest 4        7     29:W 76:W 12:W  3:W  9:W  2:W  8:W
2  Austin King           GC        St Augustine's 14  6     44:W 56:W 11:W 16:W  4:W  1:L 10:W
3  Iseoluwa Akosile      GC        Kings CC 24        6     19:W 41:W 60:W  1:L 15:W  6:W  5:W
4  Jonathan Mcdaid       GC        Tallebudgera SS    5.5   20:W 75:W 45:W 15:W  2:L 11:W  7:D
5  Levi Hunt             GC        Hillcrest 4        5.5   27:W 36:W 17:W  6:D 39:W  9:W  3:L
6  Ben Williams          GC        Tallebudgera SS    5.5   57:W 77:W 47:W  5:D 17:W  3:L 22:W
7  Dimitri Pina          GC        Kings CC 24        5.5    8:L 87:W 52:W 61:W 16:W 39:W  4:D
8  Indiana Braun         GC        Kings CC 26        5      7:W 13:W 15:L 45:W 41:W 14:W  1:L
9  Tristan Taylor        GC        Kings CC 24        5     68:W 26:W 38:W 10:W  1:L  5:L 24:W
10 Shih-Yang Lin         GC        Kings CC 25        5     14:W 42:W 31:W  9:L 40:W 28:W  2:L
11 Christa Okonkwo       GC        Kings CC 24        5     66:W 54:W  2:L 37:W 18:W  4:L 34:W
12 Christopher Tran      GC        Hillcrest 5        5     46:W 70:W  1:L 14:L 59:W 20:W 27:W
13 Ava Berrigan          GC        St Augustine's 13  5      0:W  8:L 25:W 18:L 57:W 51:W 28:W
14 Miles King            GC        St Augustine's 14  5     10:L 82:W 77:W 12:W 56:W  8:L 29:W
15 Malakhai Greenslade   GC        Gilston SS         4.5   91:W 48:W  8:W  4:L  3:L 21:D 36:W
16 James Lee             GC        Kings CC 25        4.5   21:W 37:W 40:W  2:L  7:L 36:D 30:W
17 Sid Percival          GC        ASAS 4             4.5   85:W 25:W  5:L 55:W  6:L 19:D 37:W
18 Phoenix Wyatt         GC        SALC 6             4.5   90:D 24:W 28:D 13:W 11:L 37:D 43:W
19 Jasper Brandt         GC        Kings CC 25        4.5    3:L 91:W 29:W 31:W 28:L 17:D 42:W
20 Jett Fiebig           GC        St Augustine's 11  4.5    4:L 57:W 35:W 48:W 38:D 12:L 50:W
21 Saffi Achim           GC        Kings CC 26        4.5   16:L 78:W 32:W 41:L 44:W 15:D 39:W
22 Matthew Walker        GC        Kings CC 26        4.5   88:W 40:L 27:W 30:D 23:W 43:W  6:L
23 Gia VonBibra          GC        ASAS 5             4.5   56:D 44:L  0:W 63:W 22:L 47:W 38:W
24 Adriana Smith         GC        Somerset 16        4.5   72:D 18:L 91:W 47:W 65:W 38:W  9:L
25 Imogen Crane          GC        Caningeraba 1      4.5   80:W 17:L 13:L 42:D 76:W 69:W 49:W
26 Riley Smith           GC        St Augustine's 11  4.5   81:W  9:L 36:D 69:W 43:L 71:W 46:W
27 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings CC 25        4      5:L 73:W 22:L 32:W 33:W 41:W 12:L
28 Joao Da Cunha         GC        Hillcrest 5        4     49:W 62:D 18:D 54:W 19:W 10:L 13:L
29 Ollie Mednis          GC        St Augustine's 12  4      1:L 90:W 19:L 89:W 46:W 54:W 14:L
30 Alvina Shen           GC        Somerset 16        4     33:W 38:L 50:W 22:D 51:D 55:W 16:L
31 Christian Plathe      GC        Miami SS 2         4     51:W 55:W 10:L 19:L 54:L 60:W 64:W
32 Daisy Vincent         GC        ASAS 5             4     37:L 49:W 21:L 27:L 66:W 59:W 54:W
33 Dougal Buchanan       GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    4     30:L 88:D 71:W 36:D 27:L 61:W 55:W
34 Lilah King            GC        St Augustine's 13  4     45:L 46:L 83:W 67:W 70:W 58:W 11:L
35 Shay Simpson          GC        Caningeraba 2      4     70:L 83:W 20:L 59:L 89:W 80:W 58:W
36 Thomas Melnik         GC        St Augustine's 14  3.5   50:W  5:L 26:D 33:D 60:W 16:D 15:L
37 Nate Van Den Brink    GC        Somerset 15        3.5   32:W 16:L 42:W 11:L 61:W 18:D 17:L
38 Oscar De Jersey       GC        Hillcrest 4        3.5   84:W 30:W  9:L 58:W 20:D 24:L 23:L
39 Hannah Black          GC        ASAS 5             3.5   58:D 71:W 62:W 43:W  5:L  7:L 21:L
40 Skye Hoskins          GC        Elanora 4          3.5    0:W 22:W 16:L 60:W 10:L 42:L 41:D
41 Edward Hong           GC        Caningeraba 2      3.5   69:W  3:L 81:W 21:W  8:L 27:L 40:D
42 Kahul-Ruamahu Booth   GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    3.5   82:W 10:L 37:L 25:D 62:W 40:W 19:L
43 Taiga Harada          GC        Miami SS 2         3.5   52:D 79:W 72:W 39:L 26:W 22:L 18:L
44 Ella Bond             GC        Caningeraba 1      3.5    2:L 23:W 58:L 82:W 21:L 57:W 51:D
45 Liam Donnelly         GC        St Augustine's 12  3.5   34:W 63:W  4:L  8:L 55:L 79:W 48:D
46 Amber Fu              GC        Somerset 18        3.5   12:L 34:W 76:D 72:W 29:L 56:W 26:L
47 Gloria Jones          GC        Robina Team 3      3.5   64:D 53:W  6:L 24:L 74:W 23:L 69:W
48 Jacob Goodman         GC        Caningeraba 1      3.5    0:W 15:L 70:W 20:L 58:L 75:W 45:D
49 Jasper Hardy          GC        SALC 6             3.5   28:L 32:L 73:W 78:W 50:D 65:W 25:L
50 Emily Norton-Knight   GC        ASAS 5             3.5   36:L 84:W 30:L 81:W 49:D 53:W 20:L
51 Darcy Daly            GC        Somerset 18        3.5   31:L 80:W 74:D 76:W 30:D 13:L 44:D
52 Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 2      3.5   43:D 64:D  7:L 53:D 71:L 83:W 70:W
53 Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 15        3.5   63:D 47:L 79:D 52:D 72:W 50:L 73:W
54 Saxon Miller          GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    3     78:W 11:L 67:W 28:L 31:W 29:L 32:L
55 Rafael Brand          GC        Somerset 15        3     67:W 31:L 75:W 17:L 45:W 30:L 33:L
56 Kaiser Goetz          GC        Somerset 15        3     23:D  2:L 88:W 62:W 14:L 46:L 65:D
57 Talon Coleman         GC        Hillcrest 5        3      6:L 20:L 68:W 75:W 13:L 44:L 78:W
58 Cooper Schmarr        GC        Tallebudgera SS    3     39:D 65:D 44:W 38:L 48:W 34:L 35:L
59 Jai Tyson             GC        SALC 6             3     77:L  0:D  0:D 35:W 12:L 32:L 79:W
60 Joel Ladner           GC        Kings CC 26        3     74:W 61:W  3:L 40:L 36:L 31:L 84:W
61 Lawson Hopson         GC        St Augustine's 11  3     89:W 60:L 64:W  7:L 37:L 33:L 71:W
62 Illia Dunworth        GC        Somerset 16        3     73:W 28:D 39:L 56:L 42:L 77:W 63:D
63 Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 7             3     53:D 45:L 86:W 23:L 64:D 70:D 62:D
64 Brock Niebling        GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2    3     47:D 52:D 61:L 79:D 63:D 78:W 31:L
65 Jeffrey Zhang         GC        ASAS 4             3     71:D 58:D 69:D 74:W 24:L 49:L 56:D
66 Noah Dymond           GC        SALC 5             3     11:L 67:L 78:L 68:W 32:L 85:W 80:W
67 Ella Liu-Tian         GC        ASAS 4             3     55:L 66:W 54:L 34:L 69:L 88:W 82:W
68 Tully Hastie          GC        Elanora 4          3      9:L 69:L 57:L 66:L 91:W 81:W 76:W
69 Shaun Hardwick        GC        Tallebudgera SS    2.5   41:L 68:W 65:D 26:L 67:W 25:L 47:L
70 Ryan Tyson            GC        SALC 5             2.5   35:W 12:L 48:L 77:W 34:L 63:D 52:L
71 Banjo Cochran         GC        St Augustine's 13  2.5   65:D 39:L 33:L 86:W 52:W 26:L 61:L
72 Marcus Trill          GC        Caningeraba 2      2.5   24:D 86:W 43:L 46:L 53:L 84:D 75:D
73 Seren Corfield        GC        SALC 5             2.5   62:L 27:L 49:L 85:W 81:D 74:W 53:L
74 Kaelan Quabba         GC        Elanora 4          2.5   60:L 85:W 51:D 65:L 47:L 73:L 89:W
75 Lucca Seaman          GC        SALC 6             2.5   87:W  4:L 55:L 57:L 86:W 48:L 72:D
76 Joshua Rosentreter    GC        Somerset 16        2     83:W  1:L 46:D 51:L 25:L 82:D 68:L
77 Bostyn Drain          GC        Hillcrest 4        2     59:W  6:L 14:L 70:L 84:D 62:L 86:D
78 Henry Booth           GC        ASAS 4             2     54:L 21:L 66:W 49:L 88:W 64:L 57:L
79 Danny Wang            GC        SALC 5             2     86:D 43:L 53:D 64:D 80:D 45:L 59:L
80 Ezekiel Gibson        GC        St Augustine's 11  2     25:L 51:L 85:W 88:D 79:D 35:L 66:L
81 Austin Kuo            GC        Somerset 18        2     26:L 89:W 41:L 50:L 73:D 68:L 83:D
82 Suvannah Stadlmann    GC        Robina Team 3      2     42:L 14:L 84:W 44:L 83:D 76:D 67:L
83 Chloe Athens          GC        St Augustine's 12  2     76:L 35:L 34:L 91:W 82:D 52:L 81:D
84 Ayla Monaghan         GC        St Augustine's 14  2     38:L 50:L 82:L 87:W 77:D 72:D 60:L
85 Tiago Basile          GC        Somerset 18        2     17:L 74:L 80:L 73:L 87:W 66:L 91:W
86 Lena Antecka          GC        St Augustine's 12  2     79:D 72:L 63:L 71:L 75:L 89:W 77:D
87 Zali Miller           GC        Elanora 4          2     75:L  7:L 89:L 84:L 85:L 91:W 88:W
88 Joshua Ingram         GC        St Augustine's 13  1     22:L 33:D 56:L 80:D 78:L 67:L 87:L
89 Harley Palmer         GC        St Augustine's 11a 1     61:L 81:L 87:W 29:L 35:L 86:L 74:L
90 Leo Hattory           GC        Tallebudgera SS    .5    18:D 29:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
91 Waimea Onekawa        GC        Hillcrest 5        0     15:L 19:L 24:L 83:L 68:L 87:L 85:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   KINGS CC 24        21.5 
 2-3  KINGS CC 25        18   
      HILLCREST 4        18   
  4   KINGS CC 26        17   
 5-6  ST AUGUSTINE'S 14  16.5 
      TALLEBUDGERA SS    16.5 
  7   ASAS 5             15.5 
  8   ST AUGUSTINE'S 11  14   
9-12  SOMERSET 16        13.5 
      CANINGERABA 2      13.5 
      SALC 6             13.5 
      MUDGEERABA SS 2    13.5 
 13   SOMERSET 15        13   
14-15 ST AUGUSTINE'S 13  12.5 
      ASAS 4             12.5 
 16   HILLCREST 5        12   
17-18 ST AUGUSTINE'S 12  11.5 
      CANINGERABA 1      11.5 
19-20 SOMERSET 18        11   
      ELANORA 4          11   
 21   SALC 5             10   
 22   MIAMI SS 2         7.5  
 23   ROBINA TEAM 3      5.5  
 24   GILSTON SS         4.5  
 25   ASAS 7             3    
 26   ST AUGUSTINE'S 11A 1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com