gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast South B

13-Jun-2018

Gold Coast Primary South Term 2 2018 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Hugh Cromack       GC    523 Somerset 7       6        23.0  30.5   24.0
      Darby Ross         GC    513 Somerset 8       6        21.0  29.5   24.0
 3-4  Sosuke Teramoto    GC        Hillcrest 1      5.5      25.0  33.5   23.5
      Hamish vanBergen   GC    540 Kings CC 14      5.5      22.0  31.0   24.0
 5-9  Noah Henry         GC        Miami SS 1       5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Jacob Yuan         GC    530 Somerset 7       5        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Callum Giddens     GC    514 Kings CC 16      5        21.0  28.0   22.0
      Colin Thompson     GC    525 Kings CC 15      5        17.0  24.0   18.0
      Emily Williamson   GC    507 Kings CC 17      5        17.0  23.5   21.0
10-16 Noah Morichovitis  GC    503 Kings CC 17      4.5      20.5  27.5   19.5
      Alonso Espin       GC    519 Somerset 7       4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Max Hatch          GC    505 Kings CC 17      4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Joel Thompson      GC    500 St Augustine's 3 4.5      17.0  26.0   16.0
      Jay Colbert        GC        Elanora 1        4.5      16.5  23.0   17.0
      James Hartley      GC    513 Somerset 8       4.5      16.0  23.0   16.5
      Joshua Ong         GC    509 Kings CC 16      4.5      15.5  21.5   16.5
17-22 Bella Razon        GC    503 Kings CC 18      4        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Ania Antecka       GC        St Augustine's 4 4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Jonah Aitchison    GC    522 Kings CC 15      4        18.5  26.5   17.5
      Liam D'Souza       GC    500 Kings CC 18      4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Joseph Logan       GC        St Augustine's 4 4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Mateo Pena         GC    543 Hillcrest 1      4        16.5  23.0   14.0
23-33 Maddison Paine     GC    528 Kings CC 14      3.5      21.0  28.0   18.0
      Christopher Clarke GC    524 Kings CC 15      3.5      20.5  29.0   17.0
      Harry Mackintosh   GC    510 Somerset 8       3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Jai Thiedeke       GC        Miami SS 1       3.5      17.5  22.5   13.0
      Beau Flower        GC        Elanora 1        3.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Josiah Quak        GC    528 Kings CC 15      3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Tim Gregory        GC    500 Hillcrest 1      3.5      17.0  22.5   11.0
      Jasper Miller      GC        Miami SS 1       3.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Jack Turcic        GC    529 Kings CC 14      3.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Zac Prosser        GC        St Augustine's 5 3.5      14.5  21.5   14.5
      Tayla Martin       GC    528 Kings CC 14      3.5      13.5  18.5    9.0
34-40 Kseniia Igumenova  GC    526 Somerset 7       3        20.5  25.5   15.0
      Hamish Phelan      GC        St Augustine's 3 3        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Zoe Haines         GC    500 Kings CC 18      3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ken Yang           GC    510 Somerset 8       3        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Ben Thompson       GC    546 St Augustine's 3 3        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Kieran Giddens     GC    500 Kings CC 18      3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Yuan Ida           GC        Hillcrest 1      3        15.0  20.0   11.0
41-45 Jack Oreo          GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5      20.5  28.0   11.5
      Isaac Edwards      GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5      20.0  26.5   11.5
      Fenner Lee         GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5      19.5  26.5   12.5
      Jesper Antlitz     GC        Elanora 2        2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Koby Potts         GC    519 Kings CC 16      2.5      10.5  15.5    6.0
46-50 Sam Lingard        GC    513 Kings CC 16      2        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Cooper Henry       GC        Miami SS 1       2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Noah Moloney       GC        St Augustine's 5 2        16.5  22.0    5.0
      Caleb Coetzee      GC    504 Kings CC 17      2        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Harry Wagner       GC        Elanora 1        2        13.0  17.5    7.0
 51   Lily Jackson       GC        Elanora 1        1.5      15.5  22.0    5.0
52-53 Bianca Smit        GC        Elanora 2        1        18.0  25.5    4.0
      Marley Vico        GC        Elanora 2        1        13.5  18.5    3.0
 54   Oscar Doyle        GC        Elanora 2        0         6.0   6.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hugh Cromack       GC    523 Somerset 7       6     47:W 13:W  5:W 17:L 14:W  9:W  3:W
2  Darby Ross         GC    513 Somerset 8       6     54:W 32:W 24:W  3:L  6:W 17:W  5:W
3  Sosuke Teramoto    GC        Hillcrest 1      5.5   19:D 11:W 44:W  2:W  7:W  4:W  1:L
4  Hamish vanBergen   GC    540 Kings CC 14      5.5   20:W 12:W 25:W  7:D 17:W  3:L 11:W
5  Noah Henry         GC        Miami SS 1       5     37:W 16:W  1:L 25:W 24:W 10:W  2:L
6  Jacob Yuan         GC    530 Somerset 7       5     29:W 10:W  7:L 20:W  2:L 25:W 18:W
7  Callum Giddens     GC    514 Kings CC 16      5     48:W 41:W  6:W  4:D  3:L 21:D 17:W
8  Colin Thompson     GC    525 Kings CC 15      5     41:L  0:W 29:W 36:W 10:L 27:W 21:W
9  Emily Williamson   GC    507 Kings CC 17      5     52:W 44:D 36:W 19:D 23:W  1:L 22:W
10 Noah Morichovitis  GC    503 Kings CC 17      4.5   27:W  6:L 47:W 28:W  8:W  5:L 15:D
11 Alonso Espin       GC    519 Somerset 7       4.5   43:D  3:L 45:W 42:W 12:W 18:W  4:L
12 Max Hatch          GC    505 Kings CC 17      4.5   30:W  4:L 42:D 41:W 11:L 31:W 23:W
13 Joel Thompson      GC    500 St Augustine's 3 4.5   31:W  1:L 34:L 37:W 28:W 23:D 26:W
14 Jay Colbert        GC        Elanora 1        4.5   23:L 52:W 37:W 34:W  1:L 26:D 24:W
15 James Hartley      GC    513 Somerset 8       4.5   42:L 35:W 40:W 18:L 36:W 34:W 10:D
16 Joshua Ong         GC    509 Kings CC 16      4.5   51:W  5:L 41:D 43:W 21:L 30:W 38:W
17 Bella Razon        GC    503 Kings CC 18      4     38:W 34:W 23:W  1:W  4:L  2:L  7:L
18 Ania Antecka       GC        St Augustine's 4 4     24:L 33:W 46:W 15:W 19:W 11:L  6:L
19 Jonah Aitchison    GC    522 Kings CC 15      4      3:D 42:W 43:W  9:D 18:L 22:L 35:W
20 Liam D'Souza       GC    500 Kings CC 18      4      4:L 50:W 38:W  6:L 22:L 40:W 34:W
21 Joseph Logan       GC        St Augustine's 4 4     46:L 26:W 49:W 24:D 16:W  7:D  8:L
22 Mateo Pena         GC    543 Hillcrest 1      4     39:L 43:L 48:W 35:W 20:W 19:W  9:L
23 Maddison Paine     GC    528 Kings CC 14      3.5   14:W 49:W 17:L 32:W  9:L 13:D 12:L
24 Christopher Clarke GC    524 Kings CC 15      3.5   18:W 39:W  2:L 21:D  5:L 43:W 14:L
25 Harry Mackintosh   GC    510 Somerset 8       3.5   35:W 40:W  4:L  5:L 38:W  6:L 27:D
26 Jai Thiedeke       GC        Miami SS 1       3.5   44:L 21:L 52:W 29:W 39:W 14:D 13:L
27 Beau Flower        GC        Elanora 1        3.5   10:L 29:L  0:W 49:W 46:W  8:L 25:D
28 Josiah Quak        GC    528 Kings CC 15      3.5   40:L 48:W 39:W 10:L 13:L 36:W 32:D
29 Tim Gregory        GC    500 Hillcrest 1      3.5    6:L 27:W  8:L 26:L 52:W 33:D 41:W
30 Jasper Miller      GC        Miami SS 1       3.5   12:L 37:L 31:D 45:W 41:W 16:L 46:W
31 Jack Turcic        GC    529 Kings CC 14      3.5   13:L 47:L 30:D 50:W 42:W 12:L 43:W
32 Zac Prosser        GC        St Augustine's 5 3.5   45:W  2:L 51:W 23:L 34:L 46:W 28:D
33 Tayla Martin       GC    528 Kings CC 14      3.5   36:L 18:L 35:L 51:W 48:W 29:D 42:W
34 Kseniia Igumenova  GC    526 Somerset 7       3     53:W 17:L 13:W 14:L 32:W 15:L 20:L
35 Hamish Phelan      GC        St Augustine's 3 3     25:L 15:L 33:W 22:L 37:W 39:W 19:L
36 Zoe Haines         GC    500 Kings CC 18      3     33:W 46:W  9:L  8:L 15:L 28:L 49:W
37 Ken Yang           GC    510 Somerset 8       3      5:L 30:W 14:L 13:L 35:L 52:W 47:W
38 Ben Thompson       GC    546 St Augustine's 3 3     17:L 53:W 20:L 44:W 25:L 47:W 16:L
39 Kieran Giddens     GC    500 Kings CC 18      3     22:W 24:L 28:L 47:W 26:L 35:L 50:W
40 Yuan Ida           GC        Hillcrest 1      3     28:W 25:L 15:L 46:L 50:W 20:L 53:W
41 Jack Oreo          GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5    8:W  7:L 16:D 12:L 30:L 44:W 29:L
42 Isaac Edwards      GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5   15:W 19:L 12:D 11:L 31:L 49:W 33:L
43 Fenner Lee         GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5   11:D 22:W 19:L 16:L 44:W 24:L 31:L
44 Jesper Antlitz     GC        Elanora 2        2.5   26:W  9:D  3:L 38:L 43:L 41:L 51:W
45 Koby Potts         GC    519 Kings CC 16      2.5   32:L 51:D 11:L 30:L 49:L 53:W 52:W
46 Sam Lingard        GC    513 Kings CC 16      2     21:W 36:L 18:L 40:W 27:L 32:L 30:L
47 Cooper Henry       GC        Miami SS 1       2      1:L 31:W 10:L 39:L 51:W 38:L 37:L
48 Noah Moloney       GC        St Augustine's 5 2      7:L 28:L 22:L 53:W 33:L 50:L  0:W
49 Caleb Coetzee      GC    504 Kings CC 17      2     50:W 23:L 21:L 27:L 45:W 42:L 36:L
50 Harry Wagner       GC        Elanora 1        2     49:L 20:L 53:W 31:L 40:L 48:W 39:L
51 Lily Jackson       GC        Elanora 1        1.5   16:L 45:D 32:L 33:L 47:L  0:W 44:L
52 Bianca Smit        GC        Elanora 2        1      9:L 14:L 26:L  0:W 29:L 37:L 45:L
53 Marley Vico        GC        Elanora 2        1     34:L 38:L 50:L 48:L  0:W 45:L 40:L
54 Oscar Doyle        GC        Elanora 2        0      2:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thompson, Ben       GC           546 0.0/4 2.24   -22 506     0
2.  Pena, Mateo         GC           543 2.0/4 2.20    -2 507   507
3.  vanBergen, Hamish   GC           540 5.5/6 3.24    23 509   910
4.  Yuan, Jacob         GC           530 4.0/6 3.18     8 507   632
5.  Turcic, Jack        GC           529 0.0/2 1.08   -11 503     0
6.  Martin, Tayla       GC           528 0.5/2 1.08    -6 500   307
7.  Paine, Maddison     GC           528 1.5/5 2.65   -12 504   355
8.  Quak, Josiah        GC           528 2.0/4 2.16    -2 501   501
9.  Igumenova, Kseniia  GC           526 1.0/4 2.12   -11 504   311
10. Thiedeke, Jai       GC               2.0/3            500   513
11. Thompson, Colin     GC           525 2.0/3 1.59     4 501   626
12. Clarke, Christopher GC           524 1.0/2 1.04     0 507   507
13. Cromack, Hugh       GC           523 2.0/3 1.59     4 503   628
14. Aitchison, Jonah    GC           522 0.5/2 1.00    -5 525   332
15. Potts, Koby         GC           519 0.0/2 1.02   -10 512     0
16. Espin, Alonso       GC           519 2.0/3 1.50     5 521   646
17. Giddens, Callum     GC           514 2.5/3 1.47    10 524   797
18. Hartley, James      GC           513 2.5/3 1.50    10 510   783
19. Ross, Darby         GC           513 3.0/3 1.47    15 519  1518
20. Lingard, Sam        GC           513 0.0/1 0.52    -5 500     0
21. Yang, Ken           GC           510 0.0/1 0.51    -5 500     0
22. Mackintosh, Harry   GC           510 1.0/3 1.38    -4 539   414
23. Ong, Joshua         GC           509 1.0/1 0.45     6 546  1545
24. Williamson, Emily   GC           507 3.5/5 2.40    11 523   672
25. Hatch, Max          GC           505 2.0/4 1.88     1 529   529
26. Coetzee, Caleb      GC           504 1.0/3 1.44    -4 516   391
27. Morichovitis, Noah  GC           503 2.5/4 1.88     6 524   619
28. Razon, Bella        GC           503 4.0/7 3.29     7 527   577
29. Giddens, Kieran     GC           500 1.0/3 1.38    -4 532   407
30. D'Souza, Liam       GC           500 2.0/5 2.25    -3 537   465
31. Gregory, Tim        GC           500 0.5/3 1.38    -9 528   255
32. Thompson, Joel      GC           500 3.5/6 2.82     7 524   581
33. Haines, Zoe         GC           500 3.0/7 3.36    -4 517   467
34. Colbert, Jay        GC               3.0/5            522   535
35. Ida, Yuan           GC               1.0/5            513   273
36. Vico, Marley        GC               0.0/3            530     0
37. Antlitz, Jesper     GC               0.5/2            527   334
38. Oreo, Jack          GC               1.5/5            511   362
39. Antecka, Ania       GC               4.0/7            521   534
40. Henry, Cooper       GC               1.0/6            519   246
41. Teramoto, Sosuke    GC               4.5/6            522   560
42. Prosser, Zac        GC               2.5/6            521   464
43. Lee, Fenner         GC               1.5/6            524   331
44. Moloney, Noah       GC               0.0/4            528     0
45. Edwards, Isaac      GC               2.5/7            517   415
46. Doyle, Oscar        GC               0.0/1            513     0
47. Logan, Joseph       GC               3.0/6            515   515
48. Henry, Noah         GC               5.0/7            513   551
49. Phelan, Hamish      GC               3.0/7            518   468
50. Jackson, Lily       GC               0.5/3            519   246
51. Smit, Bianca        GC               0.0/4            509     0
52. Miller, Jasper      GC               2.5/6            514   457
53. Wagner, Harry       GC               0.0/4            508     0
54. Flower, Beau        GC               2.5/6            509   452

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SOMERSET 7       18.5 
  2   SOMERSET 8       17   
 3-6  KINGS CC 15      16   
      HILLCREST 1      16   
      KINGS CC 14      16   
      KINGS CC 17      16   
 7-9  MIAMI SS 1       14   
      KINGS CC 16      14   
      KINGS CC 18      14   
 10   ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 13   
 11   ELANORA 1        11.5 
 12   ST AUGUSTINE'S 5 10.5 
 13   ST AUGUSTINE'S 4 8    
 14   ELANORA 2        4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com