gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast Primary North D

05-Jun-2018

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2018 Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                          Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matthew Beauzec               GC        Assisi Raiders    7        23.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Max Pericleous                GC        Assisi Raiders    6.5      22.5  30.0   26.5
 3-7  Diana Shtengelova             GC        St Hildas 2       5.5      22.0  32.0   24.5
      Stephen Watson                GC        Labrador 2        5.5      21.0  28.5   21.0
      Riley Mulford                 GC        Kings Pimpama 5   5.5      19.5  27.5   22.5
      Gabriel Ingham                GC        SSC 7             5.5      18.5  25.5   20.0
      Caitlyn Howe                  GC        Kings Pimpama 5   5.5      18.5  24.0   21.0
8-13  Lynk Pearson                  GC        MT Red            5        23.0  33.0   23.0
      Robert Skurr                  GC        CAC Barradeen     5        22.0  30.5   21.5
      Tyler Jones                   GC        Trinity 4         5        21.0  30.5   20.5
      Jamie Nicholson               GC        SSC 7             5        20.5  27.5   21.5
      Ryan Turpin                   GC        P.Pines 4         5        19.5  29.5   20.0
      Jason Rhim                              Coomera Rivers 5  5        16.5  24.0   21.0
14-28 Emma Cooper                   GC        Kings Pimpama 5   4.5      23.5  33.5   23.0
      Deklan Ford                   GC        CAC Barradeen     4.5      22.5  32.0   21.5
      Vincent Alarcon               GC        P.Pines 4         4.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Benjamin Bretag               GC        Ormeau SS         4.5      21.5  30.0   19.0
      CHARLOTTE BRACKENBURY         GC        Coomera Rivers 4  4.5      21.0  30.0   20.0
      Blair MacHunter               GC        SFX 3             4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      Maxwell Pyman                 GC        St Kevin's 3      4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Jai McKenzie                  GC        Trinity 4         4.5      20.0  28.0   17.5
      James Yang                    GC        St Kevin's 3      4.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
      Kye Harrison                  GC        Kings Pimpama 5   4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Eva Niguidula- Hawkes         GC        Labrador 3        4.5      19.5  26.0   18.0
      Harrison Pointon              GC        Guardian Angels 4 4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
      Oscar Henry                   GC        Ormeau SS         4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Jozua Malherbe                GC        SSC 7             4.5      16.5  23.0   15.0
      Joshua Laffan                 GC        Trinity 5         4.5      16.0  22.0   15.5
29-38 Eli Searle                    GC        CAC Barradeen     4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Jackson Oetting               GC        Assisi Raiders    4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Lachlan Hill                  GC        Guardian Angels 4 4        20.0  28.0   17.5
      ARABELLA SCHOLEY              GC        Coomera Rivers 4  4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Andrew Osborne                GC        SSC 8             4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Jett Cooke                    GC        Assisi Titans     4        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Cooper Hazelwood              GC        SFX 3             4        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Hamini Karaka                 GC        P.Pines 5         4        17.5  24.5   16.5
      Sarika Katoch                 GC        St Hildas 2       4        16.5  24.5   16.0
      Evie Rose                     GC        Trinity 5         4        14.0  19.0   12.5
39-58 Louis Bright                  GC        Assisi Raiders    3.5      20.5  29.0   16.0
      Hudson Lutwyche               GC        MT Red            3.5      19.5  26.5   13.5
      Kenny Blackburn               GC        TSS 9             3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Rohan Mendis                  GC        MT Green          3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      William Marsh                 GC        MT Red            3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Huxlie Fenton                 GC        SFX 3             3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Lily Shirvington              GC        St Kevin's 3      3.5      18.0  26.5   16.0
      Isaiah Morgan                 GC        P.Pines 4         3.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Rhys Leeson                   GC        P.Pines 4         3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Joseph Lee                    GC        SSC 7             3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Lachlan Smith                           Coomera Rivers 6  3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Elle Coles                    GC        Musgrave Hill     3.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
      Pin (Yipin) Lu                GC        ABPC Team 9       3.5      17.5  23.0   13.5
      Spencer Mitchell              GC        Trinity 4         3.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Abigail Dillon                GC        Guardian Angels 4 3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Hailey McDonald               GC        P.Pines 5         3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Angus Ross                    GC        TSS 9             3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      Lachlan Supple                GC        TSS 9             3.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Jacob Salter                  GC        Park Lake 5       3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Beau McDonald                 GC        P.Pines 5         3.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
59-72 Griffin Pepyat                GC        Park Lake 4       3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Eva Coles                     GC        Musgrave Hill     3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      PATRICK FROHLICH              GC        Coomera Rivers 4  3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Nicholas Patterson            GC        ABPC Team 8       3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Mia Lance                     GC        ABPC Team 8       3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Georgia Grant                 GC        Assisi Titans     3        17.5  23.5   13.5
      Kaden Gunther                 GC        Coomera Rivers 5  3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Hamish Henderson              GC        MT Green          3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Brody Nickless                GC        Assisi Titans     3        16.5  23.0   10.5
      Liam Dillon                   GC        Guardian Angels 4 3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Harry Cromwell                GC        Park Lake 6       3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Ethan Makiha                  GC        Park Lake 6       3        14.5  22.5   11.0
      Nicholas Van der Walt         GC        MT Green          3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Rebecca Jeffery               GC        ABPC Team 9       3        13.5  19.0   10.0
73-84 Aithan Kirschner              GC        Labrador 2        2.5      19.0  27.0   13.0
      Fuuka Ikeda                   GC        Labrador 3        2.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Ivy Jezierska                 GC        St Hildas 2       2.5      17.5  23.5    7.5
      Jessica Taylor                GC        Labrador 3        2.5      16.5  23.0    8.0
      Prestyn Barradeen             GC        CAC Barradeen     2.5      16.0  23.0   10.0
      Joshua Sohier                 GC        Trinity 4         2.5      16.0  23.0    9.5
      Krish Patel                   GC        Park Lake 6       2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Jonah Makiha                  GC        Park Lake 6       2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
      Cheyene Lewis                 GC        Labrador 2        2.5      13.5  19.5    8.5
      Pujan Patel                   GC        Park Lake 4       2.5      13.5  18.0    7.5
      Xavier Barreau                GC        MT Green          2.5      13.0  19.5    8.0
      Lily Young                    GC        Labrador 3        2.5      13.0  17.5    7.5
85-90 Faith Nicholson               GC        SSC 8             2        17.5  23.5    8.5
      Aleynah Hassan                GC        Park Lake 4       2        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Eva Yang                      GC        Park Lake 5       2        14.0  21.0    5.0
      Justin Zhang                  GC        ABPC Team 8       2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Billie Davidson               GC        Ormeau SS         2        12.5  19.5    6.5
      Anna Brackenbury              GC        Coomera Rivers 5  2        12.0  16.0    5.0
91-96 Leo MacHunter                 GC        SFX 3             1.5      18.0  25.0    9.5
      Austin Bebendorf              GC        P.Pines 5         1.5      15.5  21.5    5.5
      Kai Stevens                   GC        Park Lake 4       1.5      13.0  22.0    7.0
      Jamie Campbell                GC        Assisi Titans     1.5      13.0  17.5    6.5
      Siena Noel                    GC        Park Lake 5       1.5      12.0  16.5    5.5
      Mischa Worth                  GC        Coomera Rivers 5  1.5      10.0  14.0    5.5
 97   FAITH BRACKENBURY             GC        Coomera Rivers 4  1        11.5  17.5    2.0
 98   Hudson Taylor-Edwards Wareham GC        MT Red            0.5      11.0  17.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                          Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matthew Beauzec               GC        Assisi Raiders    7     93:W 33:W 10:W 13:W 15:W 14:W 12:W
2  Max Pericleous                GC        Assisi Raiders    6.5   87:W 31:W 45:W 20:W  3:D  5:W  8:W
3  Diana Shtengelova             GC        St Hildas 2       5.5   57:W 42:W 32:W  8:W  2:D 12:L 19:W
4  Stephen Watson                GC        Labrador 2        5.5   89:W 10:L 70:W 41:W 13:W  6:D 14:W
5  Riley Mulford                 GC        Kings Pimpama 5   5.5   91:D 52:W 77:W 17:W 25:W  2:L 15:W
6  Gabriel Ingham                GC        SSC 7             5.5    9:L 92:W 78:W 59:W 30:W  4:D 29:W
7  Caitlyn Howe                  GC        Kings Pimpama 5   5.5   97:W 16:D 39:W 15:L 73:W 46:W 18:W
8  Lynk Pearson                  GC        MT Red            5     29:W 30:W 41:W  3:L 21:W  9:W  2:L
9  Robert Skurr                  GC        CAC Barradeen     5      6:W 69:W 23:D 14:D 35:W  8:L 33:W
10 Tyler Jones                   GC        Trinity 4         5     73:W  4:W  1:L 74:W 22:D 17:D 34:W
11 Jamie Nicholson               GC        SSC 7             5     76:W 61:W 17:D 23:W 14:L 16:D 32:W
12 Ryan Turpin                   GC        P.Pines 4         5     62:L 56:W 65:W 54:W 37:W  3:W  1:L
13 Jason Rhim                              Coomera Rivers 5  5     98:W 62:W 91:W  1:L  4:L 74:W 31:W
14 Emma Cooper                   GC        Kings Pimpama 5   4.5   21:W 40:W 59:W  9:D 11:W  1:L  4:L
15 Deklan Ford                   GC        CAC Barradeen     4.5   75:W 63:W 35:D  7:W  1:L 20:W  5:L
16 Vincent Alarcon               GC        P.Pines 4         4.5   52:W  7:D 22:L 60:W 23:W 11:D 21:D
17 Benjamin Bretag               GC        Ormeau SS         4.5   66:W 53:W 11:D  5:L 24:D 10:D 48:W
18 CHARLOTTE BRACKENBURY         GC        Coomera Rivers 4  4.5   56:W 26:W 20:L 31:D 45:W 22:W  7:L
19 Blair MacHunter               GC        SFX 3             4.5   24:D 54:D 62:W 26:W 20:D 36:W  3:L
20 Maxwell Pyman                 GC        St Kevin's 3      4.5   92:W 44:W 18:W  2:L 19:D 15:L 46:W
21 Jai McKenzie                  GC        Trinity 4         4.5   14:L 34:W 40:W 64:W  8:L 55:W 16:D
22 James Yang                    GC        St Kevin's 3      4.5   88:W 43:D 16:W 35:D 10:D 18:L 51:W
23 Kye Harrison                  GC        Kings Pimpama 5   4.5   34:W 65:W  9:D 11:L 16:L 73:W 59:W
24 Eva Niguidula- Hawkes         GC        Labrador 3        4.5   19:D 85:W 48:W 25:L 17:D 39:D 53:W
25 Harrison Pointon              GC        Guardian Angels 4 4.5   81:D 67:W 43:W 24:W  5:L 29:D 36:D
26 Oscar Henry                   GC        Ormeau SS         4.5   27:W 18:L 44:W 19:L 64:D 63:W 39:W
27 Jozua Malherbe                GC        SSC 7             4.5   26:L 87:W 66:D 49:D 40:D 45:W 47:W
28 Joshua Laffan                 GC        Trinity 5         4.5   40:L 83:W 60:D 79:W 46:L 44:W 50:W
29 Eli Searle                    GC        CAC Barradeen     4      8:L 58:W 33:W 47:D 48:W 25:D  6:L
30 Jackson Oetting               GC        Assisi Raiders    4     58:W  8:L 55:W 32:W  6:L 33:L 69:W
31 Lachlan Hill                  GC        Guardian Angels 4 4     94:W  2:L 50:W 18:D 39:D 42:W 13:L
32 ARABELLA SCHOLEY              GC        Coomera Rivers 4  4     79:W 49:W  3:L 30:L 59:W 37:W 11:L
33 Andrew Osborne                GC        SSC 8             4     78:W  1:L 29:L 92:W 68:W 30:W  9:L
34 Jett Cooke                    GC        Assisi Titans     4     23:L 21:L 82:W 85:W 61:W 35:W 10:L
35 Cooper Hazelwood              GC        SFX 3             4     74:W 77:W 15:D 22:D  9:L 34:L 79:W
36 Hamini Karaka                 GC        P.Pines 5         4     67:D 60:D 51:D 43:W 75:W 19:L 25:D
37 Sarika Katoch                 GC        St Hildas 2       4     42:L 68:W 71:W 61:W 12:L 32:L 64:W
38 Evie Rose                     GC        Trinity 5         4     63:D 39:L 85:D 77:D 57:D 91:W 61:W
39 Louis Bright                  GC        Assisi Raiders    3.5   54:D 38:W  7:L 66:W 31:D 24:D 26:L
40 Hudson Lutwyche               GC        MT Red            3.5   28:W 14:L 21:L 80:W 27:D 53:L 76:W
41 Kenny Blackburn               GC        TSS 9             3.5   83:W 46:W  8:L  4:L 51:L 68:W 57:D
42 Rohan Mendis                  GC        MT Green          3.5   37:W  3:L 47:L 95:W 54:W 31:L 52:D
43 William Marsh                 GC        MT Red            3.5   55:W 22:D 25:L 36:L 47:D 60:D 73:W
44 Huxlie Fenton                 GC        SFX 3             3.5   47:W 20:L 26:L 62:W 65:D 28:L 82:W
45 Lily Shirvington              GC        St Kevin's 3      3.5   64:W 50:W  2:L 73:D 18:L 27:L 85:W
46 Isaiah Morgan                 GC        P.Pines 4         3.5   82:W 41:L 49:D 91:W 28:W  7:L 20:L
47 Rhys Leeson                   GC        P.Pines 4         3.5   44:L 76:W 42:W 29:D 43:D 50:D 27:L
48 Joseph Lee                    GC        SSC 7             3.5   60:D 81:W 24:L 51:W 29:L 65:W 17:L
49 Lachlan Smith                           Coomera Rivers 6  3.5    0:W 32:L 46:D 27:D 63:D 80:D 55:D
50 Elle Coles                    GC        Musgrave Hill     3.5   95:W 45:L 31:L 56:W 72:W 47:D 28:L
51 Pin (Yipin) Lu                GC        ABPC Team 9       3.5   53:L 97:W 36:D 48:L 41:W 66:W 22:L
52 Spencer Mitchell              GC        Trinity 4         3.5   16:L  5:L 88:W 57:D 77:W 64:D 42:D
53 Abigail Dillon                GC        Guardian Angels 4 3.5   51:W 17:L 61:L 81:W 74:D 40:W 24:L
54 Hailey McDonald               GC        P.Pines 5         3.5   39:D 19:D 94:W 12:L 42:L 76:D 80:W
55 Angus Ross                    GC        TSS 9             3.5   43:L 75:W 30:L 78:W 71:W 21:L 49:D
56 Lachlan Supple                GC        TSS 9             3.5   18:L 12:L 76:W 50:L 85:D 75:W 74:W
57 Jacob Salter                  GC        Park Lake 5       3.5    3:L 86:L 98:W 52:D 38:D 84:W 41:D
58 Beau McDonald                 GC        P.Pines 5         3.5   30:L 29:L 75:D 88:W 60:D 67:D 78:W
59 Griffin Pepyat                GC        Park Lake 4       3     90:W 70:W 14:L  6:L 32:L 72:W 23:L
60 Eva Coles                     GC        Musgrave Hill     3     48:D 36:D 28:D 16:L 58:D 43:D 65:D
61 PATRICK FROHLICH              GC        Coomera Rivers 4  3     84:W 11:L 53:W 37:L 34:L 86:W 38:L
62 Nicholas Patterson            GC        ABPC Team 8       3     12:W 13:L 19:L 44:L 80:L 90:W 89:W
63 Mia Lance                     GC        ABPC Team 8       3     38:D 15:L 67:D 86:W 49:D 26:L 70:D
64 Georgia Grant                 GC        Assisi Titans     3     45:L 95:W 86:W 21:L 26:D 52:D 37:L
65 Kaden Gunther                 GC        Coomera Rivers 5  3     80:W 23:L 12:L 94:W 44:D 48:L 60:D
66 Hamish Henderson              GC        MT Green          3     17:L 80:W 27:D 39:L 91:W 51:L 67:D
67 Brody Nickless                GC        Assisi Titans     3     36:D 25:L 63:D 72:L 90:W 58:D 66:D
68 Liam Dillon                   GC        Guardian Angels 4 3     69:L 37:L 84:W 70:W 33:L 41:L 86:W
69 Harry Cromwell                GC        Park Lake 6       3     68:W  9:L 74:L 75:L 92:W 71:W 30:L
70 Ethan Makiha                  GC        Park Lake 6       3     71:W 59:L  4:L 68:L 78:D 81:W 63:D
71 Nicholas Van der Walt         GC        MT Green          3     70:L 84:W 37:L 93:W 55:L 69:L 87:W
72 Rebecca Jeffery               GC        ABPC Team 9       3     60:L 79:L 87:W 67:W 50:L 59:L 88:W
73 Aithan Kirschner              GC        Labrador 2        2.5   10:L 82:W 79:W 45:D  7:L 23:L 43:L
74 Fuuka Ikeda                   GC        Labrador 3        2.5   35:L 89:W 69:W 10:L 53:D 13:L 56:L
75 Ivy Jezierska                 GC        St Hildas 2       2.5   15:L 55:L 58:D 69:W 36:L 56:L 93:W
76 Jessica Taylor                GC        Labrador 3        2.5   11:L 47:L 56:L 83:W 95:W 54:D 40:L
77 Prestyn Barradeen             GC        CAC Barradeen     2.5   86:W 35:L  5:L 38:D 52:L 79:L 91:W
78 Joshua Sohier                 GC        Trinity 4         2.5   33:L 90:W  6:L 55:L 70:D 93:W 58:L
79 Krish Patel                   GC        Park Lake 6       2.5   32:L 72:W 73:L 28:L 93:D 77:W 35:L
80 Jonah Makiha                  GC        Park Lake 6       2.5   65:L 66:L 96:W 40:L 62:W 49:D 54:L
81 Cheyene Lewis                 GC        Labrador 2        2.5   25:D 48:L 93:D 53:L 89:D 70:L 96:W
82 Pujan Patel                   GC        Park Lake 4       2.5   46:L 73:L 34:L 98:W 83:D 94:W 44:L
83 Xavier Barreau                GC        MT Green          2.5   41:L 28:L 89:W 76:L 82:D 85:D 84:D
84 Lily Young                    GC        Labrador 3        2.5   61:L 71:L 68:L 97:W 94:W 57:L 83:D
85 Faith Nicholson               GC        SSC 8             2     96:D 24:L 38:D 34:L 56:D 83:D 45:L
86 Aleynah Hassan                GC        Park Lake 4       2     77:L 57:W 64:L 63:L 96:W 61:L 68:L
87 Eva Yang                      GC        Park Lake 5       2      2:L 27:L 72:L 90:L 98:W 92:W 71:L
88 Justin Zhang                  GC        ABPC Team 8       2     22:L 93:D 52:L 58:L 97:W 89:D 72:L
89 Billie Davidson               GC        Ormeau SS         2      4:L 74:L 83:L 96:W 81:D 88:D 62:L
90 Anna Brackenbury              GC        Coomera Rivers 5  2     59:L 78:L 92:L 87:W 67:L 62:L 97:W
91 Leo MacHunter                 GC        SFX 3             1.5    5:D 96:W 13:L 46:L 66:L 38:L 77:L
92 Austin Bebendorf              GC        P.Pines 5         1.5   20:L  6:L 90:W 33:L 69:L 87:L 98:D
93 Kai Stevens                   GC        Park Lake 4       1.5    1:L 88:D 81:D 71:L 79:D 78:L 75:L
94 Jamie Campbell                GC        Assisi Titans     1.5   31:L 98:W 54:L 65:L 84:L 82:L 95:D
95 Siena Noel                    GC        Park Lake 5       1.5   50:L 64:L 97:W 42:L 76:L 96:L 94:D
96 Mischa Worth                  GC        Coomera Rivers 5  1.5   85:D 91:L 80:L 89:L 86:L 95:W 81:L
97 FAITH BRACKENBURY             GC        Coomera Rivers 4  1      7:L 51:L 95:L 84:L 88:L 98:W 90:L
98 Hudson Taylor-Edwards Wareham GC        MT Red            .5    13:L 94:L 57:L 82:L 87:L 97:L 92:D

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ASSISI RAIDERS    21   
  2   KINGS PIMPAMA 5   20   
  3   SSC 7             18.5 
  4   P.PINES 4         16.5 
  5   CAC BARRADEEN     16   
  6   TRINITY 4         15.5 
  7   GUARDIAN ANGELS 4 15   
  8   SFX 3             13.5 
9-12  MT RED            12.5 
      COOMERA RIVERS 4  12.5 
      P.PINES 5         12.5 
      ST KEVIN'S 3      12.5 
13-15 ST HILDAS 2       12   
      LABRADOR 3        12   
      MT GREEN          12   
16-17 ASSISI TITANS     11.5 
      COOMERA RIVERS 5  11.5 
18-19 PARK LAKE 6       11   
      ORMEAU SS         11   
20-21 LABRADOR 2        10.5 
      TSS 9             10.5 
 22   PARK LAKE 4       9    
 23   TRINITY 5         8.5  
 24   ABPC TEAM 8       8    
 25   PARK LAKE 5       7    
26-27 ABPC TEAM 9       6.5  
      MUSGRAVE HILL     6.5  
 28   SSC 8             6    
 29   COOMERA RIVERS 6  3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com