gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Term 2 Gold Coast Primary North B

05-Jun-2018

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2018 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Elizaveta Gratchev       GC    542 Labrador 2        7        24.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Bhavya - Ashutosh Vaitha GC    520 Canterbury 1      6        23.0  33.5   26.0
      Sebastian Smyth          GC        SSC 2             6        21.0  30.0   25.0
 4-5  Keagan Kirkpatrick       GC    559 Coomera Rivers 2  5.5      20.5  29.5   23.0
      Samuel Carr              GC        Guardian Angels 2 5.5      20.5  28.0   21.0
6-10  Kade Bolin               GC    500 Coomera Rivers 2  5        20.5  30.5   22.0
      Claude Chabert           GC    503 TSS 4             5        20.0  29.0   24.0
      Zachary Karger           GC        CAC Taylor        5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Marcus Coyle             GC        ABPC Team 4       5        18.5  27.0   21.0
      Owen Boorer              GC        CAC Taylor        5        18.5  26.0   16.5
11-21 Andy Yeo                 GC        SSC 2             4.5      22.5  31.5   21.5
      Bianca Le                GC        Emmanuel 5        4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Stephen Skurr            GC    500 CAC Skurr         4.5      21.0  29.0   21.0
      Ruvindu Siriwardana      GC        ABPC Team 3       4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Jonathan Fourie          GC        SSC 3             4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Calvin Liu               GC        ABPC Team 3       4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Oscar Juett              GC    500 CAC Skurr         4.5      18.5  26.5   18.5
      Owen Wang                GC        SSC 2             4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Joel Keys                GC        Guardian Angels 2 4.5      18.5  24.0   16.5
      Ben Scholey              GC    512 Coomera Rivers 1  4.5      17.5  23.5   15.5
      Alex Bloomfield          GC        Coomera Rivers 1  4.5      16.5  24.0   19.5
22-31 Sam Pericleous           GC    500 Assisi Warriors   4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Leo Zhang                GC        TSS 5             4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Josiah Drury             GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Ethan Choi               GC        Trinity 3         4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Jamison Frost            GC        Trinity 3         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Vivienne Le                        Emmanuel 5        4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Benjamin Burling         GC        SSC 2             4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Hannah Jordan            GC        P.Pines 2         4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Jakub Haigh              GC        Guardian Angels 2 4        17.0  24.0   15.5
      William McDougall        GC        TSS 4             4        15.0  20.5   13.0
32-39 Karem Kara               GC        Canterbury 1      3.5      22.5  31.0   18.5
      Eliya Jayasekerea        GC        St Bernard's 3    3.5      21.0  29.5   16.5
      Benjamin Purdon          GC        St Bernard's 3    3.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
      Jasper Wilson            GC    500 Coomera Rivers 1  3.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
      Grant Rogers             GC        ABPC Team 4       3.5      17.0  26.0   12.5
      Ben McEntee              GC        Emmanuel 5        3.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
      Luke Zhang               GC        TSS 5             3.5      15.5  23.5   11.0
      Mikala Fox               GC        Canterbury 1      3.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
40-54 Braydon Tanti            GC        St Bernard's 3    3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Bailey Tetonga           GC        Kings Pimpama 3   3        19.0  27.5   14.0
      Agan Pillai              GC        ABPC Team 4       3        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Rishabh Nama             GC        ABPC Team 4       3        19.0  24.5   13.0
      Cayden Chung             GC        Guardian Angels 2 3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Martin Farrugia          GC        Assisi Warriors   3        17.0  26.0   12.0
      Alex Gouge               GC        Coomera Rivers 1  3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      William Jackson          GC        TSS 4             3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Taylor Zeke              GC        CAC Taylor        3        16.0  21.5   10.5
      Nate Wilson              GC        TSS 4             3        15.5  21.5   11.5
      Josh Bloomfield          GC        Coomera Rivers 2  3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Rihanna Feng             GC        P.Pines 2         3        14.5  19.5   11.0
      Reuben Cary              GC        Kings Pimpama 3   3        13.5  19.0   11.0
      Peter Ketchell           GC        ABPC Team 3       3        13.5  18.5    9.5
      Nicholas Schneider       GC        CAC Taylor        3        11.0  16.5    6.0
55-57 Callum Golder            GC        P.Pines 2         2.5      19.0  25.0   12.0
      Tiernan McClelland       GC        CAC Skurr         2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Colin Swift-Hoadley      GC        Trinity 3         2.5      11.5  16.0    7.5
58-68 Maxim Collins            GC        St Bernard's 3    2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      James Carr               GC        Assisi Warriors   2        15.0  21.0    7.5
      Liyu Yang                GC        CAC Skurr         2        15.0  20.0    5.5
      Joseph Coyle             GC        ABPC Team 3       2        13.5  19.5    9.5
      Hunter Ireland           GC        Assisi Warriors   2        13.5  19.5    5.5
      Leo Cheng                GC        SSC 3             2        13.5  18.5    5.5
      Cody Wood                GC        TSS 5             2        13.0  20.0    5.5
      Annie Wang               GC        Trinity 3         2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Jamian Huang             GC        Emmanuel 5        2        12.5  20.5    8.0
      Marcus Corvello          GC        SSC 3             2        12.5  18.0    5.0
      Noah Saad                GC        Kings Pimpama 3   2        11.5  17.0    7.0
69-70 Sonja Johnson            GC        SSC 3             1.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Joshua Jenkins           GC        Coomera Rivers 2  1.5      13.0  17.5    2.0
71-72 Billy Davis              GC        P.Pines 2         1        13.5  19.0    3.0
      Hudson Walsh             GC        TSS 5             1        13.0  19.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Elizaveta Gratchev       GC    542 Labrador 2        7     36:W 45:W 17:W  6:W  3:W  2:W  7:W
2  Bhavya - Ashutosh Vaitha GC    520 Canterbury 1      6     38:W 34:W 12:W 11:W  4:W  1:L  9:W
3  Sebastian Smyth          GC        SSC 2             6     66:W 23:W 24:W 22:W  1:L 25:W  8:W
4  Keagan Kirkpatrick       GC    559 Coomera Rivers 2  5.5   37:W 14:W 42:W  7:D  2:L 32:W 13:W
5  Samuel Carr              GC        Guardian Angels 2 5.5   16:W 18:D 41:W 32:L 23:W 21:W 24:W
6  Kade Bolin               GC    500 Coomera Rivers 2  5     47:W 27:W 33:W  1:L 15:W  8:L 25:W
7  Claude Chabert           GC    503 TSS 4             5     64:W 55:W 26:W  4:D 32:W 13:D  1:L
8  Zachary Karger           GC        CAC Taylor        5     23:L 62:W 28:W 40:W 42:W  6:W  3:L
9  Marcus Coyle             GC        ABPC Team 4       5     40:W 33:L 55:W 26:W 24:W 11:W  2:L
10 Owen Boorer              GC        CAC Taylor        5     22:L 29:D 39:W 33:W 18:D 40:W 27:W
11 Andy Yeo                 GC        SSC 2             4.5   68:W 19:W 13:W  2:L 12:W  9:L 14:D
12 Bianca Le                GC        Emmanuel 5        4.5   54:W 30:W  2:L 16:W 11:L 31:W 19:D
13 Stephen Skurr            GC    500 CAC Skurr         4.5   43:W 15:W 11:L 46:W 14:W  7:D  4:L
14 Ruvindu Siriwardana      GC        ABPC Team 3       4.5    0:W  4:L 44:W 27:W 13:L 30:W 11:D
15 Jonathan Fourie          GC        SSC 3             4.5   48:W 13:L 68:W 17:W  6:L 35:D 32:W
16 Calvin Liu               GC        ABPC Team 3       4.5    5:L 67:W 52:W 12:L 49:W 22:W 17:D
17 Oscar Juett              GC    500 CAC Skurr         4.5   71:W 28:W  1:L 15:L 55:W 44:W 16:D
18 Owen Wang                GC        SSC 2             4.5   67:W  5:D 32:L 48:W 10:D 34:D 35:W
19 Joel Keys                GC        Guardian Angels 2 4.5   72:W 11:L 43:L 38:W 26:W 23:W 12:D
20 Ben Scholey              GC    512 Coomera Rivers 1  4.5    0:  64:W 36:W 25:L 22:D 41:W 37:W
21 Alex Bloomfield          GC        Coomera Rivers 1  4.5   58:W 61:W 22:D 24:L 41:W  5:L 34:W
22 Sam Pericleous           GC    500 Assisi Warriors   4     10:W 44:W 21:D  3:L 20:D 16:L 33:W
23 Leo Zhang                GC        TSS 5             4      8:W  3:L 45:W 34:W  5:L 19:L 47:W
24 Josiah Drury             GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   4     60:W 46:W  3:L 21:W  9:L 47:W  5:L
25 Ethan Choi               GC        Trinity 3         4     28:L 63:W 59:W 20:W 35:W  3:L  6:L
26 Jamison Frost            GC        Trinity 3         4     59:W 35:W  7:L  9:L 19:L 45:W 42:W
27 Vivienne Le                        Emmanuel 5        4     56:W  6:L 58:W 14:L 29:W 42:W 10:L
28 Benjamin Burling         GC        SSC 2             4     25:W 17:L  8:L 60:W 34:L 51:W 43:W
29 Hannah Jordan            GC        P.Pines 2         4      0:  10:D 60:W 30:D 27:L 52:W 40:W
30 Jakub Haigh              GC        Guardian Angels 2 4     49:W 12:L 53:D 29:D 43:W 14:L 46:W
31 William McDougall        GC        TSS 4             4     45:L 36:L 71:W 58:W 39:W 12:L 44:W
32 Karem Kara               GC        Canterbury 1      3.5   41:D 51:W 18:W  5:W  7:L  4:L 15:L
33 Eliya Jayasekerea        GC        St Bernard's 3    3.5    0:W  9:W  6:L 10:L 37:D 36:W 22:L
34 Benjamin Purdon          GC        St Bernard's 3    3.5   63:W  2:L 69:W 23:L 28:W 18:D 21:L
35 Jasper Wilson            GC    500 Coomera Rivers 1  3.5   62:W 26:L 38:W 43:W 25:L 15:D 18:L
36 Grant Rogers             GC        ABPC Team 4       3.5    1:L 31:W 20:L 59:W 50:D 33:L 57:W
37 Ben McEntee              GC        Emmanuel 5        3.5    4:L 40:L 62:W 53:W 33:D 50:W 20:L
38 Luke Zhang               GC        TSS 5             3.5    2:L 65:W 35:L 19:L 59:W 48:D 56:W
39 Mikala Fox               GC        Canterbury 1      3.5   51:D 41:L 10:L 57:W 31:L 69:W 55:W
40 Braydon Tanti            GC        St Bernard's 3    3      9:L 37:W 49:W  8:L 45:W 10:L 29:L
41 Bailey Tetonga           GC        Kings Pimpama 3   3     32:D 39:W  5:L 51:W 21:L 20:L 48:D
42 Agan Pillai              GC        ABPC Team 4       3     50:W 69:W  4:L 47:W  8:L 27:L 26:L
43 Rishabh Nama             GC        ABPC Team 4       3     13:L 70:W 19:W 35:L 30:L 68:+ 28:L
44 Cayden Chung             GC        Guardian Angels 2 3     53:W 22:L 14:L 56:W 46:W 17:L 31:L
45 Martin Farrugia          GC        Assisi Warriors   3     31:W  1:L 23:L 66:W 40:L 26:L 65:W
46 Alex Gouge               GC        Coomera Rivers 1  3     65:W 24:L 48:W 13:L 44:L 53:W 30:L
47 William Jackson          GC        TSS 4             3      6:L 56:W 61:W 42:L 52:W 24:L 23:L
48 Taylor Zeke              GC        CAC Taylor        3     15:L 71:W 46:L 18:L 58:W 38:D 41:D
49 Nate Wilson              GC        TSS 4             3     30:L 54:W 40:L 69:W 16:L 55:D 50:D
50 Josh Bloomfield          GC        Coomera Rivers 2  3     42:L 52:L 63:W 61:W 36:D 37:L 49:D
51 Rihanna Feng             GC        P.Pines 2         3     39:D 32:L 70:W 41:L 56:D 28:L 61:W
52 Reuben Cary              GC        Kings Pimpama 3   3     69:L 50:W 16:L 72:W 47:L 29:L 66:W
53 Peter Ketchell           GC        ABPC Team 3       3     44:L 60:D 30:D 37:L 72:W 46:L 58:W
54 Nicholas Schneider       GC        CAC Taylor        3     12:L 49:L 56:L 65:L 70:W 67:W 69:W
55 Callum Golder            GC        P.Pines 2         2.5   70:W  7:L  9:L 68:W 17:L 49:D 39:L
56 Tiernan McClelland       GC        CAC Skurr         2.5   27:L 47:L 54:W 44:L 51:D 62:W 38:L
57 Colin Swift-Hoadley      GC        Trinity 3         2.5   61:L 58:L 64:D 39:L 71:W 66:W 36:L
58 Maxim Collins            GC        St Bernard's 3    2     21:L 57:W 27:L 31:L 48:L 72:W 53:L
59 James Carr               GC        Assisi Warriors   2     26:L 66:W 25:L 36:L 38:L 61:D 63:D
60 Liyu Yang                GC        CAC Skurr         2     24:L 53:D 29:L 28:L 64:D 65:L 72:W
61 Joseph Coyle             GC        ABPC Team 3       2     57:W 21:L 47:L 50:L 69:D 59:D 51:L
62 Hunter Ireland           GC        Assisi Warriors   2     35:L  8:L 37:L 71:D 65:W 56:L 64:D
63 Leo Cheng                GC        SSC 3             2     34:L 25:L 50:L 70:W 68:L 64:D 59:D
64 Cody Wood                GC        TSS 5             2      7:L 20:L 57:D 67:L 60:D 63:D 62:D
65 Annie Wang               GC        Trinity 3         2     46:L 38:L 66:L 54:W 62:L 60:W 45:L
66 Jamian Huang             GC        Emmanuel 5        2      3:L 59:L 65:W 45:L 67:W 57:L 52:L
67 Marcus Corvello          GC        SSC 3             2     18:L 16:L 72:L 64:W 66:L 54:L 71:W
68 Noah Saad                GC        Kings Pimpama 3   2     11:L 72:W 15:L 55:L 63:W 43:-  0: 
69 Sonja Johnson            GC        SSC 3             1.5   52:W 42:L 34:L 49:L 61:D 39:L 54:L
70 Joshua Jenkins           GC        Coomera Rivers 2  1.5   55:L 43:L 51:L 63:L 54:L 71:D  0:W
71 Billy Davis              GC        P.Pines 2         1     17:L 48:L 31:L 62:D 57:L 70:D 67:L
72 Hudson Walsh             GC        TSS 5             1     19:L 68:L 67:W 52:L 53:L 58:L 60:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Coyle, Joseph             GC                                  0     0
2.  Ketchell, Peter           GC                                  0     0
3.  Liu, Calvin               GC               1.5/2            500   513
4.  Siriwardana, Ruvindu      GC               0.0/2            530     0
5.  Coyle, Marcus             GC               1.0/2            510   510
6.  Nama, Rishabh             GC               0.0/2            500     0
7.  Pillai, Agan              GC               0.0/1            559     0
8.  Rogers, Grant             GC               0.0/2            527     0
9.  Carr, James               GC                                  0     0
10. Farrugia, Martin          GC               0.0/1            542     0
11. Ireland, Hunter           GC               0.0/1            500     0
12. Pericleous, Sam           GC           500 0.5/1 0.48     0 512   512
13. Juett, Oscar              GC           500 0.0/1 0.44    -4 542     0
14. McClelland, Tiernan       GC                                  0     0
15. Skurr, Stephen            GC           500 0.5/2 0.92    -4 531   338
16. Yang, Liyu                GC               0.0/1            500     0
17. Boorer, Owen              GC               0.0/1            500     0
18. Karger, Zachary           GC               1.0/1            500   513
19. Schneider, Nicholas       GC                                  0     0
20. Zeke, Taylor              GC                                  0     0
21. Fox, Mikala               GC                                  0     0
22. Kara, Karem               GC               0.0/2            531     0
23. Vaitha, Bhavya - Ashutosh GC           520 1.0/2 0.92     1 551   551
24. Bloomfield, Alex          GC               0.5/2            500   307
25. Gouge, Alex               GC               0.0/2            500     0
26. Scholey, Ben              GC           512 0.5/1 0.52     0 500   500
27. Wilson, Jasper            GC           500                    0     0
28. Bloomfield, Josh          GC                                  0     0
29. Bolin, Kade               GC           500 0.0/1 0.44    -4 542     0
30. Jenkins, Joshua           GC                                  0     0
31. Kirkpatrick, Keagan       GC           559 1.5/3 1.71    -2 508   508
32. Huang, Jamian             GC                                  0     0
33. Le, Vivienne                               0.0/1            500     0
34. Le, Bianca                GC               0.0/1            520     0
35. McEntee, Ben              GC               0.0/2            536     0
36. Carr, Samuel              GC               1.0/1            500   513
37. Chung, Cayden             GC               0.0/2            500     0
38. Haigh, Jakub              GC                                  0     0
39. Keys, Joel                GC                                  0     0
40. Cary, Reuben              GC                                  0     0
41. Drury, Josiah             GC           500                    0     0
42. Saad, Noah                GC                                  0     0
43. Tetonga, Bailey           GC               0.0/1            512     0
44. Gratchev, Elizaveta       GC           542 4.0/4 2.20    18 506  1505
45. Davis, Billy              GC               0.0/1            500     0
46. Feng, Rihanna             GC                                  0     0
47. Golder, Callum            GC               0.0/2            502     0
48. Jordan, Hannah            GC                                  0     0
49. Burling, Benjamin         GC               0.0/1            500     0
50. Smyth, Sebastian          GC               2.0/3            514   527
51. Wang, Owen                GC               1.0/1            500   513
52. Yeo, Andy                 GC               1.0/2            510   510
53. Cheng, Leo                GC                                  0     0
54. Corvello, Marcus          GC                                  0     0
55. Fourie, Jonathan          GC               1.5/4            500   413
56. Johnson, Sonja            GC                                  0     0
57. Collins, Maxim            GC                                  0     0
58. Jayasekerea, Eliya        GC               0.0/2            500     0
59. Purdon, Benjamin          GC               0.0/1            520     0
60. Tanti, Braydon            GC                                  0     0
61. Chabert, Claude           GC           503 1.0/3 1.38    -4 534   409
62. Jackson, William          GC               0.0/2            500     0
63. McDougall, William        GC                                  0     0
64. Wilson, Nate              GC                                  0     0
65. Walsh, Hudson             GC                                  0     0
66. Wood, Cody                GC               0.0/2            508     0
67. Zhang, Luke               GC               0.0/2            510     0
68. Zhang, Leo                GC                                  0     0
69. Choi, Ethan               GC               2.0/3            504   517
70. Frost, Jamison            GC               1.0/2            502   502
71. Swift-Hoadley, Colin      GC                                  0     0
72. Wang, Annie               GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   SSC 2             19   
  2   GUARDIAN ANGELS 2 17   
  3   CAC TAYLOR        16   
  4   COOMERA RIVERS 1  15.5 
 5-6  COOMERA RIVERS 2  15   
      TSS 4             15   
  7   ABPC TEAM 4       14.5 
 8-9  ABPC TEAM 3       14   
      EMMANUEL 5        14   
 10   CAC SKURR         13.5 
 11   CANTERBURY 1      13   
 12   TRINITY 3         12.5 
13-14 KINGS PIMPAMA 3   12   
      ST BERNARD'S 3    12   
 15   ASSISI WARRIORS   11   
16-17 P.PINES 2         10.5 
      TSS 5             10.5 
 18   SSC 3             10   
 19   LABRADOR 2        7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com